nbsp; nbsp;
 MERRIDEE SHORT EVENT

- Saturday 01/08/98

Link to Merridee Badge event - Sunday 02/08/98


VE Courses Length 1.270kms Climb 10m

M10

1. Mark Harris TJ 9.27 2. Toby Clark WA 11.56 3. Adam Kreminski WA 13.29
4. Sam Harris TJ 18.06    

W10

1. Cassie Clark WA 14.44 2. Lisa Stoeckel WA 16.15

M12B

 . James Peberdy SE 14.02

E Courses Length 2.730kms Climb 40m

M12A

1. Brett Merchant TJ 23.20 2. Michael Kreminski WA 26.06 3. Ross Atkins WA 31.21

W12A

1. Hannah Skehan TJ 27.32 2. Katherine Fabian SE 28.30

M COURSES

MA Length 2.310kms Climb 45m
MB Length 2.000kms Climb 35m
Total (2 Parts) Length 4.310kms Climb 80m

M14A

1. Gareth Williams TJ 33.12 2. Troy Merchant TJ 33.25


W14A 1. Belinda Harris TJ 44.33  
M16B 1. Daniel Hubbard TT 33.24  
W35-44B 1. Muriel Lane OH 78.33  

HARD COURSES

HA Length 3.140kms Climb 55m

Men

1. Andre' Scott TT 16.44 2. Michael Clark TT 21.10 3. Garry Harris TJ 21.38
4. Maarten Nieuwennhoven TT 28.35 5. Steve Williams TJ 34.00
6. Dave Poole TT 40.42 7. Peter Clark TT 43.00  

Women

1. Deb Semple TJ 28.05 2. Sue Merchant TJ 72.10 3. Barbara Lane YA 86.50
4. Sue Millard +1 TT 97.50 5. Linley Bowyer SE 48.14 6. Fi Pahor TT 80.21

W16A

1. Zoe Radford TT 36.23 2. Kathrine Radford TT 36.23 3. Emma Williams TJ 36.23

W60A

1. Jean Wood TT 45.26

W65A

1. Jeffa Lyon TT 34.53



 
 

HA Length 3.140kms Climb 55m

+HC Length 1.800kms Climb 30m

Total (2 Parts) Length 4.940kms Climb 85m

Men

1. Steve Hicks SE 57.28

M16A

1. Kerrin Rattray OH 28.04 2. Chris Davill TJ 36.52 3. Miguel Clark WA 49.45

W40A

1. Robin Uppill OH 36.53 2. Anthea Williams TJ 38.16 3. Jeanette Venhoek TT 47.16

W45A

1. Alison Radford TT 36.03 2. Robyn Brown TJ 36.54 3. Janet Davill TJ 45.50

W50A

1. Ann Nolan TJ 74.05


W55A

1. Margaret Northcote TT 78.42

M60A
1. John Lyon TT 36.00 2. George Reeves TT 37.01

M65A

1. Ron Larsson TT 45.08


M70A

1. Bill Catchpoole YA 58.13 2. Roy Bierton OH 87.10

HA Length 3.140kms Climb 55m

+HB Length 2.450kms Climb 30m

Total (2 Parts) Length 5.590kms Climb 85m

W20A

1. Claire Davill TJ 61.22


W21A

1. Susanne Casanova WA 41.03


W35A

1. Kay Haarsma TT 43.59


M40A

1. Peter Taylor YA 33.00 2. Ian Winn OH 45.00 3. Peter Clark WA 48.28

M45A

1. Adrian Uppill OH 32.10 2. Phil Davill TJ 40.47 3. Greg Potter TT 41.00

M50A

1. Doug McMurray YA 48.04


M55A

1. Robert Northcote TT 42.46 2. Bob Brooks WA 44.54 3. Peter Kreminski WA 53.49


Men

1. Chad Burbidge TT 32.00

HA Length 3.140kms Climb 55m

+HB Length 2.450kms Climb 30m

+HC Length 1.800kms Climb 30m

Total (3 Parts) Length 7.390kms Climb 115m

M18A

1. Jamie Potter TT 39.49 2. John Nieuwenhoven TT 49.42

M21A

1. Lee Merchant TJ 40.14


M35A

1. Chris Simmons WA 48.47 2. David Simmons WA 51.30

Misc. Combinations

MA Length 2.310kms Climb 45m
 

1. Susan Sidford TJ 72.19


HA Length 3.140kms Climb 55m

+MA Length 2.310kms Climb 45m
 

1. Michael Peberdy SE 75.08
 


MERRIDEE BADGE EVENT

- Sunday 02/08/98



M10 M12 M14M16M18M20 M21M35M40M45 M50M55M60M65 M70

W10  W12 W14W16W18 W21 W35W40W45W50 W55W60W65  W70


2.2kms. M10

1 Adam Kreminski WA 20.13 2 Toby Clark WA 23.33 3 Markharris TJ 23.48
Gold 25.16    

2.9km M12A

1 Brett Merchant TJ 23.32 2 Simon Uppill OH 25.21 3 Ross Atkins WA 25.50
4 Michael Kreminski WA 26.14 Gold 30.27 5 Bradley Lawson LI 30.51
Silver 36.39 6 Scott Mcconnell LI 45.10 Bronze 48.52
7 Wesley Dose TT 49.48 8 Aidan Paintner SB 85.23  

2.2kms M12B

1 Jacob Mills SB 22.08 2 James Peberdy SE 27.14 Bronze 36.80

5.3kms M14A

1 Troy Merchant TJ 29.59
2 Ross Mcconnell LI 38.07 3 Michael Ashforth WA 38.24
Gold 42.28 4 Gareth Williams TJ 44.59 Silver 50.74
5 Brad Medlin SB 56.04 Bronze 67.66  

7kms M16A

1 Lachlan Hallett YA 52.23
2 Kerrin Rattray OH 55.35 3 Chris Davill TJ 64.57
Gold 67.23 4 Miguel Clark WA 68.11 5 Tyson Hillyard TJ 11.04 75.20
Silver 80.68 6 Tristram Lawson LI 97.22 Bronze 107.58

4.68kms. M16B

1 Daniel Hubbard TT 37.10 Bronze 71.92  

8.9kms. M18A

1 Jamie Potter TT 53.10 2 Michael Clark TT 65.58 Gold 66.37
3 John Nieuwenhoven TT 73.01 4 Chad Burbidge TT 76.34 Silver 79.65
5 Grant Keatley TT 10.36 80.58 Bronze 106.20  

9.3kms. M20A

1 Karl Hillyard TJ 84.24 2 Timothy Pope LI 86.34 Gold 105.30
Silver 126.36 Bronze 168.48  

12.5kms. M21A

1 Lee Merchant TJ 101.51
2 Stephen Dose TT 121.33 Gold 126.88

9.3kms. M35A

1 David Simmons WA 58.41 2 Peter Mccomb OH 59.43 Gold 73.01
3 Chris Simmons WA 76.47 Silver 87.61 4 Steve Hicks SE 89.56
5 Andre' Scott TT 92.59 Bronze 116.82  

7.Kms. M35-44AS

Bronze 87.92 1 Steve Williams TJ 98.47  

4.68kms M35-44B

1 Eric Harris TT 52.38 Bronze 58.78  

8.9kms. M40A

1 Peter Taylor YA 65.53 Gold 81.91 2 Peter Clark WA 84.08
3 Ian Winn OH 86.01 4 Geoff Mills SB 88.00 5 Dave Medlin SB 89.29
Silver 98.29    

7.9kms. M45A

1 Adrian Uppill OH 60.58 2 Phil Davill TJ 62.42 3 Chris Schofield TT 66.30
4 Greg Potter TT 67.58 5 Phil Stoeckel WA 70.02 Gold 76.77
6 Grant Henwood TJ 84.05 Silver 92.13 7 Peter Clark TT 120.01
Bronze 122.84    

5.5kms. M45AS

1 Graeme Tonkin SB 52.05 2 Garry Harris TJ 53.04 3 Tom Bullock WA 63.59
Silver 64.14 4 Bob Rattray OH 70.17 Bronze 85.52
5 Dave Poole TT 87.23  6 Maarten Nieuwenhoven TT 88.38 7 Michael Lawson LI 111.05

7kms. M50A

1 Robert Smith TT 50.15 Gold 62.68 2 Clive Arthur TT 65.52
3 Doug Mcmurray YA 72.28 Silver 75.22 4 David Tilbrook OH 10.44 78.48
5 Ken Thompson SB 94.44 Bronze 100.30  

6.36kms. M55A

1 Robert Northcote TT 57.36 2 Peter Kreminski WA 69.31 3 Bob Brooks WA 70.13
Gold 71.70 4 Stuart Lane OH 74.86 Silver 86.04

6.36kms. M60A

1 John Lyon TT 51.17 2 George Reeves TT 59.40 Gold 63.96

5.5kms. M65A

1 Ron Larsson TT 60.51 Gold 75.63  

4.7kms. M70A

1 Roy BiertonOH 10.42 58.39 Gold 72.78 2 Milton Spurling TT 82.56
3 Bill Catchpoole YA 86.49 Silver 87.58  

2.2kms. W10

1 Cassie Clark WA 22..29 2 Lisa Stoeckel WA 25.47 Gold 27.86
Silver 33.43 Bronze 44.58  

2.9kms. W12A

1 Kristy George LI 31.50 2 Hannah Skehan TJ 32.50 3 Katherine Fabian SE 33.34
Gold 39.37    

4.3kms. W 14A

1 Belinda Harris OH 49.15 2 Katie Dose TT 54.39 Gold 61.43
3 Larissa Ashton LI 61.50 4 Rebecca Pope LI 61.53 Silver 73.72

2.9kms. W14B

1 Rebecca Mills SB 35.03 Bronze 66.29  

5.5kms. W16A

1 Zoe Radford TT 47.29 2 Catherine Radford TT 52.19 3 Lexie Ashforth WA 54.35
4 Catherine Loye OH 55.03 5 Naomi Francis TT 57.27 Gold 62.17

4.3kms. W16B

1 Clee Tonkin SB 50.06 2 Emily Winters LI 60.02 Bronze 77.77

6.36kms. W18A

1 Libby Schofield TT 52.15 Gold 65.18  

8.9kms. W21A

1 Susan Casanova WA 76.44 Gold 95.55  

4.68kms. W21B

1 Rita Sparham TT 71.39 Bronze 80.36  

7kms. W35A

1 Kay Haarsma TT 68.05 Gold 85.06 2 Deb Semple TJ 92.30
Silver 102.07 3 Diana Sparham TT 107.31 Bronze 136.10

4.3kms. W35-44B

1 Muriel Lane OH 71.43 2 Denise Harris OH 73.52 3 Sue Merchant TJ 81.46
Bronze 83.60    

6.36kms. W40A

1 Anthea Williams TJ 52.16 2 Robin Uppill OH 53.14 Gold 65.20
Silver 78.24 3 Margaret Bourne OH 103.56 Bronze 104.32

6.36kms. W45A

1 Robyn Brown TJ 56.43 2 Alison Radford TT 59.07 3 Janet Davill TJ 60.52
Gold 70.53 4 Mariam Arthur TT 84.00 Silver 84.64
5 Barbara Lane YA 89.28 Bronze 112.86  

4.3kms. W45B

1 Susan Sidford TJ 54.03 2 Sue Bament OH 60.22 3 Jan Clark TT 71.06
Bronze 76.30    

4.7kms. W45AS

Silver 62.54 1 Sheryl Winters LI 77.07 Bronze 83.40
2 Kathy Sergejevs LI 136.31 3 Fi Pahor TT 147.36  

5.5kms. W50A

1 Ann Nolan TJ 74.58 Gold 93.22 2 Ros Schofield TT 98.42
Silver 111.87    

5.5kms. W55A

1 Irena Palmer YA 63.20 2 Sue Millard TT 71.07 Gold 79.00
3 Helen Smith TT 82.12 4 Margaret Northcote TT 85.32 Silver 94.80

4.7kms. W60A

1 Robyn Cutten WA 96.53 2 Jean Wood TT 99.19 Gold 120.66

4.7kms. W65A

1 Jeffa Lyon TT 63.02 Gold 78.77  

4.7kms. W70A

1 Rae Harris WA 84.02 Gold 105.02  

Enter On The Day

Course 9

1 Graham Mcconnell LI 37.30 2 K.O'connor LI 70.41 3 Jeff Poole LI 72.12

Course 12

1 Tom Wallent 26.08 2 Lauren Richardon 39.46 3 Cameron Connolly 40.09
4 Jade Calverley 48.35 5 Marjo TT 58.12 6 Rebecca Poole LI 61.36
7 Samuel Harris TT 72.29 8 Terry Gooley 96.30  
nbsp;
</body>nbsp; </body>nbsp;