RESULTS FOR SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ORIENTEER OF THE YEAR 1999
W16
( Age Class -16 born 1983 - 1999 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 WILLMORE , Kay TT 4913.1
2 FRANCES , Naomi TT 2000.0
3 HALLET , Zebedy YA 816.6
       
M16
( Age Class -16 born 1983 - 1999 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 RATTRAY , Kerrin OH 6955.1
2 HALLETT , Lachlan YA 6779.8
3 DAVILL , Chris TJ 5830.8
4 ASHFORTH , Michael WA 5636.8
5 MARTIN-HARRIS , Henry TT 1091.3
       
W18
( Age Class -18 born 1981 - 1982 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 RADFORD , Zoe TT 6578.9
2 LOYE , Catherine OH 6524.8
3 WILLIAMS , Emma TJ 4986.2
4 TOMAS , Amber WA 4000.0
5 RADFORD , Katherine TT 2425.6
6 ASHFORTH , Lexie WA 1558.8
7 WINTERS , Emily LI 1000.0
       
M18
( Age Class -18 born 1981 - 1982 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 NIEUWENHOVEN , John TT 6818.2
2 HILLYARD , Tyson TJ 6159.6
3 CLARK , Miguel WA 6126.2
4 WINTERS , Samuel LI 4955.2
5 POPE , Andrew LI 1320.9
6 POTTER , Jamie TT 1000.0
7 LAWSON , Tristram LI 761.0
       
W20
( Age Class -20 born 1979 - 1980 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 DAVILL , Claire TJ 2000.0
       
M20
( Age Class -20 born 1979 - 1980 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 WHITE , Michael OH 2000.0
       
2 HALLETT , Lachlan(M16) YA 1000.0
       
W21
( Age Class 21 born 1965 - 1978 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 CASANOVA , Susanne WA 5951.6
2 CASANOVA , Jenny WA 5574.8
3 TOMAS , Amber (W18) WA  
3 UPPILL , Robin(W45) OH  
       
M21
( Age Class 21 born 1965 - 1978 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 SMITH , Reuben TT 4996.0
2 MORCOM , Greg TJ 3629.9
3 ARTHUR , Bruce TT 2000.0
4 SAMPSON , Lloyd TJ 1593.6
5 TAYLOR , Peter(M40) YA 1360.4
6 WINTERS , David(M45) LI 1000.0
7 RATTRAY , Ben OH 959.7
8 COOPER , Steve(M35) YA 880.2
9 NICHOLSON , Dave(M35) YA 699.5
10 CAPP , Simon(M40) TJ 504.6
W35
( Age Class 35 born 1960 - 1964 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 SPARHAM , Diana TT 3098.0
2 POTTER , Angela TT 2427.8
3 HAARSMA , Kay (W45) TT  
       
M35
( Age Class 35 born 1960 - 1964 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 DOSE , Stephen TT 6918.8
2 SCOTT , Andre TT 6550.7
3 NICHOLSON , Dave YA 5642.4
4 HAZELL , Phil TT 4591.1
5 COOPER , Steve YA 2569.3
6 SIMMONS , Chris WA 2367.6
7 SIMMONS , David WA 2000.0
8 MCCOMB , Peter OH 979.5
9 LOYE , Vincent(M45) OH 877.4
10 RADFORD , Tony(M50) TT 846.0
11 DAVILL , Phil(M45) TJ 742.6
       
W40
( Age Class 40 born 1955 - 1959 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 WILLIAMS , Anthea TJ 7000.0
2 VENHOEK , Jeanette TT 4079.6
3 MILLS , Helen SB 1000.0
4 HALL , Wendy OH 733.8
5 BOURNE , Margaret OH 426.6
       
M40
( Age Class 40 born 1955 - 1959 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 WINN , Ian OH 5889.6
2 MCCOMB , Andrew OH 5000.0
3 TAYLOR , Peter YA 4949.7
4 CAPP , Simon TJ 2729.9
5 CARTER , Lewis TJ 2626.3
6 MEDLIN , David SB 1000.0
7 HARRIS , Paul SB 787.3
8 JACKSON , Gary TT 763.5
9 VELAITIS , Gerry YA 465.6
       
W45
( Age Class 45 born 1950 - 1954 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 UPPILL , Robin OH 6873.7
2 DAVILL , Janet TJ 6643.8
3 RADFORD , Alison TT 4991.2
4 BROWN , Robyn TJ 4592.8
5 LANE , Barb YA 4201.9
6 FRANKLIN , Christine TJ 3192.7
7 PAHOR , Fi TT 2501.1
8 SHERIDAN , Lana LI 1370.5
9 WINTERS , Sheryl TT 1257.1
10 HAARSMA , Kay TT 1000.0
10 SMITH , Helen(W55) TT 1000.0
12 DANSIE , Sylvia LI 784.0
13 HETHERINGTON , Jan LI 661.4
14 LAWSON , Jennifer LI 456.3
15 spare sp 0.0
       
M45
( Age Class 45 born 1950 - 1954 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 MERCHANT , Lee TJ 6895.2
2 UPPILL , Adrian OH 6603.7
3 DAVILL , Phil TJ 5851.4
4 WINTERS , David LI 5668.1
5 BENNETT , Dean OH 4987.3
6 HARRIS , Garry TJ 4799.8
7 STOECKEL , Phil WA 4265.8
8 ASHFORTH , Peter WA 4211.8
9 LOYE , Vincent OH 2523.6
10 CLARK , Peter WA 2062.2
11 FOTHERINGHAM , Doug YA 1953.9
12 SKEHAN , Paul TJ 1784.0
13 TONKIN , Graeme SB 1468.4
14 ASHMAN , Tim LI 1000.0
15 BROWN , Chris TJ 922.1
16 CARTER , Steve SB 848.2
17 HOLLAND , Alan SB 748.0
18 ASHTON , Brian LI 685.6
19 BROCKHURST , John SB 679.8
20 POOLE , David TT 612.2
21 HETHERINGTON , Barry LI 533.7
22 O'FLAHERTY , Michael WA 454.3
23 CLARK , Peter (M50) TT  
23 DAWSON , Ross(M50) TT  
       
W50
( Age Class 50 born 1945 - 1949 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 ARTHUR , Marian TT 6674.7
2 NOLAN , Ann TJ 5824.6
3 HILLYARD , Jan TJ 3834.8
4 KENNEDY , Jenny TT 3682.1
5 BOURNE , Jennie OH 1987.7
6 McAVANEY , Peg LI 1687.2
7 PATTERSON , Jeanette TT 1281.4
8 DODSWORTH , Jillian YA 1000.0
8 HILL , Dianne OH 1000.0
       
M50
( Age Class 50 born 1945 - 1949 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 HOOPMANN , Paul TJ 6886.4
2 SMITH , Robert TT 6439.2
3 MAYER , Peter YA 6385.9
4 RADFORD , Tony TT 6276.8
5 TUCKER , Robert YA 5600.3
6 ARTHUR , Clive TT 5081.0
7 BULLOCK , Tom WA 5055.3
8 WHEELER , Barry TT 4623.5
9 HILLYARD , Robert TJ 2990.6
10 DAWSON , Ross TT 2981.4
11 CHALLACOMBE , Jeremy TT 2832.6
12 DODD , Colin OH 2778.8
13 MCMURRAY , Doug YA 1979.4
14 SHERIDAN , Peter LI 1901.8
15 TILBROOK , David OH 1794.4
16 HILL , Bevan OH 1511.9
17 ETTRIDGE , Gary LI 1228.3
18 TALBOT , Anthony TJ 1106.1
19 MURPHY , Kevin TT 686.0
20 THOMPSON , Ken SB 625.7
21 CLARK , Peter TT 603.8
22 MAY , Ken WA 579.5
23 CRAIG , Adrian TJ 551.5
24 RINGEWALDT , Detleff TJ 547.6
25 DODSWORTH , Ashley YA 402.9
       
W55
( Age Class 55 born 1940 - 1944 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 PALMER , Irena YA 7000.0
2 MILLARD , Sue TT 6211.0
3 SMITH , Helen TT 5409.9
4 NORTHCOTE , Margaret TT 4557.8
5 YOUNG , Norma SB 1000.0
6 DICKIE , Cathryn LI 863.6
       
M55
( Age Class 55 born 1940 - 1944 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 RATHJEN , Jim WA 6817.0
2 WILLIAMS , John TJ 6184.7
3 KREMINSKI , Peter WA 5415.1
4 HARDING , Ian YA 5165.4
5 HALL , John TT 4824.2
6 MORCOM , Trevor TJ 3922.9
7 BROOKS , Bob WA 2741.1
8 TOMAS , Frank WA 1998.4
9 McAVANEY , Lyall LI 1461.5
10 VIGAR , Kevin LI 1175.7
11 WATSON , Adrian SB 1000.0
12 WALTER , David LI 671.4
13 RATHJEN , Tony WA 570.3
14 HOLLAMBY , Gil (M60) TT  
       
W60
( Age Class 60 born 1935 - 1939 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 CUTTEN , Robyn WA 7000.0
2 WOOD , Jean sp 1000.0
       
M60
( Age Class 60 born 1935 - 1939 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 NORTHCOTE , Robert TT 6800.0
2 REEVES , George TT 6625.0
3 CUTTEN , Peter WA 6351.9
4 LYON , John TT 4747.3
5 HOLLAMBY , Gil TT 4239.3
6 HICKS , Mike TT 4217.6
7 YOUNG , Murray SB 3011.0
8 LANE , Stuart OH 2862.8
9 ANDERSEN , Allan WA 1675.6
10 SHEPHARD , Jamie WA 1349.5
11 EDWARDS , Robert LI 567.5
12 DICKIE , Warren LI 409.5
13 CASANOVA , Jim WA 322.0
       
W65
( Age Class 65 born 1930 - 1934 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 LYON , Jeffa TT 5000.0
2 JENKINS , Joan OH 1724.5
3 BROWN , Maureen OH 1576.5
       
W70
( Age Class 70 born 1836 - 1929 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 HARRIS , Rae WA 7000.0
2 FAIRCLOUGH , Patricia OH 2000.0
3 COPP , Janet LI 1000.0
       
M70
( Age Class 70 born 1836 - 1929 )
Position - after all events - Score
1 CATCHPOOLE , Bill YA 6676.8
2 LARSSON , Ron TT 5833.4
3 FAIRCLOUGH , Lance OH 2983.1
4 BIERTON , Roy (M75) OH 2378.1
5 SPURLING , Milton TT 1464.9

Click Here to E-mail the Webmaster