Orienteering Results for Belair Event
 25 March 2001

Belair National Park - Pines Area

Courses by Amber Tomas. Organiser Peter Cutten


Course 1   1.9 km 2.4%
Men      
1. Riordan Dose TT 20:13
2. Bryn Soden - 33:12
3. Benjamin Lee TJ DNF
Women      
1. Lucy Alford TJ 19:13
2. Marissa Lee TJ 19:19
3. Caroline Barnett TT 24:10
4. Rachel Loye OH 26:45
Groups      
1. Lisa Stoeckel/Toby Clark WA 19:50
2. Sam, Emily/ Cathy Harris/Hill   TT 31:41

Course 2   2.6 km 2.5%
Men      
1. Tristan Lee TJ 29:38
2. Tom Dose OH 29:46
3. Robert Hembrow OH 31:13
4. Rory McComb OH 33:14
5. Joshua Tauerner - 38:52
6. Heath Bennett TT 40:38
7. Henry Hazell TT 44:34
8. Liam McComb OH 49:04
9. Craig Colwell OH 50:04
10. Nick Smale - 64:30
Women      
1. Susan Knight - 33:35
2. Louise Jones - 49:50
3. Stacey Littler - 57:22
4. Saba Sankanskas OH 59:25
5. Karen Tulloch - 62:09
6. Janet Copp 73:00
7. Sally Leverenz - DNF
Groups      
1. Melissa Wood/Ali Spiby - 42:50
2. Simon/Jason Talanskas OH 43:36
3. Max Sankayskas/Kris Colwell OH 50:25
4. Joshua Morton/Alan Littler - 57:22
5. Carolyn & Josh Hewit t& Michael Allen & James Victorson   70:30

Course 3   3.9 km 2.9%
Men      
1. Steve Williams  TJ 45:40
2. Neil Andrew TJ 47:00
3. Jim Rathjen WA 47:58
4. Daryl Crebbin YA 55:40
5. Robert Rattray OH 55:42 
6. Kevin Murphy TT 56:45
7. Brian Brown - 59:14
8. Eric Harris TT 60:23
9. John Sennett TT 62:04
10. Geoff Bennett TT 65:12
14. Thomas Frank TT 73.15
15. Wil Thomson - 75:15
16. Peter Lazic - 84:46
       
Women      
1. Hannah Skehan TJ 39:57
2. Deb Semple TJ 50:46
3. Rebecca Hembrow OH 51:12
4. Rachael Upton - 53:43
5. Shannon Nicolson YA 67:31
6. Jan Hillyard TJ 75:03
7. Claire Treilibs - 75:45
8. Jeanette Paterson TT 81:08
9. Paula Ashforth WA 83:10
10. Jenne Farrant - 88:25
11. Sue Bament OH 90:31
12. Jenny Hembrow OH DNF
Groups      
1. Chris/Ant Thomson - 55:55
2. David Littler +1 - 57.40
3. Mike & Daniel Burdett TJ 71:44 
4. Daniel Miller/James Thomson - 89.00
5. Nigel & Pratrina Carport - 97.00 

Course 4   4.3 km 3%
Men      
1. Damien Dawson - 33.20
2. Gareth Williams TJ 37.59
3. Morris Allen - 38:18
4. Simon Uppill OH 38.30
5. Brett Merchant TJ 42.00
6. Wes Dose TT 44.09
7. David Tilbrook OH 44.47
8. Jason Nicolson YA 46.23
9. Tom Bullock WA 54.43
10. Dion Bennett TT 56.03
11. Jamie Shephard WA 57.38
12. Mike Hicks TT 60.11
13. Allan Anderson WA 60:34
14. Alan Barnett TT 62.18
15.  Frank Tomas WA 62.32
16. Darrin Smith OH 68.51
17. Vern Hembrow OH 69.46
18. Michael Culson - 71.45
19. Heinz Leuenberger - 75.50
20.  Martin Nieuwenhoven - 77.22
21. Peter Kreminski WA 80.47
22. Doug Lee TJ 83.30
23. Rob Hillyard TJ 85.20
24. Graham Freak TT 88.02
25. Lewis Carter TJ 98.45
26. Martin Price - 110.40
27. Henry Smith - dnf
28. Ross Neilson OH dnf
29. Tristan Bennett TT dnf
Women      
1. Katherine Radford TT 41.20
2. Catherine Loye OH 44.08
3. Alison Radford TT 49.40
4.  Ruth Nicholson YA 50.00
5. Janet Davill TJ 51:34
6. Barb Lane YA 70.48
7. Sue Merchant TJ 73.31
8. Jeffa Lyon TT 84.47
9. Ann Nolan TJ 87.00
10. Rae Harris WA 94.29
11. Rosalie Bennett TT 127.05
Groups      
1.  Adam & Michael Kreminski WA dnf

Course 5   5.3 km 4.9%
Men      
1. Troy Merchant TJ 49.35
2. Lee Merchant TJ 52.38
3 Robert Smith TT 56.55
4. Andre Scott TT 63:37
5. Alexander Frank TT 64.03
6. Michael Ashforth WA 64.38
7.  Tony Radford TT 65.42
8. Phil Davill TJ 69.31
9. Andrew Slattery TT 71.44
10. Doug McMurray YA 73.29
11. Peter Ashforth WA 75.58
12. John Williams TJ 76.39
13. Clive Arthur TT 78.27
14. Tony Ekkelboom TJ 86.25
15. Peter Clark WA 86.32
16. Barry Wheeler TT 87.00
17. John Hall TT 99:16
18. George Reeves TT 99.48
19. Ron Larsson TT 102.00
20. Bill Catchpoole YA 107.29
21. Chris Davill TJ dnf
22. John Lyon TT dnf
23. Michael O’Flaherty WW dnf
24. Tyson Hillyard TJ dnf
Women      
1. Zoe Radford TT 56.36
2. Zebedy Hallett YA 67.25
3. Robin Uppill OH 86.38
4. Michelle Chamalaun OH 89.00
5. Chris Franklin TJ 96.40

Course 6 (Course 4 + course 5) 9.6 km  
Men    
1. Kerrin Rattray OH 72:35
2. Lachlan Hallett YA 84:48
3. Andrew McComb OH 94:16
4. Miguel Clark WA 96:25
5. Stephen Dose TT 105:35
6. Simon Capp TJ 112:30
Woman      
1. Susanne Casanova WA 91:02