nbsp; nbsp;
DEVILS GULLY
Wallaringa 24 May 1998
Course 1 1.3km 40m climb
1. Rory McComb OH 15.10  2. Cassie Clark WA 18.35   3. Trystan Bennett 23.14
 4. Sam Harris TT 23.40 5. Scott Jackson 25.55

Course 2 1.7km 60m climb
1. Danny Forsythe 29.1 
2. Tim&Jacob Price 33.50 
3. Michael Fieza OH 39.40 
4. Tim Webber 39.55 
5. Andrew Jackson TT 54.55 
6. Hannah Skehan TJ 60.15

7. Paul Jackson TT 60.20 
8. Ross Atkins WA 60.32 
9. Wesley Dose TT 64.58 
10. Shannon NicolsonYA 71.00 
11. Rhiannon Jones 79.20 
12. Reuben Francis TT 81.16 

13 Paterson/Barry  86.0 
14 David Sloper 87 30 
15 Normdn Kroker 91 32 
16 John Manning 106.1 
17 Shelley Inkster 116.4 
   Mark Harris  TJ
 Course 3 3.7km 140m climb
1. Daniel Young TT 37.07

10. Ben Jones TT 92.55
19. David Watts 135.20
2. Robert Laidlaw 53.35 11. Richard van der Linke  TJ 93.05  20. Richard Lee 137.20
3. Troy Merchant TJ 75.50 12. Emma Trevaskis 98.20  21. Hayley Porter 152.20
4. Shaun Handley 83.09 13. Katie Dose TT 100.50 22. Adam Kreminski WA 152.26
5. Brett Merchant TI 84.10 14. Fiona Morcom TJ 106.00 23. Debbie Thompson 157.00 
6. Marjo Baan TT 86.10 15. Peter Lazic 107.57  24. Heath Bennett 170.00 
7. Bev Wake 86.39 18 16. Simon Morcom Ti 107.62 25. Paul Hodges  175.00 
8. Jason Nicolson YA 89.00  17. Steve Barnett 112.10 26. Jason Pike 155.21
9. Zebedy Hallet YA 90.45 18. Henry Haavisto 132.00 27. Jean Cook  OH 109.10

Course 4 3.8km 150m climb
1. Amber Tomas WA 41.00
2. Phil Stoeckel WA 41.48 
3. Andy Crouch YA 45.40 
4. Lachlan Hallen YA 47.20 
5. Peter Ashforth WA 53.26 
6. Garry Harris 
7. Tim Lebbon WA 58.45 
8. Tom Jonhammar 59.25 
9. Bob KIemig YA 59.33 
10. Dave Poole TT 61.23 
11. Bill Catchpoole YA 62.26 
12.Oaryjaekson TT 63.08 
13. Bob Brooks WA 64.20 
14. David Lee 67.15 
15. Ruth Webber 68.29 

16. Jeremy Challacombe 68.40 
17. Sally Salier TJ 72.10 
18.JeffaLyon TT 73.38 
19.ColinDodd OH 76.37 
20. Chris Brown TJ 87.07 
21.Diana Sparham TT 87.12 
22. Chris Fieza OH 88.43 
23. Tony Wiskich 89.20 
24. Michael O'Flaherty 89.27 
25. Tom Bullock WA 90.11 
26. John Counsell YA 90.23 
27. Jeanette Venhoek TT 92.32 
28. Lexie Ashforth WA 92.40 
29. Allan Andersen WA 93.40 
30. Rae Harris WA  96.20 

31. Naomi Francis TT 97.45 
32. David Ward  OH 100.26 
33. Lea Williams 101.l4 
34. Margaret Northcote TT 101.23 
35. Diane Doherty 102.00 
36. Maarten Nieuwenhoven TT 107.05 
37.EricHarris TT 108.47 
38. Jenny Kennedy TT 115.24 
39.MarcTurner TJ 117.24 
40. Barb Lane YA 122.28 
41. Kevin Murphy 135.20 
42. Fi Pahor TT 148.37 
43. Richard Drouin 167.45 
44. Susan Sidford 173.21 
45. Andrea Jonhammar
Course 5  6.5km 240m climb
1. Jenny Casanova WA 73.38 
2. Andre Scott TT 78.45 
3. Greg Morcom TJ 79.16 
4. Doug MeMurray YA 82.45 
5. Peter Mayer YA 87.42 
6. Barry Wheeler TT 91.20 
7. Robyn Brown TJ 93.32

8. John Nieuwerhoven TT 95.43 
9. Peter Cutten WA 100.53 
10. Trevor Morcom TJ 104.15 
11. Phil Davill TJ 108.27 
12.Ian Winn OH 110.17 
13.Greg Porter TT 123.30 
14. Martin O'Connor TT 125.50 

15. John Smith TT 126.52 
16. Cheryl Bevelander TJ 127.10 
17. Ron Larsson TT 136.39 
18. Tony Ekkelboom 142.02 
19. Mike Hicks TT 159.14 
   Richard Hallert YA 
   Robert Northcote TT 
Course 6  8.7km 330m climb
1. Lewis Carter TJ 125.28

nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;