Schools Champs 2002Mon 5/08/2002 17:09
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                         Time



M10  (7)   M10  (7)              1.700 km  

    1 Benjamin Lee               MorVE P                     11:43
    2 Riordan Dose               Presc P                     12:11
    3 Ewan Haydinger             EastAd P                    14:30
    4 Fred Moore                 EastAd P                    18:42
    5 Angus Hutchinson           EastAd P                    18:54
    6 Tom Wisdom                 HighP P                     22:33
    7 Bryn McComb                Belair P                    24:01



M11A  (23) M11A  (23)            2.000 km  

    1 Rory McComb                Belair P                    12:30
    2 Thomas Fotheringham        UnlP P                      13:45
    3 Ian Knight                 CorVaP P                    16:15
    4 Abe Casey                  Whyalla P                   17:30
    5 Ryan Vivian                EastAd P                    18:29
    6 Henry Hazell               EastAd P                    19:34
    7 Brendan Whennen            PtLincP P                   19:47
    8 Josu Bernardi              StDav P                     22:14
    9 Owen Coffee                CorVaP P                    22:57
   10 Maks Pakula                WalkP P                     23:18
   11 Alen Lagarija              BlkFor P                    23:55
   12 Tom Alford                 EastAd P                    26:33
   13 Tom Brown                  BlkFor P                    26:42
   14 Matthew Penney             BlkFor P                    26:58
   15 James Brown                BlkFor P                    31:21
   16 Nathan Fidock              BlkFor P                    33:42
   17 James Butterworth          EastAd P                    34:57
   18 Luke Fraser                PtLincP P                   35:42
   19 Joel Daniel                HighP P                     38:36
   20 Jacob Devine               WalkP P                     42:55

      Taylor Hick                BlkFor P                      dnf
      Adrian Sciancelapore       StDav P                       dns
      Ben Piller                 WalkP P                       dns



M11B  (11) M11B  (11)            1.850 km  

    1 Douglas Wheaton            EastAd P                    13:00
    2 Lines Jonno                EastAd P                    13:37
    3 Michael Fisher             CrafeP P                    15:03
    4 Patrick Whent              WalkP P                     15:19
    5 Riley Sutton               EastAd P                    15:50
    6 Michael Jervis             EastAd P                    16:32
    7 Hugh Purvis                WalkP P                     19:32
    8 Paul Maivan                EastAd P                    22:33
    9 Ashley Palmer              EastAd P                    30:35
   10 Charles Gallman            WalkP P                     32:36

      Chris Newcombe             PtLincP P                     dns



M12A  (27) M12A  (27)            2.550 km  

    1 Toby Clark                 HighP P                     17:24
    2 Tom Dose                   Presc P                     18:11
    3 Tom Wheaton                EastAd P                    21:38
    4 John Redmond               WalkP P                     22:12
    5 Alexander Minchin          EastAd P                    24:01
    6 Scott McGregory            StDav P                     24:46
    7 Robert Hembrow             StJohGG P                   25:38
    8 Sam Matheson               WalkP P                     26:12
    9 Ross Gates                 EastAd P                    28:28
   10 Michael Schwenke           Whyalla P                   29:06
   11 Josh Evans                 PtLincP P                   31:15
   12 Nick Morrow                EastAd P                    31:48
   13 Thomas Graham              StDav P                     35:05
   14 Kristopher Nicola          WalkP P                     37:37
   15 David O'Brien              EastAd P                    37:42
   16 John Halfpenny             HighP P                     38:25
   17 Todd Donaldson             Flafst P                    44:07
   18 Todd Bell                  HighP P                     44:46
   19 Bradley Tonkin             WalkP P                     45:25
   20 Michael Pilcher            StDav P                     46:35
   21 Ben Goldsworthy            WalkP P                     46:49
   22 Ian Mazure-Johnsone        WalkP P                     48:44
   23 Davis Watson               WalkP P                     58:48

      Sam Kimber                 WalkP P                       dnf
      Keigh Hocking              Flafst P                      dns
      Matthew Ball               MarryP P                      dns
      Aedan Dunchue              PtLincP P                     dns



M12B  (19) M12B  (19)            2.000 km  

    1 Stephen Ball               WalkP P                     15:25
    2 Anthony Wilson             Belair P                    15:52
    3 Jason Maiolo               GlenInt H                   17:57
    4 Ben Cooper                 EastAd P                    18:46
    5 Jesse Sletyocd             Flafst P                    19:33
    6 Michael Tessare            Flafst P                    19:34
    7 James Horsnell             WalkP P                     20:48
    8 James Wundke               WalkP P                     21:43
    9 Brenton Wright             HighP P                     21:49
   10 Chad Molyneux              HighP P                     22:24
   11 Fay Toby                   EastAd P                    27:26
   12 Ben O'Dowd                 EastAd P                    31:02
   13 Clyde Standfield           WalkP P                     32:05
   14 Richard Dickwelle-Vioana   WalkP P                     36:06
   15 Zak Hriskin                WalkP P                     36:15

      Josiah Fyle                EastAd P                      dnf
      James Walpole              BlwdP P                       dns
      Matthew Hart               MarryP P                      dns
      Jourdan Barford            WalkP P                       dns



M13A  (29) M13A  (29)            3.000 km  

    1 Tristan Lee                Wirr H                      21:26
    2 Sam McConnell              PtLincP P                   22:54
    3 Sean Hooper                GlenInt H                   27:19
    4 Sam Evans                  PtLincP P                   27:57
    5 Andrew Burch               PembC H                     29:17
    6 Ashley Johnson             Mpdb H                      31:27
    7 Adam Humenick              PtLincP P                   32:11
    8 Tane Bowels                MarryH H                    34:04
    9 Matthew Clark              WalkP P                     39:37
   10 Tim Milotti                EastAd P                    41:35
   11 James Roder                EastAd P                    42:40
   12 Troy Collins               HighP P                     44:22
   13 Troy Sferco                WalkP P                     45:43
   14 Billy Kriaris              WalkP P                     49:14
   15 Angus Dow                  WalkP P                     53:18
   16 James Karpulk              WalkP P                     59:12
   17 Anthony Brown              Flafst P                  1:00:05
   18 Harold Ratcliff            WalkP P                   1:25:17

      Mason Lee                  EastAd P                      dnf
      Corey Britcher             MarryP P                      dnf
      Angus Glazbrook            WalkP P                       dnf
      Michael Stamatakis         WalkP P                       dnf
      Max Giovannucci            WalkP P                       dnf
      Ben Watt                   WalkP P                       dnf
      Simon Limberger-Forte      MarryH H                      dns
      Bernard Andary             PembC H                       dns
      Luke Carmody               StDav P                       dns
      Anthony Thommson           StPetC P                      dns
      Robert Crouch              WalkP P                       dns



M13B  (22) M13B  (22)            2.550 km  

    1 Jason Bartram              GlenInt H                   22:26
    2 Andrew Mogridge            GlenInt H                   26:57
    3 Tom Diment                 GlenInt H                   28:47
    4 Joshua Hubbard             MarryH H                    29:45
    5 Dion Stathopoulos          MarryH H                    31:15
    6 John Stamatakis            EastAd P                    33:04
    7 Dylan Stevens              GlenInt H                   34:57
    8 Shane Foale                MuBrH H                     35:48
    9 Christopher Newberry       Flafst P                    39:21
   10 Sam Sfreddo                HighP P                     40:46
   11 Aaron Sexton               MarryH H                    41:19
   12 Matt Cooper                HighP P                     42:46
   13 Sam Loy                    WalkP P                     45:26
   14 Jonathon Harvey            GlenInt H                   49:13
   15 Tom Dawson                 MarryH H                    50:31
   16 Joshua Millhouse           Flafst P                    50:49
   17 Cormac Waters              EastAd P                    52:59

      Nathan Balderston          EastAd P                      dnf
      Liam McNamara              Conco H                       dns
      Isaac King                 BlwdP P                       dns
      Bilal Abou-Mosleh          MarryP P                      dns
      Adam McLean                MarryP P                      dns



M14A  (17) M14A  (17)            3.550 km  

    1 Tryston Bennett            RostC H                     34:23
    2 Max Sankauskas             MarryH H                    38:20
    3 Adam Kreminski             GlenInt H                   38:32
    4 Alex Bird                  UrrbH H                     39:36
    5 Fraser Bowden              PembC H                     41:22
    6 Chris Adamek               MarryH H                    48:28
    7 Kris Colwell               Heath H                     48:54
    8 James Bird                 UrrbH H                     54:35
    9 Tate Carmody               MarryH H                    57:20
   10 Rupert Saunders            BlwdH H                   1:01:55
   11 James Meegan               MarryH H                  1:06:39
   12 Timothy Budenburg          PembC H                   1:12:39
   13 Jeremy Chalke              PembC H                   1:13:43
   14 Shane Colbert              UrrbH H                   1:17:38

      Adrian Clark               PembC H                       dnf
      Lindsay Thorpe             UrrbH H                       dnf
      Simon Klobas               PembC H                       dns



M14B  (14) M14B  (14)            2.550 km  

    1 Jerome Radok               MarryH H                    25:20
    2 Robert Fletcher            GlenInt H                   33:42
    3 Charlie Miad               NorMor H                    37:18
    4 Ziatan Zulfic              MarryH H                    44:04
    5 Peter Fisher               MarryH H                    46:12
    6 Oliver Wilks               MarryH H                    50:08
    7 Andrew Stylianou           MarryH H                  1:33:20

      Edwin Davies               Conco H                       dnf
      Scott Forbes               Conco H                       dnf
      Zac McQueen                Conco H                       dnf
      Jarrad Mutton              Wirr H                        dnf
      Chris Williams             Wirr H                        dnf
      Kyle Stokes                NorMor H                      dns
      Brad Porter                PtLincP H                     dns



M15A  (14) M15A  (14)            4.350 km  

    1 Simon Uppill               BlwdH H                     34:00
    2 Brett Merchant             BlwdH H                     35:23
    3 Zachery McLeay             PembC H                     53:06
    4 Kane Fulton                stJohWh H                 1:01:48
    5 Nick Quigley               Conco H                   1:04:21
    6 Thomas Frank               MuBrH H                   1:18:26
    7 Robert Ladd                UrrbH H                   1:20:28
    8 Kym Hill                   BlwdH H                   1:29:01
    9 Angus Dinnison             Conco H                   2:00:37
   10 Leigh Hanssen              Conco H                   2:00:45
   11 Ben Muxlow                 Conco H                   2:06:30
   12 Scott Philp                BlwdH H                   2:58:25

      Jesse Corby                UrrbH H                       dnf
      Michael Kreminski          GlenInt H                     dns



M15B  (6)  M15B  (6)             2.800 km  

    1 Lukas Friedmann            MuBrH H                     23:52
    2 Adam Cope                  Conco H                     39:35
    3 Tony Gunn                  NorMor H                    44:42
    4 Sam Knott                  MarryH H                    49:26
    5 Leonard Bailey             BlwdH H                     56:53

      Jian Kellet-Lein           Conco H                       dns



M16A  (5)  M16A  (5)             5.050 km  

    1 Andrew Slattery            MarryH H                    46:09
    2 Wesley Dose                Presc H                     46:49
    3 Jason Nicolson             HeaH H                      47:22
    4 Cullen Bowels              MarryH H                  1:00:17
    5 Brodrick Matthews          Conco H                   1:04:04



M16B  (1)  M16B  (1)             2.800 km  

    1 Brendan Schwenke           Whyalla H                   29:39



MopenA  (7 MopenA  (7)           5.050 km  

    1 Troy Merchant              BlwdH H                     33:59
    2 Michael Ashforth           Scot H                      34:04
    3 Alexander Frank            MuBrH H                     37:37
    4 Gareth Williams            BrigtH H                    44:10
    5 Dion Bennett               RostC H                     57:59
    6 Michael Peberdy            GrantH H                  1:03:03
    7 Nicholas Loye              MarryH H                  1:30:23



MopenB  (3 MopenB  (3)           3.550 km  

    1 Scott Brown                BlwdH H                     40:54
    2 Gavin Smith                MarryH H                    50:43

      Nick Muxlow                Conco H                       dns



W10  (6)   W10  (6)              1.700 km  

    1 Biddy Miller               EastAd P                    17:37
    2 Rachael Kolesnik           HighP P                     18:05
    3 Rachael Loye               Mitch P                     19:45
    4 Jessica Lathios            EastAd P                    22:16
    5 Taryn Allen                HighP P                     23:18
    6 Sarah Cartlidge            BlkFor P                    26:43



W11A  (24) W11A  (24)            2.000 km  

    1 Nadia Velaitis             BlkFor P                    14:48
    2 Jaya Lindsay               PtLincP P                   17:58
    3 Lauren Firth               CorVaP P                    18:18
    4 Jamie-Lee Tuff             Flafst P                    19:06
    5 Kiera Jenkins              BlkFor P                    19:52
    6 Renae Chidlow              StPetC P                    20:41
    7 Anna Paul                  EastAd P                    21:30
    8 Alicia Marzahn             CorVaP P                    22:16
    9 Phoebe Chesser             EastAd P                    23:36
   10 Eyllinee Beckwith          PtLincP P                   23:43
   11 Melanie Bell               HighP P                     23:48
   12 Brittant Haussen           CorVaP P                    24:23
   13 Olivia Hubbard             EastAd P                    24:50
   14 Amelia Kettle              WalkP P                     26:44
   15 Kimberly Partridge         CorVaP P                    26:55
   16 Felicia Martin             WalkP P                     27:54
   17 Hannah Grist               WalkP P                     28:37
   18 Kathryn Harvy              EastAd P                    29:16
   19 Lauren Valladares          BlkFor P                    29:49
   20 Chelsea Brenton            Flafst P                    34:36

      Julia Valladares           BlkFor P                      dns
      Claira Smith               CorVaP P                      dns
      Elyse Haussen              CorVaP P                      dns
      Tess Leahy                 StJos p                       dns



W11B  (8)  W11B  (8)             1.850 km  

    1 Tegan Skipworth            EastAd P                    14:32
    2 Sarah Beirman              EastAd P                    14:41
    3 Alana Wood                 EastAd P                    15:12
    4 Paris McLachlan-Kambots    WalkP P                     19:56
    5 Lucinda Aitchinson         EastAd P                    22:35
    6 Maddie Klatt               WalkP P                     26:43
    7 Stephanie Wilhelm          EastAd P                    45:33

      Leah Fitzgerald            EastAd P                      dns



W12A  (34) W12A  (34)            2.550 km  

    1 Marissa Lee                MorVE P                     19:59
    2 Lisa Stoeckel              BlwdP P                     24:18
    3 Morgan Woodford            StPetC P                    28:53
    4 Laura Bell                 CorVaP P                    28:58
    5 Erin Johnson               HighP P                     30:58
    6 Madeline Bookman           CorVaP P                    31:25
    7 Tessa Say                  Uraid P                     32:58
    8 Emma Stevens               CorVaP P                    33:52
    9 Sarah Castree              CorVaP P                    35:12
   10 Caitlin Fischer            CorVaP P                    36:11
   11 Jessica McCole             StPetC P                    38:34
   12 Jessica Hobbs              EastAd P                    41:21
   13 Natalie Castree            CorVaP P                    41:50
   14 Georgia Beaton             StPetC P                    45:47
   15 Morgan Flitter             PtLincP P                   47:51
   16 Courtney McDonald          WalkP P                     48:09
   17 Jordan Puckridge           PtLincP P                   49:03
   18 Sophie Scrimgeone          EastAd P                    49:17
   19 Sophie Marriott            BlkFor P                    49:46
   20 Kirsty Adamex              EastAd P                    50:08
   21 Taya Miller                PtLincP P                 1:01:44
   22 Amelia Rockcliffe          StPetC P                  1:01:45
   23 Harriet Jackson            EastAd P                  1:02:26
   24 Lydia Colgate              WalkP P                   1:03:22
   25 Tahlia Rogers              StDav P                   1:05:46
   26 Lucy Pocock                WalkP P                   1:12:19

      Victoria Halls             StDav P                       dnf
      Ella Gamlen                WalkP P                       dnf
      Georgia Kriaris            WalkP P                       dnf
      Keri Dixon                 WalkP P                       dnf
      Charlotte Paulson          StDav P                       dns
      Ashlee Kiss                WalkP P                       dns
      Bianca De Meyrick          WalkP P                       dns
      Kath Grace                 WalkP P                       dns



W12B  (17) W12B  (17)            2.000 km  

    1 Kate Miller                EastAd P                    16:46
    2 Elizabeth Pugh             EastAd P                    17:36
    3 Zinta Smits                EastAd P                    20:42
    4 Victoria Biggs             WalkP P                     22:14
    5 Amala Elizabeth            EastAd P                    22:45
    6 Kimberley Tran             EastAd P                    22:54
    7 Rebecca Borswick           Flafst P                    25:46
    8 Ashlee Henschke            EastAd P                    26:56
    9 Alicia Ozolins             Flafst P                    28:41
   10 Kimberley Gebert           Flafst P                    30:51
   11 Kitty Van Heurck           WalkP P                     31:35
   12 Naomi Kokoschke            WalkP P                     33:07
   13 Sarah Newman               WalkP P                     34:13
   14 Danielle May               WalkP P                     41:10

      Jessica Sampson            WalkP P                       dnf
      Andrea Barber              WalkP P                       dns
      Natalie Cooper             WalkP P                       dns



W13A  (17) W13A  (17)            2.800 km  

    1 Shannon Nicolson           HeaH H                      26:36
    2 Vanessa Allen              StDav P                     31:13
    3 Emily Metcalfe             PembC H                     31:38
    4 Esther Sprod               Uraid P                     31:51
    5 Lucy Alford                EastAd P                    38:40
    6 Holly Gryst                EastAd P                    42:14
    7 Greta Doyle                Marym P                     43:28
    8 Laura McLeay               PembC H                     45:32
    9 Jodie Monteodorisio        UrrbH H                     46:00
   10 Grace Austin               EastAd P                    46:39
   11 Jessica Edwards            StPetC P                    48:13
   12 Chelsea Newcombe           PtLincP P                   51:09
   13 Victoria Risby             StPetC P                  1:11:31

      Leigh Barnett              EastAd P                      dnf
      Hannah Mattinson           WalkP P                       dnf
      Anna Stamatakis            WalkP P                       dnf
      Amy Wiseman                MarryP P                      dns



W13B  (15) W13B  (15)            2.550 km  

    1 Erin Brown                 WalkP P                     25:34
    2 Perri Carter               Whyalla P                   28:47
    3 Annabel Burgess            EastAd P                    29:23
    4 Elise Przytula             GlenInt H                   31:41
    5 Danielle Jansse            GlenInt H                   39:59
    6 Jessy Capps                UrrbH H                     41:01
    7 Racquel Kerdel             MarryH H                    41:34
    8 Sophie Raphael             EastAd P                    43:16
    9 Alice Frank                MuBrP P                     44:36
   10 Grace Smith                MarryH H                    45:34
   11 Jacqui Rowe                EastAd P                    53:01
   12 Molly Moore                EastAd P                  1:00:59

      Alethea Lim                GlenInt H                     dns
      Tait Brimacombe            MarryH H                      dns
      Anuska Pusonjic            WalkP P                       dns



W14A  (9)  W14A  (9)             3.300 km  

    1 Rebecca Hembrow            UrrbH H                     29:24
    2 Peta Johannsen             Adel H                      33:00
    3 Natalie Arnold             UrrbH H                     37:54
    4 Danielle Schulz            Heath H                     43:24
    5 Mallory Hughes             UnleyH H                    51:23
    6 Stefanie Tiggeman          PembC H                   1:03:25
    7 Sarah Bailey-Jones         MarryH H                  1:46:30

      Amy Suto                   UrrbH H                       dns
      Stefanie Worrall           UrrbH H                       dns



W14B  (10) W14B  (10)            2.550 km  

    1 Tiffany Hocking            MarryH H                    24:33
    2 Heather Browett            GlenInt H                   24:51
    3 Alex Janssens              UrrbH H                     28:52
    4 Hayley Etherton            UrrbH H                     34:38
    5 Kate Snell                 MarryH H                    35:10
    6 Claire Trevalyan           MarryH H                    45:59
    7 Sian King                  NorMor H                    53:08
    8 Nicloe Skidmore            PembC H                     55:39
    9 Jeridene Foreman           PembC H                     56:52

      Jozy Withers               MarryH H                      dnf



W15A  (3)  W15A  (3)             4.100 km  

    1 Vanessa Round              MarryH H                    42:40
    2 Hannah Skehan              ImmC H                      48:35
    3 Rachael Scott              SeyCol H                  1:02:21



W15B  (8)  W15B  (8)             2.800 km  

    1 Christie Evans             PembC H                     28:00
    2 Leilah Carter              Whyalla H                   29:48
    3 Kate Barratt               MarryH H                    38:37
    4 Bonnie Joyner              MarryH H                    43:36
    5 Amanda Watson              NorMor H                    47:03
    6 Lucy Foster                NorMor H                  1:17:19
    7 Karlie Bennallack          NorMor H                  1:24:47
    8 Leah Wagnitz               BlwdH H                   1:26:06



W16A  (1)  W16A  (1)             4.700 km  

    1 Nicole Such                PembC H                   1:42:41



W16B  (3)  W16B  (3)             2.800 km  

    1 Melissa Lloydd             Conco H                     30:35
    2 Louise Hutchinson          MarryH H                    46:42

      Sarah Blackman             Conco H                       dns



WopenA  (3 WopenA  (3)           4.700 km  

    1 Zebedy Hallet              NorMor H                    41:37
    2 Katie Dose                 Presd H                     52:44
    3 Rebekah Pope               PtLincP H                 1:12:56