Tjukalau Orienteering Results

Sunday 7/04/2002

Course 1 1.8km
Women      
1 Karen Clayson - 37:47
2 Rachel Loye OH 46:05
3 Liana Crebbin YA 50:26
4 Brooke Chapman OH 55:14
Men      
1 Benjamin Lee TJ 19:37
2 Riordan Dose TT 20:45
3 Henry Hazell TT 28:42
4 Aaron Davis OH 55:14

Course 2 4.2 km
Women      
1 Janet Davill TJ 46:08
2 Julie Crebbin YA 50:23
3 Shannon Nicolson YA 53:43
4 Michelle Soar YA 54:02
5 Mallory Hughes - 54:42
6 Anthea Williams TJ 57:02
7 Jennifer Kennedy TT 57:40
8 Julie Snedden - 63:48
9 Sue Merchant TJ 69:11
10 Marjo Baan TT 69:50
11 Jan Hillyard TJ 75:14
12 Jeanette Paterson TT 80:06
13 Annette     
  & Ken Thompson TT 85:18
14 Anna Hazell TT 105:16
15 Evelyn Colwell - 139:46
Men      
1 Heinz Leuenberge OH 33:02
2 Christopher Davill TJ 34:51
3 Douglas Lee TJ 37:10
4 Peter Kreminski WA 48:29
5 Hugh Calvey - 54:04
6 Jamie Shephard WA 58:21
7 Iraj Afanan OH 58:46
8 Tristan Lee TJ 62:10
9 Adam Kreminski WA 64:41
10 Colin Dodd OH 66:28
11 Marc Turner TJ 68:02
12 Mark Sweensy - 88:14
13 Sam Bleckly - 95:26
14 Chris Bleckly - 138:42

Course 3 6.000km
Women      
1 Hannah Skehan TJ 60:12
2 Michelle Chamalaun OH 65:30
3 Cheryl Bevelander TJ 68:49
4 Chris Franklin TJ 87:07
5 Janet Stacy - 214:34
Men      
1 Troy Merchant TJ 43:10
2 Phil Hazell TT 45:30
3 Adrian Uppill OH 45:56
4 Gareth Williams TJ 47:02
5 Brett Merchant TJ 48:32
6 John Hall TT 50:36
7 Tony Ekkelboon TJ 59:12
8 Steve Williams TJ 68:48
9 Tim Lebbon WA 70:14
10 Adam Stott OH 70:24
11 Trevor Morcom TJ 71:10
12 Alan Anderson WA 85:13
13 Mike Hicks TT 93:32
14 Peter Lazic TT 113:56
15 Daryl Talbot - 149:42

60 minute score
Women        
1 Zebedy Hallett YA 63:15 410pt
2 Sandra/Dante Afnan YA 65:24 220pt
3 Sue Bament OH 55:58 210pt
4 Jeffa Jyon TT 59:38 160pt
5 Catherine Boxhall - 112:18 -140pt
Men        
1 Lee Merchant TJ 59:30 540pt
2 Simon Uppill OH 54:42 430pt
3 Andrew Slattery TT 55:53 400pt
4 Vincent Loye OH 65:07 370pt
5 David Tilbrook OH 58:28 320pt
6 Peter Clark WA 59:26 310pt
7 George Reeves TT 56:45 280pt
8 John Lyon TT 59:44 270pt
9 Ron Larsson TT 56:51 270pt

90 minute score
Women        
1 Susanne Casonova WA 84:30 660pt
2 Jenny Casonova TT 86:38 540pt
3 Robin Uppill OH 89:16 510pt
4 Ruth Nicolson YA 86:30 350pt
5 Barbara Lane YA 84:21 320pt
6 Abigal Nield - 85:17 320pt
7 Ann Nolan TJ 83:46 300pt
8 Katie Dose TT 80:07 80pt
Men        
1 Lachlan Hallett YA 76:49 660pt
2 Stephen Dose TT 83:28 660pt
3 Steve Cooper YA 80:29 640pt
4 Andy Capp TT 91:02 630pt
5 Ruhi Afnan YA 76:40 600pt
6 David Couche YA 85:41 580pt
7 Wesley Dose TT 88:29 530pt
8 Phil Davill TJ 89:53 530pt
9 Lloyd Sampson TJ 90:17 520pt
10 Daryl Crebbin YA 91:30 500pt
11 John Williams TJ 87:42 490pt
12 Peter Ashforth WA 89:57 490pt
13 Jason Nicolson YA 70:39 480pt
14 Ian Harding YA 84:01 370pt
15 Tony Talbott TJ 86:37 370pt
16 Pathfinder Club TT 92:01 280pt