South Australian Championships 2001Sun 16/09/01 08:32
Resultscreated by OE2001 © Stephan Krämer 2001

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



M-10  (7)      2.370 km              

    1 Rory McComb                OH S SA                         14:47
    2 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         16:19
    3 Thomas Fotheringham        YA S SA                         18:31
    4 Riordan Dose               TT S SA                         19:00
    5 Henry Hazell               TT S SA                         19:54
    6 Bryn McComb                OH S SA                         25:49
    7 Thomas Hicks               SE S SA                         36:25



W-10  (1)      2.370 km                

    1 Nadia Velaitis             YA S SA                         15:48



M-12A  (5)     2.970 km                

    1 Tristan Lee                TJ S SA                         20:19
    2 Toby Clark                 WA S SA                         22:34
    3 Tom Dose                   TT S SA                         25:49
    4 Robert Hembrow             OH S SA                         40:00
    5 Sean Hooper                WA S SA                       1:19:41



W-12A  (3)     2.970 km               

    1 Marissa Lee                TJ S SA                         22:59
    2 Shannon Nicolson           YA S SA                         29:43
    3 Lisa Stoeckel              WA S SA                         29:56



W-12B  (1)     2.370 km               

    1 Alice Frank                TT S SA                         25:36



M-14A  (7)     4.770 km               

    1 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         40:10
    2 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         40:31
    3 Wesley Dose                TT S SA                         45:10
    4 Adam Kreminski             WA S SA                       1:28:25
    5 Michael Kreminski          WA S SA                       1:48:54
    6 Mark Harris                OH S SA                       1:52:50

      Liam McComb                OH S SA                           dns



W-14A  (5)     3.780 km               

    1 Rebecca Hembrow            OH S SA                         44:41
    2 Rachel Scott               TT S SA                         46:57
    3 Amelia Fotheringham        YA S SA                         56:06
    4 Hannah Skehan              TJ S SA                       1:10:34

      Kara Lee                   TJ S SA                           dnf



M-14B  (4)     2.970 km              

    1 Max Sankauskas             OH S SA                         28:44
    2 Kris Colwell               OH S SA                         46:13
    3 Tim McCrea                 TJ S SA                       1:49:36

      Thomas Frank               TT S SA                           dns



M-16A  (6)     6.060 km              

    1 Troy Merchant              TJ S SA                         42:00
    2 Alexander Frank            TT S SA                         50:23
    3 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                         56:41
    4 Gareth Williams            TJ S SA                         57:12
    5 Jason Nicolson             YA S SA                       1:00:28
    6 Nicholas Loye              OH S SA                       1:46:06



W-16A  (5)     4.200 km             

    1 Zebedy Hallett             YA S SA                         41:01
    2 Katie Dose                 TT S SA                         45:01
    3 Belinda Harris             OH S SA                         55:12
    4 Rebecca Pope               LI S SA                       1:22:48
    5 Nicole Such                OH S SA                       1:23:22



M-18A  (3)     7.720 km             

    1 Kerrin Rattray             OH S SA                       1:00:22
    2 Lachlan Hallett            YA S SA                       1:00:28
    3 Michael Ashforth           WA S SA                       1:09:04



W-18A  (3)     4.830 km             

    1 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                         45:05
    2 Naomi Francis              TT S SA                         51:55
    3 Kay Willmore               TT S SA                       1:16:01



M-20A  (3)     9.300 km             

    1 Miguel Clark               WA S SA                       1:12:08
    2 Tyson Hillyard             TJ S SA                       1:51:23
    3 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                       1:51:49



W-20A  (3)     6.060 km            

    1 Lexie Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:03:44
    2 Catherine Loye             OH S SA                       1:06:05
    3 Katherine Radford          TT S SA                       1:13:34



M21A  (2)      12.970 km           

    1 Stephen Dose               TT S SA                       1:46:32
    2 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                       2:20:12



W21A  (4)      7.720 km             

    1 Amber Tomas                WA S SA                       1:03:30
    2 Susanne Casanova           WA S SA                       1:07:13
    3 Jenny Casanova             WA S SA                       1:16:21
    4 Tania Bezzobs              NONE V VIC                    2:11:12



M21AS  (3)     6.750 km             

    1 Damien Dawson              TT S SA                         54:50
    2 Christopher Davill         TJ S SA                       1:06:47
    3 Tony Galliford             OH S SA                       1:24:43



W21AS  (1)     4.830 km            

    1 Claire Davill              TJ S SA                       1:00:52



W21B  (3)      3.780 km             

    1 Rachael Upton              WA S SA                         44:19
    2 Margaret Bourne            OH S SA                       1:16:02
    3 Sarah Smith                YA S SA                       1:18:31



M35A  (2)      9.300 km             

    1 Steve Cooper               YA S SA                       1:19:53
    2 Ian Chennell               EU V Vic                      1:51:25



W35A  (5)      6.060 km             

    1 Robin Uppill               OH S SA                       1:05:06
    2 Michelle Chamalaun         OH S SA                       1:12:08
    3 Susi Bertei                TE S SA                       1:33:54
    4 Michelle Soar              YA S SA                       2:08:08

      Anna Hazell                TT S SA                           dnf



M35-44AS  (3)  6.060 km            

    1 Steve Hicks                SE S SA                       1:04:18
    2 Douglas Lee                TJ S SA                       1:24:23

      Robert Kriesl              SE S SA                           dns



W35-44AS  (4)  4.200 km             

    1 Ruth Nicolson              YA S SA                       1:32:53

      Teri McComb                OH S SA                           dnf
      Margi Freemantle           YV V Vic                          dns
      Deborah Semple             TJ S SA                           dns



M35-44B  (1)   3.780 km              

    1 Daryl Crebbin              YA S SA                         41:13



W35-44B  (2)   3.450 km            

    1 Evelyn Colwell             OH S SA                       1:26:51
    2 Robyn Dose                 TT S SA                       1:37:35



M40A  (7)      7.720 km             

    1 David Simmons              WA S SA                       1:06:00
    2 Phil Hazell                TT S SA                       1:14:52
    3 Peter Taylor               YA S SA                       1:16:33
    4 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                       1:28:44
    5 Ian Winn                   OH S SA                       1:30:13
    6 Dave Nicolson              YA S SA                       1:30:35
    7 Andre Scott                TT S SA                       1:35:39



W40A  (4)      4.830 km             

    1 Kay Haarsma                TT S SA                         52:36
    2 Christine O'Keefe          YA S SA                         57:58
    3 Barbara Lane               YA S SA                       1:11:48
    4 Wendy Deegan               OH S SA                       1:32:42



M45A  (10)     6.750 km             

    1 Lee Merchant               TJ S SA                         51:13
    2 Grant Henwood              TJ S SA                       1:00:53
    3 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                       1:07:54
    4 Vincent Loye               OH S SA                       1:09:02
    5 David Couche               YA S SA                       1:13:28
    6 Peter Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:16:24
    7 Simon 'Andy' Capp          TJ S SA                       1:18:15
    8 Peter Clark                WA S SA                       1:18:21
    9 Doug Fotheringham          YA S SA                       1:20:44

      Ted Van Geldermalsen       YV V Vic                          dns



W45A  (3)      4.830 km              

    1 Robyn Brown                TJ S SA                         46:46
    2 Anthea Williams            TJ S SA                         57:44
    3 Janet Davill               TJ S SA                       1:10:28



M45AS  (9)     4.200 km             

    1 Ken Fisher                 YA S SA                         53:22
    2 Garry Harris               TJ S SA                         57:18
    3 Hermann Frank              TT S SA                         59:56
    4 Steve Williams             TJ S SA                       1:00:00
    5 Colin Dodd                 OH S SA                       1:04:30
    6 Barry Wheeler              TT S SA                       1:04:45
    7 Stuart Lane                OH S SA                       1:12:18
    8 Bob Rattray                OH S SA                       1:50:27
    9 Roy Heatherington          YA S SA                       2:07:37


W45AS  (4)     3.060 km              

    1 Sue Bament                 OH S SA                         57:20
    2 Jan Hillyard               TJ S SA                       1:02:15
    3 Fi Pahor                   TT S SA                       1:12:33
    4 Jeanette Paterson          TT S SA                       1:24:25


M45B  (4)      3.450 km               

    1 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         47:53
    2 Heinz Leuenberger          OH S SA                         48:13
    3 Kevin Murphy               TT S SA                       1:04:45
    4 Ashley Dodsworth           YA S SA                       1:18:06



W45B  (5)      3.450 km             

    1 Jill Dodsworth             YA S SA                         49:30
    2 Sue Merchant               TJ S SA                         56:08
    3 Pat Velaitis               YA S SA                       1:06:38
    4 Paula Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:09:41
    5 Zita Sankauskas            OH S SA                       1:51:55



M50A  (11)     6.060 km              

    1 Rob Tucker                 YA S SA                         50:28
    2 Phil Stoeckel              WA S SA                       1:02:35
    3 Peter Mayer                YA S SA                       1:03:22
    4 Clive Arthur               TT S SA                       1:06:51
    5 Tom Bullock                WA S SA                       1:11:52
    6 Jon Potter                 TE S SA                       1:15:15
    7 Chris Brown                TJ S SA                       1:26:35
    8 David Poole                TT S SA                       1:44:04

      Marc Turner                TJ S SA                           dnf
      Ross Dawson                YA S SA                           dns



W50A  (2)      4.200 km              

    1 Alison Radford             TT S SA                         52:18
    2 Marian Arthur              TT S SA                       1:03:01



M55A  (8)      4.830 km              

    1 Robert Smith               TT S SA                         41:39
    2 Peter Searle               BG V Vic                        50:44
    3 Jim Rathjen                WA S SA                         50:52
    4 David Tilbrook             OH S SA                         58:31
    5 Doug McMurray              YA S SA                       1:01:15
    6 Ian Harding                YA S SA                       1:08:42
    7 John Williams              TJ S SA                       1:16:07
    8 Robert Hillyard            TJ S SA                       1:33:30



W55A  (4)      4.200 km             

    1 Irena Palmer               YA S SA                         58:38
    2 Helen Smith                TT S SA                       1:05:49
    3 Dianne Searle              BG V Vic                      1:09:32
    4 Jennifer Kennedy           TT S SA                       1:28:36



M60A  (9)      4.830 km             

    1 Peter Galvin               BG V Vic                        45:46
    2 John Lyon                  TT S SA                         56:20
    3 Peter Cutten               WA S SA                       1:00:55
    4 Frank Tomas                WA S SA                       1:01:43
    5 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                       1:05:25
    6 Gil Hollamby               TT S SA                       1:06:27
    7 John Hall                  TT S SA                       1:06:51
    8 Mike Hicks                 TT S SA                       1:16:32

      Jamie Shephard             WA S SA                           dns



W60A  (4)      3.060 km             

    1 Dorothy Adrian             NE V Vic                        43:58
    2 Susan Millard              TT S SA                       1:00:28
    3 Robyn Cutten               WA S SA                       1:20:29

      Margaret Northcote         TT S SA                           dns



M65A  (1)      4.200 km             

    1 George Reeves              TT S SA                       1:01:51



W65A  (2)      3.060 km               

    1 Jeffa Lyon                 TT S SA                         53:04
    2 Joan Jenkins               OH S SA                       1:16:55



M70A  (1)      4.200 km             

    1 Ron Larsson                TT S SA                       1:09:32



W70A  (1)      3.060 km               

    1 Rae Harris                 WA S SA                         53:43



M75A  (3)      3.060 km               

    1 Milton Spurling            TT S SA                         59:34
    2 Paul Adrian                NE V Vic                      1:18:22
    3 Roy Bierton                OH S SA                       1:20:30