Orienteering Results for 2001 Club Relays 
 
2001 CLUB RELAYS - TJUKALU - SUNDAY 19 AUGUST
    Leg 1   Leg 2     Leg 3     Leg 4    
Class Club Competitor 1 Time Competitor 2  Time Cum Competitor 1 Time Cum Competitor 2  Time Cum
Course 1  17.05 km                    
M21 TT D.Dawson 29.19 Ru.Smith 24.96 54.15 D.Dawson 32.04 86.19 Ru.Smith 24.37 110.56
M21 WA M.Clark 31.32 M.Ashforth 33.72 65.04 M.Clark 27.43 92.47 M.Ashforth 26.57 119.04
M21 OH A.McComb 30.34 M.White 30.13 60.47 A.McComb 31.99 92.46 M.White 26.91 119.37
M35 TT Ro.Smith 31.28 S.Dose 28.06 59.34 Ro.Smith 35.79 95.13 S.Dose 34.91 130.04
M21 YA D.Crebbin 46.05 R.Afnan 31.11 77.16 D.Crebbin 42.91 120.07 R.Afnan 41.15 161.22

Mixed
 
8.4 km
                   
C5/3/2 YA N.Velaitis 16.03 P.Velaitis 41.33 57.36 G.Velaitis 27.74 85.10      
C3/5/2 YA I.Palmer 30.22 P.Leaker 34.80 65.02 K.Fisher 35.25 100.27      
C2/3/5 WA R.Cutten 55.53 A.Kreminski 32.60 88.13 L.George 26.24 114.37      
C2/3/5 YA R.Hallett 37.59 B.Lane 47.50 85.09 No Starter - DNS      


 
Course 2  14.45 km                    
M45 TJ P.Hoopmann 23.08 L.Merchant 25.22 48.30 P.Hoopmann 22.98 71.28 L.Merchant 21.76 93.04
M40  TT  P.Hazell 24.01 A.Scott 23.99 48.00 P.Hazell 23.20 71.20 A.Scott 22.34 93.54
W21 WA J.Casanova 25.25 S.Casanova 23.24 48.49 J.Casanova 28.96 77.45 S.Casanova 22.77 100.22
W21 TT Hea.Smith 25.02 Z.Radford 24.01 49.03 Hea.Smith 27.26 76.29 Z.Radford 25.79 102.08
M18 YA L.Hallett 22.39 Z.Hallett 30.76 53.15 L.Hallett 23.03 76.18 Z.Hallett 27.37 103.55
M40  YA P.Taylor 23.40 P.Mayer 28.06 51.46 P.Taylor 24.85 76.31 P.Mayer 30.25 106.56
M45 OH A.Uppill 27.01 V.Loye 29.34 56.35 A.Uppill 24.90 81.25 V.Loye 25.89 107.14
W20 WA A.Tomas 23.38 L.Ashforth 28.08 51.46 A.Tomas 24.86 76.32 L.Ashforth 31.11 107.43
M50 YA Ro.Tucker 26.05 R.Dawson 31.49 57.54 Ro.Tucker 24.94 82.48 R.Dawson 25.85 108.33
M18 TJ Chr.Davill 26.44 G.Williams 30.99 57.43 Chr.Davill 29.59 87.02 G.Williams 27.06 114.08
M45 WA P.Clark 31.36 P.Ashforth 31.66 63.02 P.Clark 34.05 97.07 P.Ashforth 31.50 128.57
M45 TT Ri.Tucker 35.53 C.Arthur 32.47 68.00 Ri.Tucker 28.11 96.11 C.Arthur 33.14 129.25
W20 TT K.Dose 37.45 K.Radford 31.87 69.32 K.Dose 28.18 97.50 K.Radford 32.73 130.23
M45 WA T.Bullock 35.57 N.George 39.83 75.40 T.Bullock 28.81 104.21 N.George 34.86 139.07
M45 TJ L.Carter 32.41 R.Brown 31.60 64.01 L.Carter 33.14 97.15 R.Brown 44.20 141.35
W35 OH R.Uppill 30.10 M.Chamalaun 43.36 73.46 R.Uppill 32.88 106.34 M.Chamalaun 46.23 152.57
W21 TJ Cl.Davill 36.14 A.Williams 41.17 77.31 Cl.Davill 43.75 121.06 A.Williams 40.38 161.44
M45 TT G.Bennett 66.25 T.Bennett 47.15 113.40 G.Bennett 85.85 199.25 

 

T.Bennett DNS DNF

Course 3   10.8 km                    
M16 TT A.Frank 18.27 W.Dose 20.29 38.56 A.Frank 25.85 64.41 W.Dose 26.71 91.12
MopenB OH I.Winn 18.47 D.Bourne 20.56 39.03 I.Winn 27.13 66.16 D.Bourne 31.03 97.19
M60 TT R.Northcote 28.42 Jo.Lyon 27.16 55.58 R.Northcote 23.58 79.16 Jo.Lyon 23.24 102.40
M14 TJ H.Skehan 23.34 B.Merchant 21.99 45.33 H.Skehan 28.93 74.26 B.Merchant 31.81 106.07
MopenB OH C.Loye 20.17 D.Tillbrook 25.02 45.19 C.Loye 27.33 72.52 D.Tillbrook 33.70 106.22
MopenB TJ C.Brown 27.14 T.Hillyard 21.04 48.18 C.Brown 35.11 83.29 T.Hillyard 30.94 114.23
MopenB TJ Do.Lee 32.55 S.Williams 30.63 63.18 Do.Lee 23.95 87.13 S.Williams 28.29 115.42
M55 TJ T.Morcom 33.41 T.Ekkelboom 29.84 63.25 T.Morcom 28.81 92.06 T.Ekkelboom 23.45 115.51
MopenB TT Al.Radford 25.58 B.Wheeler 24.78 50.36 Al.Radford 33.12 83.48 B.Wheeler 33.55 117.03
M55 WA P.Cutten 25.45 P.Kreminski 28.11 53.56 P.Cutten 33.64 87.20 P.Kreminski 33.95 121.15
M55 YA D.McMurray 24.23 B.Catchpoole 29.13 53.36 D.McMurray 29.20 82.56 B.Catchpoole 44.47 127.03
M55 TT J.Hall 36.31 G.Reeves 23.70 60.01 J.Hall 37.08 97.09 G.Reeves 30.92 128.01
W45 OH J.Bourne 33.55 A.Langsford 33.67 67.22 J.Bourne 32.95 100.17 A.Langsford 33.09 133.26
M55 TT G.Hollamby 33.49 T.Frank 39.87 73.36 G.Hollamby 27.76 101.12 T.Frank 33.07 134.19
MopenB TT M.Hicks 53.11 D.Bennett 30.22 83.33 M.Hicks 33.12 116.45 D.Bennett 24.85 141.30
MopenB TT Hel.Smith 40.57 R.Larsson 40.49 81.06 Hel.Smith 39.00 120.06 R.Larsson 32.13 152.19
MopenB TT H.Frank 32.05 A.Barnett 49.38 81.43 H.Frank 35.72 117.15 A.Barnett 45.25 162.40
MopenB OH J.Such 58.27 J.Daenke 35.10 93.37 J.Such 47.93 141.30 J.Daenke 33.78 175.08
M14 WA A.Bird 42.43 J.Bird 45.13 87.56 A.Bird 39.97 127.53 J.Bird 47.96 175.49
M16 OH N.Loye 32.03 S.Langsford 37.31 69.34 N.Loye 50.76 120.10 S.Langsford 57.09 177.19
M14 OH S.Uppill 22.29 L.McComb 88.97 111.26 S.Uppill 18.30 129.56 L.McComb 59.44 189.00
MopenB TT D.Poole 33.11 J.Sennett 42.13 75.24 D.Poole 32.11 107.35
J.Sennett
91.93 199.28
W45 TT R.Bennett 72.42 F.Pahor 61.93 134.35 R.Bennett 69.05 203.40 F.Pahor 43.57 247.37
M55 TJ A.Craig 43.08 M.Turner 51.23 94.31 A.Craig 51.80 146.11 M.Turner DNF DNF
MopenB OH B.Allen DNS H.Leueberger DNS   B.Allen DNS   H.Leueberger DNS DNS

Course 4  9.45 km                    
W16 OH N.Such 30.11 B.Harris 23.23 53.34 N.Such 29.76 83.10 B.Harris 20.01 103.11
WopenB WA R.Upton 23.57 L.Clark 29.64 53.21 R.Upton 27.79 81.00 L.Clark 38.24 119.24
WopenB OH Da Lee 27.36 L.Williams 31.18 58.54 Da.Lee 29.96 88.50 D.Harris 32.07 120.57
W50 TT Je.Lyon 38.36 M.Arthur 26.82 65.18 Je.Lyon 34.36 99.54 M.Arthur 28.61 128.15
WopenB TJ A.Nolan 34.51 D.Semple 33.97 68.48 A.Nolan 34.63 103.11 D.Semple 36.33 139.44
WopenB OH M.Bourne 30.33 M.Leueberger 38.71 69.04 M.Bourne 26.10 95.14 M.Leueberger DNF DNF
WopenB OH S.Bament 33.42 C.Such DNF   S.Bament   158.05 C.Such DNF DNF
WopenB TT J.Patterson DNS A.Hazell DNS   J.Patterson DNS   A.Hazell DNS DNS

Course 5  4.4 km        
M/W12 TJ M.Lee 17.00 T.Lee 13.19 30.19
M12 TT T.Dose 17.31 R.Dose 23.11 40.42
M/W12 WA T.Clark 17.00 L.Stoeckel 24.49 41.49
M12 OH R.McComb 17.06 B.McComb 24.52 41.58
M12 YA C.Adamek 20.45 R.O'Toole 42.56 63.01
W12 YA P.Johannson 26.52 N.Anderson 39.02 65.54


 
2001 CLUB RELAYS - TJUKALU - SUNDAY 19 AUGUST 
SENIOR RESULTS 
Course 1 Mens 17.05 km    
D.Dawson Ru.Smith 110.56  
M.Clark M.Ashforth 119.04  
A.McComb M.White 119.37  
Course 2 Mens 14.45 km    
P.Hoopmann L.Merchant 93.04  
P.Hazell A.Scott 93.54  
L.Hallett Z.Hallett 103.55  

Course 2 Womens

14.45 km
   
J.Casanova S.Casanova 100.22  
Hea.Smith Z.Radford 102.08  
A.Tomas L.Ashforth 107.43  

Course 3 Mens

10.8 km
   
A.Frank W.Dose 91.12  
I.Winn D.Bourne 97.19  
R.Northcote Jo.Lyon 102.40  

Course 3 Womens

10.8 km
   
J.Bourne A.Langsford 133.26  
R.Bennett F.Pahor 247.37  

Course 4 Womens

9.45 km
   
R.Upton L.Clark 119.24  
Je.Lyon M.Arthur 128.15  
A.Nolan D.Semple 139.44  
Mixed 8.4 km    
N.Velaitis P.Velaitis G.Velaitis 85.10
I.Palmer P.Leaker K.Fisher 100.27
R.Cutten A.Kreminski L.George 114.37


 
2001 CLUB RELAYS - TJUKALU - SUNDAY 19 AUGUST 
JUNIOR RESULTS 
Course 2 Boys 14.45 km  
L.Hallett Z.Hallett 103.55
Chr.Davill G.Williams 114.08

Course 2 Girls

14.45 km
 
A.Tomas L.Ashforth 107.43
K.Dose K.Radford 130.23

Course 3 Boys

10.8 km
 
A.Frank W.Dose 91.12
H.Skehan B.Merchant 106.07
A.Bird J.Bird 175.49

Course 4 Girls

9.45 km
 
N.Such B.Harris 103.11

Course 5 Mixed

4.4 km
 
M.Lee T.Lee 30.19
T.Clark L.Stoeckel 41.49

Course 5 Boys

.4 km
 
T.Dose R.Dose 40.42
R.McComb B.McComb 41.58
C.Adamek R.O'Toole 63.01