1999 AUSTRALIAN ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

October 1999




PROVISIONAL
M10 M12 M14M16M18M20M21M35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75

W10  W12 W14W16W18W20W21W35W40W45W50W55W60W65W70


M/W14B Green 3.2km
1 Alison  Curby KON 34.19
2 Jay Wilson SHN 35.32
3 Alison Brown BNN 38.09
4 James Ziebell ION 61.31
Lyn Cavanagh WOW 67.36
M10 Blue 2.5km
1 Toby Clark WAS 16.35
2 Matthew Harding BSA 17.43
3 Jack Brown BNN 18.28
4 Kelsey Dougall TFQ 18.36
5 Joshua Roberts NCN 19.35
6 Thomas McIntyre UGQ 20.30
7 Robert McDonald AOA 28.46
8 Rory McComb OHS 34.07
M12A Green 3.2km
1 Louis Elson ALT 18.39
2 Simon Uppill OHS 21.17
3 Brett Merchant TJS 22.03
4 Brook Kennedy BKV 23.11
5 Tim Denham SHN 23.46
6 Sebastian Froude ION 24.59
7 Tim Dawson SHN 26.52
8 Grant Erbacher POA 28.16
9 Cameron Wright RRA 28.36
10 Michael Kreminski WAS 30.04
11 Paul Kappeler WOW 31.30
12 Steven Cusworth BKV 31.37
13 Adam Kreminski WAS 40.56
M14A Orange 5.3km
1 Julian Dent CCN 37.38
2 David Meyer SHN 42.00
3 Troy Merchant TJS 51.07
4 Murray  Scown AOA 51.29
5 Conrad Elson ALT 52.13
6 Jamie Dougall TFQ 54.27
7 Matthew Woodward NTN 54.40
8 Evan Barr BGV 61.31
9 James Barker BSA 64.52
10 James Fell NEV 65.41
11 Ivan Komyshan WOW 66.40
12 Patrick Bernardi RRA 69.31
13 Daniel Orr CCN 70.28
14 Alex Pentony-Vran RRA 74.24
15 Jason Duda BSA 75.38
16 Chris Ardley KOW 77.05
17 Jason Nicholson YAS 79.25
18 Robert Davis TKV 81.14
19 Gareth Williams TJS 93.39
20 Robert Saye AOA 106.17
21 Michael Corkran TFQ 106.90
22 Patrick Murphy URN 143.35
Cameron Davey WRN dnf
Ben Radstaak WEA dnf
M16A Red 6.4km
1 Peter Preston NCN 48.13
2 Darren Southwell POA 53.26
3 Adrian Jackson NEV 54.17
4 Kerrin Rattray OHS 55.28
5 Oskar Booth BSA 56.04
6 Hayden Lebbink EUV 56.13
7 Matthew Schepisi BGV 56.55
8 Chris Davill TJS 56.56
9 Mitch  Lefevre EVT 57.56
10 Steven  Todkill NCN 58.15
11 Dane Cavanagh TFQ 59.28
12 James Moore RRA 59.54
13 James Allston ALT 60.13
14 Stuart Fell NEV 60.51
15 Peter Baker BSA 61.59
16 Bryn Davies NZL 62.10
17 Clinton Russell NCN 63.01
18 Ian  Rigby NCN 63.39
19 Michael Ashforth WAS 67.13
20 Ian Anderson UGQ 68.45
21 Lachlan Hallett YAS 69.33
22 Nathan Lawley UGQ 69.38
23 Aidan O'Brien BGV 76.56
24 David Brownridge BGV 79.16
25 Greg Wilson BBQ 85.18
26 Peter Denham SHN 87.36
27 Nicholas Lawrance BSA 88.16
28 Bart Seward BOW 91.11
29 Lachie McGuckian BGV 95.48
30 Stewart Greig WOW 101.20
M18A Red  8.6km
1 David Brickhill-Jones EVT 61.30
2 David Stewart NZL 65.51
3 Ian Meyer SHN 77.17
4 Simon Goddard YVV 78.10
5 Jamie Potter TTS 78.10
6 Greg Flynn NZL 78.21
7 Andrew Dent YVV 84.35
8 Michael Elderfield SWW 85.34
9 Peter Hawkins BSA 86.35
10 David Rhind RRA 87.37
11 Mick Ross KNN 92.24
12 Miguel Clark WAS 94.16
13 Jarrah O'Brien EVT 96.38
14 Graeme Hattie NZL 97.47
15 Samuel Winters LIS 101.13
16 Sam Wilson BBQ 102.52
17 Chris Sayers YVV 106.23
18 Andrew McCarthy NZL 108.07
19 Andrew Rigby NCN 112.45
20 John Nieuwenhoven TTS 114.06
Tim Edmonds NZL dnf
M18B Orange 4.2km
1 Rob Fell NEV 51.49
2 Conan Prendergast EUV 58.22
3 Peter Lewin NCN 77.02
4 Ben Ascione BSA 98.04
5 Sandy  Mair UGQ 127.41
Darrel Scown AOA dnf
M20A Red 11.0km
1 Troy de Haas RRA 74.15
2 Michael White OHS 84.31
3 Ian Warren ALT 88.23
4 Nicholas Hain RRA 90.19
5 Andrew  Hill WHN 91.05
6 Joel Johnston TFQ 94.48
7 Damon Dickinson WRN 102.21
8 David Senn NCN 108.42
9 Patrick Saile WRT 118.19
10 Mike Post WOW 125.36
11 Jason Russell NCN 130.08
M21A Red 11.0km
1 Alan Garde NCN 79.27
2 Paul Marsh BFN 84.31
3 Tristram Miller POA 87.05
4 John Morris KON 94.38
5 Michael Davis SHN 95.25
6 Neil Simson TFQ 98.52
7 Andrew Moore BNN 103.42
8 Mark Gregson RRA 109.29
9 Paul Fischer POA 110.54
10 John O'Connor KON 123.44
M21AS Red 6.4km
1 Anthony Flick BNN 48.17
2 Rob Plowright EVV 49.24
3 Paul Liggins YVV 50.31
4 Davin Fifield RRA 52.36
5 Matt Hely WHN 52.36
6 Doug Jay SHN 56.07
7 Mark  Freeman GSN 56.26
8 Michael Slade GON 56.54
9 Matt Sherlock KNN 60.04
10 Anthony Nolan URN 61.08
11 Graham  Braid WOW 64.10
12 Darren Meeking YVV 64.29
13 Rex Powell WHN 64.48
14 Jody Borgers  NED 67.16
15 Scott van Dyk NZL 68.58
16 John Shelton-Agar AOA 72.34
17 Charles Tilley KNN 74.13
18 Wayne Pepper BNN 77.45
19 John Spooner BSA 82.13
20 David Green WHN 83.48
21 Stephen Macintosh ION 84.33
Jeff Cave AWV dnf
Warren Halliday NEV dnf
M21B Orange 5.3km
1 Locky Sheather SHN 56.04
2 Jon Bailey WHN 56.07
3 Robert Radstaak WEA 79.51
4 Peter Goodwin BNN 91.45
5 Robert Moore WRN 118.40
M21E Red 15.4km
1 Tom Quayle RRA 96.45
2 Warren Key BRV 103.03
3 Alex Randall YVV 106.44
4 Scott Simson TFQ 107.23
5 Blair Trewin YVV 108.27
6 Ben Rattray OHS 109.00
7 Eric Morris BNN 109.13
8 Jock Davis BFN 110.46
9 Gudbrand Lien NTN 112.53
10 Anthony  Scott RRA 112.58
11 Andy Hogg KOW 114.09
12 Terry Farrell BOW 114.50
13 Reuben Smith TTS 117.11
14 Jim Russell BGV 120.09
15 Craig Dufty BOW 120.18
16 Phil Wood NZL 121.02
17 Graham Turner RRA 121.25
18 Bruce Arthur TTS 121.40
19 Martin Groth NCN 122.19
20 Robert A Preston NCN 123.57
21 Ben Schulz UQQ 124.50
22 Michael Derlacki RRA 124.58
23 John Toomey LOW 125.24
24 Tom Walter RRA 125.40
25 Jon McComb BFN 128.00
26 Glenn Meyer SHN 128.39
27 Jason McCrae RRA 143.30
M35A Red 11.0km
1 Robert Vincent NCN 75.17
2 Ian Prosser AOA 78.49
3 Bruce Graham BRV 82.36
4 Lance Read UGQ 86.12
5 Tim Hatley BKV 86.22
6 Glenn Bridgart BSA 92.14
7 Paul Darvodelsky BFN 92.16
8 Alexander Stollznow BNN 96.00
9 Andy Simpson BFN 96.46
10 Martin Wehner WEA 97.23
11 Tim McIntyre UGQ 100.14
12 Neil Prosser BFN 102.17
13 Paul Baker WHN 105.40
14 Peter Lyon WEA 109.41
15 Glenn Burgess NCN 114.09
16 Geoff Mercer BSA 122.33
17 Klaus  Buetikofer SUI 127.25
18 Andre Scott TTS 172.53
M35AS Red 7.2km
1 Geoff Peel NCN 80.02
2 David Symons RRA 83.53
3 Tony Perrott AWV 84.23
4 David Knight BKV 84.48
5 Matti Kovalainen BSA 86.57
6 Wayne Bajenoff AWV 88.34
7 Ralf Becker USA 90.32
8 Les Dawson SHN 90.37
9 Mike Weller GON 92.34
10 Colin Bailey NCN 93.55
11 Brad Sherman RRA 94.22
12 Steve Williams TJS 102.40
13 Rex Niven NEV 104.01
14 Frank Alvaro SHN 106.13
15 Greg Smith WHN 114.02
16 Geoff Adams BKV 120.02
17 Peter Orr CCN 127.28
18 Rob Denham SHN 148.02
M35B Orange 4.2km
1 Brian Dunnage WOW 51.27
2 Stephan Wagner SHN 54.35
3 Garry Stewart SHN 65.24
4 Osric Van Aggele BNN 65.54
5 Mike Hanratty GON 84.54
6 Emilio Gonzalez BFN 85.06
7 Larry Weiss GON 101.50
Scott Lillington RRA dnf
M40A Red 10.0km
1 Geoff Lawford AOA 75.10
2 Ian Taylor TFQ 85.59
3 David Rowlands BKV 86.38
4 Andrew McComb OHS 87.11
5 Ross Coyle URN 92.10
6 Melvyn Cox BNN 94.38
7 Andrew Blakers BSA 98.29
8 James Lithgow GON 101.00
9 Alex Davey WRN 102.33
10 Peter Taylor WAS 103.19
11 Richard Robinson SCQ 103.55
12 Ray Pratt NZL 108.20
13 Neil Barr BGV 108.38
14 Tony Garr POA 113.59
15 Andrew  Lumsden BFN 117.11
16 Ric Howe LOW 118.03
17 Warwick Davis TKV 118.59
18 David Jenkins BSA 122.42
19 Mark Hurry SHN 131.55
20 Grant McDonald AOA 134.40
21 Ross Knowles BFN 135.42
22 David Just BSA 137.40
23 Michael Burt RRA 138.41
24 Geoff Todkill NCN 139.45
25 Rodney Parkin BNN 148.20
Malcolm Roberts NCN dnf
Eoin Rothery LOW dnf
M45A Red  8.6km
1 Ian McKenzie URN 70.26
2 Nick Dytlewski KON 73.53
3 Lee Merchant TJS 78.17
4 Ian Cameron GON 78.46
5 David Firman ENQ 80.20
6 Ted Van Geldermanson NZL 80.27
7 Nick Dent CCN 81.58
8 Peter Jackson NEV 82.15
9 Roch Prendergast EUV 82.22
10 Gordon Wilson BNN 82.54
11 Jim Dougall TFQ 89.03
12 Tony  Whittaker LOW 89.11
13 Peter Shepherd KON 89.35
14 Adrian Uppill OHS 90.39
15 Kenneth Post WOW 91.05
16 Robert Prentice SHN 91.51
17 John Scown AOA 93.06
18 Rob West BOW 94.31
19 Phil  Davill TJS 98.40
20 Phil Creaser BSA 99.05
21 Bruce Bowen POA 105.52
22 David Schulz TFQ 106.56
23 Colin Southwell POA 107.40
24 Ian  Froude ION 108.18
25 Phil Stoeckel WAS 108.22
26 John Harding BSA 108.25
27 Sandy Clugston BSA 108.39
28 Keith Jay ION 112.13
29 Peter  Clark WAS 114.42
30 Mark Ziebell ION 114.45
31 Doug Wilson BBQ 119.27
32 Graeme Hill WHN 121.30
33 Alan Watts NEV 121.35
34 Don Fell NEV 122.57
35 Robert Edmonds NEV 123.57
36 Bill Jones RRA 125.05
37 Hannu Mannering BSA 138.07
Michael Burr RRA dnf
Peter Woods AWV dnf
M45AS Red 5.2km
1 Graham Freeman BSA 53.33
2 Peter Russell NCN 55.53
3 Les Warren NZL 58.01
4 Russell Rigby NCN 58.05
5 David Brown BNN 59.02
6 Alan Sargeant BSA 61.48
7 Ken Sinclair WHN 67.11
8 Colin Price CCN 68.10
9 Paul Davis SHN 70.15
10 David Hay BSA 74.07
11 Darryl Dickinson WRN 79.03
12 Barry Field KON 81.08
13 Peter Cusworth BKV 82.59
14 Paul Barker BSA 83.35
15 Keith O'Brien BGV 86.33
16 John Erwin EUV 90.26
17 Paul Prudhoe CCN 91.09
18 John Russell SHN 94.51
19 Kevin Curby KON 95.06
20 Rudy Sicha BNN 100.21
21 John Anderson UGQ 112.45
22 Dennis Sparling GON 126.11
Merv English BNN dnf
M45B Orange 3.3km
1 Kurt Kappeler WOW 51.58
2 Ian Christopher WHN 53.41
3 Peter  Ross KNN 62.47
4 Stan Gurman BKV 94.10
5 Cliff Bryson KNN 112.05
M50A Red 7.2km
1 Terry Bluett BNN 62.13
2 Derek Morris NEV 63.37
3 Hugh Moore RRA 64.06
4 Stephen Flick BNN 67.37
5 Wayne Aspin NZL 67.59
6 Greg Hawthorne WRT 68.00
7 Chris Wood UGQ 70.21
8 Ross Barr GON 70.28
9 Ross Brighouse NZL 71.32
10 Bob Allison RRA 72.05
11 Robert Smith TTS 72.35
12 Leigh Privett AWV 75.51
13 Paul Elam TKV 76.34
14 Dennis Lyons NCN 76.40
15 Barry Hart YVV 78.56
16 Greg Chatfield SCQ 79.53
17 Wayne Gregson RRA 80.23
18 Jim Lee NCN 82.28
19 Rob Rapkins ENQ 83.49
20 Barry McCrae YVV 86.28
21 Keith Fifield RRA 88.11
22 Stan Foster NZL 88.55
23 Kenneth Brownlee WOW 90.01
24 Rob Simmons AWV 90.41
25 Bob Hawkins BSA 94.47
26 Ken Dowling EUV 95.49
27 Clive Arthur TTS 96.18
28 Ian Booth BSA 96.28
29 Michael Wood NZL 97.28
30 Tim Pulford POA 97.46
31 Murray Hanna BKV 98.17
32 Rex Saye AOA 98.40
33 Bryan Jenkins LOW 103.09
34 Steve Hure RRA 103.18
35 Reid Moran TFQ 103.40
36 David Tilbrook OHS 104.29
37 Brian Mattick RRA 105.19
38 Alan Thompson RRA 106.29
39 Robert Lewin NCN 114.07
40 Paul Hoopmann TJS 117.32
41 Garry Fry RRA 124.01
42 Barry Gill WHN 147.06
43 Henry Post BKV 220.15
Robert Hillyard TJS dnf
M55A Red 6.3km
1 Tim  Dent YVV 53.44
2 Alex Tarr YVV 56.05
3 Darryl Erbacher POA 59.33
4 Michael Howe LOW 60.56
5 Peter Galvin BGV 61.49
6 Rod Dominish SHN 63.52
7 Frank Anderson URN 64.55
8 David Hogg POA 66.16
9 John Brammall EVT 67.32
10 Ron Junghans GON 69.36
11 Blake Gordon EUV 73.27
12 Peter Plunkett-Cole NTN 73.36
13 Phil Dufty BOW 76.09
14 Bob Healey EVT 76.23
15 Barry Pearce KON 76.45
16 Ray Sheldon YVV 76.59
17 Graham Fowler NCN 77.02
18 Peter  Searle BGV 79.39
19 John Sutton RRA 81.59
20 Gary Rook DRV 88.13
21 Ken Jacobson GON 88.35
22 Ron Briggs EVT 95.53
23 Peter Kreminski WAS 99.04
24 Hugh Cameron AWV 100.02
25 Jim Sawkins RRA 101.11
26 Terry Cavanagh TFQ 102.38
27 Richard Bice EUV 104.09
28 Alan Cox TFQ 104.11
29 Bob Morris CCN 106.50
30 Alan Tilley KNN 124.19
Kevin Williams WHN dnf
M55AS Red 4.1km
1 Len  Minty RRA 45.04
2 Neville  Bleakley RRA 57.08
3 John Porter BNN 58.40
4 Ted Mulherin WHN 61.17
5 Chris Crane WHN 62.34
6 David Goddard YVV 70.32
7 Peter Meyer SHN 71.10
8 Kevin Maloney NEV 71.56
9 Andrew Vessey-Wells WHN 72.06
10 Keith Curry POA 81.39
M60A Red 5.5km
1 Max Read UGQ 53.07
2 Neville de Mestre PLQ 56.32
3 Gordon  Howitt SCQ 57.37
4 Clive Pope UGQ 60.17
5 John Hodsdon SHN 61.09
6 Pauli Piiroinen BSA 62.46
7 George Reeves TTS 64.10
8 Peter  Hall WRT 65.07
9 Dick Mountstephens BNN 66.16
10 Basil Baldwin GSN 67.21
11 John Lyon TTS 67.26
12 Robert Northcote TTS 67.26
13 Graham Galbraith BNN 68.03
14 Robin Simson TFQ 69.29
15 Gordon Quantock WEA 71.32
16 Maurice Penney NZL 72.41
17 Wes Campbell WRN 73.00
18 John Walter RRA 80.12
19 Malcolm Milner PLQ 84.16
20 Neville Fathers SHN 93.21
21 Mike Isbell KNN 99.28
22 John Woods POA 111.14
23 Alan Fien RRA 113.02
24 Robert  Mouatt RRA 117.30
John Sheahan BYV dnf
M65A Red 5.2km
1 Ian Hassall KON 58.11
2 Tony Mount ALT 62.44
3 Brian Johnson GON 70.51
4 Ian Baker BKV 85.07
5 Frank Assenza BNN 86.27
6 Graeme Cadman YVV 87.19
7 Tom Tollbring TFQ 89.55
8 John Earls SOQ 97.13
9 Bill Maclean GON 119.35
John Dempster YVV dnf
John Macken WRN dnf
M70A Red 4.1km
1 Malcolm Stewart GON 57.47
2 Ray Kelly UGQ 60.49
3 Neil Schafer GON 63.09
4 Alan Prosser KON 63.26
5 Ron Larsson TTS 65.19
6 Tom Norwood EUV 69.06
7 Keith Holmes BKV 70.05
8 John Jeffcoat TFQ 89.09
9 Ross Gilby WEA 89.23
10 Walter Cavill DRV 104.51
11 Bill Catchpole YAS 106.41
12 Bill Johnson NEV 121.15
Kevin Paine BSA dnf
M75A Red 3.8km
1 Hermann Wehner WEA 56.09
2 Paul Adrian NEV 60.19
3 John Bourne BBQ 69.25
4 Roy Hillier LOW 72.09
5 Gordon  Clarke NEV 76.38

W10 Blue 2.5km
1 Bronwyn Steele URN 17.47
2 Ineka Booth BSA 18.27
3 Bridget Anderson UGQ 21.20
4 Kate Edmonds NEV 23.31
5 Ceira Barr BGV 24.54
6 Sarah Denham SHN 25.51
7 Lauren Stewart SHN 26.41
8 Jessica Sherman RRA 28.51
9 Brianne Stewart SHN 29.26
0 Aislinn Prendergast EUV 33.15
11 Lisa Stoeckel WAS 33.32
12 Ellen Wilson SHN 34.24
13 Emily Brown BNN 36.19
14 Nikita Roberts NCN 40.37
Alice Edmonds NEV dnf
W12A Green 3.2km
1 Heather Harding BSA 20.57
2 Maria Bernardi RRA 24.19
3 Sarah Dunnage WOW 25.03
4 Melinda Jackson NEV 27.34
5 Cassie Clark WAS 28.51
6 Rachel Scott TTS 31.56
7 Hannah Skehan TJS 35.32
8 Emma Perrott AWV 40.50
9 Heather McDonald AOA 43.55
10 Nickie Somerville SHN 46.02
11 Madeleine Lewin NCN 50.51
12 Nadine Mannering BSA 53.32
13 Laura Bailey NCN 106.57
W14A Orange 4.2km
1 Zebedy Hallett YAS 43.02
2 Erin Post WOW 49.53
3 Shura Jones LOW 51.44
4 Belinda Harris OHS 56.21
5 Jacqueline Wood UGQ 56.36
6 Marianne Froude ION 57.44
7 Rachele Smith TFO 58.19
8 Claire Dawson SHN 59.48
9 Imogen Fry RRA 61.04
10 Clare Murphy URN 62.25
11 Ainsley Cavanagh TFQ 63.39
12 Kris Todkill NCN 68.20
13 Rachel Edmonds NEV 70.16
14 Alice Perrott AWV 83.34
15 Miriam Uppill OHS 86.26
16 Claire Stevens BSA 101.21
Sophie Barker BSA dnf
Emma Warren ALT dnf
Kate  Wilson BBQ dnf
W16A Red 4.6km
1 Zoe Radford TTS 47.20
2 Kirrilee Russell NCN 48.15
3 Grace Elson ALT 51.26
4 Helen Sheldon UGQ 54.41
5 Mace Neve BRV 56.39
6 Briohny Davey WRN 60.09
7 Rachel Dickinson WRN 61.35
8 Andrea Woolford WRT 64.48
9 Alice Prudhoe CCN 65.55
10 Moira Goddard YVV 68.33
11 Lucy McGarva WRN 69.00
12 Alexandra Sinickas YVV 70.40
13 Catherine Murphy URN 71.54
14 Felicity Brown BNN 74.46
15 Amy Cusworth BKV 76.19
16 Ilka Barr BGV 80.01
17 Anthea Barrow ALT 80.49
18 Alison Alick UGQ 83.12
19 Deborah Hay BSA 85.20
20 Sarah Nathan LOW 86.27
21 Kathryn Barker TKV 86.52
22 Kristen Mair TFQ 86.54
23 Kate Hennelly TFQ 89.08
24 Claire Paterson NZL 94.23
25 Vanessa McKenzie A 101.39
26 Emma Nelson NZL 108.30
27 Lauren Durbridge RRA 115.08
28 Kay Willmore TTS 132.07
W18A Red 5.5km
1 Georgie Statham EVT 48.27
2 Alitia Dougall TFQ 49.47
3 Nadia Komyshan WOW 53.24
4 Nicola Woolford WRT 54.04
5 Cynthia Moberg TFQ 55.06
6 Anna Sheldon UGQ 55.43
7 Clemmie Thompson YVV 56.05
8 Phoebe Dent CCN 56.30
9 Jasmine Elson ALT 56.42
10 Penny Kane NZL 62.05
11 Catherine Loye OHS 63.46
12 Stephanie Wood UGQ 64.03
13 Katherine Saye AOA 64.09
14 Lian Prendergast EUV 64.24
15 Felicity Anderson NZL 67.03
16 Heather Lee NCN 67.20
17 Emily Hart EUV 76.00
18 Tanya Trevena AWV 79.49
19 Emma Williams TJS 86.51
W20A Red  6.3km
1 Melissa Thomas RRQ 55.31
2 Rebecca Minty RRA 55.56
3 Orla Murray URN 56.20
4 Kathryn Ewels CHV 56.56
5 Danielle Winslow ALT 57.29
6 Ruth Schulz UQQ 60.08
7 Julia Minty RRA 61.30
8 Michelle Nash NZL 62.54
9 Shannon Jones RRA 66.06
10 Naomi Pallas CCN 69.29
11 Anna Jenkins TTS 71.19
12 Jonine Nash NZL 75.54
13 Michelle Hill WHN 77.13
14 Vickie Saye AOA 78.52
15 Kerryn  Searle BGV 80.03
16 Yelena Fairfax WRT 92.28
W21A Red 6.4km
1 Catherine Liggins BFN 56.42
2 Sheralee Bailey BNN 58.01
3 Belinda Allison RRA 58.26
4 Susannah King YVV 63.53
5 Sarah Campbell BFN 64.35
6 Heather Smith TTS 67.42
7 Cathy Hogg POA 67.47
8 Hania Lada YVV 68.54
9 Jane Pulford POA 70.57
10 Wendy Read UGQ 78.11
11 Annwen Candy KOW 88.40
12 Anita Scherrer URN 90.07
W21AS Red 4.6km
1 Kerryn Thomas RRQ 56.16
2 Rowena  Morris CCN 64.45
3 Margaret Peel NCN 68.19
4 Anne  Kullman YVV 78.56
5 Katherine Dent YVV 93.49
6 Lyndall Adam BSA 120.02
7 Sharon Burgess NCN 133.23
Sue Berry URN dnf
W21B Orange 4.2km
1 Adele Crane WHN 71.11
2 Belinda Nixon GON 73.26
3 Belinda Weir WHN 98.48
4 Nicola Nygh BFN 113.14
5 Ingrid Roboele NTN dnf
W21E Red 10.0km
1 Tracy Bluett BNN 78.00
2 Natasha  Key BRV 78.44
3 Nicki Taws RRA 79.53
4 Mary Fien BNN 85.03
5 Jo Allison RRA 86.44
6 Kirsten Fairfax WRT 91.42
7 Julie Calder BFN 94.43
8 Georgie Macken BNN 96.43
9 Clare Hawthorne BRV 99.24
10 Karen Staudte EUV 100.20
11 Cath Chalmers LOW 104.28
12 Allison Jones RRA 107.06
13 Rachel West BOW 108.06
14 Nat Smith KOW 112.46
15 Susanne Casanova WAS 112.56
16 Jenny Casanova WAS 114.56
W35A Red 6.4km
1 Jenny Bourne AOA 56.06
2 Carolyn Jackson NEV 63.48
3 Christine Brown EVT 64.30
4 Anitra Dowling EUV 69.03
5 Gayle Radstaak WEA 76.30
6 Carol Harding BSA 78.29
7 Alexandra Tyson BSA 82.35
8 Deborah Cox BNN 86.05
9 Elizabeth Hopper ION 96.00
10 Mary Hanna BKV 96.43
11 Melanie Scott BFN 100.35
W35AS Red 4.1km
1 Sandra Stewart SHN 65.47
2 Debbie Byers BFN 65.52
3 Deb Semple TJS 69.56
4 Jennifer Schulz TFQ 70.24
5 Anne Francis BFN 74.43
6 Sue Froude ION 74.56
7 Teri McComb OHS 80.14
8 Donnita Dougall TFQ 81.00
9 Maria Orr CCN 81.40
10 Judy Prendergast EUV 84.27
11 Jenny Dawson SHN 87.40
12 Su Lin Weller GON 115.54
13 Dot Denham SHN 158.46
14 Susan Cavill DRV 167.31
Jeni Trevena AWV dnf
W35B Orange 3.3km
1 Bjorg Sherman RRA 54.05
2 Julie Mann KON 66.00
3 Linda Vincent NCN 68.10
4 Karin Hefftner GON 68.49
5 Dorinda  Lillington RRA 74.56
6 Maryanne Brooking WHN 79.05
7 Norina Caselli URN 106.37
W40A Red 6.3km
1 Liz Abbott POA 62.28
2 Helen Edmonds NEV 62.34
3 Robin Uppill OHS 70.41
4 Regula Buetikofer SUI 76.07
5 Julia Prudhoe CCN 76.15
6 Kay Haarsma TTS 76.39
7 Debbie Davey WRN 78.23
8 Anthea Williams TJS 78.47
9 Julie Flynn BGV 79.11
10 Genny Blades UGQ 80.30
11 Vicki Wilmott ION 81.24
12 Liz Bourne BBQ 82.45
13 Hilary Wood CCN 82.51
14 Mary McDonald AOA 86.20
15 Kathy Herrmann BFN 86.52
16 Elizabeth Hatley BKV 93.52
17 Louise Rose RRA 102.12
18 Geraldine  Chatfield SCQ 128.05
W45A Red 5.5km
1 Liz Wood AWV 60.16
2 Patricia Aspin NZL 63.30
3 Lynn Dabbs WHN 64.08
4 Sue Johnston NTN 64.22
5 Fiona Calabro TFQ 66.36
6 Lynda Rapkins ENQ 66.54
7 Robyn Pallas CCN 68.11
8 Ann Scown AOA 69.44
9 Jane Saye AOA 71.46
10 Carol Broderick WOW 74.27
11 Janet Davill TJS 77.45
12 Theresa Howe LOW 81.36
13 Kerryne Jones RRA 86.40
14 Valerie Barker BSA 92.15
15 Laurie Niven NEV 93.36
16 Helen Post WOW 95.32
17 Christine Franklin TJS 97.17
18 Anne Wilson BBQ 112.21
W45AS Red 3.8km
1 Sue Davis SHN 62.58
2 Barbara McCrae YVV 70.24
3 Pam Bleakley RRA 76.35
4 Carolyn Cusworth BKV 79.20
5 Janet Hillyard TJS 82.20
6 Fiona Fell NEV 83.07
7 Chris Fifield RRA 88.34
8 Barbara Junghans GON 91.19
9 Anne Garvey TKV 94.32
10 Jay Mair UGQ 96.23
11 Joy Dickinson WRN 96.47
12 Lyn Malmgron SHN 99.47
13 Kristiane Herrmann A 119.44
Jan Hure RRA dnf
Pam King DRV dnf
Julia Preston NCN dnf
W45B Orange 3.3km
1 Barbara  Lane YAS 50.37
2 Carolyn Rigby NCN 57.29
3 Ethel Anderson URN 58.39
4 Susan Gurman BKV 60.25
5 Helen  Dent YVV 63.57
6 Jackie Sheldon YVV 65.35
7 Marylou Minty RRA 66.48
8 Lyn Stoltze LOW 67.14
9 Robyn Wood UGQ 68.49
10 Noelene Anderson UGQ 72.56
11 Margaret Hay BSA 73.44
12 Jan Woods POA 77.53
13 Sue Merchant TJS 81.32
14 Jane Bryson KNN 86.31
15 Jackie  Dempster YVV 111.27
Cheryl Bluett BNN dnf
W50A Red 5.2km
1 Kathy Liley YVV 60.31
2 Heidi Read UGQ 61.00
3 Val Hodsdon SHN 62.59
4 Judi Hay KON 64.02
5 Peta Whitford YVV 64.30
6 Helen Statham EVT 68.37
7 Heather Bice EUV 70.04
8 Ruth Goddard YVV 74.13
9 Janelle McGarva WRN 80.49
10 Jenny Hawkins BSA 81.00
11 Judy Allison RRA 81.05
12 Libby Meeking YVV 83.16
13 Joan Sheldon UGQ 84.50
14 Janet Fletcher LOW 87.31
15 Marian Arthur TTS 90.03
16 Ann Baylis RRA 95.37
17 Carol Jacobson GON 103.47
18 Sue Quayle RRA 106.20
19 Janet Jenkins LOW 107.32
20 Anna Booth BSA 124.20
21 Sandra Hogg POA 125.53
22 Lynn Pulford POA 135.57
23 Pauline Moore WRN 153.52
24 Angela Murray URN 172.50
25 Sheila Colls YVV 276.11
W55A Red 4.6km
1 Dale Gordon EUV 62.46
2 Penny Dufty BOW 64.53
3 Irena Palmer YAS 66.42
4 Jean Baldwin GSN 69.18
5 Jill Dalton NZL 70.08
6 Ann Ingwersen POA 73.19
7 Robyn Cameron AWV 76.50
8 Anne Sawkins RRA 77.16
9 Liz Randall YVV 78.50
10 Valerie Brammall EVT 78.54
11 Joan Whyte TTQ 86.14
12 Deirdre Macken WRN 87.01
13 Dianne Searle BGV 98.44
14 Ann Sutton RRA 99.12
15 Janet Tarr YVV 104.10
16 Margaret Northcote TTS 113.30
17 Judith Benson PLQ 120.03
18 Susan  Millard TTS 120.58
19 Christa Schafer GON 136.26
20 Judi Herkes BKV 137.29
21 Jenny Sheahan BYV 148.22
Margaret Craig GON dnf
W60A Red 4.1km
1 Hilary Weekes NZL 67.06
2 Dorothy Adrian NEV 68.28
3 Pam Cox TFQ 71.07
4 Sue Mount ALT 77.23
5 Elizabeth King RRA 80.08
6 Gill King NEV 86.21
7 Emily Quantock WEA 94.44
8 Christine Crate NZL 132.35
9 Beverley Johnson GON 217.50
W65A Red 3.8km
1 Maureen Ogilvie URN 62.04
2 Jeffa Lyon TTS 64.52
3 Anne Stewart GON 73.06
4 Sue Healy NEV 77.51
5 Joyce Rowlands NEV 84.39
6 Cath Howitt SCQ 94.08
7 Marion Johnson NEV 239.26
W70A Red 3.2km
Naomi Denham SHN 58.22*
1 Rae Harris WAS 65.22
2 Jo Hillier LOW 66.41
*unofficial
W75A Red 3.2km
1 Joan Bourne BBQ 118.48
Enter on Day
Blue 2.5km
1 Angela Henmore 26.26
2 tegan McConnell 28.11
3 Jessica Niven 32.11
4 Emily Prudhoe CCN 33.10
5 Dougall Family 56.21
Green 3.2km
1 Dayle Green 72.04
2 Tissa Prentice SHN 73.10
Dorothy Stumm dnf
Orange 4.2km
1 Gerard Vanwyk 56.14
2 Paul Montgomery 80.58
3 C Chalmers 87.39
Red 4.1km
1 Felix Laube 41.36
2 John Meeking 43.17
3 Geoff Davies SHN 43.30
4 Peter Lyon 67.20
Roger Northcotte dnf
Ann Northcotte dnf
Phil Macintosh dnf
Andrew Johnstone dnf
Taro  Rose dnf

Feedback Column

Participants are invited to submit to the webmaster, their comments on the above event for possible publication in this column.  First preference for web space will be given to those comments that create  "Wish You Were There" emotions with our readers.