Orienteering Results for Christmas Hill
 15 July 2001

Link to Apres-O photos

Course 1  km  m climb    
Riorden Dose 15.15 M10 TT
Cedar McGeary 15.52 W10 TT
Heath Bennett 18.55 M10 TT
Tim McCrea 19.46 M12 TJ
Benjamin Lee 21.53 M10 TJ
Carolne Barnett 25.05 W10 TT
Sally Langhans 26.18 W OH
Patrick Harris 26.21 M OH
Tessa Langhans 32.09 W OH
Liana & Jessica Crebbin / Cluse 37.55 W YA
Claire & Ben Drog / Muller 48.13    
Emma & Simon Ramsay 48.14    

Course 2  km  m climb    
Toby Clarke 21.42 M12 WA
Tom Dose 23.50 M12 TT
Robert Hembrow 29.06 M12 OH
Marissa Lee 29.37 W12 TJ
Jenny Hembrow 32.15 W40 OH
Amelia Purvis 38.08 W  
Geoffrey & Emma Langhans 38.25   OH
Luke Wallace 38.53   TT
Lisa & Bruce Stoeckel / Thompson 40.56 W12 WA
Sally Langhans 47.15 W OH
Sophie Wells 47.50 W  
Patrick Harris 51.00 M OH
Jan Hillyard 51.07 W50 TJ
Karin Klatz 57.29 W  
Ryan Muldrew 63.25 M  
Cav Allen 66.02 M  

Course 3  km  m climb    
Geoffrey Langhans 44.03 M OH
Tristan Lee 48.48 M12 TJ
Chris Jenkins 55.12 W OH
Mark Harris 55.52 M14 TJ
Rachael Upton 56.15 W WA
Kingsley Valladewy 56.24 M  
Adam Kreminski 56.58 M14 WA
Thomas Frank 58.14 M14 TT
Kris Mosher 69.54 W TT
Bec Hatcher 76.36 W  
Chris,Luke & Tom Bleckly 80.09    
Julie Crebbin 83.40 W35 YA
Deb Semple 86.00 W40 TJ
Alex Klatz 87.51 M  
Paula Ashforth 89.27 W WA
Debbie Tsagatos 102.07 W  
Kris Gotwell 114.15 W OH

Course 4  km  m climb    
Chris Davill 53.17 M18 TJ
Alison Radford 57.12 W50 TT
John Williams 58.49 M55 TJ
Lexie Ashforth 59.22 W20 WA
Peter Cutten 61.03 M60 WA
Frank Tomas 61.56 M60 WA
Ken Fisher 63.04 M45 YA
Kate Radford 63.38 W20 TT
Janet Davill 67.03 W45 TJ
Hannah Skehan 68.46 W14 TJ
Trevor Morcom 69.48 M55 TJ
Rebecca Hembrow 70.57 W14 OH
Claire Davill 72.03 W21 TJ
Ron Larsson 73.18 M70 TT
Gil Hollamby 75.25 M60 TT
Mike Hicks 76.08 M60 TT
Heinz Leuenberger 76.11 M45 OH
David Poolw 77.50 M50 TT
Rae Harris 79.24 W70 WA
Hermann Frank 81.11 M50 TT
Marc Turner 81.41 M50 TJ
Sue Millard 82.04 W60 TT
Geoff Bennett 82.12 M45 TT
Rhys & Fraser Bowden 82.41   TT
Robert Hillyard 86.45 M55 TJ
Maarten Nieuwenhoven 86.52 M55 TT
Chris Brown 87.36 M50 TJ
Vern Hembrow 90.04 M50 OH
Peter Kreminski 94.30 M60 WA
Barb Lane 95.52 W45 YA
Rick Williams 96.00 M50  
Andrew Waugh 96.44 M35 YA
Michael Kreminski 102.00 M14 WA
Jenny Kennedy 102.54 W50 TT
Jamie Shephard 103.52 M60 WA
Jeanette Venhoek 104.29 W TT
Robyn Cutten 104.46 W60 WA
Sue Merchant 110.13 W45 TJ
Peter Lazic 115.55 M  
Chris & Gavin Bowden 126.17    
Margaret Northcote 130.23 W60 TT
Michelle Soar 143.00 W35 YA
Kara Lee 170.34 W14 TJ
Ann Nolan DNF   TJ
Robyn Dose DNF   TT

Course 5  km  m climb    
Paul Hoopmann 63.24 M50 TJ
Brett Merchant 73.38 M14 TJ
Ian Winn 74.30 M OH
Clive Arthur 80.14 M50 TT
Wes Dose 80.32 M14 TT
Zebedy Hallet 85.35 W16 YA
Tom Bullock 93.51 M50 WA
George Reeves 94.03 M60 TT
Tony Ekkelboom 95.18 M55 TJ
Robert Northcote 95.26 M60 TT
Ben Allen 97.43 M OH
Christine O'Keefe 98.25 W40 YA
John Smith 98.33 M50 TT
Doug Lee 100.12 M40 TJ
Daryl Crebbin 100.56 M35 YA
Peter Proud 101.22 M  
Paul Rogers 104.16 M40  
Andrew Slattery 104.41 M16 TT
John Hall 104.58 M60 TT
David Couche 106.23 M YA
Garry Harris 106.58 M45 TJ
Dion Bennett 110.12 M16 TT
Bill Catchpoole 117.12 M70 YA
Peter Lomman 117.39 M45  
Belinda Harris 134.13 W16 OH
Don & Helen Vinall DNF    

Course 6  km  m climb    
Troy Merchant 73.07 M16 TJ
Lee Merchant 73.29 M45 TJ
Andre Scott 76.26 M40 TT
Alexander Frank 83.10 M16 TT
Michael Ashforth 84.03 M18 WA
John Nieuwenhoven 90.11 M20 TT
David Sinclair 90.40 M  
Ross Dawson 90.43
M50
YA
Peter Clark 94.25 M45 WA
Rob Tucker 100.15 M50 YA
Robin Brown 100.35 W45 TJ
Sue & Peter Milnes 103.07   TJ
Peter Ashforth 109.57 M WA
Phil Stoeckel 110.27 M50 WA
Katie Dose 117.41 W16 TT

Course 7  km  m climb    
Lachlan Hallett 96.23 M21 YA
Susanne Casanova 96.48 W21 WA
Miguel Clark 98.11 M20 WA
Greg Morcom 98.44 M21 TJ
Ruhi Afnan 105.15 M21 YA
Lewis Carter DNF M45 TJ