Orienteering Results for Paradise
 20 May 2001


Course 1      
Nadia Velaitis 12.41 W10 YA
Rhiannon Sparks 16.54 W14  
Henry Hazell 18.21 M10 TT
Riordan Dose 19.44 M10 TT
Benjamin Lee 25.48 M10 TJ
Bryn McComb 26.15 M10 OH
Delfeen Fulton 26.35 M SB
Liana Crebbin 44.28 W10 YA
Keira Simmons 72.25 W10 WA

Course 2      
Toby Clark 21.03 M12 WA
Rory McComb 22.25 M10 OH
Marissa Lee 22.37 W12 TJ
Lisa Stoeckel 27.45 W12 WA
Tom Dose 27.46 M12 TT
Georgie Simmons 48.03 W10 WA
Jesse & Nadia Pilger/Velaitis 48.48 W10 YA
Shane Smith 52.57 M  
Levi George 64.18 M14 WA
Sheila Brice 78.53 W  

Course 3      
Sam McConnell 50.00 M16 LI
Kara Lee 54.17 W14 TJ
Rebecca Hembrow 59.13 W14 OH
Shannon Nicolson 59.32 W12 YA
Pat Velaitis 61.30 W45 YA
Rachael Upton 61.37 W  
Jo Pilger 62.12 W YA
Julie & Michelle Crebbin 66.32 W35 YA
Bernado Nogales 68.18 M16 OH
Kane Fulton 76.03 M SB
Sandra Afnan 76.17 W35 YA
Liam McComb 78.17 M14 OH
Trish Casey 79.21 W SB
Lesley Smith 81.08 W45 YA
Kathy Sergejeus 81.14 W LI
Judy Pointon 85.15 W LI
Wendy Leuenberger 89.55 W OH
Debra Drobnjak 90.49 W SB
Denise Harris 91.29 W OH
Wendy Ettridge 102.08   LI
Mark Harris 144.59 M14 TJ

Course 4      
Simon Uppill 46.48 M14 OH
Vern Hembrow 52.59 M OH
Teri McComb 57.36 W40 OH
Hanneh Skehan 58.47 W14 TJ
Sue Millard 58.49 W60 TT
Rachel Scott 61.08 W14 TT
Rae Harris 66.28 W70 WA
Jeffa Lyon 68.53 W60 TT
Janine Smith 72.15 W21 TT
Margaret Northcote 76.17 W60 TT
Robyn Cutten 90.33 W WA
Sue Bament 96.31 W OH
Sue Merchant 97.01 W TJ
Paula Ashforth 110.30 W WA
Louise George 112.38 W45 WA

Course 5      
Kerrin Rattray 29.37 M18 OH
Brett Merchant 46.42 M14 TJ
Robert Northcote 50.51 M60 TT
Katie Dose 53.14 W16 TT
Zeberdy Hallett 53.27 W16 YA
George Reeves 55.44 M65 TT
Belinda Harris 57.12 W16 OH
Peter Cutten 58.29 M60 WA
Alison Radford 63.50 W50 TT
Irena Palmer 64.05 W55 YA
Bill Catchpoole 68.14 M70 YA
Peter Kreminski 68.41 M60 WA
Ron Larsson 71.02 M70 TT
Jennie Bourne 75.00 W50 OH
Wes Dose 75.49 M14 TT
Kym Pointon 75.52 M LI
Kevin Vigar 80.49 M LI
Peg McAvaney 81.32 W50 LI
Marian Arthur 85.12 W50 LI
David Couche 97.02 M  
Scott McConnell 89.23 M LI
Ruth Nicolson 90.37 W YA
Deb Semple 91.10 W TJ
Mike Hicks 91.11 M60 TT
Ann Nolan 91.56 W55 TJ
Daniel Burdett 100.51 M TJ
Elio Franco 106.42 M TJ
Martin Leuenberger 108.08 M OH
Roy Biertom 111.28 M75 OH
Jan Hillyard 120.01 W50 TJ
Maarten Nieuwenhoven 125.32 M55 TT
Patrice Glass 131.55 W45 LI
Peter Lazic 135.36 M  
Sheryl Winters 144.46 W LI

Course 6A      
Paul Hoopmann 50.10 M50 TJ
Tony Radford 50.20 M50 TT
Peter Sheridan 53.28 M50 LI
Clive Arthur 59.30 M50 TT
Dave Medlin 63.57 M50 LI
Rob Tucker 64.32 M50 YA
Phil Stoeckel 65.47 M50 WA
Lexie Ashforth 71.20 W20 WA
Tom Bullock 71.51 M50 WA
Brian Ashton 76.17 M50 LI
Barry Hetherington 80.38 M50  
Tony Drobnjak 82.45 M50 SB
Darryl Fulton 92.06 M SB
Anna Hazell 107.01 W35 TT
Kevin Murphy 110.23 M50 TT
Mick Casey 110.31 M50 SB

Course 6B      
Troy Merchant 47.46 M16 TJ
Robert Smith 54.13 M55 TT
John Lyon 55.51 M60 TT
John Williams 57.27 M55 TJ
Andrew Slattery 57.40 M16 TT
Gareth Williams 59.01 M16 TJ
Robin Uppill 62.13 W45 OH
Janet Davill 65.27 W45 TJ
Christine O'Keef 67.16 W40 YA
Ross McConnell 69.54 M16 LI
David Tilbrook 72.36 M55 OH
Tyson Hillyard 73.56 M20 TJ
Brad Medlin 77.13 M16 SB
Jason Nicolson 78.00 M16 YA
Gary Ettridge 79.30 M55 LI
Anthea Williams 82.25 W40 TJ
Lyle McAlvaney 82.26 M55 LI
Karen McConnell 92.51 W45 LI
Detlef Ringewalt 98.20 M  
Doug Lee 109.51 M45 TJ
Robert Hillyard 109.57 M55 TJ
Barb Lane 110.28 W45 YA
Andrew Waugh 118.36 M35  
Chris Franklin 119.07 W TJ
Lana Sheridan 129.57 W LI
Fi Pahor 145.14 W45 TT

Course 7      
Andrew McComb 53.11 M40 OH
Zoe Radford 57.45 W18 TT
Phil Hazell 60.26 M40 TT
Andre Scott 62.13 M40 TT
David Winters 63.08 M45 LI
Lee Merchant 69.59 M45 TJ
Lewis Carter 74.26 M45 TJ
David Nicolson 74.55 M40 YA
Peter Clark 75.33 M45 WA
Graham McConnell 76.18 M45 LI
Ian Winn 76.33 M40 OH
Peter Ashforth 81.54 M45 WA
Graeme Tonkin 85.52 M45 LI
Tom Pointon 88.20 M45 LI
Chris Simmons 89.41 M WA
Garry Harris 92.17 M45 TJ
Steve Williams 93.20 M45 TJ
Chris Davill 95.05 M18 TJ
Gerry Velaitis 96.03 M40 YA
Kate Radford 104.27 W20 TT
Peter Proud 106.50 M45  
Darrin Smith 112.22 M OH
Neville George DNF M45 WA
Michael Ashforth DNF M18 WA

Course 8      
Peter McComb 59.14 M40 OH
Miguel Clark 74.03 M20 WA
John Nieuwenhoven 93.31 M20 TT
Daryl Grebbin 162.54 M35 YA

Course 9      
Stephen Dose 78.00 M21 TT
Lachlan Hallett 80.15 M18 YA
Susan Casanova 89.55 W21 WA
Ruhi Afnan 115.34 115.34 YA