Belair March 17Wed 20-03-2002 21:33
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Womens 1  (2)  1.700 km   0 C             

    1 Liana Crebbin              YA S SA                         37:31
    2 Jemma & Georgia Hicks      SE S SA                         63:21



Mens 1  (6)    1.700 km   0 C             

    1 Riordan Dose               TT S SA                         19:35
    2 Bryn McComb                OH S SA                         22:16
    3 Isaac King                 WA S SA                         23:04
    4 Thomas Hicks               SE S SA                         23:07
    5 Andrew Hobbs               TT S SA                         39:34
    6 Bryn Soden                 NONE SA                         50:37



Womens 2  (8)  2.600 km   0 C             

    1 Greta Doyle                TT S SA                         39:32
    2 Josie Doyle                TT S SA                         46:24
    3 Alex Rogerson              WA S SA                         47:25
    4 Cathy Hilditch             SE S SA                         59:28
    5 Sophie Rogerson            NONE SA                         59:57
    6 Heath Bennet               TT S SA                         62:37
    7 Caroline Barnett           TT S SA                         63:28
    8 Julia Valladeres           YA S SA                         77:08



Mens 2  (3)    2.600 km   0 C             

    1 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         43:11
    2 Andrew Pringle             YA S SA                         53:40
    3 Trystan Bennet             TT S SA                         60:21



Womens 3 S  (8 3.000 km   0 C             

    1 Shannon Nicolson           YA S SA                         42:00
    2 Marissa Lee                TJ S SA                         59:24
    3 Caroline Findlay           YA S SA                         86:05
    4 Wendy Deegan               OH S SA                         86:52
    5 Jeanette Paterson          SE S SA                        103:23
    6 Nadia Palnak               NONE SA                        142:29

      Rosilie Bennet             TT S SA                           dnf
      Jennie Hembrow             OH S SA                           dnf



Mens 3S  (7)   3.000 km   0 C             

    1 Rory McComb                OH S SA                         42:10
    2 John Sennet                TT S SA                         49:30
    3 Adam Kremenski             WA S SA                         53:02
    4 Tristan Lee                TJ S SA                         57:49
    5 Tom Dose                   TT S SA                         62:30
    6 Mark Sweeney               NONE SA                         96:28
    7 Dion Bennet                TT S SA                        124:30



Womens 3L  (2) 

    1 Stephen Dose               TT S SA                         36:24
    2 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         41:39
    3 David Tilbrook             OH S SA                         43:55
    4 Jason Nicolson             YA S SA                         44:19
    5 George Reeves              TT S SA                         45:11
    6 Frank Tomas                WA S SA                         51:22
    7 John Berjkvist             TT S SA                         54:26
    8 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                         56:00
    9 Alan Andersen              WA S SA                         62:27
   10 Jim Rathjen                WA S SA                         65:00
   11 Mike Hicks                 SE S SA                         88:21
   12 Darryl Talbot              NONE SA                         92:31
   13 Robert Hillyard            TJ S SA                         97:14

      Michael Kremenski          WA S SA                           dnf



Womens 5  (3)  5.100 km   0 C             

    1 Susanne Casanova           WA S SA                         63:55
    2 Chris Franklin             TJ S SA                        108:05

      Zara Soden                 NONE SA                           dnf



Mens 5  (12)   5.100 km   0 C             

    1 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         67:55
    2 Tom Bullock                WA S SA                         74:35
    3 Andre' Scott               TT S SA                         74:42
    4 John Hall                  TT S SA                         75:01
    5 Tyson Hillyard             WA S SA                         76:13
    6 Robert Smith               TT S SA                         81:31
    7 John Williams              TT S SA                         84:26
    8 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                         84:44
    9 Wes Dose                   TT S SA                         86:29
   10 Doug McMurray              TT S SA                         95:37

      John Lyon                  TT S SA                           dnf
      Ron Larsson                TT S SA                           dnf



Womens 6  (2)  6.600 km   0 C             

    1 Zebedy Hallett             YA S SA                         95:30

      Amber Tomas                WA S SA                           dnf



Mens 6  (12)   6.600 km   0 C             

    1 Lee Merchant               TT S SA                         57:16
    2 Paul Hoopmann              TJ S SA                         61:55
    3 Andrew McComb              OH S SA                         65:00
    4 Alexander Frank            TT S SA                         88:55
    5 David Couche               YA S SA                         91:38
    6 Peter Proud                WA S SA                         93:52
    7 Adrian Uppill              OH S SA                        101:08
    8 Steve Hicks                SE S SA                        105:16
    9 LLoyd Sampson              TJ S SA                        111:25
   10 Peter Clark                WA S SA                        114:52
   11 Paul Skehan                TJ S SA                        118:48

      Daryl Crebbin              YA S SA                           dnf



Womens 7  (1)  8.400 km   0 C             

    1 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                         91:08



Mens 7  (1)    8.400 km   0 C             

      Miguel Clark               WA S SA                           dnf