Orienteering Results for Simmonds Hill
 12 August 2001
 

COURSE 1 1.62km 50 metres

1. Nadia Velaitis YA 12.46
2. Caroline Barnett TT 22.00
3. Sam Rouse YA 22.52
4. Benjamin Lee TJ 24.17
5. Brett Stoeckel WA 25.52
6. Ben Rouse YA 27.05
7. Lianna Crebbin YA 33.51
8. Ella Sullivan YA 43.43
9. Patrick Zoerner -- 48.48
10. James Crisp -- 48.48
11. Brett Crisp -- 53.19
12. Heidi Bennett TT DNF


COURSE 2 2.31km 75 metres
1. Toby Clark WA 19.47
2. Marissa Lee TJ 20.39
3. Elizabeth Luker -- 22.37
4. Sam Evans LI 23.55
5. Sam McConnell LI 24.17
6. Mitchell Harvey LI 25.27
7. Adam Humenick LI 25.41
8. Tom Dose TT 25.45
9. Tim McCrea TJ 27.06
10. Lucy Alfor TJ 27.49
11. Luke Wallace TT 29.00
12. Jenny Hembrow OH 29.27
13. Lisa Stoeckel WA 30.33
14. Jenna Cantry YA 30.44
15. Venessa Allen TT 31.00
16. Chelsea Newcombe LI 32.50
17. Cameron Wallis WA 32.52
18.  Carol Such OH 33.13
19. Elliott Zoerner -- 33.20
20.  Greta Doyle LI 37.52
21. Brock Richmond -- 39.03
22. Joel Harvey LI 39.37
23. Sean Jelinek -- 40.15
24. Scott McGregor -- 41.15
25. Sarah Woodroofe -- 44.09
26. Margaret Garbutt -- 46.05
27. Emma Woodroofe -- 48.05
28. Karina Canty -- 53.05
29. V. Williams   53.05
30. Eli Duykers WA 53.40
31. Perri Carter SB 54.38
32. Lauren Schwenkw SB  55.25
33. James Dunn -- 60.39
34. Sam Taylor -- 66.50
35. Brooke Chapman --  69.33
36. Reece Baillie LI  84.07
37. Thomas Graham -- DNF


COURSE 3 3.4 km 170 metres
1. Jill Dodsworth YA 46.53
2. Mark Hernz YA 48.31
3. Julie Crebbin YA 49.05
4. Andrew Zoerner -- 49.52
5. Patrice Glass LI 50.30
6. Shannon Nicolson YA 52.21
7. Aaron Maddison OH 53.29
8. Debbie Tsagatos -- 53.35
9. Ashley Dodsworth YA 55.15
10. Adam Kreminski WA 59.51
11. Sue Merchant TJ 61.00
12. Nicole & Simon    
  Livingstone -- 62.33
13. Ben Drogemuller -- 64.29
14. Heinz Levenberger OH 66.08
15. Zita Sankauskas OH 66.39
16. P Connell -- 69.22
17. Kirsten Fantinez -- 76.39
18. Brendan & Michael Schwenke  SB  76.46
19. John Such OH 82.15
20. Mel Allen TT 83.15
21. John Sennett TT 86.39
22. Josie Doyle LI 88.34
23. Amie Verrall -- 92.19
24. Marina Duffie   104.51
25. Andrew Lean -- 106.30
26. Frank Bernardi -- 131.13
27. Jean Cook -- 157.29


COURSE 4 3.3km 165 metre
1. Brett Merchant TJ 30.51
2.  Simon Uphill OH 34.31
3. Wes Dose TT 35.11
4. Jason Nicolson YA  38.05
5. Andrew Slattery TT 39.11
6. Rachel Scott TT 44.09
7. Tyson Hillyard TJ 45.40
8. Trystan Bennett TT 45.53
9. Michael Kreminski WA 46.18
10. Tristan Lee TJ 48.21
11. Marian Arthur TT 49.05
12. Garry Harris TJ 49.29
13. Rebeckah Pope LI 51.07
14. Lexie Ashforth WA 51.30
15. Hermann Frank TT 52.15
16. Alan Barnett TT 53.24
17. Rebecca Hembrow OH  54.14
18. Janet Davill TJ 54.45
19. Colin Dodd OH  57.17
20. Marten Nieuwenhoven TT  58.56
21. Kara Lee TJ 59.09
22. Cheryl Bevelander TJ 60.07
23. Marc Turner TJ 61.28
24. Scott McConnell LI 61.49
25. Ruth Nicholson & Gary Ablett  YA  63.56
26. Jenny Kennedy TT 65.43
27. Rob Hillyard TJ 68.25
28. Nicolle Such OH  60.05
29. Hannah Skeehan TJ 69.30
30. Jeffa Lyon TT 70.02
31. Rae Harris WA 71.25
32. Robyn Cutten WA 72.45
33. Deb Semple TJ 77.09
34. Jan Hillyard TJ 85.07
35. Geoff Bennett TT 85.25
36. Bradley Lawson LI 87.17
37. Rosalie Bennett TT 89.25
38.  Kris Mosher TT 93.04
39. Fi Pahor TT 93.54
40. Marjo Baan TT 95.22
41. Max Sankauskas OH 110.53
42. Chris Colwell OH 111.57
43. Amelia Purvis -- 133.00
44. Ben Crisp -- 133.47
45. Steve Williams TJ N/C
46. Matthew Pearson -- DNF


COURSE 5 4.9km 245 metres
1. Troy Merchant TJ 41.05
2. Paul Hoopman TJ 45.45
3. Andre Scott TT 48.52
4. Katie Dose TT 50.45
5. Grant Henwood TJ 51.17
6. Alexander Frank TT 51.33
7. John Williams TJ 51.50
8. Gareth Williams TJ 54.43
9. Amber Tomas WA 54.55
10. Simon Capp TJ 55.12
11. Naomi Francis TT 58.36
12. Doug Lee TJ 61.34
13. Zebedy Hallett YA  61.41
14. D Medlin SB 62.13
15. Clive Arthur TT 62.19
16. Belinda Harris OH 62.41
17. Tom Bullock WA 63.56
18. John Lyon TT 64.57
19. George Reeves TT 68.52
20. Dion Bennett TT 69.26
21. Peter Kreminski WA 70.33
22. Gil Hollamby TT 71.51
23. Peter Cutten WA 73.15
24. Rob Tucker YA 73.48
25. Jamie Shephard WA 75.03
26. Phil Davill TJ 75.47
27. John Hall TT 77.23
28. Kay Willmore TT  77.35 
29. Chris Brown TJ 78.05
30. Anthea Williams TJ 79.11
31. Neil Alford TJ 80.29
32. Michelle Soar YA 83.05
33. Bill Catchpole YA 84.03
34. Louise George WA 89.31
35. Kevin Murphy TT 89.33
36. Barb Lane YA 96.51
37. Darren Smith OH 99.03
38. Anthony Talbot TJ 115.58
39. Peter Lazic -- 119.29
40. Frank Tomas WA DNF
41. B.Medlin SB DNF

COURSE 6  7.2km 340 metres
1. Lee Merchant TJ 68.05
2. Miguel Clark WA  70.34
3. Susanne Casanova WA  73.02
4. Zoe Radford TT 83.52
5. Dave Nicolson YA 87.36
6. Jenny Casanova WA  90.48
7. John Nieuwenhoven TT 68.05
8. Grham McConnell LI 96.23
9. Robin Uphill OH  101.09
10. Peter Clark WA  102.27
11. John Smith TT 102.53
12.  Robyn Brown TJ 106.25
13.  Peter Proud -- 112.45
14.  Daryl Crebbin YA  112.52
15. David Couche YA  114.10
16. Bill Loftus -- 114.21
17. Paul Rogers -- 122.07
18. Peter Lomman -- 143.38
19. Kate Radford TT DNF