PARA WIRRA
28 March 1999
A good pre-easter turnout on a perfect early autumn orienteering day
Course 1  1.4 km
1. Toby Clark WA 8.35
2. Lisa Stoeckel WA 11.54

3. Caroline Barnett TT 15.38


4. Georgie Simmons  WA 24.02
Course 2 short 2.1 km
1. Brett Merchant TJ 13.00
2. Dion Bennett TT 17.30
3. Cassie Clark WA 19.24

4. Mark Harris TJ 20.01
5. Tom Dose TT 24.19


6. Shannon Nicolson  YA 24.28
7. Trystan Bennett TT 34.01
Course 2 long 3.2 km
1. Daniel Young TT 16.32
2. Simon Uppill OH 20.47
3. Linden Smith YA 26.22
4. Wesley Dose TT 26.54.

5. Andrew Slattery TT 32.40
6. Adam Kreminski WA 34.45
7. Libby Schofield TT 38.00
8. Nicole Such -- 39.06


9. Kate Heinrick WA 40.50
10. Veronica Kreminski  WA 52.38
11. Jim & Dorothy Casanova WA  52.50
 Christian Reni OH
Course 3  3.8 km
1. Troy Merchant TJ 30.25
2. Bob Rattray OH 32.18
3. Jason Nicolson YA 46.43
4. Sam Miskelly TT 53.55
5. Dave Poole TT 59.24
6. Katherine Radford TT 59.34

7. Belinda Harris OH 61.33
8. Alexander Frank TT 69.36
9. John Such -- 69.47
10. Paula Ashforth WA 72.13
11. Sue Merchant TJ 74.29
12. Mark Bee OH 76.34

13. Kay Willmore TT 78.51
14. Ian Bee OH 79.00
15. Steve Barnett -- 81.07
16. Susan Sidford TJ 100.19
17. Jeanette Paterson TT 104.05
18. Geoff Bennett TT 119.40
Course 4  4.5 km
1. Kay Haarsma TT 59.55
2. Volker Horbett -- 62.34
3. Murray Young SB 79.55
4. Peter Kreminski WA 81.47
5. Katie Dose TT 96.50
6. David Lee -- 100.00
7. Ann Nolan TJ DNF
8. Diana Sparham TT 102.45

9. Allen Andersen WA 105.00
10. Michael O’Flaherty  WA 106.32
11. Barb Lane YA 110.36
12. Robyn Cutten WA 120.51
13. Jan Hillyard TJ 125.38
14. Peter Lazic -- 135.10
15. Lea Williams -- 144.55


16. Joe Greca -- 146.15
17. Hannah Skehan TJ 149.13
18. Jenny Kennedy TT 154.00
 Claire Davill TJ 
 Gerry La Fontaine 
 Margaret Northcote TT 
 Mike Hicks TT 
 Rob Tucker YA
Course 5  5.8 km
1. Amber Tomas WA 49.11
2. Alison Radford TT 69.06
3. Peter Clark WA 68.09
4. Susanne Casanova WA 69.43
5. Garry Harris TJ 74.02
6. Anna Jenkin TT 74.03
7. Catherine Loye OH 74.09
8. Michael Ashforth WA 74.25
9. Jim Rathjen WA 75.10
10. Tom Bullock WA 75.41
11. Wendy Olden -- 75.42


12. Clive Arthur TT 77.13
13. Robert Northcote TT 78.10
14. Bob Brooks WA 78.35
15. John Hall TT 81.45
16. Janet Davill TJ 83.21
17. Zoe Radford TT 84.23
18. DF and JN Bennett  OH 84.24
19. George Reeves TT 85.02
20. Gil Hollamby TT 90.16
21. Rob Hillyard TJ 93.06



22. Peter Cutten WA 93.39
23. Peter Ashforth -- 96.40
24. James Harrison WA 99.46
25. Lexie Ashforth WA 104.48
26. Miguel Clark WA 112.57
27. Bill Catchpoole YA 120.18
28. Ruth Nicolson YA 139.44
29. Kevin Murphy TT 206.07
 Doug McMurray YA 
 Robert Smith TT
 Irena Palmer YA 
Course 6  7.2 km
1. Reuben Smith TT 50.42
2. David Simmons -- 57.52
3. Kerrin Rattray OH 61.00
4. Peter Taylor YA 61.45
5. Phil Hazell TT 63.58
6. Jenny Casanova WA 67.40
7. Adrian Uppill OH 69.46

8. Chris Simmons WA 72.23
9. Tony Radford TT 72.34
10. Leo Morissey -- 75.09
11. Phil Davill TJ 75.11
12. Robin Uppill OH 78.37
13. Phil Stoeckel WA 79.37


14. Chris Davill TJ 79.45
15. Peter Mayer YA 80.02
16. Tyson Hillyard TJ 82.46
17. David Nicolson -- 90.45
18. John Nieuwenhoven TT 92.03
19. Stephen Dose TT 125.01