M10  M12  M14M16 M18  M20 M21M21E M35 M40M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70M75

W10  W12 W14W16W17  W20W21W21E W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60 W65W70 W75

Age Class Name Club Day1 Day2 Day3
Elapsed Pos. Elapsed Total  Pos. Elapsed.  Total Pos.
M10 Matthew Harding (BS.A) 45:59 2 26:55 72:54 1 29:02 101:56 1
Rory McComb (OH.S) 46:48 3 30:42 77:30 3 27:34 105:04 2
Phillip Leaker (YA.S) 49:54 4 53:30 103:24 4 74:54 178:18 3
Cameron Hart (IO.N) 48:55 1 24:47 73:42 2 DNF DNF
M12A Louis Elson (AL.T) 21:22 1 13:03 34:25 1 17:06 51:31 1
Tom Statham (EV.T) 23:04 2 18:39 41:43 2 18:34 60:17 2
Steven Cusworth (BK.V) 27:55 4 17:13 45:08 3 19:55 65:03 3
Brett Merchant (TJ.S) 27:56 5 17:38 45:34 4 19:40 65:14 4
Rob Fell (NE.V) 27:08 3 20:46 47:54 5 20:01 67:55 5
Seb Woof (EV.T) 31:06 6 29:23 60:29 7 23:58 84:27 6
Kieran Sullivan (BU.Q) 34:49 7 18:12 53:01 6 31:33 84:34 7
Ivan Tym (GS.N) 65:57 8 31:32 97:29 8 52:48 150:17 8
Wesley Dose (TT.S) DNS   21:22 - DNF -
M12B Tim Dawson (SH.N) 25:10 1 19:11 44:21 1 21:25 65:46 1
Leon Petrie (BU.Q) 33:57 2 26:35 60:32 2 27:31 88:03 2
Aaron Hill (WH.N) 53:50 4 18:02 71:52 3 23:23 95:15 3
Liam McComb (OH.S) 42:57 3 38:48 81:45 4 33:42 115:27 4
M14A Julian Dent (CC.N) 30:04 1 21:23 51:27 1 31:44 83:11 1
Troy Merchant (TJ.S) 36:38 3 27:18 63:56 2 35:49 99:45 2
Conrad Elson (AL.T) 34:31 2 33:53 68:24 3 37:20 105:44 3
James Fell (NE.V) 40:53 4 32:10 73:03 4 43:42 116:45 4
Ivan Komyshan (WO.W) 50:21 8 35:07 85:28 8 43:16 128:44 5
Cameron Davey (WR.N) 51:39 9 30:15 81:54 5 47:51 129:45 6
Matthew Hope (WR.T) 48:29 7 38:08 86:37 9 51:55 138:32 7
David Hudson (NE.V) 46:39 6 35:49 82:28 6 71:37 154:05 8
Patrick Murphy (UR.N) 55:45 11 44:26 100:11 11 59:05 159:16 9
James Barker (BS.A) 43:26 5 40:24 83:50 7 77:26 161:16 10
Peter Moore (RR.A) 53:43 10 46:18 100:01 10 77:15 177:16 11
James Wright (EV.T) 83:42 12 50:42 134:24 12 88:22 222:46 12
M14B Luke Topfer 36:00 1 22:54 58:54 1 26:59 85:53 1
M16A Peter Preston (NC.N) 46:32 1 49:07 95:39 2 55:05 150:44 1
James Allston (AL.T) 54:45 5 44:05 98:50 3 53:42 152:32 2
James Moore (RR.A) 50:32 2 49:29 100:01 4 57:11 157:12 3
Adrian Jackson (NE.V) 53:58 4 49:38 103:36 5 59:25 163:01 4
Kerrin Rattray (OH.S) 52:21 3 41:49 94:10 1 71:03 165:13 5
Mitchell LeFevre (EV.T) 63:29 8 43:24 106:53 7 61:18 168:11 6
Darren Southwell (PO.A) 62:50 7 43:34 106:24 6 66:43 173:07 7
Dane Cavanagh (TF.Q) 74:30 9 57:31 132:01 9 76:38 208:39 8
Michael Ashforth (WA.S) 76:05 10 59:46 135:51 10 79:07 214:58 9
David Brownridge (BG.V) 78:58 11 65:26 144:24 11 85:52 230:16 10
Graham Fifield (RR.A) DNF   59:47 DNF 71:09 DNF
Stuart Fell (NE.V) 62:48 6 59:40 122:28 8 DNF DNF
M16B Henry Martin-Harris (TT.S) 30:15 1 22:02 52:17 1 36:26 88:43 1
Conan Prendergast (EU.V) 35:11 3 24:06 59:17 3 30:49 90:06 2
Adam Leaker (TT.S) 31:51 2 21:20 53:11 2 40:34 93:45 3
M17-20B James Potter (WR.T) 43:16 1 35:17 78:33 1 54:41 133:14 1
M18A Ben Robinson (WR.T) 64:53 1 61:45 126:38 1 96:32 223:10 1
John Nieuwenhoven (TT.S) 83:05 2 73:47 156:52 2 90:18 247:10 2
Jarrah O'Brien (EV.T) 102:11 3 77:28 179:39 3 85:41 265:20 3
Glenn Hudson (NE.V) 127:15 4 108:25 235:40 4 126:26 362:06 4
M20A Nick Hain (RR.A) 32:55 3 61:53 94:48 3 57:54 152:42 1
David Brickhill-Jones (EV.T) 32:18 2 57:33 89:51 1 69:24 159:15 2
Rémy Jabas (EV.T) 40:09 8 59:49 99:58 5 65:14 165:12 3
Gareth Candy (KO.W) 40:37 9 58:05 98:42 4 66:58 165:40 4
Andrew Hill (WH.N) 34:08 4 55:46 89:54 2 76:31 166:25 5
Jamie Potter (TT.S) 40:09 13 70:05 110:14 11 63:42 173:56 6
Michael White (OH.S) 32:11 1 78:12 110:23 12 63:50 174:13 7
Ian Warren (AL.T) 35:00 5 69:49 104:49 7 69:25 174:14 8
Brendon King (NC.N) 40:57 10 62:41 103:38 6 81:35 185:13 9
David Moran (TF.Q) 44:24 17 65:18 109:42 10 77:15 186:57 10
Simon Goddard (YV.V) 43:01 14 79:49 122:50 18 67:39 190:29 11
Andrew Macken (WR.N) 41:00 11 66:06 107:06 8 84:50 191:56 12
Matthew Seward (BO.W) 44:46 18 71:55 116:41 14 76:37 193:18 13
Joel Johnston (TF.Q) 44:14 16 77:32 121:46 16 73:33 195:19 14
Stuart Colls (YV.V) 41:32 12 71:57 113:29 13 84:16 197:45 15
Patrick Saile (WR.T) 43:07 15 79:14 122:21 17 80:36 202:57 16
Steven Jones (BG.V) 37:11 7 81:51 119:02 15 88:45 207:47 17
Mike Post (WO.W) 36:55 6 71:45 108:40 9 DNF DNF
M20AS Michael Sinickas (YV.V) 85:15 1 62:19 147:34 1 91:27 239:01 1
M21A David Colls (YV.V) 71:38 1 66:44 138:22 1 70:37 208:59 1
Neil Simson (TF.Q) 84:56 3 80:43 165:39 3 73:29 239:08 2
John Maher (BG.V) 79:58 2 68:29 148:27 2 97:17 245:44 3
Adrian Day (LO.W) 110:35 4 97:44 208:19 4 109:31 317:50 4
M21AS Anthony Flick (BN.N) 55:19 3 40:48 96:07 2 44:27 140:34 1
Paul Marsh (BF.N) 52:06 1 43:12 95:18 1 47:55 143:13 2
David Searle (RR.A) 54:41 2 43:57 98:38 3 48:30 147:08 3
David Winslow (AL.T) 55:40 4 44:50 100:30 4 57:41 158:11 4
Darren Meeking (YV.V) 60:39 6 59:02 119:41 7 44:45 164:26 5
Matthew Jones (LO.W) 66:05 10 54:12 120:17 9 58:10 178:27 6
Michael Maher (EU.V) 62:12 7 49:11 111:23 5 68:23 179:46 7
Andrew Stocks (WR.T) 63:02 8 56:50 119:52 8 62:36 182:28 8
George El-Hage (YV.V) 70:58 11 64:58 135:56 11 86:01 221:57 9
Tony Galliford (OH.S) 88:59 13 74:24 163:23 13 96:13 259:36 10
Peter Zund (EV.T) 74:41 12 76:53 151:34 12 153:39 305:13 11
Philip Craig (KN.N) 57:27 5 59:21 116:48 6 DNF DNF
Andrew Wisniewski (BF.N) 63:11 9 59:01 122:12 10 DNF DNF
Solomon Buckman (CC.N) 108:07 14 84:17 192:24 14 DNF DNF
M21B Pavel Korejcik (YV.V) 37:15 1 23:55 61:10 1 48:19 109:29 1
Richard Lauder (BK.V) 41:00 2 37:39 78:39 2 42:28 121:07 2
Greg Cates 43:54 3 45:25 89:19 3 45:19 134:38 3
Age Class Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Elapsed Pos. Elapsed Total Pos. Elapsed Total Pos.
M21E Rob Walter (RR.A) 36:11 6 79:05 115:16 2 58:23 173:39 1
Tom Quayle 36:07 5 78:43 114:50 1 61:10 176:00 2
Troy De Haas (RR.A) 33:43 1 85:03 118:46 3 60:53 179:39 3
Warren Key (BR.V) 35:28 3 85:21 120:49 5 64:26 185:15 4
David Shepherd (WH.N) 35:27 2 86:51 122:18 6 66:27 188:45 5
Andy Hogg (KO.W) 39:03 15 83:47 122:50 7 68:47 191:37 6
Stephen Craig (KN.N) 37:22 10 89:46 127:08 9 64:31 191:39 7
Urs Mueller (WR.T) 36:41 7 86:46 123:27 8 70:33 194:00 8
Robert A Preston (NC.N) 39:35 18 92:27 132:02 13 66:15 198:17 9
Eric Morris (TE.S) 38:01 13 89:59 128:00 11 71:18 199:18 10
Reuben Smith (TT.S) 37:08 9 90:20 127:28 10 74:34 202:02 11
Paul Liggins (YV.V) 40:18 21 91:33 131:51 31 71:27 203:18 12
Blair Trewin (YV.V) 38:30 14 91:52 130:22 12 73:09 203:31 13
John Toomey (LO.W) 35:54 4 97:32 133:26 15 70:13 203:39 14
John McComb (BF.N) 37:38 12 98:44 136:22 21 68:04 204:26 15
Craig Dufty (BO.W) 39:31 17 92:44 132:15 14 74:29 206:44 16
Scott Simson (TF.Q) 37:37 11 82:46 120:23 4 86:49 207:12 17
Jason McCrae (RR.A) 40:00 20 94:52 134:52 18 72:45 207:37 18
Anthony Scott (RR.A) 39:45 19 94:24 134:09 17 74:18 208:27 19
Ben Rattray (OH.S) 41:50 25 101:21 143:11 24 65:39 208:50 20
Jim Russell (BG.V) 44:59 31 93:48 138:47 23 70:31 209:18 21
Ian Prosser (AO.A) 41:05 22 94:12 135:17 19 74:41 209:58 22
Tom Walter (RR.A) 41:21 23 94:29 135:50 20 75:55 211:45 23
Alex Randall (YV.V) 42:51 27 90:48 133:39 16 78:34 212:13 24
Michael Derlacki (RR.A) 43:01 29 109:09 152:10 25 69:17 221:27 25
Justin Woolford (WR.T) 41:47 24 96:34 138:21 22 84:20 222:41 26
Andrew Jones (BG.V) 39:27 16 114:35 154:02 26 75:02 229:04 27
Bruce Arthur (TT.S) 43:59 30 112:24 156:23 27 72:57 229:20 28
Robert Vincent (NC.N) 42:47 26 114:41 157:28 28 80:15 237:43 29
Lorenzo Calabro (TF.Q) 36:58 8 DNF DNF 68:44 DNF
Lars-Ivar Aarseth (NT.N) 53:34 33 DNF DNF 90:25 DNF
Martin Groth (NC.N) DNS   108:50 - 79:09 -
Glenn Meyer (SH.N) 42:58 28 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Alex Morgan (HKOC) 46:45 32 128:03 174:48 29 DNS DNS
M35-44AS David Knight (BK.V) 54:16 2 45:05 99:21 1 48:06 147:27 1
Geoff Peel (NC.N) 59:33 4 44:26 103:59 2 51:07 155:06 2
Phil Walker (EV.T) 57:09 3 51:36 108:45 3 62:45 171:30 3
Mike Weller (GO.N) 61:24 6 55:33 116:57 6 64:36 181:33 4
Michael Burt (RR.A) 67:49 9 56:35 124:24 9 58:03 182:27 5
Stephen Walker (AL.T) 61:20 5 49:30 110:50 4 71:37 182:27 6
Andre Scott (TT.S) 52:20 1 66:45 119:05 7 65:03 184:08 7
Paul Prudhoe (CC.N) 69:47 10 50:07 119:54 8 68:42 188:36 8
Ron Pallas (UR.N) 71:25 12 57:07 128:32 11 67:42 196:14 9
Les Dawson (SH.N) 62:23 7 53:08 115:31 5 84:08 199:39 10
Geoff Adams (BK.V) 67:43 8 60:44 128:27 10 75:00 203:27 11
Garry Stewart (SH.N) 81:10 14 62:29 143:39 14 63:02 206:41 12
Charles Brownridge (BG.V) 70:08 11 59:21 129:29 12 77:38 207:07 13
Peter Newton (NC.N) 77:08 13 62:31 139:39 13 77:15 216:54 14
Martin Gilby (WE.A) 95:21 15 88:40 184:01 15 82:51 266:52 15
Eric Harris (TT.S) 125:13 16 114:21 239:34 16 DNF DNF
M35-44B Michael Hanratty (GO.N) 59:53 1 35:00 94:53 1 48:08 143:01 1
Nick Sampson (WR.T) 60:39 2 37:20 97:59 2 57:51 155:50 2
Ian Christopher (WH.N) 81:45 3 38:40 120:25 3 72:30 192:55 3
Mark Wright (UR.N) 103:04 4 58:09 161:13 4 75:40 236:53 4
M35A Graham Turner (BS.A) 53:11 1 51:58 105:09 1 60:03 165:12 1
Tony X Woolford (WR.T) 57:31 3 53:00 110:31 2 56:43 167:14 2
Paul Darvodelsky (BF.N) 56:55 2 55:06 112:01 3 55:36 167:37 3
Bruce Graham (BR.V) 76:41 7 58:19 135:00 6 64:43 199:43 4
Andy Simpson (BF.N) 62:56 4 54:16 117:12 4 84:04 201:16 5
Lance Read (UG.Q) 68:09 5 59:33 127:42 5 80:22 208:04 6
Glenn Burgess (NC.N) 92:11 8 71:35 163:46 7 93:48 257:34 7
Alexander Stollznow (BN.N) 70:59 6 94:22 165:21 8 120:12 285:33 8
Anthony Lawrie (AL.T) 130:09 9 110:00 240:09 9 107:26 347:35 9
Bruce Paterson (BK.V) 151:54 11 115:26 267:20 10 127:22 394:42 10
Neil Prosser (BF.N) DNF   87:00 DNF 88:04 DNF
Stephen Dose (TT.S) DNS   78:24 - 115:01 -
Ian Allen (TT.Q) 150:17 10 143:35 293:52 11 DNF DNF
M40A Darryl Smith (WR.T) 58:38 2 47:50 106:28 1 57:08 163:36 1
Andrew McComb (OH.S) 55:38 1 51:14 106:52 2 66:22 173:14 2
Halvard Dalheim (BR.V) 60:01 4 54:34 114:35 3 72:26 187:01 3
Melvyn Cox (BN.N) 59:10 3 68:50 128:00 6 69:48 197:48 4
Chris Fielding (UG.Q) 63:13 5 61:19 124:32 4 76:35 201:07 5
Eoin Rothery (LO.W) 69:19 8 70:14 139:33 8 64:04 203:37 6
Peter Taylor (YA.S) 71:29 9 70:30 141:59 9 86:50 228:49 7
James Lithgow (GO.N) 65:15 6 60:03 125:18 5 107:07 232:25 8
Alex Davey (WR.N) 65:18 7 66:03 131:21 7 103:24 234:45 9
Robert Carmichael (AL.T) 91:24 13 83:37 175:01 14 74:51 249:52 10
Rodney Parkin (BN.N) 85:41 12 80:33 166:14 12 92:50 259:04 11
Peter Crofts (AL.T) 94:14 15 75:18 169:32 13 91:12 260:44 12
Garry Dazeley (EV.T) 81:10 10 84:13 165:23 11 97:50 263:13 13
Glenn Zeven (PO.A) 83:51 11 66:59 150:50 10 133:20 284:10 14
Tony Garr (PO.A) 100:36 16 82:34 183:10 15 107:23 290:33 15
Rob Beattie (AL.T) 94:11 14 92:03 186:14 16 136:22 322:36 16
M45+AS Bruce Bowen (PO.A) 45:33 1 37:06 82:39 1 48:13 130:52 1
Terry Haebich (EU.V) 54:08 3 44:26 98:34 4 34:31 133:05 2
Brian Carswell (EV.T) 56:32 4 35:08 91:40 3 47:50 139:30 3
Peter Cusworth (BK.V) 64:50 7 39:23 104:13 6 35:49 140:02 4
Kevin Williams (WH.N) 50:46 2 38:55 89:41 2 57:52 147:33 5
Alan Sargeant (BS.A) 58:28 5 45:25 103:53 5 46:54 150:47 6
John Ewels (CH.V) 72:01 12 51:49 123:50 10 42:34 166:24 7
Michael Horn (NE.V) 63:34 6 45:14 108:48 7 60:18 169:06 8
Tim Cox (GO.N) 70:56 11 50:10 121:06 9 50:05 171:11 9
Peter Ashforth (WA.S) 70:08 9 58:56 129:04 12 53:23 182:27 10
Ian Stirling (NE.V) 70:20 10 57:28 127:48 11 62:42 190:30 11
Keith Caldwell (SH.N) 65:11 8 55:05 120:16 8 82:12 202:28 12
David Goddard (YV.V) 108:45 13 56:44 165:29 13 60:03 225:32 13
Bernard Shuttleworth (NE.V) 110:24 14 68:35 178:59 14 137:13 316:12 14
Eric Andrews (BB.Q) DNF   DNS DNF 47:54 DNF
M45+B Kenn Taylor (BG.V) 45:04 2 26:51 71:55 2 58:06 130:01 1
Cliff Bryson (KN.N) 58:29 5 36:29 94:58 4 53:31 148:29 2
Maarten Nieuwenhoven (TT.S) 42:51 1 26:42 69:33 1 80:28 150:01 3
Merv Leaker (TT.S) 54:48 3 39:29 94:17 3 76:35 170:52 4
Stan Gurman (BK.V) 57:38 4 38:34 96:12 5 76:39 172:51 5
John Butcher (GO.N) 73:18 6 37:31 110:49 6 70:51 181:40 6
Paul Barker (BS.A) DNF   36:27 DNF 56:16 DNF
M45A Nick Wilmott (UR.N) 55:25 2 46:31 101:56 1 56:06 158:02 1
Roch Prendergast (EU.V) 57:31 5 46:06 103:37 2 54:46 158:23 2
David Marshall (AL.T) 57:03 3 52:59 110:02 3 55:27 165:29 3
Robert Prentice (SH.N) 65:10 12 55:09 120:19 9 52:11 172:30 4
Peter Jackson (NE.V) 60:28 7 59:17 119:45 8 53:25 173:10 5
Gordon Wilson (BN.N) 62:24 9 52:14 114:38 4 60:01 174:39 6
Nick Dytlewski (KO.N) 58:53 6 55:53 114:46 5 73:14 188:00 7
Robert J Preston (NC.N) 62:31 10 56:02 118:33 7 69:57 188:30 8
Nigel Davies (EV.T) 57:29 4 58:55 116:24 6 74:56 191:20 9
Russell Creed (TF.Q) 66:23 14 62:10 128:33 10 75:08 203:41 10
Peter Shepherd (KO.N) 66:43 15 65:07 131:50 12 79:43 211:33 11
Kari Eronen (AL.T) 78:16 24 53:48 132:04 13 79:33 211:37 12
Rob West (BO.W) 73:21 18 68:35 141:56 20 72:12 214:08 13
Andy Clayton (PAPO) 65:56 13 72:33 138:29 16 75:58 214:27 14
Ian McKenzie (UR.N) 61:16 8 78:03 139:19 17 76:51 216:10 15
Murray Haynes (BU.Q) 69:16 16 60:42 129:58 11 88:00 217:58 16
Bruce Halliday (WR.T) 79:56 25 62:14 142:10 21 78:27 220:37 17
Renny Duckett (AL.T) 86:12 29 63:56 150:08 26 74:52 225:00 18
Ray Wright (EV.T) 81:35 26 64:51 146:26 22 79:05 225:31 19
Bill Jones (WR.N) 75:10 21 74:15 149:25 25 77:40 227:05 20
Russell Wade (WO.W) 63:43 11 68:40 132:23 14 96:25 228:48 21
Lee Merchant (TJ.S) 70:37 17 69:19 139:56 19 90:28 230:24 22
Sandy Clugston (BS.A) 75:25 22 71:34 146:59 23 89:32 236:31 23
Peter Komyshan (WO.W) 84:29 27 64:39 149:08 24 93:20 242:28 24
Bert Elson (AL.T) 87:08 31 77:38 164:46 28 79:13 243:59 25
Mark Petrie (BU.Q) 73:53 20 64:02 137:55 15 107:40 245:35 26
Simon Allston (AL.T) 77:36 23 79:59 157:35 27 89:28 247:03 27
Rob Edmonds (NE.V) 95:02 34 76:49 171:51 29 82:22 254:13 28
Colin Southwell (PO.A) 115:00 40 77:34 192:34 35 67:29 260:03 29
Keith Jay (IO.N) 113:20 39 76:56 190:16 33 83:22 273:38 30
Hugh Winslow (AL.T) 86:20 30 102:08 188:28 32 85:24 273:52 31
David Schulz (TF.Q) 93:08 32 109:42 202:50 37 79:47 282:37 32
Graeme Hill (WH.N) 84:34 28 112:42 197:16 36 99:11 296:27 33
David Jones (BG.V) 101:04 37 84:22 185:26 30 126:19 311:45 34
John Harding (BS.A) 96:27 35 127:51 224:18 39 111:19 335:37 35
Don Fell (NE.V) 94:08 33 92:15 186:23 31 165:58 352:21 36
Tony Sullivan (BU.Q) 143:54 42 99:11 243:05 40 138:33 381:38 37
Russell Tym (GS.N) 108:19 38 96:20 204:39 38 221:02 425:41 38
Geoff Hudson (NE.V) 117:37 41 DNF DNF 173:11 DNF
Jack Davis (RR.A) DNF   109:22 DNF DNF DNF
Nick Dent (CC.N) 73:29 19 66:01 139:30 18 DNF DNF
Gordon Thorne (WO.W) 97:18 36 93:36 190:54 34 DNF DNF
Paul Pacqué (EV.T) 53:55 1 DNF DNF DNS DNF
M50A Stephen Flick (BN.N) 49:59 6 47:00 96:59 3 50:21 147:20 1
Wayne Aspin (CM) 48:31 2 48:33 97:04 4 51:54 148:58 2
Terry Bluett (BN.N) 48:57 4 52:38 101:35 6 48:41 150:16 3
Paul Hoopman (TJ.S) 54:29 10 53:50 108:19 8 49:01 157:20 4
Dave Lotty (UR.N) 54:27 8 52:36 107:03 7 51:17 158:20 5
Hugh Moore (RR.A) 48:53 3 44:53 93:46 1 65:58 159:44 6
Robert Allison (RR.A) 45:38 1 49:32 95:10 2 65:05 160:15 7
Tony Radford (TT.S) 50:30 7 46:46 97:16 5 63:46 161:02 8
Trevor Sauer (EN.Q) 54:28 9 59:17 113:45 9 51:48 165:33 9
Tony N Woolford (WR.T) 61:45 15 57:31 119:16 10 58:55 178:11 10
Peter Mayer (YA.S) 64:40 17 61:10 125:50 14 63:49 189:39 11
Rob Tucker (YA.S) 73:18 25 57:46 131:04 18 61:03 192:07 12
Leigh Privett (AW.V) 49:12 5 78:04 127:16 16 66:50 194:06 13
Robert Smith (TT.S) 65:56 18 68:28 134:24 20 61:26 195:50 14
Ross Barr (GO.N) 62:38 16 57:35 120:13 11 75:50 196:03 15
Barry Hart (YV.V) 76:49 31 62:43 139:32 23 58:06 197:38 16
Robert Rapkins (EN.Q) 68:38 20 56:53 125:31 13 72:18 197:49 17
Ken Brownlie (WO.W) 61:18 14 65:32 126:50 15 73:57 200:47 18
Barry McCrae (YV.V) 74:53 27 58:48 133:41 19 68:08 201:49 19
Christopher Schofield (TT.S) 69:30 21 61:20 130:50 17 71:33 202:23 20
Lee Belbin (AL.T) 60:44 13 78:02 138:46 21 73:16 212:02 21
Jim Laver (AL.T) 82:38 33 66:03 148:41 26 63:25 212:06 22
Peter Hill (BO.W) 59:06 11 64:35 123:41 12 91:11 214:52 23
John King (WO.W) 84:30 35 67:01 151:31 27 77:50 229:21 24
Clive Arthur (TT.S) 79:53 32 66:33 146:26 24 84:40 231:06 25
Soren Linnemann (AL.T) 84:26 34 74:56 159:22 31 72:24 231:46 26
Ken Dowling (EU.V) 68:10 19 71:05 139:15 22 94:46 234:01 27
Rod Johnston (TF.Q) 72:19 23 75:58 148:17 25 91:44 240:01 28
Bryan Jenkins (LO.W) 73:07 24 92:54 166:01 32 75:52 241:53 29
Alan Thompson (RR.A) 74:42 26 79:52 154:34 30 90:58 245:32 30
Murray Hanna (BK.V) 76:14 29 90:35 166:49 34 84:31 251:20 31
Jack Dowling (BO.W) 76:31 30 75:03 151:34 28 101:00 252:34 32
Terry Murphy (UR.N) 88:54 37 79:27 168:21 35 92:03 260:24 33
Roger Harlow (EV.T) 71:51 22 97:29 169:20 36 93:34 262:54 34
Barry Gill (WH.N) 89:20 39 98:28 187:48 38 86:02 273:50 35
Tim Pulford (PO.A) 89:15 38 77:13 166:28 33 120:21 286:49 36
Vincent Sinickas (YV.V) 75:54 28 78:23 154:17 29 138:14 292:31 37
Jeff Carberry (IO.N) 86:29 36 87:31 174:00 37 132:27 306:27 38
Nick Bowden (AL.T) 123:52 41 108:18 232:10 39 117:20 349:30 39
Allan Morris (PL.Q) 114:14 40 121:18 235:32 40 129:31 365:03 40
John Colls (YV.V) 126:00 42 150:07 276:07 41 144:09 420:16 41
Keith Fifield (RR.A) 60:37 12 DNF DNF 77:23 DNF
Henry Post (BK.V) DNF   137:34 DNF 170:27 DNF
Peter Shaw (AL.T) DNS   DNS - 57:08 -
M55A Allan Woodberry (EV.T) 46:40 1 42:33 89:13 1 51:49 141:02 1
Michael Howe (LO.W) 50:51 3 42:16 93:07 2 51:58 145:05 2
Graham Fortune (RR.A) 51:41 6 41:53 93:34 3 57:07 150:41 3
David Hogg (PO.A) 51:15 4 44:24 95:39 4 56:08 151:47 4
Frank Anderson (UR.N) 51:32 5 45:55 97:27 5 56:52 154:19 5
Peter Plunkett-Cole (NT.N) 58:26 12 48:01 106:27 8 51:05 157:32 6
Ray Sheldon (YV.V) 49:36 2 49:06 98:42 6 59:00 157:42 7
John Brammall (EV.T) 52:17 7 57:00 109:17 12 51:20 160:37 8
Blake Gordon (EU.V) 59:17 13 50:49 110:06 13 53:07 163:13 9
Dick Ogilvie (UR.N) 56:53 11 58:26 115:19 14 50:17 165:36 10
Peter Eglin (OLG) 67:35 18 51:46 119:21 16 52:52 172:13 11
John Sutton (RR.A) 63:41 16 52:31 116:12 15 60:25 176:37 12
Nev Bleakley (RR.A) 56:19 9 51:43 108:02 11 78:09 186:11 13
Ron Junghans (GO.N) 56:48 10 47:54 104:42 7 88:18 193:00 14
Ron Briggs (EV.T) 54:32 8 83:06 137:38 22 66:20 203:58 15
Barry Pearce (KO.N) 75:50 24 55:30 131:20 20 73:54 205:14 16
Bob Healey (EV.T) 70:22 21 49:53 120:15 17 87:22 207:37 17
John Chellew (BG.V) 62:15 15 45:03 107:18 9 101:53 209:11 18
Dick Barker (TK.V) 98:39 32 52:21 151:00 29 71:18 222:18 19
Peter Searle (BG.V) 67:45 19 59:44 127:29 18 95:05 222:34 20
Ross Kelly (AL.T) 74:37 22 74:36 149:13 28 73:46 222:59 21
Hugh Cameron (AW.V) 77:41 25 71:15 148:56 27 74:11 223:07 22
Lindsay Thomas (TK.V) 69:38 20 66:09 135:47 21 88:22 224:09 23
Richard Bice (EU.V) 92:30 30 61:27 153:57 30 72:24 226:21 24
Bob Morris (CC.N) 83:02 28 63:43 146:45 24 98:37 245:22 25
Phil Dufty (BO.W) 89:42 29 80:52 170:34 32 91:03 261:37 26
Rod Bilson (AL.T) 78:54 26 68:39 147:33 26 115:23 262:56 27
Terry Cavanagh (TF.Q) 93:31 31 77:19 170:50 33 99:22 270:12 28
John Major (KO.W) 80:42 27 66:40 147:22 25 131:42 279:04 29
Kevin Maloney (NE.V) 74:37 23 66:44 141:21 23 152:51 294:12 30
Owen Hales (BN.N) 65:12 17 62:19 127:31 19 DNF DNF
John Meeking (YV.V) 60:43 14 46:48 107:31 10 DNF DNF
John Hall (TT.S) 100:42 33 56:09 156:51 31 DNF DNF
M60A Max Read (UG.Q) 53:53 8 40:01 93:54 4 32:46 126:40 1
Gordon Howitt (UG.Q) 47:18 3 45:07 92:25 2 43:05 135:30 2
John Lyon (TT.S) 46:53 1 42:32 89:25 1 50:18 139:43 3
John Hodsdon (SH.N) 47:16 2 45:18 92:34 3 55:36 148:10 4
John Sheahan (BK.V) 50:04 5 50:57 101:01 6 47:32 148:33 5
Terry Liggins (AL.T) 56:57 10 52:30 109:27 9 41:16 150:43 6
Robert Mouatt (RR.A) 52:36 6 50:16 102:52 7 49:36 152:28 7
Peter Cutten (WA.S) 54:27 9 56:12 110:39 10 52:47 163:26 8
Barry Sampson (YV.V) 60:04 12 47:05 107:09 8 61:38 168:47 9
Graham Galbraith (BN.N) 49:14 4 49:54 99:08 5 74:41 173:49 10
Robert Northcote (TT.S) 81:34 14 48:42 130:16 13 58:56 189:12 11
Pat Sampson (WR.T) 67:39 13 47:51 115:30 12 73:56 189:26 12
Ken Moore (TK.V) 53:42 7 80:52 134:34 14 56:46 191:20 13
Rod Crockart (UG.Q) 82:50 15 58:55 141:45 15 62:53 204:38 14
Michael Hicks (TT.S) DNF   DNS DNF 66:36 DNF
Mike Isbell (KN.N) 58:33 11 56:05 114:38 11 DNF DNF
Neville Fathers (SH.N) 86:18 16 65:51 152:09 16 DNF DNF
M65A Ian Hassell (KO.N) 38:25 1 47:32 85:57 1 38:12 124:09 1
Tom Tollbring (TF.Q) 46:16 3 46:14 92:30 3 35:38 128:08 2
Brian Johnson (GO.N) 43:47 2 45:25 89:12 2 40:08 129:20 3
Tony Mount (AL.T) 70:50 5 43:25 114:15 5 29:21 143:36 4
Graeme Cadman (YV.V) 53:42 4 57:17 110:59 4 41:45 152:44 5
Frank Assenza (BN.N) 80:12 7 59:14 139:26 6 46:59 186:25 6
Norm Eastwood (WR.T) 74:43 6 68:17 143:00 7 49:34 192:34 7
Ian Baker (BK.V) 90:02 8 69:23 159:25 8 57:13 216:38 8
John Dempster (YV.V) DNF   69:03 DNF DNF DNF
M70A Neil Schafer (GO.N) 48:21 1 51:03 99:24 1 41:37 141:01 1
Alan Prosser (KO.N) 56:51 2 62:02 118:53 2 50:07 169:00 2
Walter Cavill (DR.V) 64:46 3 66:36 131:22 3 49:27 180:49 3
Bill Catchpole (YA.S) 75:04 5 64:16 139:20 4 47:17 186:37 4
Ross Gilby (WE.A) 85:56 6 65:47 151:43 6 64:33 216:16 5
Tom Norwood (EU.V) 99:16 8 58:13 157:29 7 66:58 224:27 6
Max Schinck (NE.V) 74:50 4 76:31 151:21 5 76:39 228:00 7
Malcolm Stewart (GO.N) 122:00 9 56:27 178:27 9 52:16 230:43 8
Milton Spurling (TT.S) 86:57 7 87:46 174:43 8 64:23 239:06 9
Keith Holmes (BK.V) 134:57 10 63:29 198:26 10 54:15 252:41 10
M75A Doug Goodwin (AL.T) 56:54 1 69:59 126:53 2 51:17 178:10 1
Paul Adrian (NE.V) 77:10 4 59:33 136:43 3 43:57 180:40 2
Gordon Clarke (YV.V) 62:46 2 60:25 123:11 1 57:36 180:47 3
Bob Walker (PF.T) 74:56 3 79:26 154:22 4 65:31 219:53 4
Bill Davis (TK.V) 91:08 5 89:54 181:02 5 75:19 256:21 5
Age Class Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Elapsed Pos. Elapsed Total Pos. Elapsed Total Pos.
W10 Sonia Lawrie (AL.T) 30:54 1 32:35 63:29 1 23:34 87:03 1
Lauren Stewart (SH.N) 49:09 3 29:52 79:01 2 30:36 109:37 2
Clare Petrie (BU.Q) 47:05 2 42:09 89:14 3 37:16 126:30 3
Aislinn Prendergast (EU.V) 51:06 4 42:52 93:58 4 33:32 127:30 4
Alice Edmonds (NE.V) 90:23 5 44:01 134:24 5 30:43 165:07 5
W12A Clare Brownridge (BG.V) 29:40 1 19:09 48:49 1 23:01 71:50 1
Heather Harding (BS.A) 37:54 3 19:37 57:31 3 24:46 82:17 2
Melinda Jackson (NE.V) 32:31 2 21:35 54:06 2 35:53 89:59 3
Alex Lithgow (GO.N) 92:50 4 DNS DNS DNS -
W12B Natasha Hagger 76:20 2 50:06 126:26 1 30:02 156:28 1
Jessica Davis (AL.T) 75:09 1 52:14 127:23 2 44:25 171:48 2
Rene Martin-Harris (TT.S) DNS   51:01 - 26:01 -
W14A Ainsley Cavanagh (TF.Q) 40:02 1 36:56 76:58 1 45:04 122:02 1
Clare Murphy (UR.N) 51:16 3 36:23 87:39 3 49:21 137:00 2
Emma Warren (AL.T) 42:04 2 44:58 87:02 2 55:21 142:23 3
Erin Post (WO.W) 51:17 4 41:26 92:43 4 51:24 144:07 4
Rachel Edmonds (NE.V) 59:30 5 46:57 106:27 5 57:22 163:49 5
Kate Dose (TT.S) DNS   DNF - 58:50 -
W14B Sophie Barker (BS.A) 29:56 1 18:30 48:26 1 34:04 82:30 1
Claire Dawson (SH.N) 33:11 2 20:31 53:42 2 33:52 87:34 2
Georgina Hagger 39:01 3 24:47 63:48 3 30:08 93:56 3
Steph Leaker (YA.S) 48:30 7 32:42 81:12 4 42:19 123:31 4
Clare Rutherford 76:44 5 30:30 107:14 5 48:28 155:42 5
Helen Churven (SH.N) 99:04 6 70:44 169:48 6 74:27 244:15 6
Katy Lithgow (GO.N) 46:11 4 DNF DNF DNF DNF
W16A Zoe Radford (TT.S) 45:18 1 44:08 89:26 1 33:11 122:37 1
Grace Elson (AL.T) 47:25 2 43:04 90:29 2 36:47 127:16 2
Briohny Davey (WR.N) 53:11 3 48:00 101:11 3 43:14 144:25 3
Anthea Barrow (AL.T) 57:27 5 52:52 110:19 4 39:19 149:38 4
Catherine Murphy (UR.N) 68:18 6 45:02 113:20 6 41:57 155:17 5
Alice Prudhoe (CC.N) 73:27 7 50:53 124:20 7 50:55 175:15 6
Mace Neve (BR.V) 56:21 4 55:15 111:36 5 64:02 175:38 7
Moira Goddard (YV.V) 76:47 8 61:05 137:52 9 42:01 179:53 8
Alexandra Sinickas (YV.V) 79:42 9 49:38 129:20 8 56:58 186:18 9
Amy Cusworth (BK.V) 110:50 13 87:24 198:14 12 43:35 241:49 10
Alexandre Christopher (WH.N) 82:52 11 100:27 183:19 11 76:36 259:55 11
Andrea Woolford (WR.T) 91:42 12 DNS DNS 56:14 -
Kathryn Barker (TK.V) 81:33 10 57:10 138:43 10 DNF DNF
W16B Sarah Lithgow (GO.N) 50:44 1 31:15 81:59 1 45:54 127:53 1
Julia Davies 83:05 3 39:41 122:46 3 90:55 213:41 2
Amelia Hagger 59:03 2 37:26 96:29 2 DNF DNF
W17-20B Ruth Potter (WR.T) 37:31 1 39:13 76:44 1 45:16 122:00 1
Elise Schwartz (CC.N) 52:56 3 31:29 84:25 3 59:28 143:53 2
Meredeth Ewels (CH.V) 47:15 2 33:34 80:49 2 84:16 165:05 3
W18A Georgie Statham (EV.T) 59:53 6 38:37 98:30 2 38:56 137:26 1
Alitia Dougall (TF.Q) 60:59 7 46:58 107:57 5 44:43 152:40 2
Nicola Woolford (WR.T) 57:14 3 48:57 106:11 4 49:08 155:19 3
Jasmine Elson (AL.T) 61:17 8 48:37 109:54 6 46:51 156:45 4
Kerrin Gale (EV.T) 57:09 2 45:47 102:56 3 56:09 159:05 5
Nadia Komyshan (WO.W) 58:13 5 52:31 110:44 7 50:46 161:30 6
Katherine Radford (TT.S) 58:02 4 54:39 112:41 8 51:32 164:13 7
Phoebe Dent (CC.N) 49:19 1 44:06 93:25 1 81:04 174:29 8
Lexie Ashforth (WA.S) 65:04 10 50:21 115:25 11 60:15 175:40 9
Kellie LeFevre (EV.T) 64:09 9 50:47 114:56 9 62:24 177:20 10
Catherine Loye (OH.S) 67:08 11 48:11 115:19 10 63:31 178:50 11
Lian Prendergast (EU.V) 71:21 12 62:30 133:51 13 54:49 188:40 12
Nicole Thomas (RR.Q) 74:43 14 63:46 138:29 14 69:29 207:58 13
Cathy Warren (AL.T) 74:07 13 50:22 124:29 12 108:24 232:53 14
W20A Danielle Winslow (AL.T) 35:37 1 59:43 95:20 2 41:46 137:06 1
Rebecca Minty (RR.A) 35:55 2 59:02 94:57 1 47:30 142:27 2
Amber Tomas (WA.S) 36:54 3 59:43 96:37 3 45:59 142:36 3
Melissa Thomas (RR.Q) 41:35 6 60:35 102:10 5 50:08 152:18 4
Kathryn Ewels (CH.V) 37:30 4 65:11 102:41 7 57:16 159:57 5
Orla Murray (UR.N) 41:32 5 57:54 99:26 4 61:08 160:34 6
Clemmie Thompson (YV.V) 44:16 9 71:12 115:28 9 53:33 169:01 7
Anna Sheldon (UQ.Q) 42:42 7 59:49 102:31 6 72:03 174:34 8
Shannon Jones (WR.N) 42:48 8 72:21 115:09 8 72:56 188:05 9
Michelle Hill (WH.N) 57:34 14 68:29 126:03 10 70:43 196:46 10
Kerryn Searle (BG.V) 54:39 12 88:10 142:49 14 58:51 201:40 11
Yelena Fairfax (WR.T) 55:18 13 82:54 138:12 13 67:30 205:42 12
Cassandra Wade (WO.W) 58:22 15 74:33 132:55 11 74:28 207:23 13
Ruth Schulz (UQ.Q) 44:49 10 88:50 133:39 12 80:43 214:22 14
Anna Jenkins (LO.W) 64:19 16 97:06 161:25 15 63:28 224:53 15
Julia Minty (RR.A) DNS   DNS - 62:21 -
Tomasina Calabro (TF.Q) 46:21 11 DNF DNF DNS DNF
W20AS Julie Schofield (TT.S) 44:41 1 44:10 88:51 1 40:12 129:03 1
Bronwen Tassell (AL.T) 53:38 2 53:44 107:22 2 38:13 145:35 2
Anna Tassell (AL.T) 59:33 3 75:25 134:58 3 40:49 175:47 3
Annemarie Frank (BO.W) 86:01 4 77:21 163:22 4 76:18 239:40 4
W21A Belinda Allison (RR.A) 58:23 1 53:40 112:03 1 57:53 169:56 1
Hania Lada (YV.V) 62:56 3 60:53 123:49 3 57:15 181:04 2
Susannah King (YV.V) 65:45 5 61:20 127:05 5 58:29 185:34 3
Aleida Williams (AL.T) 63:39 4 62:51 126:30 4 60:29 186:59 4
Heather Smith (NC.N) 70:22 6 58:09 128:31 6 59:37 188:08 5
Cathy Hogg (PO.A) 61:36 2 51:53 113:29 2 81:57 195:26 6
Helen O'Callaghan (WR.T) 71:42 8 61:44 133:26 8 73:23 206:49 7
Jane Ewels (CH.V) 74:41 11 57:45 132:26 7 84:40 217:06 8
Jane Pulford (PO.A) 73:27 10 83:57 157:24 10 74:41 232:05 9
Anna Pulford (PO.A) 71:27 7 86:47 158:14 11 79:00 237:14 10
Jan Findlay (DR.V) 109:52 12 89:42 199:34 12 125:24 324:58 11
Wendy Read (UG.Q) 72:51 9 65:22 138:13 9 DNF DNF
W21AS Sandra Tarr (YV.V) 59:45 2 42:09 101:54 1 40:29 142:23 1
Rowena Morris (CC.N) 55:39 1 53:21 109:00 2 52:13 161:13 2
Jenny Ogilvie (UR.N) 77:24 6 48:54 126:18 3 42:21 168:39 3
Katrine Nielsen 76:50 4 58:07 134:57 4 44:01 178:58 4
Anne Kullmann (YV.V) 76:59 5 72:46 149:45 6 71:30 221:15 5
Kathryn Tarr (YV.V) 88:23 7 70:27 158:50 7 67:04 225:54 6
Jenny Walker (AL.T) 93:57 8 77:32 171:29 8 72:49 244:18 7
Margaret Peel (NC.N) 76:43 3 72:43 149:26 5 102:48 252:14 8
W21B Miranda Coulson (BK.V) 48:58 1 38:59 87:57 1 48:00 135:57 1
Kimberley Stocks (WR.T) 55:20 2 44:55 100:15 2 58:09 158:24 2
Louise Andersen 60:34 4 40:32 101:06 3 71:07 172:13 3
Sharon Burgess (NC.N) 56:57 3 70:10 127:07 4 63:39 190:46 4
Johanna Steegstra (YV.V) 97:04 5 42:49 139:53 5 84:24 224:17 5
Age Class Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Elapsed Pos. Elapsed Total Pos. Elapsed Total Pos.
W21E Natasha Key (BR.V) 36:50 1 64:37 101:27 2 54:28 155:55 1
Nicki Taws (RR.A) 37:57 3 67:03 105:00 3 56:31 161:31 2
Tracy Bluett (BN.N) 37:45 2 61:16 99:01 1 69:34 168:35 3
Cassie Trewin (BS.A) 40:06 7 70:39 110:45 5 58:34 169:19 4
Julie Calder (BF.N) 40:14 8 71:39 111:53 6 63:16 175:09 5
Kirsten Fairfax (WR.T) 39:22 5 73:43 113:05 7 62:32 175:37 6
Jo Allison (RR.A) 38:46 4 81:02 119:48 8 67:57 187:45 7
Louise Fairfax (WR.T) 43:53 12 66:49 110:42 4 77:04 187:46 8
Cathy Liggins (BF.N) 50:07 17 69:47 119:54 9 68:59 188:53 9
Emily Viner (EU.V) 39:52 6 83:02 122:54 10 68:04 190:58 10
Allison Jones (WR.N) 43:41 11 99:07 142:48 16 68:49 211:37 11
Rachel West (BO.W) 45:40 14 88:44 134:24 13 83:33 217:57 12
Karen Staudte (EU.V) 47:41 16 94:50 142:31 15 76:52 219:23 13
Sheralee Bailey (BN.N) 44:15 13 89:20 133:35 12 91:51 225:26 14
Natalie Smith (KO.W) 56:19 18 82:00 138:19 14 96:03 234:22 15
Cath Chalmers (LO.W) 61:16 19 93:14 154:30 17 101:56 256:26 16
Jenny Cassanova (WA.S) 46:47 15 86:01 132:48 11 123:43 256:31 17
Clare Hawthorne (BR.V) 41:54 9 DNF DNF 80:29 DNF
Corinna Kelly (AL.T) 43:15 10 DNS DNS 88:45 -
W35-44AS Julia Prudhoe (CC.N) 44:43 1 65:57 110:40 1 39:59 150:39 1
Sandra Stewart (SH.N) 57:18 2 68:07 125:25 2 53:35 179:00 2
Teri McComb (OH.S) 69:46 4 64:06 133:52 3 53:30 187:22 3
Gayle Shepherd (UR.N) 71:47 5 77:19 149:06 4 42:41 191:47 4
Margaret Wilmott (UR.N) 68:56 3 87:10 156:06 5 62:45 218:51 5
Jane Catchpole (AL.T) 76:08 6 81:10 157:18 6 62:20 219:38 6
Jeanette Ven Hoek (TT.S) 80:29 7 77:35 158:04 7 64:45 222:49 7
Su Lin Weller (GO.N) 123:06 8 110:19 233:25 8 63:28 296:53 8
W35-44B Rosanne Rutledge (AL.T) 36:10 1 25:39 61:49 1 44:22 106:11 1
Caroline Curry (AL.T) 48:07 5 23:37 71:44 2 44:29 116:13 2
Jenny Dawson (SH.N) 50:32 6 28:59 79:31 3 56:40 136:11 3
Carolyn Cusworth (BK.V) 54:43 7 31:52 86:35 4 52:03 138:38 4
Rosemarie De Haas (NE.V) 60:27 8 35:42 96:09 5 61:39 157:48 5
Linda Vincent (NC.N) 89:46 9 36:51 126:37 7 52:26 179:03 6
Judy Davis (AL.T) 43:40 2 64:38 108:18 6 77:35 185:53 7
Susan Cavill (DR.V) 96:21 10 50:24 146:45 8 93:56 240:41 8
Angela Morgan (HKOC) 45:51 3 DNS DNS 52:16 -
W35A Ros Clayton (PAPO) 48:16 1 50:54 99:10 1 51:53 151:03 1
Christine Marshall (AL.T) 59:10 2 50:24 109:34 2 57:18 166:52 2
Anitra Dowling (EU.V) 67:51 4 57:07 124:58 3 72:44 197:42 3
Mary Hanna (BK.V) 70:24 5 61:01 131:25 4 71:44 203:09 4
Carol Harding (BS.A) 76:46 6 71:56 148:42 5 104:27 253:09 5
Drusilla Patkin (WR.T) 84:11 7 80:30 164:41 7 88:34 253:15 6
Deborah Cox (BN.N) 66:46 3 84:07 150:53 6 106:47 257:40 7
Andrea Lawrie (AL.T) DNF   103:46 DNF 109:56 DNF
Lisa Lampe (UR.N) 88:29 8 78:17 166:46 8 DNF DNF
W40A Helen Edmonds (NE.V) 51:20 1 56:13 107:33 2 42:48 150:21 1
Carolyn Jackson (NE.V) 60:00 3 50:33 110:33 3 49:54 160:27 2
Kay Haarsma (TT.S) 61:19 5 62:22 123:41 6 50:47 174:28 3
Kathy Herrmann (BF.N) 61:59 6 59:26 121:25 5 58:38 180:03 4
Liz Bourne (BB.Q) 60:16 4 53:43 113:59 4 71:06 185:05 5
Sue Clarke (BF.N) 67:54 7 64:07 132:01 7 54:36 186:37 6
Vicki Campbell (EV.T) 77:39 11 62:50 140:29 9 57:27 197:56 7
Debbie Davey (WR.N) 73:13 9 67:38 140:51 10 58:36 199:27 8
Hilary Wood (CC.N) 71:37 8 67:12 138:49 8 94:39 233:28 9
Maureen LeFevre (EV.T) 73:32 10 101:04 174:36 12 76:39 251:15 10
Chris Franklin (TJ.S) 103:02 13 74:21 177:23 13 85:15 262:38 11
Judy Prendergast (EU.V) 106:52 14 86:31 193:23 14 69:53 263:16 12
Kathy Petrie (BU.Q) 83:10 12 77:50 161:00 11 DNF DNF
Liz Abbott (PO.A) 54:14 2 43:50 98:04 1 DNS DNS
Age Class Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Elapsed Pos. Elapsed Total Pos. Elapsed Total Pos.
W45+B Kristiane Herrmann 49:08 2 36:31 85:39 3 41:28 127:07 1
Ethel Anderson (UR.N) 55:43 7 30:42 86:25 4 45:32 131:57 2
Barbara Lane (YA.S) 50:29 3 32:27 82:56 2 64:22 147:18 3
Jackie Sheldon (YV.V) 56:19 8 32:57 89:16 5 65:22 154:38 4
Lois Ewels (CH.V) 53:09 5 61:40 114:49 10 47:31 162:20 5
Sue Merchant (TJ.S) 56:32 9 47:30 104:02 6 61:56 165:58 6
Anne Dazeley (EV.T) 46:32 4 30:55 77:27 1 103:44 181:11 7
Jane Bryson (KN.N) 50:59 4 61:08 112:07 9 69:44 181:51 8
Jeanette Paterson (TT.S) 62:21 12 53:48 116:09 11 67:55 184:04 9
Jackie Dempster (YV.V) 62:10 11 42:16 104:26 7 87:31 191:57 10
Viv Leaker (TT.S) 48:19 1 59:50 108:09 8 98:20 206:29 11
Susan Gurman (BK.V) 55:02 6 66:12 121:14 12 105:17 226:31 12
Kay Hart (IO.N) DNF   116:17 DNF 93:02 DNF
Cheryl Bluett (BN.N) 61:18 10 69:10 130:28 13 DNF DNF
Schon Hudson (NE.V) 121:29 14 83:50 205:19 14 DNF DNF
Sally Butcher (GO.N) 89:40 13 DNS DNS DNF -
W45A Patricia Aspin (CM) 45:15 1 42:14 87:29 1 46:20 133:49 1
Alison Radford (TT.S) 51:13 3 43:12 94:25 2 53:06 147:31 2
Carol Broderick (WO.W) 55:55 6 41:11 97:06 3 50:57 148:03 3
Lynn Dabbs (WH.N) 53:01 4 53:17 106:18 6 46:18 152:36 4
Fiona Calabro (TF.Q) 60:59 7 50:28 111:27 7 48:25 159:52 5
Barbara Tassell (AL.T) 55:11 5 50:58 106:09 5 58:59 165:08 6
Sue Johnston (NT.N) 51:08 2 54:15 105:23 4 68:21 173:44 7
Ann Halliday (WR.T) 71:05 8 56:32 127:37 8 103:39 231:16 8
Susan King (EV.T) 87:28 9 80:57 168:25 13 73:16 241:41 9
Heather Jones (BG.V) 120:40 13 74:24 195:04 11 68:34 263:38 10
Robyn Warren (AL.T) 110:30 10 83:59 194:29 10 80:15 274:44 11
Fiona Fell (NE.V) 112:38 11 76:16 188:54 9 104:06 293:00 12
Helen Murphy (UR.N) 116:56 12 78:45 195:41 12 112:14 307:55 13
Kerryne Jones (WR.N) DNF   66:57 DNF 54:44 DNF
W50A Heidi Read (UG.Q) 55:08 1 51:54 107:02 1 39:04 146:06 1
Peta Whitford (YV.V) 59:39 3 48:40 108:19 2 42:26 150:45 2
Judith Hay (KO.N) 58:58 2 53:44 112:42 3 38:14 150:56 3
Kathy Liley (YV.V) 63:12 6 52:05 115:17 4 44:35 159:52 4
Debbie Gale (EV.T) 66:20 9 50:34 116:54 5 44:57 161:51 5
Val Hodsdon (SH.N) 61:49 5 58:34 120:23 7 50:23 170:46 6
Heather Bice (EU.V) 66:30 10 54:59 121:29 8 53:17 174:46 7
Helen Statham (EV.T) 63:22 7 56:14 119:36 6 59:24 179:00 8
Meredyth Sauer (EN.Q) 83:58 22 56:03 140:01 13 41:51 181:52 9
Jutta Roper (WR.T) 70:32 13 58:24 128:56 9 65:31 194:27 10
Libby Meeking (YV.V) 73:18 16 70:34 143:52 15 51:46 195:38 11
Lois West (BO.W) 59:59 4 72:31 132:30 10 63:35 196:05 12
Jennifer Major (KO.W) 77:55 20 64:06 142:01 14 55:34 197:35 13
Bryony Cox (GO.N) 75:55 17 70:19 146:14 16 57:20 203:34 14
Judy Allison (RR.A) 71:34 14 87:43 159:17 20 50:34 209:51 15
Janet Bush (AL.T) 68:06 11 70:00 138:06 12 72:29 210:35 16
Ann Baylis (RR.A) 76:07 18 74:21 150:28 17 60:50 211:18 17
Christine Sinickas (YV.V) 76:12 19 82:46 158:58 19 71:06 230:04 18
Adele Winslow (AL.T) 68:47 12 104:46 173:33 22 59:58 233:31 19
Sue Dowling (BO.W) 73:08 15 92:51 165:59 21 71:00 236:59 20
Annemarie Eglin (OLG) 98:18 25 75:58 174:16 23 66:03 240:19 21
Marian Arthur (TT.S) 80:04 21 74:42 154:46 18 89:45 244:31 22
Ruth Goddard (YV.V) 64:57 8 70:02 134:59 11 118:30 253:29 23
Sandra Hogg (PO.A) 93:05 23 86:31 179:36 24 75:02 254:38 24
Lyn Malmgron (SH.N) 130:21 27 67:08 197:29 26 79:44 277:13 25
Ros Schofield (TT.S) 111:48 26 95:19 207:07 27 129:44 336:51 26
Lynn Pulford (PO.A) 95:54 24 85:27 181:21 25 DNF DNF
W55A Penny Dufty (BO.W) 57:14 2 43:41 100:55 1 43:07 144:02 1
Kate Fortune (RR.A) 61:43 4 48:47 110:30 2 39:10 149:40 2
Valerie Brammall (EV.T) 61:30 3 60:32 122:02 5 49:42 171:44 3
Dale Ann Gordon (EU.V) 52:57 1 64:50 117:47 4 57:33 175:20 4
Liz Randall (YV.V) 69:58 5 45:18 115:16 3 60:08 175:24 5
Janet Tarr (YV.V) 72:00 6 59:10 131:10 6 55:42 186:52 6
Susan Millard (TT.S) 76:38 7 74:57 151:35 10 43:46 195:21 7
Dianne Searle (BG.V) 82:05 9 64:52 146:57 8 59:57 206:54 8
Robyn Cameron (AW.V) 79:00 8 70:19 149:19 9 75:56 225:15 9
Christa Schafer (GO.N) 83:52 11 67:57 151:49 11 75:52 227:41 10
Ann Ingwersen (PO.A) 84:27 12 57:55 142:22 7 89:06 231:28 11
Mary Hawthorne (WR.T) 92:07 13 94:20 186:27 13 68:52 255:19 12
Margaret Craig (KN.N) 83:20 10 92:19 175:39 12 84:36 260:15 13
Jan Thomas (TK.V) 93:30 14 98:14 191:44 14 69:03 260:47 14
Ann Sutton (RR.A) 134:46 18 78:54 213:40 15 64:12 277:52 15
Jenny Sheahan (BK.V) 132:03 15 98:35 230:38 17 73:17 303:55 16
Judy Benson (PL.Q) 134:05 17 94:25 228:30 16 89:45 318:15 17
Margaret Northcote (TT.S) 132:37 16 126:45 259:22 18 74:19 333:41 18
Jan Moore (TK.V) DNF   91:31 DNF 76:58 DNF
W60A Sue Mount (AL.T) 51:54 1 48:10 100:04 1 49:28 149:32 1
Dorothy Adrian (NE.V) 62:35 3 50:58 113:33 2 61:27 175:00 2
Pat McGuire (WR.T) 69:41 4 59:39 129:20 4 54:21 183:41 3
Gill King (NE.V) 61:08 2 59:47 120:55 3 65:31 186:26 4
Beverley Johnson (GO.N) 81:40 5 72:48 154:28 5 67:56 222:24 5
Robyn Cutten (WA.S) 84:14 6 73:24 157:38 6 103:11 260:49 6
W65A Maureen Ogilvie (UR.N) 53:00 1 40:42 93:42 1 62:47 156:29 1
Jeffa Lyon (TT.S) 61:10 3 54:22 115:32 2 51:25 166:57 2
Anne Stewart (GO.N) 54:36 2 64:37 119:13 3 63:48 183:01 3
Caryl Woof (EV.T) 78:30 5 55:45 134:15 5 56:05 190:20 4
Cath Howitt (UG.Q) 82:16 6 68:31 150:47 7 55:58 206:45 5
Joyce Rowlands (NE.V) 63:08 4 59:09 122:17 4 110:46 233:03 6
Lesley Norwood (EU.V) 105:59 8 75:38 181:37 8 93:09 274:46 7
Sue Healy (NE.V) 93:57 7 51:40 145:37 6 DNF DNF
W70A Rae Harris (WA.S) 96:57 1 62:12 159:09 1 52:14 211:23 1
Hilary Goodwin (AL.T) 110:05 2 59:40 169:45 2 48:21 218:06 2
W75A Joyce Jones (WR.T) DNF   119:23 DNF DNS DNF