Final Orienteer of the Year Results for 2001

1 Paradise 20.05.01
2 Worlds End 21.05.01
3 Narrinyeri Hills 28.05.01
4 Chillamura Sth 10.06.01
5 Gumeracha 17.06.01
6 Morgan 24.06.01
7 Katunga Hills EP Ch. 01.07.01
8 South Para 22.07.01
9 Pympton 09.09.01
# SA Ch. Second Valley 16.09.01
 

W16 1985 - 2001  M16 1985 - 2001
1 Zebedy Hallett YA 5995.9 1 Troy Merchant TJ 6000.0
2 Katie Dose TT 5911.1 2 Gareth Williams TJ 5109.7
3 Belinda Harris TJ 4057.8 3 Alexander Frank TT 4986.6
4 Nicole Such OH 2965.4 4 Andrew Slattery TT 4821.9
5 Hannah Skehan TJ 1889.0 5 Jason Nicolson YA 4494.9
6 Rachel Scott TT 1716.3 6 Dion Bennett TT 2991.1
7 Rebecca Pope LI 495.4 7 Brad Medlin SB 2183.3
        8 Ross McConnell LI 2015.5
        9 Nicholas Loye OH 395.9

W18 1983 - 1984  M18 1983 - 1984
1 Zoe Radford TT 5692.2 1 Michael Ashforth WA 6000.0
2 Naomi Frances TT 3663.3 2 Lachlan Hallett YA 5705.5
3 Kay Willmore TT 1930.1 3 Kerrin Rattray OH 3921.0
        4 Chris Davill TJ 2438.0
        5 Kym Pointon LI 1000.0

W20 1981 - 1982 M20 1981 - 1982
1 Lexie Ashforth WA 5635.7 1 Miguel Clark WA 4527.2
2 Kate Radford TT 2373.5 2 John Nieuwenhoven TT 1644.0
3 Catherine Loye OH 2000.0 3 Tristam Lawson LI 1000.0
4 Amber Tomas WA 1963.2        

W21 1967 - 1980  M21 1967 - 1980
1 Susanne Casanova WA 5919.1 1 Stephen Dose TT 5945.3
2 Jenny Casanova WA 4260.8 2 Ruhi Afnan YA 4741.5
3 Heather Smith TT 1597.6 3 Reuben Smith TT 4000.0
        4 Greg Morcom TJ 513.0

W35 1962 - 1966 M35 1962 - 1966
1 Anna Hazell TT 4608.2 1 Steve Cooper YA 4720.2
2 Michelle Chamalaun OH 3993.7 2 Daryl Crebbin YA 1114.8
3 Michelle Soar YA 1259.1 3 Geoff Mills SB 838.4
4 Anne-Marie Carter SB 1000.0 4 Andrew Schwenke SB 593.6
5 Susi Bertei TE 693.3 5 Bruce Rossow SB 490.5

W40 1957 - 1961 M40 1957 - 1961
1 Christine O'Keefe YA 4907.4 1 Andre Scott TT 5465.7
2 Kay Haarsma TT 1000.0 2 Phil Hazell TT 5423.0
3 Wendy Deegan OH 567.4 3 Andrew McComb OH 4900.1
        4 David Nicolson YA 4637.2
        5 Ian Winn OH 4377.7
        6 Gerry Velaitis YA 3817.2
        7 Peter McComb OH 2000.0
        8 David Simmons WA 1959.7
        9 Peter Taylor YA 1663.0
        10 Neil Alford TJ 1097.4
        11 Chris Simmons WA 593.0
        12 Doug Lee TJ 574.1

W45 1952 - 1956 M45 1952 - 1956
1 Robin Uppill OH 6000.0 1 Lee Merchant TJ 6000.0
2 Robyn Brown TJ 5683.7 2 Phil Davill TJ 4720.3
3 Janet Davill TJ 5416.5 3 Peter Clark WA 4600.1
4 Anthea Williams TJ 3786.9 4 Peter Ashforth WA 4287.4
5 Barb Lane YA 3454.6 5 David Winters LI 3854.2
6 Fi Pahor TT 2149.6 6 Simon Capp TJ 3838.0
7 Karen McConnell LI 2138.5 7 Doug Fotheringham YA 2607.7
8 Chris Franklin TJ 1772.8 8 Graham McConnell LI 2555.6
9 Patricia Glass LI 1640.3 9 Grant Henwood TJ 2288.8
10 Sheryl Winters LI 1356.0 10 Lewis Carter TJ 2276.3
11 Lana Sheridan LI 1288.2 11 Graham Tonkin LI 2220.6
12 Anne Langsford OH 786.2 12 Steve Williams TJ 1839.3
13 Sylvia Dansie LI 758.2 13 Tom Pointon LI 1716.8
        14 Tim Ashman LI 1714.7
        15 Ken Fisher YA 1558.9
        16 Dave Medlin SB 1543.7
        17 David Couche YA 1317.3
        18 Garry Harris TJ 1257.3
        20 Vincent Loye OH 741.9
        21 Michael O'Flaherty WA 491.8

W50 1947 - 1951  M50 1947 - 1951
1 Alison Radford TT 6000.0 1 Paul Hoopmann TJ 5965.3
2 Jennie Bourne OH 5347.0 2 Adrian Uppill OH 5748.1
3 Jan Hillyard TJ 3933.4 3 Peter Mayer YA 5366.4
4 Peg McAvaney LI 3251.3 4 Rob Tucker YA 5174.6
5 Marian Arthur TT 2579.2 5 Phil Stoeckel WA 5055.9
6 Chris Abbott LI 826.8 6 Tony Radford TT 4742.5
7 Irene Lund SB 824.0 7 Tom Bullock WA 4646.9
        8 Clive Arthur TT 3788.0
        9 Peter Sheridan LI 3472.0
        10 David Poole TT 3157.9
        11 Chris Brown TJ 2244.9
        12 Brian Ashton LI 2080.7
        13 Dave Medlin SB 1418.0
        14 Kevin Murphy TT 1335.4
        15 John Brockhurst SB 1078.3
        16 Ross Dawson TT 902.4
        17 John Smith TT 766.2
        18 Jon Potter TE 670.7
        19 Barry Hetherington LI 622.2
        20 Phil Dansie LI 616.3
        21 Tony Drobnjak SB 606.2
        22 Andrew Lund SB 575.6
        23 Colin Dodd OH 567.2
        24 Mick Casey SB 453.9

W55 1942 - 1946  M55 1942 - 1946
1 Irena Palmer YA 6000.0 1 Robert Smith TT 6000.0
2 Jenny Kennedy TT 3949.7 2 John Williams TJ 5333.2
3 Ann Nolan TJ 3781.5 3 David Tilbrook OH 4086.6
4 Helen Smith TT 3483.8 4 Jim Rathjen WA 3247.9
5 Lee Russell LI 1000.0 5 Rob Hillyard TJ 3176.2
        6 Ian Harding YA 2104.8
        7 Doug McMurray YA 2059.2
        8 Lyle McAvaney LI 1844.8
        9 Trevor Morcom TJ 1244.6
        10 Gary Ettridge LI 1119.7
        11 Adrian Watson SB 1000.0
        12 David Walter LI 763.8
        13 Tony Ekkelboom TJ 735.7
        14 Anthony Talbot TJ 458.2

W60 1937 - 1941  M60 1937 - 1941
1 Sue Millard TT 6000.0 1 John Lyon TT 5850.1
2 Margaret Northcote TT 4137.5 2 Robert Northcote TT 5253.2
3 Robyn Cutten WA 4002.5 3 Peter Cutten WA 5217.7
        4 Peter Kreminski WA 5032.8
        5 John Hall TT 4857.6
        6 Mike Hicks TT 3813.9
        7 Kevin Vigar LI 3038.2
        8 Frank Tomas WA 3002.5
        9 Gil Hollamby TT 2929.9
        10 Murray Young SB 2420.1
        11 Stuart Lane OH 621.0
        12 John Smith TT 561.6
        13 Jamie Shephard WA 355.3

W65 1932 - 1936  M65 1932 - 1936
1 Jeffa Lyon TT 6000.0 1 George Reeves TT 6000.0
2 Joan Jenkins OH 1689.9 2 Allan Andersen WA 1581.1

W70 1927 - 1931 M70 1927 - 1931
1 Rae Harris WA 6000.0 1 Ron Larsson TT 5771.5
2 Janet Copp LI 1000.0 2 Bill Catchpoole YA 5517.9

W75 1836 - 1926 M75 1836 - 1926 
        1 Roy Bierton OH 3740.0
        2 Milton Spurling TT 1951.4