Orienteering Results for Blood & Thunder Gully
 8 April 2001
Courses by Phil Stoeckel.
Organiser Jenny Casonova
 
Course 1   1 km 20m
Men      
1. Rory McComb OH 9:25
2. Riordan Dose TT 10:11
3. Benjamin Lee TJ 12:00
4. Heath Bennett  TT 14:25
5. Henry Hazell TT 17:35
6. Bryn McComb OH 19:37
Women      
1. Peta Johannsen YA 7:17
2. Rhiannon Jores  YA 10:50
3. Caroline Barnett TT 13:10
Groups      
1. Julie and Ryan Wischi 22:10  

Course 2   2.4 km 60m
Men      
1. Ben Allen OH 19:00
2. Tristan Lee TJ 20:22
3. Rory McComb OH 21:51
4. Tom Dose TT 22:55
5. Trystan Bennett TT 27:08
6. Levi George WA 32:00
7. Ashley Johnson - 36:10
8. Phillip Leaker YA 44:38
9. Alan Jones YA DNF
Women      
1. Shannon Nicolson YA 22:38
2. Marissa Lee TJ 24:08
3. Bettina Sattler - 35:19
4. Tammy Zyderveld - 37:01
5. Rhiannon Jones YA 41:10
       
6. Sophie Rogerson - 49:08
7. Peta Johannsen YA 49:10
8. Julie Crebbin YA 52:20
9. Keira Simmon WA 70:38
Groups      
1. Merv and Viv Leaker - 38:06
2. Julie and Ryan Wischi 40:29  
3. Lisa + Brett Stoeckel and Nel +Bruce Thomson WA 44:56


 
Course 3A
1 Rebecca Hembrow OH 65:58

Course 3   5.2 70m
Men      
1. Simon Uppill  OH 44:53
2. Jason Nicolson YA 56:59
3. Hermann Frank TT 62:26
4. Chris Thomson - 66:39
5. Ben Allen OH 66:44
6. Mike Gibbard - 77:20
7. Geoff Bennett TT 83:09
8. Josh Taverner - 116:54
9. Justin Halejko - 124:48
Women      
1. Jenne Farrant - 76:22
2. Louise George WA 80:42
3. Bronwyn Littler - 89:10
4. Sue Bament OH 112:59
5. Janet Stacey - N/C

Course 4   4.2 km 60m
Men      
1. Brett Merchant TJ 34.59
2. Wes Dose TT 43.08
3. John Lyon TT 44:54
4. Andrew Slattery TT 45:20
5. David Tilbrook OH 46.45
6. Dion Bennett TT 47.48
7. Doug Lee TJ 52.11
8. Alan Barnett TT 52:16
9. Daryl Crebbn YA 53.12
10. Lewis Carter TJ 58.17
11. Linden Smith YA 59.20
12. Vern Hembrow OH 60.57
13. George Reeves TT 61:11
14. Steven Langsford OH 63:05
15.  Kevin Murphy TT 65:22
16. Mike Hicks TT 79.48
17. Peter Lazic - 91.35
       
Women      
1. Anne Langsford OH 48.44
2. Claire Davill TJ 50:38
3. Irena Palmer YA 50.53
4.  Barb Lane YA 53.29
5. Janet Davill TJ 56:04
6. Sue Millard TT 56.07
7. Rosemary Kullmonn LOST 61.03
8. Marian Arthur TT 62.26
9. Rachael Scott TT 62.36
10. Margaret Nameate TT 75.19
11. Deb Semple TJ 75.53
12. Ruth Nicolson YA 76.36
13. Janine Smith - 80.17
14. Rae Harris WA 81.40
15. Fi Pahor TT 86.41
16. Marju Baan TT 88:38
17. Ann Nolan TJ 88.44
18. Jan Hillyard TJ 89.19
19. Jenny Kennedy TT 92.11
20. Jeiinette Paterson - 111.24
21. Rosalie Bennett TT 121.37
22. Jeffa Lyon TT N/C
23. Sue Merchant TJ DNF
       
Groups      
1. Iraj and Trudy Afnan - 84.50
2. Dave and Barny Poole TT 93.38
  Paula Ashforth & Dorothy Casonova  WA 105.45


 
Course 5   6.5 km 110m
Men      
1. Phil Hazell TT 48.44
2. Robert Smith TT 52.15
3. Troy Merchant TJ 57.22
4. Clive Arthur TT 62.24
5. David Simmons WA 62.47
6. Adrian Uppill OH 62.49
7. Chris Davill TJ 63.28
8. Alexander Frank TT 64.20
9. Jim Rathjen WA 64.36
10. Frank Tomas WA 68.36
11. Dean Bevelanter TJ 68.43
12. Robert Northcote TT 71.18
13. Doug McMurray YA 71.45
14. Tony Eckelboon TJ 79.35
15. Peter Cutten WA 82.44
16. James Harrison WA 85.56
17. Stuart Lane OH 87.18
18. Gil Hollamby TT 88.42
19. Ron Larsson TT 89.04
20. Trevor Morcom TJ 89.10
21. Bill Catchpoole YA 93.01
22. Barry Wheeler TT 94.40
23. Ken May WA 108.12
24. Darrin Smith OH 110.24
25. Allan Anderson WA 117.11
26. Jamie Shephard WA DNF
Women      
1. Zoe Radford TT 53.57
2. Robin Uppill OH 63.30
3. Zebedy Hallett YA 63.50
4. Katie Dose TT 66.34
5. Alison Radford TT 86.29
6. Michelle Chamalaun OH 89.21 
7. Anna Hazell TT 147.16
Groups      
1. Sandra Afnan & Gary Hibbard  YA 141.27

Course 6   8.1 km 120m
1. Kerrin Rattray OH 53.04
2. Peter McComb OH 56.33
3. Lachlan Hallett YA 57.26
4. Tony Radford TT 65.14
5. Andre Scott TT 68.44
6. John Nieuwenhoven TT 74.47
7. Peter Mayer YA 75.49
8. Phil Davill TJ 81.44
9. Peter Clark WA 83.36
10. John Hall TT 91.49
11. Peter Ashforth WA 97.06
12. Michael O’Flaherty WA 128.58
13. Michael Ashforth WA DNF
14. John Williams TJ DNF
15. Rob Tucker YA DNF
Women      
1. Naomi Francis TT 96.25
2. Christine O’Keefe YA DNF

Course 7   10.5km 170m
1. Lee Merchant TJ 72.11
2. Andrew McComb OH 82.02

Course 8   12.6 km 260m
Men      
1. Reuben Smith TT 74.29
2. Stephen Dose TT 90.03
3. Steve Cooper YA 92.45
4. Ruhi Afnan YA 99.15
5. Peter Taylor YA 99.18
6. Simon Capp TJ 118.27
7. Dave Nicolson YA 134.02
Women      
1. Susanne Casonova WA 95.53
2. Jenny Casonova WA 105.05