NORTH PARA
30 May 1999

An excellent turnout for such a wild and woolly day. Course setter - Steve Cooper, Vetters - Peter Mayer and Michelle Trethewey. Thanks to everbody who helped out on Saturday and Sunday when they probably would have preferred to be indoors.


Course 1
1. Lisa Stoeckel WA 20.47   2. Tom Dose TT 21.33

3. Riordan Dose TT 21.36
Course 2 2.8 km
1. Thomas Frank TT 27.20
2. Rachel Scott TT 29.25
3. Rhiannan Bee OHOC 38.24

4. Cassie Clark WA 41.45
5. Shannon Nicolson YA 45.37
6. Henry & Luke Hazell TT 57.22


7. Barbara Miskelly TT 60.25
8. Josh Capp TJ 68.15
9. Lin Barnett TT 
Course 3A 4.0 km
1. Michael Ashforth WA 30.28
2. Zebedy Hallett YA 37.08
3. Simon Uphill OHOC 39.04
4. Katie Dose TT 40.44
5. Helen Watts 44.27
6. Alexander Frank TT 49.07
7. Ross Atkins WA 52.45
8. Jason Nicolson YA 54.43

1. Peter Lomman 68.00
2. Trevor Deegan 121.12



9. Mark Bee OHOC 55.22
10. Bob Rattray OHOC 57.44
11. Kelly Willmore TT 59.04
12. Sam Miskelly TT 60.40
13. Troy Merchant TJ 60.47
14. Brett Merchant TJ 62.48
15. Wesley & Alex Dose TT 67.09


Course 3B 5.4 km
3. Bronya Kennedy 127.45


16. Hannah Skehan TJ 70.02
17. Sue Merchant TJ 70.02
18. Susan Sidford TJ 81.38
19. Herman Frank TT 88.39
20. Amelia Fotheringham YA 92.12
21. Liam Blanden 93.50
22. Terry Gooley 93.55
23. Jocelyn Watts 108.56

4. Joe Greco 137.34

Course 4 4.9 km
1. Lee Merchant TJ 37.43
2. Robert Smith TT 38.55
3. John Williams TJ 41.36
4. Tony Radford TT 42.29
5. Susanne Casanova WA 43.27
6. John Lyon TT 44.23
7. Robert Northcote TT 49.02
8. Bob Brooks WA 49.35
9. Tom Bullock WA 54.06
10 Claire Davill TJ 59.51
11. Jeanette Venhoek TT 60.19
12. Garry Harris TJ 60.22
13. Sue Millard TT 61.04


14. Kevin Murphy TT 63.15
15. Lewis Carter TJ 63.29
16. Chris Brown 64.37
17. Peter Clark WA 66.05
18. Dave Poole TT 70.28
19. Murray Young SB 74.57
20. Wendy Hall OH 75.05
21. Greg Potter TT 76.08
22. Ruth Nicolson YAL 78.58
23. Stuart Lane OH 81.52
24 Jeremy Challacombe TT 83.24
25. Jeffa Lyon TT 87.00



26. Robert Laidlaw TT 91.28
27. Janet Davill TJ 94.22
28. Rob Hillyard TJ 94.52
29. Michael O’Flaherty WA 100.21
30. Bill Catchpoole YA 104.08
31. Deb Semple TJ 108.44
32. Ann Nolan TJ 125.48
33. Jenny Kennedy TT 142.13
34. Jan Hillyard TJ 150.50
35. Dorothy Casanova WA 165.34
Peter Lazic 
David Paterson YA 
Adam Kreminski WA 
Course 5
1. Andre Scott TT 58.11
2. Phil Hazell TT 60.34
3. Chris Simmons WA 62.44
4. Phil Stoeckel WA 66.31
5. Robin Uphill OH 66.45
6. Phil Davill TJ 68.44

7. Barry Wheeler TT 70.36
8. George Reeves TT 76.09
9. Clive Arthur TT 81.25
10. Chris Davill TJ 83.43
11. Gil Hollamby TT 87.33
12. Richard Hallett YA 97.15


13. Robyn Brown TJ 92.24
14. Gerry Velaitis YA 97.49
15. Ken May WA 109.55
16. Peter Kreminski WA 112.06
Peter Ashforth WA 
Cormack McCarthy TT 
Course 6
1. Lachlan Hallett YA 62.40
2. Kerrin Rattray OH 69.51

3. Adrian Uphill OH 71.06


4. John Nieuwenhoven TT 77.45
5. Miguel Clark WA 96.01
Course 7 12.9 km
1. Stephen Dose TT 126.58    2. Simon Capp TJ 131.07

3. David Nicolson YA 133.14