nbsp; nbsp;
GUMERACHA GOLDFIELDS
20 September 1998
Course 1
1 Cassie Clark WA 27.12
2 Andrew Jackson TT 28.24

3 Sarah & Michael  Rathjen  77.45


4 Tom Dose TT 52.01
Course 2
1 Brett Merchant TJ 21.19
2 Wesley Dose TT 21.51
3 Rachel Scott TT 25.09

4 Elise Scott TT 32.20
5 Sarah & Mike   Rathjen  34.11
6 Lin Barnett TT 40.01


7 Mark Harris TJ 43.30
8 Sue Ramsay  49.03
9 Paul Jackson TT 50.13
Course 3
1 Simon Uppill OH 27.42
2 Jason Nicolson YA 41.52
3 Christian Reni OH 42.09
4 John Smith & J. Miller TT 42.05
5 Kay Willmore TT 44.07
6 Zebedy Hallett YA 45.28
7 Mark Bee OH 54.08

8 Hannah Skehan TJ 60.59
9 Tracey Bee OH 62.11
10 Denise Harris OH 62.51
11 Belinda Harris  OH 63.49
12 Melvin Willmore TT 64.05
13 Adam Kreminski WA 69.50
14 Katie Dose TT 70.03


15 Jo Maguire  85.55
16 Alan Barnett TT 88.43
17 Liz Millington  90.35
18 Heather Hewitt  92.19
19 Midge Dunn  125.15
20 Liana Taylor  127.15
21 Terry Gooley  140.30
Course 4
1 Michael Ashforth WA 50.55
2 Peter Taylor YA 62.07
3 Gary Jackson TT 67.12
4 Allan Anderson WA 68.42
5 Bill Catchpoole YA 69.23

6 Jeffa Lyon TT 72.34
7 Ruth Nicolson YA 79.19
8 Tom & Alex  88.54
9 Krista Anderson & Caroline Dingle 106.55
10 Marian Arthur TT 116.46


11 Fiona Morcom TJ 129.33
12 Sue Merchant TJ 130.56
13 Tate Carmody YA 134.31
14 John Badgey &  Lyn Barnett 149.30
15 Andrew Zoerner  152.19
Course 5
1 Zoe Radford TT 53.14
2 John Lyon TT 54.51
3 Catherine Loye OH 56.42
4 Kate Radford TT 61.36
5 Andy Capp TJ 63.39
6 Lexie Asforth WA 63.47

7 Peter Asforth WA 65.37
8 Irena Palmer YA 68.33
9 Frank Tomas WA 74.39
10 Sue Williams TT 76.14
11 Jeanette Venhoek TT 77.45


12 James Harrison WA 86.37
13 Nick Williams TT 107.40
14 Margaret Northcote TT 111.44
15 Ann Nolan TJ 114.31
16 Peter Lazic  126.10
17 Jenny Kennedy TT 146.41
Course 6
1 Lachlan Hallett YA 57.19
2 Amber Tomas WA 62.29
3 Kerrin Rattray OH 63.11
4 Dave Nicolson YA 65.35
5 John Niewenhoven TT 66.24
6 Robert Smith TT 72.34
7 Robin Uppill OH 74.20
8 Clive Arthur TT 75.51
9 Tyson Hillyard TJ 77.03
10 Chris Davill TJ 79.16


11 Ben Cazalotto & Jim 79.28
12 Tim Lebbon WA 80.30
13 John Hall TT 83.02
14 Bob Brooks WA 83.20
15 Miguel Clark WA 88.32
16 Robert Northcote TT 89.50
17 Garry Harris TJ 90.58
18 Barry Wheeler TT 92.14
19 Janet Davill TJ 94.00
20 Ian Harding YA 108.31



21 Claire Davill TJ 112.05
22 Trevor Morcom TJ 113.40
23 Peter Kreminski WA 113.46
24 Rob Hillyard TJ 114.34
25 Tony Ekkelboom TJ 117.59
26 Deb Semple TJ 127.56
27 Kevin Murphy TT 128.42
28 Lea Williams  166.22
29 Jan Hillyard TJ 178.01
30 Fi Pahor TT 179.35
Course 7
1 Jamie Potter TT 60.00
2 Tony Radford TT 73.04
3 Adrian Uppill OH 75.55

4 Grant Keatley TT 78.14
5 Peter Clark WA 87.32


6 Phil Stoeckel WA 88.54
7 Ian Winn OH 104.21
8 Gerry Velaitis YA 112.09
Course 8
1 Peter Rathjen  74.36
2 Sephen Dose TT 86.31
  3 Andre Scott TT 101.56

4 Tony Wiskich  146.07
Course 9
1 Reuben Smith TT 72.02
2 Lee Merchant TJ 88.19
  3 Greg Morcom TJ 91.08

4 Peter McComb OH 97.16
nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;