ARKABATURA
13 June 1999
Course 1 2.5km; 20m climb
1. Tom Dose M8 32.1 TT
2. Riordan Dose M6 32.23 TT

3. Donna Sampson W21 41.2 TJ


4. Tanieka Harvie W10 43.09 TJ
5. Caroline Barnett W? 68.45 TT
Course 2 2.9km; 25m climb 
1. Kristy George W14 30.32 LI
2. Mark Harris M12 31.38 TJ
3. Rachel Scott W12 34.39 TT

4. Bradley Lawson M12 36.5 LI
5. Shannon Nicholson W10 38.38 YA


6. Paul Jackson M14 56.04 TT
7. Scott Jackson M12 64.41 TT 
Course 3 2.4km; 30m climb
1. Wes Dose M12 23.55 TT
2. Belinda Harris W14 25.1 OH
3. Simon Uppill M12 28.3 OH
4. Simon Morcom M14 29.58 TJ
5. Brett/Owen Merchant / Tregenza M12 32 TJ

6. Cameron Langley M14 32.53
7. Miriam Uppill W14 40.23 OH
8. Michael Kreminski M12 67.42 WA
9. Adam Kreminski M12 89.01 WA


10. Rebeckah Pope W14 109.43 LI
11. Terry Gooley M? 110.34
12. Kay Willmore W16 DNF TT
13. Fiona Morcom W21B DNF TJ
Course 4 4.0km; 35m climb
1. Troy Merchant  M14 27.04 TJ
2. Katie Dose W14 34.11 TT
3. Linden Smith M14 36 YA

4. Jason Nicholson M14 39.44 YA
5. Andrew Slattery M14 40.1 TT


6. Sue Merchant W? 43.15 TJ
7. Marc Turner M50 58.04 TJ
8. Aaron & Brett Maddison M? 113.47 OH 
Course 5 3.6km; 60m climb
1. Michael Ashforth M16 38.24 WA
2. Jeffa Lyon W65 41.08 TT

3. Karen Janezic W40 42.38 WA


4. Robyn Cutten W? 56.08 WA
5. Rae Harris  58.23 WA
Course 6 5.1km; 70m climb
1. George Reeves M60 37.32 TT
2. Steve Hicks M35 38.32 SE
3. John Lyon M60 49.29 TT
4. Robert Northcote M60 51.16 TT
5. Murray Young M60 51.5 SB
6. Ron Larsson M65 54.09 TT
7. Mike Hicks M60 55.52 TT
8. Stuart Lane M60 56.12 OH


9. Marian Arthur W50 56.15 TT
10. Bill Catchpoole M70 57.12 YA
11. Sue Millard W55 62.33 TT
12. Cathryn Dickie W55 72.26 LI
13. Daryl Slade M21 72.39
14. Peter Cutten M60 73.37 WA
15. Ruth Nicholson W? 79.42 YA
16. Peg McAvaney W50 81.51 LI



17. Lance Fairclough M70 82.12 OH
18. Warren Dickie M60 91.39 LI
19. Roy Bierton M75 92.3 OH
20. Helen Smith W55 93.46 TT
21. Ann Nolan W50 102.5 TJ
22. Kath Allen W45 112.04 LI
23. Trevor Tregenza M? 144.33 TJ
24. Jeanette Paterson  W50 DNF TT
Course 7 6.4km; 90m climb
1. Paul Hoopmann M50 39.02 TJ
2. Tony Radford M50 40.45 TT
3. Peter Mayer M50 40.53 YA
4. Lachlan Hallett M16 41.59 YA
5. Peter Sheridan M50 43.17 LI
6. Chad Burbridge M? 46.33
7. Ross Allen M45 48.29 LI
8. Clive Arthur M50 49.59 TT
9. Rob Tucker M50 50.08 YA
10. Robert Smith M50 50.52 TT
11. Tom Bullock M50 51.47 WA
12. Chris Davill M16 53.55 TJ
13. Brian Ashton M45 54.08 LI
14. John Hall  M55 54.09 TT



15. Bob Brooks M55 54.2 TT
16. Emma Williams W18 54.21 TJ
17. Alison Radford W45 54.35 TT
18. Steve Williams M45 57.59 TJ
19. Zoe Radford W16 59.03 TT
20. Janet Davill W45 59.58 TJ
21. John Williams M55 65.04 TJ
22. Colin Dodd M50 70.32 OH
23. Gary Ettridge M50 71.39 LI
24. Alan Holland M45 73.54 SB
25. Darrin Smith M? 74.18 OH
26. doug McMurray M50 74.31 YA
27. Trevor Morcom M55 75.21 TJ




28. Anthea Williams W40 77.34 TJ
29. Lyle McAvaney M55 78.31 LI
30. David Walter M50 80.39 LI
31. Sheryl Winters W45 85.41 LI
32. Peter Kreminski M55 86.31 WA
33. Chris Franklin W45 95.48 TJ
34. Lana Sheridan W45 98.53 LI
35. Katherine Radford W18 105.25 TT
36. Kim Hill W21 106.16 OH
37. Mike Lawson M? 131.4 LI
38. Anita Brattland W35 134.06 USA
39. Barb Lane W45 158.45 YA
40. Fi  Pahor W45 DNF TT
Course 8 9.0km; 145m climb
1. David Winters M45 58.23 LI
2. Adrian Uppill M45 59 OH
3. Samuel Winters M18 59.09 LI
4. Lee Merchant M45 64.08 TJ
5. Susan Casanova W21 67.59 WA
6. Phil Davill M45 68.18 TJ
7. John Nieuwenhoven M18 69.39 TT


8. Peter Clark M45 71.45 WA
9. Lewis Carter M40 72.55 TJ
10. Robyn Uppill W45 73.23 OH
11. Ian Winn M40 77.44 OH
12. Miguel Clark M18 81.44 WA
13. Garry Harris M45 82.54 TJ



14. Tyson Hillyard M18 83.5 TJ
15. Micharl Burt M40 86.35 RR
16. Graeme Tonkin M45 92.3 SB
17. David Poole M45 95.22 TT
18. Gary Jackson M40 95.3 TT
19. Andrew Pope M18 104.08 LI
Course 9 10.9km; 155m climb
1. David Simmons M35 69.35 WA
2. Andre' Scott M35 69.57 TT
3. Stephen Dose M35 81.57 TT

4. Chris Simmons M35 85 WA
5. Dave Nicholson M35 85.11 YA


6. Steve Cooper M35 89.53 YA
7. Lloyd Sampson M21 106 TJ
Course 10 14.7km; 135m climb
1. Greg Morcom M21 106.47 TJ   2 Mark Gibbard M21 113.21 USA