MT. PLEASANT
25th April 1999

Course 1

Men
1 M Boyce  10:40
2 R Francis TT 12:00
3 R McComb OH 12:22

1 J &T Gibson  13:30
2 M Allen  16:27



4 L Gibson  13:55
5 T Dose TT 14:21
6 B Mc Comb OH 14:32

Women
3 R Loye OH 22:56


7 M Beckwith  22:58
8 N Thumm  43:05


4 B Kennedy  25:50


Course 2

Men
1 B Merchant TJ 15:30
2 T Bennett TT 17:50
3 A Kreminski  18:00
4 M Harris TJ 21:10
5 R Francis TT 22:18

1 J Wetbury  25:12
2 C Clark WA 26:30
3 S Nicolson YA 28:05



6 T Frank TT 22:55
7 A Cranwell TT 26:52
8 L Gibson  28:34
9 M Boyce  28:34
10 L Smith YA 30:08

Women
4 R Bee OH 30:10
5 B Kennedy  34:30


11 A Kreminski WA 36:40
12 D Bennett TT 38:00
13 H Frank TT 38:50
14 B Puckridge  72:35
15 T Gooley  88:50

6 J Willmore  44:39
7 T&J Gibson  48:45
8 L Leadley  59:05


Course 3

Men
1 T Merchant TJ 37:02
2 M Wesley  50:28
3 L Smith YA 51:00
4 W Dose TT 51:25
5 J Hazard  55:34
6 A Frank TT 56:25

1 Z Hallett YA 36:20
2 K Dose TT 45:45
3 H Skeehan TJ 50:34



7 J Nicolson YA 57:28
8 R Atkins WA 58:00
9 M Bee OH 66:48
10 B Rattray OH 62:06
11 D Osborne  69:30
12 S Brown TJ 84:20

Women
4 B Harris OH 58:05
5 K Willmore  60:36
6 D Semple TJ 76:30


3 R Hembrow  111:55
14 A Maddison OH 118:57
15 G Bennett TT 122:30
16 M Turner TJ DNF
17 T Cresswell  DNF
 B Puckridge

7 L Dawson-Ryan  104:30
8 D Scotford  106:30
9 J Clark TT 118:20


Course 4

Men
1 M Cranwell TT 36:40
2 D Poole TT 49:30

1 J Lyon TT 54:41
2 L Schofield TT 63:20
3 J Wood TT 69:10
4 S Merchant TJ TJ 70:20



3 B Catchpoole YA 65:55
4 F Tomas WA 66:00

Women
5 J Kennedy TT 72:24
6 M Bourne & P Ashforth 74:30
7 R Sparham TT 78:33
8 S Challacombe TT 84:00


5 J Greco  73:21
6 P Lazic  74:21

9 M Baan TT 87:00
10 R Harris WA 87:25
11 S Sidford TJ


Course 5

Men
1 R Northcote TT 48:22
2 J Lyon TT 48:55
3 G Reeves TT 52:36

1 N Francis TT 59:55
2 I Palmer YA 62:50
3 J Dodsworth YA 79:25
4 S Millard TT 81:30



4 M Young SB 87:15
5 S Hermel  95:40
6 J Shephard WA 103:20

Women
5 M Arthur TT 85:16
6 J Hillyard TJ 102:36
7 A Nolan  104:40


7 M Nieuwenhoven TT 105:05
8 V Loye OH


8 M Northcote TT 106:15
9 R Nicolson YA 114:28
10 H Smith TT 115:16


Course 6

Men
1 L Hallett YA 49:40
2 R Smith TT 50:50
3 K Rattray OH 52:00
4 M Ashforth Wa 53:54
5 P Hoopman TJ 54:37
6 P Mayer YA 54:45
7 M Clark TT 57:25
8 P Stoeckel WA 57:38
9 C Arthur TT 61:58
10 C Davill TJ 62:44

1 L Ashforth WA 66:20
2 A Radford TT 68:50
3 R Browb TJ 69:14
4 C Loye OH 71:03




11 J Rathjen WA 63:50
12 J Hall TT 66:56
13 B Brooks WA 68:30
14 D McMurray YA 69:50
15 T Bullock WA 70:38
16 A Talbot TJ 70:55
17 J Williams TJ 73:48
18 K Murphy TT 74:06
19 D Smith OH 80:30
20 P Kreminski WA 81:48

Women
5 J VenHoek TT 73:35
6 E Williams TJ 76:02
7 K Radford TT 77:43
8 J Davbill TJ 82:06



21 B Wheeler TT 82:53
22 C Dodd OH 84:18
23 M Clark WA 84:52
24 I Harding YA 86:45
25 K May WA 87:43
26 J Challacombe TT 88:05
27 R Tucker YA 89:35
28 R Hillyard TJ 92:46
29 N Williams TJ 96:12
30 A Dodsworth YA 126:10

9 A Williams TJ 84:32
10 Z Radford TT 85:30
11 B Lane YA 102:06
12 D Sparham TT 103:00


Course 7

Men
1 L Merchant TJ 52:34
2 A McComb OH 52:40
3 P Taylor YA 55:38
4 G Harris TJ 60:15
5 J Nieuwenhoven TT 64:33

6 I Winn OH 66:14
7 R Dawson TT 68:47
8 T Hillyard TJ 73:26
9 D Bennett OH 74:14
10 A Uppill OH 75:30

11 S Capp TJ 76:30
12 P Ashforth WA 77:05
13 D Fotheringham YA 79:01
14 P Clark TT 87:04
15 C Brown TJ 119:50

Course 8

Men
1 S Dose TT 67:42
2 D Nicolson YA 74:16

1 A Tomas WA 62:40


3 M White   77:00
4 A Scott TT 80:13

Women

5 P Davill TJ 91:10
6 S Anderson 

2 R Uppill OH 72:30


Course 9

Men
1 R Smith TT 54:53
2 S Cooper YA 62:21

3 T Heiland  164:16
  D Talbot TJ DNF

L Carter TJ DNF
 P Skehan TJ DNF