DEVIL GULLY
2 May 1999
COURSE 1
Women Class Club Time
1 Lisa Stoeckel W10 WA 14.56
2 Caroline Barnett W10 TT 20.50
3 Cathy Hilditch W10 - 33.28
Men      
1 Daniel Zyderveld M10 TT 13.23
2 Tom Dose M10 TT 23.20

COURSE 2
Women Class Club Time
1 Shannon Nicolson W10 YA 27.04
2 Nicole Such W12 - 28.41
3 Rachel Scott W12 - 33.25
4 Naomi& Bryony Tucker NA TT 43.17
5 Alice Frank W10 TT 43.27
6 Bronya Kennedy - - 48.39
7 Sharon Walker - - 62.35
8 Denise Nelson W40 - DNF
Men      
1 Simon Uppill M12 OH 18.39
2 Mark Harris M10 TJ 27.04
3 Thomas Frank M12 TT 28.38
4 Wes Dose M12 TT 32.03
5 Gary Wilson - - DNF

COURSE 3 
 Women Class Club Time
1 Zebedy Hallett(OL) W14 YA 41.35
2 Katie Dose(OL) W14 TT 51.46
3 Belinda Harris(OL) W14 OH 51.46
4 Emma Williams(OL) <W16 TJ 52.18
5 Bronya Kennedy - - 68.18
6 Sue Merchant - TJ 71.50
7 Miriam Uppill & Vanessa Bills NA OH 83.38
8 Sue Challacombe W45 TT 86.12
9 Robin Bycroft W40 TT 92.23
10 Megumi Furukawa - - 111.35
11 Marilyn Kleemann - - 118.38
12 Helena Mills - - 124.38
13 Angie Andre - - 128.13
14 Michelle Hunter - - 128.31
15 Liz Hogan & Linden Porazie - - 128.55
16 Natasha Dawson - - 136.32
17 Stasia Kroker - - DNF
18 Jenny Zitske - - DNF
19 Jim & Louisa Ryan     DNF
Men Class Club Time
1 Jason Nicolson(OL) M14 YA 43.26
2 Troy Merchant(OL) M14 TJ 46.00
3 Brett Merchant M12 TJ 53.23
4 Alexander Frank(OL) M14 TT 53.24
5 Alex Withers & Alexandra Winwood     68.49
6 Steven Langsford(OL) M14 OH 73.48
7 Scott Brown M14 TJ 82.27
8 Adam Kreminski M12 WA 87.25
9 Jonathan Kemble M20 TT 92.23
10 Geoff Van Mierlo - - 106.28
11 Steven Romancuks - - 111.13
12 Jason Morris - - 114.52
13 Matthew Baker - - 122.32
14 Darren Sparks - - 130.02
15 Oliver Manning - - 132.02
16 Andrew Slattery - TT DNF
17 Jim Hazzard M55 - DNF
18  Darren Feist - DNF  
         


COURSE 4
Women Class Club Time
1 Denise Harris - OH 95.46
Men      
1 Dale Osborne - - 82.74
2 Alan Andersen M60 WA 90.08
3 Mark Westbury - - 104.08

COURSE 5
Women Class Club Time
1 Anthea Williams (OL) W40 TJ 60.05
2 Robyn Brown (OL) W45 TJ 63.37
3 Sue Millard (OL) W55 TT 69.03
4 Irena Palmer (OL) - YA 70.30
5 Anne Langsford (OL) - OH 72.51
6 Jeanette Venhoek (OL) W40 TT 93.50
7 Barb Lane (OL) W45 YA 97.47
8 Jill Dodsworth W50 YA 104.27
9 Jennie Bourne (OL) - OH 120.32
10 Paula Ashforth - WA 131.28
11 Margaret Northcote W55 TT 153.55
12 Fi Pahor - TT 155.42
13  Maureen Brown OH   237.58
14 Janet Tarr W55 YV DNF
15 Ann Nolan W55 TJ DNF
16 Jeffa Lyon - TT DNF
17 Jenny Kennedy W50 TT DNF
Men Class Club Time
1 Lee Merchant (OL) - TJ 37.07
2 Peter McComb (OL) - OH 45.45
3 Clive Arthur (OL) M50 TT 48.07
4 Frank Tomas M55 WA 56.41
5 Richard Tucker - TT 58.01
6 Peter Kreminski M55 WA 62.20
7 Bob Brooks M55 WA 64.55
8 Bill Catchpoole(OL) - YA 70.27
9 Chris Brown M45 TJ 85.73
10 John Hall M55 TT 92.48
11 David Poole - TT 96.20
12 Garry Harris (OL) M45 TJ 97.17
13 Michael O’flaherty M45 WA 100.04
14 Bob Rattray (OL) - OH 105.02
15 Jamie Shephard M60 WA 113.49
16 Kevin Murphy - TT 116.26
17 Ashley Dodsworth M50 YA 127.20
18 Maarten Nieuwenhoven M50 TT 128.04
19 Roy Hetherington (OL) - YA DNF

COURSE 6
Women Class Club Time
Ruth Nicolson - YA DNF
M      
1 Bruce Arthur(OL) M21 TT 52.14
2 Fat Rat(OL) M21 OH 54.02
3 Kerrin Rattray(OL) - OH 62.49
4 Robert Smith M50 TT 67.26
5 Andre Scott(OL) M35 TT 72.10
6 Alex Tarr M55 YV 73.37
7 Peter Mayer(OL) - YA 76.29
8 Gil Hollamby - TT 92.16
9 Daniel Young - - 93.52
10 Tom Bullock M50 WA 96.04
11 Robert Northcote M60 TT 98.46
12 Dean Bennett M45 OH 101.14
13 Ron Larsson M70 TT 102.23
14 Richard Hallett(OL) - YA 108.25
15 Ken May M50 WA 118.34
16 Tim Lebbon M45 WA 118.45
17 Peter Ashforth - WA 126.51
18 Peter Lazic - - 193.45
19 John Nieuwenhoven M18 TT DNF
20 Barry Wheeler M50 TT DNF
21 Jeremy Challacombe M50 TT DNF
22 Dick Freeland - - DNF