Blood and ThunderSun 14/04/2002 18:22
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Womens 1  (1) 

    1 Liana Crebbin              YA S SA                         35:48



Mens 1  (7)   

    1 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         17:22
    2 Luke Hazell                TT S SA                         18:53
    3 Heath Bennet               TT S SA                         21:31
    4 Dean Hooper                WA S SA                         21:33
    5 Bryn McComb                OH S SA                         27:53
    6 Aaron Davis                OH S SA                         36:54
    7 Henry Hazell               TT S SA                         43:33



Womens 2  (2) 

    1 Ros Schofield              TT S SA                         56:50
    2 Karen Clayson              NONE SA                       1:16:29



Mens 2  (3)   

    1 Daniel Thomson             NONE SA                         31:06
    2 Anthony Thomas             NONE SA                         41:17
    3 Riordan Dose               TT S SA                         46:08



Womens 3  (6) 

    1 Julie Schofield            TT S SA                         29:51
    2 Bec Hatcher                TJ S SA                       1:04:34
    3 Lin Barnett                TT S SA                       1:08:08
    4 Aisha Dow                  YA S SA                       1:15:32
    5 Paula Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:19:22
    6 Rose Dow                   YA S SA                       1:19:50



Mens 3  (6)   

    1 Tom Dose                   TT S SA                         39:46
    2 Simon Capp                 OH S SA                         42:10
    3 Chris Thompson             NONE SA                         42:27
    4 Rory McComb                OH S SA                         45:39
    5 James Thompson             NONE SA                       1:40:00
    6 Richard Ramsay             OH S SA                       1:43:33



Womens 4  (17)

    1 Dounia Davis               OH S SA                         41:40
    2 Shannon Nicolson           YA S SA                         47:56
    3 Hannah Skehan              TJ S SA                         48:52
    4 Rachel Scott               TT S SA                         55:50
    5 Rebecca Hembrow            OH S SA                         56:44
    6 Sue Merchant               TJ S SA                       1:01:45
    7 Peta Johannsen             YA S SA                       1:04:03
    8 Josie Doyle                TT S SA                       1:14:20
    9 Greta Doyle                TT S SA                       1:14:45
   10 Sue Bament                 OH S SA                       1:17:50
   11 Toshika Chamalaun          NONE SA                       1:22:46
   12 Julie Crebbin              YA S SA                       1:24:50
   13 Rosalie Bennett            TT S SA                       1:26:15
   14 Jan Hillyard               TJ S SA                       1:31:15
   15 Louise George              WA S SA                       1:33:43
   16 Evelyn Colwell             OH S SA                       2:04:54
   17 Jean Cook                  NONE SA                       2:33:49



Mens 4  (14)  

    1 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         36:10
    2 Chris Schofield            TT S SA                         39:25
    3 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         40:01
    4 Wes Dose                   TT S SA                         40:12
    5 Scan Hooper                TJ S SA                         43:11
    6 Neville George             WA S SA                         43:12
    7 Tristan Lee                TJ S SA                         43:36
    8 Hugh Calvoy                NONE SA                         53:17
    9 Simon Livingstone          NONE SA                         54:18
   10 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         59:25
   11 Trystan Bennett            TT S SA                       1:06:02
   12 John Bennett               TT S SA                       1:14:41
   13 Adam Stott                 NONE SA                       1:15:41
   14 Aaron Madison              OH S SA                       1:45:23



Womens 5  (17)

    1 Brigette Schlatter         NONE SA                         34:00
    2 Janet Davill               TJ S SA                         44:03
    3 Claire Davill              TJ S SA                         46:52
    4 Anthea Williams            TJ S SA                         47:49
    5 Helen Smith                TT S SA                         55:40
    6 Susan Millard              TT S SA                         57:15
    7 Barbara Lane               YA S SA                         59:23
    8 Jennie Bourne              OH S SA                       1:00:41
    9 Anna Hazell                TT S SA                       1:08:35
   10 Rae Harris                 WA S SA                       1:15:02
   11 Teri McComb                OH S SA                       1:15:37
   12 Ruth Nicolson              YA S SA                       1:18:52
   13 Jeffa Jyon                 TT S SA                       1:19:17
   14 Jennifer Kennedy           TT S SA                       1:21:28
   15 Michelle Soar              YA S SA                       1:29:23
   16 Ann Nolan                  TJ S SA                       1:29:28

      Rachael Upton              WA S SA                           dnf



Mens 5  (24)  

    1 Clive Arthur               TT S SA                         36:13
    2 Chris Davill               TJ S SA                         37:12
    3 Doug Lee                   TJ S SA                         42:14
    4 Barry Wheeler              TT S SA                         46:08
    5 George Reeves              TT S SA                         48:18
    6 Tony Ekkelbom              TJ S SA                         49:42
    7 Adrian Craig               TJ S SA                         55:22
    8 Iraj Afnan                 OH S SA                         55:38
    9 Eric Harris                TT S SA                       1:02:12
   10 Colin Dodd                 OH S SA                       1:02:50
   11 Jamie Shephard             WA S SA                       1:06:03
   12 David Tilbrook             OH S SA                       1:07:13
   13 Hermann Frank              TT S SA                       1:07:15
   14 Lance Fairclough           YA S SA                       1:08:33
   15 Kevin Murphy               TT S SA                       1:09:32
   16 Geoff Bennett              TT S SA                       1:10:59
   17 Peter Lazic                NONE SA                       1:11:57
   18 Daryl Crebbin              YA S SA                       1:15:32
   19 Alan Anderson              WA S SA                       1:15:55
   19 Chris Brown                TJ S SA                       1:15:55
   21 Adam Kreminski             WA S SA                       1:18:45
   22 Vern Hembrow               OH S SA                       1:22:30
   23 Robert Hillyard            TJ S SA                       1:22:58
   24 Darryl Talbot              NONE SA                       2:05:57



Womens 6  (8) 

    1 Amber Tomas                WA S SA                         40:58
    2 Alison Radford             TT S SA                       1:12:15
    3 Michelle Chamalaun         OH S SA                       1:12:19
    4 Robyn Brown                TJ S SA                       1:18:07
    5 Katie Dose                 TT S SA                       1:19:01
    6 Lexie Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:26:42
    7 Nicole Such                OH S SA                       1:51:00
    8 Rebecca Pope               LI S SA                       2:14:53



Mens 6  (20)  

    1 Andrew McComb              OH S SA                         42:39
    2 Adrian Uppill              OH S SA                         44:58
    3 Michael White              OH S SA                         45:35
    4 Paul Hoopman               TJ S SA                         45:55
    5 Robert Smith               TT S SA                         51:55
    6 Danny Young                TT S SA                         52:41
    7 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         52:45
    8 Ross Dawson                YA S SA                         53:38
    9 Tyson Hillyard             TJ S SA                         54:44
   10 Andre Scott                TT S SA                         54:48
   11 John Lyon                  TT S SA                       1:01:02
   12 David Couche               YA S SA                       1:04:38
   13 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                       1:06:55
   14 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                       1:08:49
   15 John Williams              TJ S SA                       1:09:03
   16 John Hall                  TT S SA                       1:13:02
   17 Jim Rathjen                WA S SA                       1:15:10
   18 Tim Lebbon                 WA S SA                       1:23:41
   19 Ken May                    WA S SA                       1:26:12
   20 Alaric Maude               TT S SA                       2:09:02



Womens 7  (3) 

    1 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                       1:02:05
    2 Robin Uppill               OH S SA                       1:29:35
    3 Amanda Barlow              NONE SA                       1:55:04



Mens 7  (19)  

    1 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                       1:01:35
    2 Lee Merchant               TJ S SA                       1:02:54
    3 Michael Ashforth           WA S SA                       1:04:25
    4 Phil Hazell                TT S SA                       1:07:28
    5 Troy Merchant              TJ S SA                       1:07:49
    6 Adrian Moser               NONE SA                       1:07:55
    7 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                       1:12:56
    8 Alexander Frank            TT S SA                       1:14:48
    9 Ian Winn                   OH S SA                       1:23:58
   10 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                       1:26:46
   11 Simon 'Andy' Capp          TJ S SA                       1:26:51
   12 Gareth Williams            TJ S SA                       1:28:10
   13 Peter Clark                WA S SA                       1:29:57
   14 Dion Bennett               TT S SA                       1:32:03
   15 Tony Radford               TT S SA                       1:32:58
   16 Jim Hetten                 NONE SA                       1:33:41
   17 Peter Ashforth             WA S SA                       1:34:50
   18 Phil Stoeckel              WA S SA                       1:36:46
   19 Jason Nicolson             YA S SA                       1:44:48



Mens 8  (4)   

    1 Miguel Clark               WA S SA                       1:29:34
    2 Stephen Dose               TT S SA                       1:51:28
    3 Dave Nicolson              YA S SA                       1:52:38

      Kerrin Rattray             OH S SA                            mp