nbsp; nbsp;

1998 Australian Individual Orienteering Championships Results



M21E  W21E

M10  M12  M14M16 M18  M20M21 M35  M40M45 M50  M55M60 M65  M70M75 M80

W10  W12  W14W16 W18  W20W21 W35  W40W45 W50  W55W60 W65  W70W75


M21E

total                                   club
1     99:20    Andy            Hogg            KOW      
2    102:43    Blair           Trewin          YVV      
3    107:04    Scott           Simson          TFQ      
4    110:29    Craig           Dufty           BOW      
5    113:55    Warren          Key             BRV      
6    117:13    John            Toomey          LOW      
7    117:20    Terry           Farrell         BOW      
8    117:41    Michael         Derlacki        BSA      
9    119:24    Robert          Vincent         NCN      
10   121:22    Jim             Russell         BGV      
11   123:46    Jason           McCrae          RRA      
12   128:30    Lorenzo         Calabro         UQQ      
13   128:33    Lars            Myklebost       NOR      
14   128:41    Justin          Woolford        WRT      
15   131:52    Bruce           Arthur          TTS      
16   142:05    William         Hawkins         BSA

W21E

total                                   club
1     75:17    Nicki           Taws            RRA      
2     77:27    Anthea          Feaver          LOW      
3     89:15    Allison         Jones           WRN      
4     91:04    Jo              Allison         RRA      
5     93:07    Natalie         Smith           KOW      
6     94:15    Susanne         Casanova        WAS      
7     96:52    Kirsten         Fairfax         WRT      
8     97:12    Sarah           Campbell        BFN      
9     98:20    Jenny           Casanova        WAS      
10    98:28    Clare           Hawthorne       BRV      
11   101:47    Cassie          Trewin          BSA      
12   108:26    Cath            Chalmers        LOW      
13   110:17    Rachel          West            BOW

M10A

total                                   club
1     18:25    Paul            Kappeler        WOW      
2     23:08    Grant           Erbacher        POA      
3     28:07    Matthew         Harding         BSA      
4     36:06    GRANT           RYAN            WOW      
5     38:07    Daniel          Thorne          WOW      

M12A

total                                   club
1     23:19    Murray          Scown           AOA      
2     23:46    Simon           Uppill          OHS      
3     27:30    Daniel          Orr             CCN      
4     28:46    Tim             Denham          SHN      
5     29:57    John            Lewis           BOW      
6     31:37    Shaun           Williams        BOW      
7     32:48    Matthew         Sligar          ION      
8     33:34    Rhys            Challen         WOW      
9     35:18    Cody            Whitfield       SWW      
10    35:24    Corey           Matthews        BOW      
11    36:47    Brett           Merchant        TJS      
12    53:18    Rob             Fell            NEV

M14A

total                                   club
1     38:34    David           Meyer           SHN      
2     41:06    Julian          Dent            CCN      
3     42:12    Lachlan         Hallett         YAS      
4     46:15    Ivan            Komyshan        WOW      
5     47:34    James           Allston         ALT      
6     53:35    Dane            Cavanagh        TFQ      
7     56:09    James           Moore           RRA      
8     56:12    Troy            Merchant        TJS      
9     59:05    Conrad          Elson           ALT      
10    62:33    Peter           Denham          SHN      
11    68:44    Michael         Ashforth        WAS      
12    74:10    James           Fell            NEV      
13    98:01    Chris           Ardley          KOW      
14    98:49    Patrick         Sligar          ION

M14B

total                                   club
1     34:20    Darel           Scown           AOA      

M16A

total                                   club
1     65:12    Peter           Preston         NCN      
2     66:14    Ben             Robinson        WRT      
3     66:37    Peter           Hawkins         BSA      
4     66:41    Steven          Todkill         NCN      
5     73:27    Nathan          Lawley          UGQ      
6     75:17    Stephen         Howe            LOW      
7     75:21    David           Stewart         NZ       
8     77:24    Matthew         Schepisi        BGV      
9     78:11    Aidan           O'Brien         BGV      
10    78:27    Oskar           Booth           BSA      
11    78:37    Greg            Flynn           NZ       
12    79:14    Peter           Baker           BSA      
13    80:22    Stewart         Greig           WOW      
14    81:00    Ian             Anderson        UGQ      
15    81:44    Darren          Southwell       POA      
16    84:08    Sam             Wilson          BBQ      
17    84:19    Chris           Davill          TJS      
18    86:37    Kerrin          Rattray         OHS      
19    89:24    Tristan         Pollock         UGQ      
20    91:16    Nicholas        Spriggs         UGQ      
21    96:36    David           Rhind           RRA      
22    97:17    Bart            Seward          BOW      
23    98:40    Julian          Jarvis          BSA      
24   102:52    James           Gunn            EVT      
25   106:47    Mitch           LeFevre         EVT      
26   113:57    Adrian          Jackson         NEV

M16B

total                                   club
1     90:12    Conan           Prendergast     EUV      

M18A

total                                   club
1     61:59    Nick            Hain            RRA      
2     63:12    Remy            Jabas           EVT      
3     69:55    David           Moran           TFQ      
4     73:10    David           Brickhill-Jone  EVT      
5     73:23    IAN             MEYER           SHN      
6     74:01    Brendon         King            NCN      
7     74:22    Geoffrey        Davis           SHN      
8     74:30    JAMIE           POTTER          TTS      
9     75:03    Andrew          Macken          WRN      
10    76:07    David           Bourne          AOA      
11    76:18    Matthew         Seward          BOW      
12    77:56    Damon           Dickinson       WRN      
13    84:29    Michael         Post            WOW      
14    86:11    Simon           Goddard         YVV      
15    86:20    Andrew          Sherwood        POA      
16    88:04    John            Nieuwenhoven    TTS      
17    97:55    Robert          Middleton       RRA      
18   109:10    Andrew          McCarthy        NZ       
19   114:21    Grant           Keatley         TTS      
20   116:38    Andrew          Dent            YVV      
21   128:20    MURRAY          Cox             LOW

M20A

total                                   club
1     82:20    GARETH          CANDY           KOW      
2     86:55    Andrew          Hill            WHN      
3    102:00    Matthew         Hopper          BOW      
4    104:52    Ian             Warren          ALT      
5    136:34    Patrick         Saile           WRT      
6    151:19    Andrew          Dalton          WOW      

M21A

total                                   club
1    100:04    Michael         Davis           SHN      
2    112:18    Anthony         Darr            BNN      
3    125:26    Lance           Read            UGQ      
4    148:36    Adrian          Day             LOW      
5    150:33    Graham          Braid           WOW      
6    202:23    Phil            Dufty           BOW

M21S

total                                   club
1     71:34    Steve           Fletcher        LOW      
2     85:54    Warren          Halliday        NEV      
3     94:09    Ian             Thomsett        WOW      
4    106:27    Jorge           El-Hage         YVV      
5    107:23    PAUL            DOWLING         BOW      
6    110:47    Rick            Fletcher        LOW      
7    115:32    IAN             DALTON          WOW      
8    154:15    James           Landon-Smith    GON      
9    155:32    Tony            Galliford       OHS

M35A

total                                   club
1     83:28    Martin          Wehner          WEA      
2     92:20    Bruce           Graham          BRV      
3    100:24    Pete            Kinny           LOW      
4    108:39    Tim             Hatley          BKV      
5    110:23    Duncan          Sullivan        LOW      
6    110:29    Adrian          Zissos          CAN      
7    142:32    Oystein         Nytro           URN      
8    205:12    Gary            Carroll         WOW      

M35S

total                                   club
1     79:17    Stuart          McWilliam       GON      
2     88:36    Geoff           Todkill         NCN      
3     89:27    Rex             Niven           NEV      
4     89:56    Jeff            Tapper          KOW      
5     91:29    Toivo           Pedaste         LOW      
6     91:34    Jim             Sligar          ION      
7    100:29    JEREMY          Ardley          KOW      
8    100:47    Erich           Krispler        KOW      
9    102:56    Peter           Orr             CCN      
10   104:36    Ric             Howe            LOW      
11   105:47    Steve           Halligan        BOW      
12   110:55    Brian           Austin          WOW      
13   113:02    MARTIN          COLEMAN         KOW      
14   116:16    Brian           Dunnage         WOW      
15   120:56    Don             Mason           SWW      
16   150:36    ROB             DENHAM          SHN

M40A

total                                   club
1     76:11    Nick            Dytlewski       KON      
2     77:49    Glenn           Zeven           POA      
3     80:42    Melvyn          Cox             BNN      
4     81:19    Andrew          McComb          OHS      
5     81:59    Ross            Coyle           URN      
6     95:12    David           Kessell         LOW      
7    100:12    Peter           Taylor          YAS      
8    101:38    Andrew          Lumsden         BFN      
9    119:19    Gordon          Thorne          WOW      
10   123:38    Phil            Taylor          KOW

M45A

total                                   club
1     66:27    Peter           Jackson         NEV      
2     69:32    Hugh            Moore           RRA      
3     72:34    Nick            Dent            CCN      
4     75:52    Ian             McKenzie        URN      
5     77:07    Peter           Shepherd        KON      
6     81:01    Robert          J               Pres     
7     81:36    Rob             West            BOW      
8     89:33    John            Scown           AOA      
9     90:22    Tony            Whittaker       LOW      
10    93:50    Adrian          Uppill          OHS      
11    95:01    Lee             Merchant        TJS      
12    97:05    PETER           KOMYSHAN        WOW      
13   109:59    Steve           Edwards         LOW      
14   114:23    Russell         Candy           KOW      
15   127:31    Nick            Lethbridge      WOW      
16   127:58    Neil            Cameron         UK       
17   145:47    Bill            Meharry         LOW      
18   158:53    Don             Fell            NEV      
19   160:28    Peter           Douglas         KOW

M45B

total                                   club
1     46:54    Paul            Tye             KOW      
2     66:42    Stan            Gurman          BKV      
3     71:13    Arthur          Durham          URN

M45S

total                                   club
1     54:54    Alan            Sargeant        BSA      
2     57:52    Robert          Spry            BNN      
3     63:28    Christopher     Spriggs         UGQ      
4     64:23    Len             Minty           RRA      
5     70:58    Kevin           Williams        WHN      
6     73:39    Dave            Hay             BSA      
7     74:44    John            Harding         BSA      
8     77:39    John            Porter          BNN      
9     82:06    Warren          Tacey           LOW      
10    84:08    Shane           Seward          BOW      
11    85:39    Craig           Dermer          KOW      
12    88:31    Cliff           Green           LOW      
13    92:28    Chas            Lane            LOW      
14   100:17    Ron             Pallas          URN      
15   145:41    Peter           Elderfield      SWW

M50A

total                                   club
1     57:44    Dave            Lotty           URN      
2     58:08    Leigh           Privett         AWV      
3     59:22    Derek           Morris          NEV      
4     61:22    Robert          Allison         RRA      
5     64:11    Michael         Wood            NZ       
6     68:42    Terry           Bluett          BNN      
7     70:00    Ian             Fletcher        LOW      
8     70:44    TONY            SIMPKINS        LOW      
9     76:13    Bryan           Jenkins         LOW      
10    76:13    Dick            Ogilvie         URN      
11    76:41    Dan             Greig           WOW      
12    77:41    Ross            Barr            GON      
13    78:30    Jim             Lee             NCN      
14    78:53    Clive           Arthur          TTS      
15    79:19    Murray          Hanna           BKV      
16    80:28    John            King            WOW      
17    81:58    Ross            Dawson          TTS      
18    84:48    CHIP            LUNDSTROM       WOW      
19    85:27    KEN             BROWNLIE        WOW      
20    91:29    Peter           Gillon          LOW      
21   119:00    Ken             Dalton          WOW      
22   119:35    Tim             Graham-Taylor   LOW      
23   124:56    Bob             Hawkins         BSA      
24   126:39    David           Tilbrook        OHS      
25   130:54    David           Muir            KOW      
26   136:55    Ray             Toomey          LOW      
27   139:30    Bob             Morris          CCN      
28   161:23    Henry           Post            BKV      
29   170:43    Rob             Hillyard        TJS

M55A

total                                   club
1     59:25    Darryl          Erbacher        POA      
2     60:34    Alex            Tarr            YVV      
3     61:49    Michael         Howe            LOW      
4     63:32    Robert          Northcote       TTS      
5     71:27    Jim             Sawkins         RRA      
6     73:15    David           Hogg            POA      
7     73:22    Allan           Woodberry       EVT      
8     73:24    John            Brammall        EVT      
9     73:55    Basil           Baldwin         GSN      
10    76:53    Blake           Gordon          EUV      
11    76:56    IAN             JENNINGS        WOW      
12    78:28    Edward          Hill            LOW      
13    80:19    Gil             Hollamby        TTS      
14    81:13    Peter           Plunkett-Cole   NTN      
15    84:14    Peter           Watson          KOW      
16    85:10    Graham          Fortune         RRA      
17    87:13    Peter           Searle          BGV      
18    87:23    Robert          McCreddin       KOW      
19    87:27    John            Major           KOW      
20    89:29    Geoff           Smith           KOW      
21    89:46    Gordon          Quantock        WEA      
22    94:52    Bryan           Hardy           WOW      
23    98:42    Robert          Mouatt          RRA      
24    98:51    James           Mann            BOW      
25   105:34    David           Erbacher        UGQ      
26   111:54    Neville         Bleakley        RRA      
27   114:07    Kevin           Maloney         NEV      
28   116:01    ALAN            COX             LOW      
29   116:26    Terry           Cavanagh        TFQ      
30   127:06    Barry           Pearce          KON      
31   128:36    Hubert          Day             LOW      
32   138:12    Peter           Kempster        NEV

M60A

total                                   club
1     44:11    Ian             Hassall         KON      
2     46:46    Max             Read            UGQ      
3     53:24    Clive           Pope            UGQ      
4     54:05    John            Lyon            TTS      
5     54:07    Robin           Simson          TFQ      
6     64:44    John            Earls           ENQ      
7     65:35    Peter           Hamilton        WOW      
8     66:19    Barry           Sampson         YVV      
9     76:42    John            Walter          RRA      
10    80:21    Patrick         Sampson         WRT      
11    97:00    Arthur          Thurlow         NEV      
12   134:23    Alan            Cox             TFQ      
13   140:57    John            Sheahan         BKV

M65A

total                                   club
1     45:09    Don             Young           BOW      
2     48:44    Tony            Mount           ALT      
3     49:17    Tom             Tollbring       TFQ      
4     50:47    Gordon          Howitt          UGQ      
5     50:53    Brian           Johnson         GON      
6     51:23    MALCOLM         STEWART         GON      
7     53:50    Ron             Larsson         TTS      
8     55:36    Frank           Mansfield       BOW      
9     57:29    Ray             Kelly           UGQ      
10    61:28    Graeme          Cadman          YVV      
11    69:22    Tom             Norwood         EUV      
12   105:58    David           Banks           BSA      

M70A

total                                   club
1     37:27    Hermann         Wehner          WEA      
2     49:46    Walter          Cavill          DRV      
3     52:07    Neil            Schafer         GON      
4     55:23    Roy             Hiller          LOW      
5     75:22    Keith           Holmes          BKV      
6     76:56    Milton          Spurling        TTS      
7    102:44    Dick            Anderson        LOW      

M75A

total                                   club
1     38:44    John            Bourne          BBQ      
2     45:15    Gordon          Clarke          YVV      

M80A

total                                   club
1    132:10    Christopher     Candy           WOW

W10A

total                                   club
1     17:38    Louise          Sligar          ION      
2     19:43    Heather         Harding         BSA      
3     21:15    SARAH           DUNNAGE         WOW      
4     22:20    Sarah           Denham          SHN      
5     26:09    Olivia          Knowles         WOW      
6     68:25    Ane             Vigdisdatte     Nytr     
        DNF    LUCY            LANE            LOW      

W12A

total                                   club
1     25:51    Ainsley         Cavanagh        TFQ      
2     34:11    Kellie          Whitfield       SWW      
3     36:28    Ceridwen        Challen         WOW      
4     42:07    Melinda         Jackson         NEV      
5     48:10    Lisa            Moltoni         BOW      
6     56:14    Becky           Rendell         BOW

W14A

total                                   club
1     30:22    Erin            Post            WOW      
2     32:19    Mace            Neve            BRV      
3     34:33    Anthea          Barrow          ALT      
4     34:36    Moira           Goddard         YVV      
5     36:59    Sarah           Nathan          LOW      
6     39:00    Kay             Willmore        TTS      
7     40:46    Belinda         Harris          OHS      
8     42:25    Jacqueline      Wood            UGQ      
9     45:33    Shura           Jones           LOW      
10    48:33    Kristen         Mair            UGQ      
11    66:48    Sheridan        Whitfield       SWW      
12    67:56    Kris            Todkill         NCN

W16A

total                                   club
1     39:21    Georgina        Statham         EVT      
2     43:31    Emily           Hart            EUV      
3     43:36    Nadia           Komyshan        WOW      
4     44:32    Clemmie         Thompson        YVV      
5     45:00    Zoe             Radford         TTS      
6     45:39    Catherine       Loye            OHS      
7     46:19    Phoebe          Dent            CCN      
8     46:35    Kerrin          Gale            EVT      
9     47:44    Alitia          Dougall         TFQ      
10    48:10    Catherine       Murphy          URN      
11    48:21    Grace           Elson           EVT      
12    48:35    Briohny         Davey           WRN      
13    49:59    Rachel          Dickinson       WRN      
14    50:02    Lexie           Ashforth        WAS      
15    50:23    Heather         Lee             NCN      
16    52:23    Stephanie       Wood            UGQ      
17    52:52    Fiona           Middleton       RRA      
18    55:28    Helen           Sheldon         UGQ      
19    56:08    Lucy            McGarva         WRN      
20    61:34    Naomi           Francis         TTS      
21    64:53    Deborah         Hay             BSA      
22    67:36    Kathryn         Barker          TKV      
23    69:04    Leisa           Whitlock        ENQ      
24    69:42    Katherine       Radford         TTS      
25    70:55    NAOMI           Denham          SHN      
26    76:36    Kimberley       Post            WOW

W18A

total                                   club
1     57:35    Rebecca         Minty           RRA      
2     58:56    Kathryn         Ewels           CHV      
3     60:50    Nicola          Woolford        WRT      
4     66:26    Michelle        Hill            WHN      
5     68:16    Anna            Sheldon         UGQ      
6     68:59    Libby           Schofield       TTS      
7     69:35    Penny           Kane            NZ       
8     71:12    Vickie          Saye            AOA      
9     76:23    Amber           Tomas           WAS      
10    81:44    Joanne          Scott           UGQ      
11    86:11    Cassandra       Wade            WOW      
12    88:07    Jenny           Prime           TKV      
13    90:32    Tanya           Trevena         AWV      
14    97:12    Serin           Dabb            BSA      
15   107:37    Yelena          Fairfax         WRT

W18B

total                                   club
1     75:39    Elizabeth       Hay             BSA      

W18S

total                                   club
1     67:25    Claire          McCamish        SWW      
2     83:41    Annemarie       Frank           BOW      

W20A

total                                   club
1     59:20    Julia           Minty           RRA      
2     68:36    Melissa         Thomas          RRQ      
3     75:33    Shannon         Jones           WRN      
4     76:48    Orla            Murray          URN      
5     79:26    Leida           Williams        ALT      
6     83:56    Naomi           Pallas          CCN      
7     85:20    Danielle        Winslow         ALT      
8    103:12    Anna            Jenkins         LOW      
9    141:22    Judi            Turner          ENQ      

W21A

total                                   club
1     86:14    Asa             Hedin           RRA      
2     88:45    Heather         Smith           TTS      
3     96:01    Wendy           Read            UGQ      
4    102:53    Ceri            Pass            KOW      
5    103:32    Helen           O'Callaghan     WRT      
6    106:37    Belinda         Allison         RRA      
7    109:07    Annwen          Candy           KOW      
8    122:44    Catherine       Hogg            POA      

W21B

total                                   club
1    114:43    Lisa            Landon-Smith    GON      

W21S

total                                   club
1     63:56    Jenny           Ogilvie         URN      
2     78:27    Breanne         English         BOW      
3    108:06    Elizabeth       Hopper          ION

W35A

total                                   club
1     65:28    V               Smith-Colombin  KOW      
2     67:37    Carolyn         Jackson         NEV      
3     72:24    Christine       Brown           EVT      
4     74:22    Liz             Abbott          POA      
5     84:26    Carol           Harding         BSA      
6    108:13    Lisa            Lampe           URN      
7    114:07    Mary            Hanna           BKV      
8    139:47    Vigdis          Heimly          URN      

W35B

total                                   club
1     51:28    Dot             Denham          SHN      
2     64:49    Jean            Coleman         KOW      
3     78:53    Susan           Cavill          DRV      

W35S

total                                   club
1     58:55    Sue             Moore           LOW      
2     61:01    Jane            Robley          WOW      
3     65:14    Kathryn         Cox             BNN      
4     68:05    Debbie          Byers           BFN      
5     74:46    Sandra          Erbacher        POA      
6     80:04    Gayle           Shepherd        URN      
7     86:12    Sue             Howe            LOW      
8     91:08    Michelle        Whitfield       SWW      
9     93:39    Lorraine        Sligar          ION      
10    94:45    Karen           Lane            LOW      
11    99:07    Maria           Orr             CCN      
12   109:53    Jenny           Davis           LOW      

W40A

total                                   club
1     75:44    Robin           Uppill          OHS      
2     86:28    Kay             Haarsma         TTS      
3     90:51    Liz             Bourne          BBQ      
4    109:47    Helen           Bailey          LOW      
5    114:55    HILARY          Wood            CCN      
6    141:08    Julie           Ardley          KOW      
7    151:55    Elizabeth       Hatley          BKV      
8    152:28    Brenda          Kendall         KOW      

W45A

total                                   club
1     73:50    Fiona           Calabro         TFQ      
2     78:20    Sue             Johnston        NTN      
3     81:59    Carol           Broderick       WOW      
4     86:05    Ann             Scown           AOA      
5     99:16    Lynn            Dabbs           WHN      
6    104:08    Laurie          Niven           NEV      
7    108:53    Sue             Dowling         BOW      
8    119:50    Brenda          Matthews        LOW      
9    120:20    Helen           Post            WOW      
10   122:19    Jennifer        Binns           LOW      
11   124:16    Jan             Candy           KOW      
12   127:49    Lois            West            BOW      
13   136:09    Joan            Wright          BOW      
14   136:39    Lorraine        Douglas         KOW      
15   139:47    Jean            Howe            LOW      
16   146:58    Joy             Dickinson       WRN      
17   187:31    Fiona           Fell            NEV

W45B

total                                   club
1     45:40    Libby           Hassall         KON      
2     49:17    Pamela          King            DRV      
3     50:41    Lyn             Stoltze         LOW      
4     54:14    Julia           Preston         NCN      
5     54:31    Margaret        Hay             BSA      
6     64:27    Mandy           Edwards         LOW      
7     68:06    Cheryl          Bluett          BNN      
8     80:14    Patricia        Larsen          NZ       
9     83:04    Angela          Earls           ENQ      
10   102:46    Sue             Graham-Taylor   LOW      
11   104:42    Elizabeth       Walter          RRA      
12   126:20    Sue             Merchant        TJS      
13   161:50    Sue             Gurman          BKV      

W45S

total                                   club
1     41:43    Judith          Hay             KON      
2     44:35    Gina            Wade            WOW      
3     45:51    Debra           Lethbridge      WOW      
4     49:36    Jill            Elderfield      SWW      
5     50:15    Barbara         McCrae          YVV      
6     52:09    Jan             Hillyard        TJS      
7     55:04    Marian          Arthur          TTS      
8     59:42    Toni            Frank           BOW      
9     59:54    Sue             Hart            EUV      
10    61:03    Pam             Bleakley        RRA      
11    63:03    Eileen          Peck            HK       
12    66:14    Janet           Jenkins         LOW      
13    67:45    Judy            Hill            BOW      
14    70:00    Val             Jennings        WOW      
15    70:03    Jenny           Komyshan        WOW      
16    71:46    Fiorella        Pahor           TTS      

W50A

total                                   club
1     57:37    Val             Hodsdon         SHN      
2     58:46    Kathy           Liley           YVV      
3     59:25    Rosemary        Kullmann        LOW      
4     59:45    Peta            Whitford        YVV      
5     62:00    Heidi           Read            UGQ      
6     63:47    Heather         Bice            EUV      
7     66:29    Shirley         Viner           EUV      
8     71:53    Penny           Dufty           BOW      
9     75:01    Bunny           Rathbone        NZ       
10    77:28    Jan             Smith           KOW      
11    82:12    Janet           Fletcher        LOW      
12    82:21    Jan             Pass            KOW      
13    82:58    Sandra          Hogg            POA      
14    84:23    Judy            Allison         RRA      
15    87:03    Janet           Bush            ALT      
16    88:45    Dianne          Searle          BGV      
17    94:54    Moreen          Cox             LOW      
18    99:05    Sandra          Swain           KOW      
19   101:25    Jennifer        Major           KOW      
20   102:12    Ann             Baylis          BSA      
21   111:08    Susan           Swain           KOW      
22   111:37    Jenny           Hawkins         BSA      
23   126:12    Jacqueline      McManus         KOW      
24   127:00    Robin           Spriggs         UGQ      
25   168:39    Pat             Cameron         UK       

W55A

total                                   club
1     52:37    Dale            Gordon          EUV      
2     54:56    Jean            Baldwin         GSN      
3     56:10    Valerie         Brammall        EVT      
4     56:43    Kate            Fortune         RRA      
5     58:19    Heather         Bowler          KOW      
6     60:50    Anne            Sawkins         RRA      
7     62:58    Janet           Tarr            YVV      
8     72:23    Barbara         Pope            UGQ      
9     74:36    Christa         Schafer         GON      
10    75:20    Jenny           Sheahan         BKV      
11    77:02    Margaret        Northcote       TTS      
12    79:09    Pat             McGuire         WRT      
13    80:10    Susan           Millard         TTS      
14    89:22    Pam             Cox             TFQ      
15   111:48    Merran          Warlters        SHN      
16   120:08    Emily           Quantock        WEA      
17   131:49    Judith          Benson          PLQ      

W60A

total                                   club
1     40:41    Sue             Mount           ALT      
2     65:19    Leith           Young           BOW      
3     74:51    Janet           Fitzwater       NEV      
4     75:23    Dawn            Beck            ENQ      
5    105:31    KATHY           Hamilton        WOW      

W65A

total                                   club
1     46:59    Jeffa           Lyon            TTS      
2     51:19    Maureen         Ogilvie         URN      
3     65:14    Sue             Healy           NEV      
4     68:11    Joyce           Rowlands        NEV      
5     70:39    Lesley          Norwood         EUV      
6     80:09    CATH            HOWITT          UGQ

W70A

total                                   club
1     42:48    Rae             Harris          WAS      
2     44:05    Jo              Hiller          LOW      
3     47:02    Judy            Reynolds        BOW      
4     64:21    Elizabeth       Baxter          UGQ      

W75A

total                                   club
1     68:05    Joan            Bourne          BBQ

 
nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;