nbsp; nbsp;
 KEYNES GAP
26 July 1998
The fine weather drew over 150 competitors into the sheep & rocks country.

Course 1  1.6km
1 Tom Dose TT 27.0

Jessica D'Cruz YA 27.50


Stephen Daenke OH 41.44
Course 2B  3.3km
1 J Thompson 42.54
2. Phillip Leaker 50.32
3. Michael Krominski 72.42

4 R Shearer & L Clark 76.49
5. Motoko Hara 77.01
6. Robinson 81.23


7 Shiela Brice 90.07
8. Catherine Muir YA
Course 2A 2.3km
1 Brett Merchant TJ 16.36
2. Simon Uppill OH 16.51
3. Wesley Dose TT 18.17

4. Susannan Hodson YA 22.36
5. Stephanie Leaker YA 23.00
6. Reuben Francis TI 24.57


7. Nadia Velaitis YA 34.42
8. Rhiannan Bee OH 46.56
Course 3A  3.1km
1. Michael Ashforth WA 24.10
2. Troy Merchant TJ 26.09
3. Mark Bee OH 47.41
4. Debbie Tsagatos 47.57
5. Tracy & Ian Bee OH 51.12
6. Robyn Dose TT 52.14

7. Jenny Gordon TJ 53.27
8. Michael Lebbon WA 54.09
9. Stephen Dittmar TJ 59.24
10. Adam Kremiski WA 60.54
11. Stephen Langsford OH 65.35
12. Maro Baan TT 67.26


13. Hank Prunkin 69.00
14. Dianne Osbome 77.18
15. Barb Smith YA 77.35
16. Cam MacKenzie 107.50
Course 3B  5.0km
1. Sue Bament OH 89.38

2. Hannah/Deb TJ 90.05


3. Joe & Amanda Greco 116.18
Course 4A  3.0km
1. Andrea Jonhammar 37.39
2. Jeffa Lyon TT 41.17
3. Tom Jonhammar 43.39
4. Jennie Bourne OH 44.49

5. Bob Ratrray OH 46.17
6. Rae Harris WA 61.30
7. Nick Williams TJ 61.38
8. Milton Spurling TT 81.45


9. Roy Hetherington  83.28
10. Ros Schofield  85.50
11. Adam Leaker
Course 4B 4.0km
1. Chad Burbidge  32.15
2. Jarnie Potter  33.28
3. Greg Potter  35.38
4. Alison Radford  39.50
5. Zoe Radford  39.54
6. Gerry Velaitis  42.15
7. Emma Williams  47.42
8. Darrin Smith 50.20

9. Allen Andersen WA 50.32
10. Cohn Dodd OH 50.42
11. Naomi Francis  51.54
12. David Poole  52.00
13. Katherine Radford  54.50
14. Tom Bullock WA 58.29
15. Jamie Shephard WA 59.25
16. Ian Smith YA 60.56


17. Anna Jenkins  65.12
18. Simon Langsford OH 71.32
19. Margaret Northcote 72.35
20. Jan Hillyard TJ 77.20
21. Frank Tomas WA 81.43
22. John Counsell  91.26
23. Bill Catchpoole 104.56
24. Ann Nolan
Course 5 5.6km
1. John Nieuwenhoven 47.19
2. Michael Clark  49.17
3. Tyson Hillyard TJ 53.25
4. Doug MeMurray YA 58.08
5. Chris Davill  58.33
6. Johan Bergkvist  59.24
7. George Reeves  61.36
8. Clive Arthur  61.51
9. Claire Davill  63.21

10. Ken May WA 65.20
11. Rob Hillyard TI 69.08
12. Tim Lebbon WA 70.03
13. John Daenke OH 80.20
14. Chris Brown TJ 82.08
15. Kevin Murphy 83.18
16. John Smith  84.08
17. Trevor Morcom  84.18
18. John Hall  87.30


19. Peter Lazic 88.08
20. Ron Larsson  92.12
21. Peter Kreminski WA 94.34
22. John Bos 108.50
23. Wendy Hall OH 120.00
24. Margaret Morcom  122.25
25. Fi Pahor  125.27
26. Paul Rogers 
27. Peter Lomman 
Course 6 6.7km
1. Kerrin Rattray OH 49.28
2. Stephen Dose  61.16

3. Phil Davill  62.52
4. Rob Tucker  69.41


5. Barry Wheeler  79.21
6. Trevor Tregenza  95.35
3 Hour Score Event
1. Lachlan & Richard Hallett 92.08      1000
2 Bevan & Kim Hill  113.34                1000
3 Ringewaldt & Attenborough  130.37 1000
4 Tony Wiskich & team 161.13           1000 

5 Ruhi & Sandra Afnan 118.39  950 
6 Kev  O'Connor & Peter Clark  870
7 Zebedy HaIlett & Katie Dose  670


8 Erik Lock 620
9 Sue Millard 480
10 Jan Clark 320
nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;