Orienteering Results for South Para Badge Event
 22 July 2001
  Class Time   Club
Lewis Carter C1 154:00 DNF TJ
Robin Oien c10 120:27   xx
Carol Such c11 000:00 DNF OH
Jacinta & David Cappo c11 000:00 DNF xx
Pat Velaitis c11 000:00 DNF YA
Melvin & Jane Willmore c11 000:00 DNF xx
Annalise Gehling c11 093:26   xx
Debbie Tsagatos c11 186:00 DNF xx
Kerry Gehling c12 000:00 DNF xx
Sophie Wells c12 045:54   xx
Heath Bennett c12 047:57   TT
Sam Rouse c12 057:38   YA
Dannelle Richmond C12 068:36   xx
Brock Richmond C12 070:50   xx
N Francis c12 093:50   xx
Purling Family C13 071:22   xx
Grant Henwood C4 083:40   TJ
James Harrison c4 108:01 DNF WA
John Newland C4 116:56   xx
Naomi Francis c5 093:12   TT
Kay Willmore c5 097:43   TT
Peter Lomman c6 095:33   xx
J Shephard c7 DNF WA
Gertt Bennett C7 090:22   TT
Anthea Williams C8 052:21   xx
Deb Semple C8 060:21   TJ
Rosalie Bennett c8 159:24   TT

   Class  Time    Club
Mat Convey M10 022:38   TT
Sam Rouse M10 038:12   YA
Thomas Fotheringham M10A 020:19   Ya
Riordan Dose M10A 022:48   TT
Marshall M10A 025:15   xx
Benjamin Lee M10A 025:52 DNF TJ
Ben Rouse M10A 029:28   YA
Rory McComb M10A 043:10   OH
Rowell Kidx M10A 064:00   xx
Bryn McComb M10NC 037:09   OH

  Class Time   Club
Tristan Lee M12A 021:20 TJ
Tom Dose M12A 030:36   TT
Toby Clark M12A 031:30   WA
Robert Hembrow M12A 035:32   OH
Ben Drogemuller M12A 053:34   xx
Simon Uppill M14A 040:27   OH
Brett Merchant M14A 044:41   Tj
Wes Dose M14A 057:43   TT
Liam McComb M14A 143:15 DNF OH
Thomas Frank M14B 027:41   TT

  Class Time Club
Troy Merchant M16A 051:32 Tj
Alexander Frank M16A 064:32 TT
Andrew Slattery M16A 071:07 TT
Gareth Wiliams M16A 079:53 TJ
Jason Nicolson M16A 082:37 Ya
Dion Bennett M16A 127:07 TT

Class Time Club
John Nieuwenhoven M17-20AS 060:30 TT
Michael Ashforth M18A 095:43 WA
Chris Davill M18A 141:35 Tj
Lachlan Hallett M20A 104:03 YA
Miguel Clark M20A 105:31 WA

Reuben Smith M21A 080:47 TT
Stephen Dose M21A 105:33 TT
Ruhi Afnan M21A 147:35 Ya
Ben Allen M21AS 112:48 OH

Douglas Lee M35-44AS 079:44 TJ

Class Time   Club
Andrew McComb M40A 088:28 OH
Phil Hazell M40A 089:57   TT
Neil Alford M40A 100:01 DNF TJ
Andre Scott M40A 104:08 DNF TT
Dave Nicolson M40A 120:12   Ya
Gerry Velaitis M40A 152:53   Ya

Class Time Club
Barry Wheeler M45+AS 041:08 TT
Colin Dodd M45+AS 047:20 OH
David Couche M45+AS 055:03 Ya
Alan Barnett M45+AS 057:04 TT
Vern Hembrow M45+AS 090:16 OH
Neville George M45+B 052:30 xx
Hermann Frank M45+B 070:27 TT
Maarten Nieuwenhoven M45+B 084:48 TT
Kevin Murphy M45+B 088:54 TT
Ashley Dodsworth M45+B 093:25 Ya
Heinz Leuenberger M45A DNF  
Ken Fisher M45A DNF YA
Lee Merchant M45A 061:57 Tj
Peter Clark M45A 080:48 WA
Peter Ashforth M45A 088:41 WA
Phil Davill M45A 097:29 Tj
Doug Fotheringham M45A 106:21 Ya
Simon Capp M45A 109:06 TJ
David Bernard M45A 120:41 xx

Class Time   Club
Paul Hoopman M50A 063:28 TJ
Adrian Uppill M50A 063:48   OH
Peter Mayer M50A 067:21   Ya
Tom Bullock M50A 072:33   WA
Phil Stoeckel M50A 072:34   WA
John Smith M50A 082:50   TT
Clive Arthur M50A 095:36   TT
Rob Tucker M50A 097:15   YA
Chris Brown M50A 105:10 DNF Tj
David Poole M50A 113:41   TT

Robert Smith M55A 048:02 TT
Doug McMurray M55A 071:27 Ya
John Williams M55A 076:39 TJ
David Tilbrook M55A 080:50 OH
Jim Rathjen M55A 104:36 WA
Ian Harding M55A 105:37 YA

Robert Northcote M60A 042:25 TT
Peter Cutten M60A 051:51 WA
John Hall M60A 056:29 TJ
Gil Hollamby M60A 062:33 TT
Frank Tomas M60A 066:37 WA
Peter Kreminski M60A 070:36 wel
Michael Hicks M60A 088:32 TT
George Reeves M65A 035:46 TT

Ron Larsson M70 043:46 TT
Bill Catchpoole M70 070:26 Ya
Roy Bierton M75A 079:20 OH
Milton Spurling M75A 083:23 TT

Class Time Club
Brooke Chapman W10 088:40
Nadia Velaitis W10A 017:49   Ya
Caroline & Shelly Barnett W10A 034:11   TT
Jesse Pilger W10A 065:53   YA
Lucy Alford W12A 028:00 DNF
TJ
Shannon Nicolson W12A 028:39   Ya
Marissa Lee W12A 036:52   TJ
Lisa Stoeckel W12A 037:14   WA
Thomas W12A 047:54   xx

Alice Frank W12B 026:01   TT
Amelia Fotheringham W14A DNF Ya
Hannah Skehan W14A 048:19   TJ
Rebecca Hembrow W14A 063:45   OH
Rachel Scott W14A 081:18   TT
Kara Lee W14A 126:38 DNF TJ

Nicole Such W16A 097:56   OH
Katie Dose W18A 062:22   TT
Amber Tomas W20A 042:23 DNF WA
Zebedy Hallett W20A 068:40   YA
Lexie Ashforth W20A 072:58   WA

Jenny Casanova W21A 085:37 WA
Susanne Casanova W21A 087:52 WA
Heather Smith W21A 129:13 TT
Michelle Chamalaun W21A 169:40 OH
Claire Davill W21AS 071:40 Tj
Rachael Upton W21B 063:27 WA
Sarah Smith W21B 161:50 Ya

Teri McComb W35-44AS 080:32 OH
Ruth Nicolson W35-44AS 084:44 Ya
Michelle Soar W35-44B 103:57 Ya
Robyn Dose W35-44B 146:15 TT

Sue Bament W45+AS 064:40 DNF OH
Marian Arthur W45+AS 078:27   TT
Jeanette Paterson W45+AS 090:04   TT
Fi Pahor W45+AS 092:16   TT
Sue Merchant W45+B 078:47   Tj
Louise George W45+B 085:05   WA
Jill Dodsworth W45+B 087:56   Ya
Christine Franklin W45+B 093:55   TJ
Robin Uppill W45A 058:32   OH
Janet Davill W45A 066:24   Tj
Robyn Brown W45A 081:45   Tj
Barbara Lane W45A 107:58 DNF Ya

Alison Radford W50A 054:12 TT
Jenny Bourne W50A 075:11 OH
Irene Palmer W55A 053:32 Ya
Jenny Kennedy W55A 082:47 TT
Helen Smith W55A 090:17 TT
Ann Nolan W55A 093:44 TJ

Sue Millard W60A 054:20 TT
Margaret Northcote W60A 120:11 TT
Rae Harris W70A 081:51 WA

Talia & Sophie xx 033:42 xx
Peter Lazic xx 089:27 xx