2 August 1999
M10 M11 M12 M13 M14 M15 M16 M OPEN
W10 W11 W12 W13 W14 W15 W16 W OPEN
M10
1 Sam Mcconnell
2 Sean Hooper 
3 Phillip Leaker
4 Ashley Johnson
5 Devin Mancuso
6 Simon Linberger-Forte
7 Toby Clark
8 Steven Mills
9 Luke Francou
10 Christopher Butterworth
11 Liam Garcia-Harden
12 Daniel Mawson
13 Dave Taylor
Port Lincoln
Highbury
East Adelaide
Highbury
Tea Tree Gully
East Adelaide
Highbury
Highbury
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
St David's
Tea Tree Gully
11.17
18.15
19.12
21.21
21.59
23.03
23.15
27.11
27.14
29.01
29.17
32.19
63.48
M11A
1 Brent Roberts
2 Ben Muxlow
3 Ben Watson
4 Mark Harris
5 Greg Furness
6 Mark Neuendorf
7 David Jordan 
8 Jarred Hauschild
9 Lachlan Brazell
10 Alexander Bird
11 Jonathon Hall
12 Tristram Geary
13 Alec Walsh
14 Aaron O'Malley
15 Joshua Castle
16 James Bird
17 Hayden Tronnolone
18 Luke Dahlenburg
19 Tate Carmody
20 Tom Jarvis 
21 Matthew Morris
22 John Dansie
23 Paul Garth
24 Brenton Ready
25 Steven Fairney
26 Rhys Devlin
27 Kieran Brazell
28 Julien Duval
Joshua Dunnery
Justin Mueller
Highbury
East Adelaide
Tea Tree Gully
Crafers
East Adelaide
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Highbury
St David's
East Adelaide
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Highbury
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
East Adelaide
Tea Tree Gully
East Adelaide
Highbury
Coromandel Valley
Highbury
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully 
14.24
17.43
18.17
18.38
19.23
19.26
19.58
21.19
22.10
22.33
24.07
24.13
24.33
26.25
27.36
29.34
30.45
32.01
32.27
32.37
33.39
35.53
45.45
47.26
50.37
52.39
55.28
59.34
DNF
DNF
M11B
1 Chris Adamek
2 Sam Wilson
3 Matt Pisani
4 Josh Hayward
5 Christopher Barritt
6 Tom Lines
7 Daniel Wallis
8 Justin Hale
9 Joseph Builth-Williams
10 Anton Veigurs
11 Spencer Hunt
12 Luke Holmes
13 Matthew Spinelli
14 Jack Nisbet
15 Stephen Bateman
16 Luke Marotta
17 Ben Stewart
18 David Flaherty
19 Kevin Harnett
20 Alan Stewart
21 Robert Cameron
22 Gavin Sangehda
23 Alex Nelson
24 Gareth Coffee
Brent Oates
Nick Healey
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
Stradbroke
Trinity
East Adelaide
Stradbroke
Prescott Primary
Stradbroke
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
Mylor
Trinity
Stradbroke
Magill
Coromandel Valley
Coromandel Valley
Stradbroke
Trinity
Magill
Prescott
Coromandel Valley
East Adelaide
Stradbroke
13.33
17.20
17.43
19.08
19.33
19.48
20.04
20.43
23.29
25.17
25.42
26.26
27.30
27.46
31.19
31.51
35.12
35.49
36.07
36.25
39.20
39.26
41.02
41.15
DNF
DNF
M12A
1 Simon Uppill
2 Wesley Dose
3 Nathan Stolz
4 Brett Merchant
5 Matthew Dodd
6 Ryan Anderson
7 Myles Carr
8 Daniel Jackson
9 Thomas Frank
10 Yung Wood
11 Joshua Ling
12 Mitchell Regler
13 Simon Adamek
14 Jack Baker
15 Tony Gunn
16 Thorpe Thorpe
17 Will Stokes
18 Bradley Lawson
19 Scott Mcconnell
20 Leigh Haussen
21 Joss Rankine
22 David Smith
23 Chris Sweeney
24 Brett Ricketts
25 Tom Carlyle
26 Richard Taylor
27 Shane Jacob
28 Joshua Brown
Ben Horrocks
Chris Jarrett
Glenn Johnston
Harry Medlin
Hawthorndene
Prescott
Highgate
Upper Sturt
Kirton Point
Highgate
Coromandel Valley
Walkerville
Murray Bridge
East Adelaide
Pembroke
Highgate
East Adelaide
Pembroke
Walkerville
Tea Tree Gully
East Adelaide
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln
Coromandel Valley
Stradbroke
Kirton Point
Highbury
Stradbroke
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Mt Gambier
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
17.24
18.49
19.54
19.56
22.09
22.30
23.58
25.22
27.35
29.49
30.20
31.55
32.27
32.43
34.12
35.09
36.17
37.06
37.14
39.28
41.11
42.21
57.39
64.01
66.04
70.53
76.41
82.16
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
M12B
1 Matthew Pitts
2 Kyle Shepherd
3 George Opie
4 Aaron Hancock
5 Luke Morgan
6 Michael Tedman
7 Chris Schneider
8 Brendan Edson
9 Brenton Mitchell
10 Thomas Wilson
11 Daniel Humby
12 Matthew Dimonte
13 Michael Nastasie
14 Kenny Sumner
15 Shaun Dobbins
16 Dario Russo
17 Justin Mccue
18 Ryan Van Doorn
19 Michael Hooper
20 Maks Mikolajczyk
21 Sandy Kay-Oswald
22 Peter Magarey
23 Brendon Skinner
24 Sean D'Apollonio
25 Matthew Panella
26 Christopher Johnson
27 Bryan Griffiths
28 Con Ipseftel
29 Kyle Van Doorn
30 Chris Howley
31 Brett Anderson
32 Simon Lai
33 John Vogan
Adam Dallas
Anthony Fusco
Brett Caston
Damien Ruggiero
Daniel Miller
Dion Pelosi
Johl Stewart
Kieran Jones
Mark Zaltron
Matthew Creaser
Michael Dimatteo
Nic Haertsch
Nick Quigley
Phillip Ciabattoni
Ryan Murray
Sam Jarrett
Upper Sturt
East Adelaide
Coromandel Valley
Murray Bridge
Murray Bridge
East Adelaide
Upper Sturt
Prescott
Murray Bridge
Trinity
Murray Bridge
Magill
East Adelaide
Murray Bridge
Murray Bridge
Magill
Murray Bridge
Magill 
Stradbroke
Magill
Magill
Coromandel Valley
Magill
East Adelaide
Stradbroke
Magill
Magill
Magill
Magill
Magill
Magill
Magill
Murray Bridge
Magill
Magill
Coromandel Valley
Magill
East Adelaide
Stradbroke
East Adelaide
Murray Bridge
Walkerville
Murray Bridge
Magill
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
East Adelaide
Coromandel Valley
Magill
18.21
20.11
20.39
21.11
22.38
22.56
22.58
24.18
24.55
27.17
29.16
29.25
29.30
30.47
31.18
31.47
32.34
33.08
33.24
35.14
35.50
36.42
37.44
39.55
45.17
52.14
55.10
55.14
55.54
56.13
61.32
81.20
87.25
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
M13A
1 Jason Nicolson
2 Cullen Bowels
3 Linden Smith
4 Andrew Slattery
5 Ross Atkins
6 Samuel Begg
7 Daniel Brown
8 Broderick Matthews
9 Caillan Sanderson-Brewster
10 Peter Willis
11 Matthew Hogg
12 Christian Apsey
13 James Peberdy
14 Angus Vandellis
15 Matthew Harm
16 Daniel Richards
17 James Haddy
18 Sam Pattullo
19 Gordon Scott-Mcgregor
Ben Golding
Christopher Ninnes
Ollie Ansell
Sam Tester
Tim Cain
Heathfield
Marryatville
Marryatville
Marryatville
Pembroke High
The Heights
Highgate
Concordia College
Pembroke
Tea Tree Gully
Highgate
Highgate
Grant
East Adelaide
Highgate
Tea Tree Gully
Highgate
Blackwood High
Highbury
Tea Tree Gully
Stradbroke
East Adelaide
Walkerville
Walkerville
26.15
28.06
29.27
31.33
35.42
35.43
41.48
43.46
46.59
48.42
54.33
54.34
57.45
60.04
72.41
73.25
85.30
85.31
92.42
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
M13B
1 Andrew Cranwell
2 Michael Howson
3 Brenton Lawrence-Leskie
4 Blake Crossley
5 Winston Reid-Smith
6 Stephen Battersby
7 Ben Eakins
8 Simon Doyle
9 Kieran Andrews
10 Lachlan Allen
11 Robert Parsonage
12 Cody Williams
13 Hamish Smyth
14 Michael Cocca
15 David Hocking
16 Andrew Sachse
17 Kirk George
18 Andrew Barry
19 Alex Payne
20 Daniel Vanderwerf
21 Aaron Sandow
22 Duane Adams
23 Julian Cape
24 Ben Fauser
25 Michael Kitselaar
26 Con Makropolos
27 Joshua Denney
28 Kurt Sziller
29 Luke Smith
30 Michael Sobol
31 Jeffrey Bailey
32 Nathan Sette
33 Andrew Culshaw
34 Frank Dimaria
35 Jarryd Wucherffennig
David Ashby
Jim Healey
Ryan Kirkwood
Marryatville
Stradbroke
Marryatville
Murray Bridge
East Adelaide
Trinity
Trinity High
East Adelaide
Magill
Pembroke
Magill
Upper Sturt
Murray Bridge
Magill
Magill
Magill
Mt Gambier
Murray Bridge
Magill
Magill
Marryatville
Murray Bridge
Marryatville
Trinity High
Marryatville
Murray Bridge
Norwood
Magill
Magill
Walkerville
Magill
Norwood
Magill
Magill
Magill
Walkerville
Stradbroke
Norwood
28.39
30.42
31.09
31.30
34.47
36.42
38.13
39.05
40.56
41.57
43.51
44.17
44.38
51.54
53.44
53.58
55.11
55.24
57.47
61.37
63.20
67.00
67.22
68.40
76.32
87.21
87.35
88.39
89.48
97.32
101.00
101.32
101.38
110.39
124.19
DNF
DNF
DNF
M14A
1 Troy Merchant
2 Ross Mcconnell 
3 Alexander Frank
4 Gareth Williams
5 Nicholas Loye
6 Scott Brown
7 Michael Peberdy
8 David Nguyen 
9 Jason Bretones
Ben Davis
James Magarey
David Ford
Sam Phillips
Blackwood High
Port Lincoln
Murray Bridge
Brighton High
Marryatville
Blackwood High
Grant
Norwood
Norwood
Blackwood High
Blackwood High
Norwood
Norwood
22.13
29.51
30.54
32.19
36.00
36.43
48.53
112.00
138.54
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
M14B
1 Alex Main
2 Jacob Green
3 Jacob Geers
4 Jason Hall
5 James Sherry
6 Tom Barden
7 Nathan Flynn
8 Jake Mckenzie-Smith
Tim Van Capelle
Marryatville
Heathfield
Marryatville
Marryatville
Marryatville
Westminster
Norwood
Trinity High
Trinity High
33.10
33.30
33.41
34.01
35.58
37.39
40.30
41.41
DNF
M15A
1 Michael Ashforth
2 Adam Leaker
3 Henry Martin-Harris
4 David Wild 
5 Chris Harm
6 Ben Jones
7 Kym Pointon
8 Sean Mcentee
9 Ryan Brown
10 John Nguyen
Scotch
Marryatville
Marryatville
Concordia College
Concordia College
Marryatville
St Josephs
Pembroke High
Concordia College
Norwood
26.48
32.06
34.17
35.18
39.19
50.37
52.07
58.17
62.19
129.16
M15B
1 John Mcdonald 
2 David Telfer
3 Keith Smith
Marryatville
Marryatville
Marryatville
23.35
31.18
41.18
M16A
1 Kerrin Rattray
2 Chris Davill
3 Daniel Hubbard
4 Andrew Such
5 Nick Williams
6 Steven Tabe
James Mcfetridge
Corne
Heathfield
Marryatville
Pembroke High
Seaview
Marryatville
Pembroke High
26.04
37.59
44.32
53.23
57.07
74.00
DNF
M16B
1 Nicholas Mabbarack
2 Talis Putnins
3 Justin Modra
4 Edward Gelsthorpe
5 Stewart Anderson
6 Jeremy Gryst
7 Simon Mcmahon
8 David Congdon
9 Luke Whitbread
10 Daniel Fidler
George Jaksic-Lukic
Alex Turner
Concordia College
Marryatville
Concordia College
Marryatville
Marryatville
Marryatville
Marryatville
Concordia College
Pembroke High
Concordia College
Concordia College
St David's
25.31
26.20
27.19
30.43
30.54
31.11
33.07
36.57
43.27
56.42
DNF
DNF
M open A
1 Lachlan Hallett
2 Samuel
3 Greg Brown
4 Miguel Clarke
5 Tristram Lawson 
6 Grant Keatley
7 John Nieuwenhoven 
8 Tyson Hillyard 
9 Andrew Pope 
10 Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart 
Norwood
Winters Port Lincoln
Blackwood High 
Charles Sturt
Port Lincoln
Marryatville 
Charles Sturt
Westminster 
Port Lincoln 
Norwood 
32.53
40.13
41.14
41.53
42.11
43.34
45.41
46.28
51.43
68.30
M open B
1 Simon Andrew 
2 David Thorpe 
3 Andrew Telfer 
Concordia College 
Marryatville 
Marryatville 
36.15
38.32
51.46

W10
1 Shannon Nicolson 
2 Sally Leverenz 
3 Lisa Stoeckel 
4 Alyssa Hill 
5 Emma Codrington 
6 Bettina Sattler 
7 Katherine Yang 
8 Holly Brenecki 
Bridgewater
Coromandel Valley 
Blackwood Primary 
East Adelaide 
Highbury 
Highbury 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
18.25
20.09
21.55
23.39
27.56
29.19
33.39
35.43
W11A
1 Briana Davis 
2 Mathilda Moore 
3 Dominie Dellow 
4 Cassie Clark 
5 Penny O'Dowd 
6 Kimberley Fendler
7 Clarissa Lancaster 
8 Ana-Maria Dragomirescu 
9 Mia Ferraro 
Erica Lukacs 
Wilderness 
East Adelaide 
Highbury 
Highbury 
East Adelaide 
Highbury 
Tea Tree Gully 
Tea Tree Gully 
Walkerville 
Tea Tree Gully 
21.54
35.56
36.58
41.02
44.53
57.35
58.06
60.09
83.26
DNF
W11B
1 Madeline Lewis 
2 Lila Marvell 
3 Hayley Gilkes 
4 Katherine Boorman 
5 Allison Cartland 
6 Katherine Mitchell 
7 Tammy Johnston 
8 Alisa Joukovski 
Anna Perejma 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
Coromandel Valley 
Magill 
Stradbroke 
Magill 
Stradbroke 
Coromandel Valley 
18.54
20.50
21.45
24.14
25.19
27.13
29.38
44.18
DNF
W12A
1 Hannah Skehan 
2 Rachel Scott 
3 Ashley Kairns 
4 Rene Martin-Harris 
5 Hannah Linberger-Forte 
6 Eugenie Lim 
7 Vanessa Round 
8 Danika Hill 
9 Melanie Jordan 
10 Melissa Hobby 
11 Kara Lee 
12 Amanda Watson 
13 Rebecca Lloyd 
14 Emily Clark 
15 Aisha Dow
Alica Linton 
Alaine Grotto 
Kelly O'Brien 
St Peters 
Seymour 
Kirton Point 
Goodwood
East Adelaide 
Highgate 
Stradbroke 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
Walkerville 
Morphett Vale 
Walkerville 
Coromandel Valley 
Walkerville 
Walkerville 
Stradbroke 
Tea Tree Gully 
Tea Tree Gully 
17.51
22.51
24.58
28.18
31.36
32.50
33.13
33.28
34.07
35.55
38.03
47.56
53.16
53.31
56.49
DNF
DNF
DNF
W12B
1 Alysha Menzel 
2 Sophie Burgess 
3 Brittany Chatburn 
4 Miriam Buckley 
5 Ellen Soininen
6 Jody Fisher 
7 Elisa Razzano 
8 Zoe Kennedy 
9 Sarah Kean 
10 Hayley Smith 
11 Pamela Maiblo 
12 Victoria Linke 
13 Elissa Mcfarlane
14 Carlee Schultz 
15 Kate Hillgrove
Anabel Wendt 
Leeshaye Stegnetto 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
Trinity 
East Adelaide
Magill 
Pembroke 
Magill 
East Adelaide 
Magill 
Magill 
Magill 
East Adelaide 
Magill 
Magill 
Magill 
Magill 
Walkerville 
18.18
18.52
19.26
21.22
23.08
24.29
26.44
27.01
27.38
30.33
35.09
35.12
35.43
43.36
71.29
DNF
DNF
W13A
1 Kristy George 
2 Rebecca Poole 
3 Nicole Such 
4 Alison Langsford 
5 Steph Leaker 
6 Melissa Allen 
7 Amy Reidel 
8 Melissa Lloyd
9 Lucy Murray 
10 Jasmine Beer 
11 Courtney Carr 
12 Rhiannon Bee 
13 Lauren Priestly 
14 Kim Weeks 
15 Kelly Barnett 
16 Josephine Harvy 
17 Remi Francis-Watson 
St Josephs 
St Josephs 
Pembroke High
Unley 
Marryatville 
St David's 
Walkerville 
Concordia College 
Pembroke 
Walkerville 
Waldof 
Blackwood High 
Pembroke High 
Pembroke 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
Walkerville 
34.49
35.48
37.22
40.53
41.04
43.14
50.19
51.09
52.21
53.39
54.11
54.56
56.34
58.21
68.17
70.05
100.29
W13B
1 Dessy Dimitrov 
2 Sarah Knott 
3 Louise Hutchinson 
4 Rebecca Barron 
5 Renee Phillips 
6 Alice O'Brien 
7 Gemma Sumner 
Rosie Bourne
Stradbroke 
East Adelaide 
East Adelaide 
Marryatville 
Highbury 
East Adelaide 
Kirton Point 
Magill 
33.39
37.06
39.02
39.19
41.04
44.52
45.49
DNF
W14A
1 Katie Dose 
2 Zebedy Hallett 
3 Belinda Harris 
4 Rebeckah Pope 
Prescott 
Norwood 
Heathfield 
Port Lincoln 
25.57
26.41
33.15
48.40
W14B 
1 Kimberley Furse 
2 Caitlin Dowell 
3 Meg Quarmby 
4 Melissa Roberts 
Marryatville 
Marryatville 
Marryatville 
Marryatville 
29.24
31.54
32.21
37.30
W15A
1 Kay Willmore 
2 Lucinda Remilton 
3 Hilary Cape
4 Larissa Ashton
5 Shilpi Yadav 
Marryatville 
Wilderness 
Marryatville 
Port Lincoln 
Norwood 
35.14
44.37
46.44
69.05
153.22
W15B
1 Bonita Lloyd  Concordia College  39.01
W16A
1 Naomi Francis 
2 Zoe Radford 
3 Adelaide Harbison 
4 Katy Haynes 
5 Lidia Paton 
6 Julia Jackson 
7 Wendy Minnis 
Glenunga
Marryatville 
Wilderness 
Norwood 
Wilderness 
Norwood 
Wilderness 
33.34
37.25
54.17
67.02
68.30
71.09
88.51
W16B
1 Alice Quarmby  Marryatville  44.42
W open A
1 Amber Tomas Marryatville 33.10
2 Catherine Loye Marryatville 33.52
3 Emma Williams  Brighton High 36.01
4 Katherine Radford Marryatville 42.02
5 Lexie Ashforth Scotch 50.25