29  August 1999
Course 1.  2.0 km 25 metres climb
1 Toby Clark WA 20.28
2 Tom Dose TT 25.50
3 Caroline Barnett TT 30.03
4 Alice Frank TT 30.55

5 Harriet Semple TJ 32.36
6 Debbie Atkins WA 33.10
7 Heath Bennett TT 33.29
8 Thomas Fotheringham YA 35.03

9 Riordan Dose TT 40.24
10 Rachel Loye OH 43.03
11 Daniel Westbury YA 51.47
12 Keira Simmons WA 64.28

Course 2.  2.6 km 40 metres climb
1 D & J Benelander TJ 38.00
2 Lisa & Cassie Stoeckel WA 39.51

3 Rebecca Hembrow 42.50
4 Robert Hembrow 52.23

5 Shannon Nicolson YA 55.37

Course 3.  3.9 kms 140 metres climb
1 Adrian Uppill OH 27.37
2 Paul Hoopman TJ 28.12
3 Phil Davill TJ 30.48
4 Ross Dawson TT 32.19
5 Katie Dose TT 32.57
6 Zebedy Hallett YA 36.48
7 Hermann Frank TT 37.29
8 Juanita Westbury YA 39.58
9 Angela Potter TJ 42.02
10 Janet Davill TJ 42.27


11 Alan Barnett TT 45.28
12 Robert Rattray. OH 45.44
13 Fiona Morcom TJ 46.40
14 Wes Dose TT 47.16
15 Thomas Frank TT 49.33
16 Cheryl Benelander TJ 55.29
17 V.Kreminski, D. Casanova WA 62.25
18 Ross Atkins WA 63.43
19 Jim Casanova WA 64.00
20 Karin Janezic WA 64.40


21 Michael Kreminiski WA 66.26
22 Trystan Bennett TJ 73.32
23 Geoff Bennett TT 74.23
24 Marjo Baem TT 75.09
25 Sue Bament OH 81.08
26 Maureen Brown OH 81.17
27 Janet Cooney 81.50
28 Rosalie Bennett TT 88.39
29 Hannah Skehan TJ

Course 4.  4.7 km 190 metres climb
1 Ken May WA 43.15
2 Tom Bullock WA 43.30
3 David Tilbrook OH 45.02
4 Peter Clark WA 45.28
5 Robin Uppill OH 47.43
6 Irena Palmer YA 48.31
7 George Reeves TT 49.58
8 John Ralph 54.05
9 Dave Poole TT 55.25


10 Adam Kreminski WA 57.38
11 Sue Millard TT 59.16
12 Deb Semple TJ 59.22
13 Peter Kreminiski WA 59.42
14 Stuart Lane OH 65.24
15 Frank Tomas WA 65.55
16 Jenny Kennedy TT 67.21
17 Ruth Nicolson YA 70.36
18 Rae Harris WA 77.36


19 Joan Jenkins OH 81.56
20 Margaret Northcote TT 84.21
21 David Ward OH 86.58
22 Allan Andersen WA 88.36
23 Chris Franklin TJ 88.59
24 Marion Arthur TT 89.25
25 Jan Hillyard TJ 103.09
26 Lewis Carter TJ N/C

Course 5.  5.1 km 210 metres climb
1 Lee Merchant TT 37.17
2 Lachlan Hallett YA 39.35
3 Peter Mayer YA 43.02
4 Robert Smith TT 43.33
5 Zoe Radford TT 44.56
6 Robert Northcote TT 51.38
7 Susanne Casanova WA 52.11
8 Jim Rathjen WA 52.15


9 Naomi Francis TT 56.03
10 Catherine Loye OH 58.17
11 John Williams TJ 60.50
12 Paul Rogers 60.56
13 Alison Radford TT 61.28
14 John Hall TT 65.54
15 Ron Larsson TT 67.31
16 Gil Hollamby TT 72.13


17 Wendy Hall OH 74.39
18 Peter Lomman 75.08
19 Robyn Brown TJ 76.21
20 Chris Brown TJ 77.13
21 Rob Hillyard TJ 83.46
22 Kevin Murphy TT 92.36
23 Fi Pahor TT 135.13
24 Jeremy Challacombe TT

Course 6.  6.9 km 360 metres climb
1 Michael White OH 48.30
2 Steve Cooper YA 52.01
3 Peter Taylor YA 57.00
4 Stephen Dose TT 60.49
5 Dean Bennett OH 62.21

6 Jenny Casanova WA 64.34
7 Miguel Clark WA 66.14
8 Tyson Hillyard TJ 74.15
9 Dave Medlin SB 78.54
10 Barry Wheeler TT 81.56

11 Michael O’Flaherty WA 116.13
12 Garry Trethewey YA 169.00
13 David Simmons WA
14 Rob Tucker YA N/C

Feedback Column

Participants are invited to submit to the webmaster, their comments on the above event for possible publication in this column.  First preference for web space will be given to those comments that create  "Wish You Were There" emotions with our readers.
 

Excellent course setting, in an area which can sometimes become a hide and seek game, well done Michelle!