nbsp; nbsp;
MACK CREEK
16 August 1998
Course 1
1. Toby Clark WA 19.00
2. Trystan Bennett TT 22.07
3. James Bartram-Bird WA 28.34


1. Amanda Bartram WA 25.49
2. Cassie Clark WA 33.41

4. Alex Bartram Bird WA 29.55
5. Tom Dose TT 30.40
6. Peter Webb  33.00


3. Lisa Stoekel WA 37.46
4. Julie McGinley  48.25


7. Gary Wilson  34.50
8. Rod Sweet  61.45



5. Lin Barnett  54.30
1. Lyn & Aaron Buttfield 26.38
2. Pecker Family  51.57
Course 2
1. Linden Smith YA 23.46
2. Michael Ficza OH 25.10
3. Ruben Francis TT 33.39



1. Alison McIntyre  48.12
2. Muriel Lane OH 52.19


1. Ferg & Will McGinley 27.26
2. F & L Ficza OH 37.35


4. Thomas Frank  36.33
5. Robert Webb  36.57
6. Josh Capp  43.28



3. Shannon Nicolson YA 52.28
4. Nadia Velaitis YA 57.05


3. L, A Skehan TJ 43.47
4. C, V Bing  55.52


7. Robert Carson  59.51
8. Terry Gosley  81.15
9. Ray Oermann  89.28
10. Mark Boddey  93.36

5. Rhiannon Bee OH 58.05
6. Joan McAleer  62.38


5. D (+3) Tsagatos  56.35
6. Pfeiffer & M Welch   OH 56.56
Course 3
1. Gareth Williams TJ 40.59
2. Troy Merchant TJ 46.52
3. Nick Williams TJ 57.06
4. Maarten Nieuwenhoven TT 59.15
5. Alexander Frank TT 60.03
6. Morris Hallamler  63.22
7. Johan Bergkvist  63.40


1. Katherine Radford TT 54.36
2. Naomi Francis TT 62.57
3. Katie Dose TT 67.04


8.  Rattray OH 63.54
9. John Bos  65.15
10. Steven Langsford OH 73.19
11. John Goochwin  75.54
12. Ian Maddern  87.18
13. Jason Nicolson YA 84.48
14. Mark Bee OH 87.12


4. Kay Willmore TT 67.08
5. Belinda Harris OH 71.40
6. Robyn Cutten WA 83.13


15. Chris Ficza OH 95.23
16. Richard van der Linde TJ 111.21
17. Adam Kreminski WA 112.58
18. Stephen Dittmar TJ 121.05
19. Joe Greco  135.45
20. Sam Miskelly TT 141.03
1. M & J Willmore TT 118.20


7. Ros Schofield TT 97.40
8. Sue Baument TT 100.43
9. Amanda Poland  101.17
10. Jean Cook OH 174.12
Course 4
1. Jamie Potter TT 45.13
2. Lachlan Hallett YA 45.31
3. Kerrin Rattray OH 48.35
4. Peter Lazic  52.50
5. Stephen Dose TT 54.28
6. George Reeves TT 55.25
7. Allan Andersen WA 55.57
8. Bob Brooks WA 58.21
9. Chris Davill TJ 58.28


1. Anthea Williams TJ 70.51
2. Deb Semple TJ 98.07
3. Helen Smith TT 98.12
4. Ann Nolan TJ 111.54


10. Gerry Velaitis YA 59.50
11. Phil Stoekel WA 60.49
12. Miguel Clark WA 63.36
13. John Hall TT 65.03
14. Michael Ashforth WA 65.17
15. Frank Tomas WA 69.24
16. Tim Lebbon WA 70.50
17. James Harrison WA 74.19
18. Stuart Lane OH 77.30


5. Zebedy Hallett YA 119.33
6. Margaret Northcote TT 120.08
7. Ruth Nicolson YA 123.45
8. Jan Hillyard TJ 126.51


19. Dean Bennett OH 79.42
20. Richard Tucker TT 83.34
21. David Poole TT 91.44
22. David Tilbrook  95.55
23. David Hichens  129.40
24. Roy Bierton OH 135.15
25. Jamie Shephard WA 135.56
26. Eric Harris TT 139.45



9. Fi Pahor TT 127.26
10. Barb Lane YA 132.25
11. Lea Williams  142.00
12. Jeanette Venhoek TT 160.03
Course 5
1. André Scott TT 67.34
2. Shane Venning  72.13
3. David Simmons  73.35
4. Greg Potter TT 74.46
5. Adrian Uppill OH 77.49
6. Gary Harris TJ 83.42

7. Bob Northcote TT 84.12
8. John Smith TT 84.20
9. Tyson Hillyard TJ 89.36
10. Laurence Upston WO 91.20
11. Ron Larsson TT 97.26


12. Richard Hallett YA 103.34
13. Tony Ekkelboom TJ 104.25
14. Ken May WA 115.34
15. Peter Clark TT 120.02
16. Rob Hillyard TJ 123.42
17. Kevin Murphy TT 135.39
Course 6
1. John Niewenhoven TT 86.48   2. Andy Capp TJ 102.44

3. Doug McMurray YA 111.47
Course 7
1. Kym Barnett YA 69.05   2. Peter Miles  142.35

nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;