Mt Gawler Orienteering Results

Sunday 7 July 2002


 
1F  (2)  Womens 1  (2)  2.060 km  55m
1 Mallory Hughes  NONE SA  15:03
2 Helen and Madeleine  NONE SA  44:56
1M  (3)  Mens 1  (3)  2.060 km  55m
1 Anthony Wilson  NONE SA  20:08
2 Bryn McComb  TT S SA  22:07
3 Trent Crebbin  YA S SA  43:42


 
2F  (4)  Womens 2  (4)  2.160 km  70m
1 Marissa Lee  TJ S SA  26:04
2 Carol Such  TJ S SA  32:47
3 Jeni Elliot  NONE SA  39:10
4 Rosalie Bennett  TT S SA  49:56
2M  (5)  Mens 2  (5)  2.160 km  70m
1 Toby Clark  WA S SA  17:13
2 James Thomson  WA S SA  22:12
3 Michael Fisher  YA S SA  31:41
4 Jamie Grafton  NONE SA  53:37

Riordan Dose  TT S SA  dnf



 
3F  (8)  Womens 3  (8)  2.940 km  155m
1 Bec Hatcher  TJ S SA  1:13:48
2 Peta Johannsen  YA S SA  1:20:57
3 Sue Merchant  TJ S SA  1:30:18
4 Vanessa Allen  TT S SA  1:48:12
5 Rebecca Tsagatos  NONE SA  1:48:31
6 Rina Husby  TT S SA  1:56:17

Miriam Mitchell  NONE SA  dnf
Caroline Barnett  TT S SA  dnf

3M  (9)  Mens 3  (9)  2.940 km  155m
1 Tom Dose  TT S SA  1:03:30
2 Craig Colwell  OH S SA  1:04:23
3 Rory McComb  OH S SA  1:21:11
4 Kris Colwell  OH S SA  1:42:18
5 Trevor Deegan  OH S SA  2:16:33
6 David Law  TT S SA  2:38:32

Ian Budenberg  TT S SA  dnf
Eric Harris  TT S SA  dnf
Anthony Thomson  WA S SA  dnf



 
4F  (8)  Womens 4  (8)  2.360 km  145m
1 Lexie Ashforth  WA S SA  41:22
2 Rachael Upton  WA S SA  50:40
3 Jennie Bourne  OH S SA  52:38
4 Jeffa Jyon  TT S SA  59:41
5 Susan Millard  TT S SA  1:00:03
6 Rae Harris  WA S SA  1:06:41
7 Jenny Kennedy  TT S SA  1:39:40

Julie Crebbin  YA S SA  dnf

4M  (3)  Mens 4  (3)  2.360 km  145m
1 Tristan Lee  TJ S SA  52:22
2 Chris Thomson  WA S SA  52:54

Alan Andersen  WA S SA  dnf



 
5F  (5)  Womens 5  (5)  3.110 km  190m
1 Janet Davill  TJ S SA  51:45
2 Deborah Semple  TJ S SA  1:22:31
3 Helen Smith  TT S SA  1:27:26
4 Nicole Such  OH S SA  1:32:20
5 Jan Hillyard  TJ S SA  1:43:21
5M  (9)  Mens 5  (9)  3.110 km  190m
1 Robert Smith  TT S SA  45:17
2 John Williams  TJ S SA  51:45
3 Clive Arthur  TT S SA  52:40
4 Douglas Lee  TJ S SA  1:11:19
5 Peter Kreminski  WA S SA  1:11:49
6 Maarten Nieuwenhoven  TT S SA  1:28:19
7 Robert Hillyard  TJ S SA  1:30:32
8 Michael O'Flaherty  TT S SA  1:36:06
9 Ian Smith  NONE SA  2:16:22


 
6F  (4)  Womens 6  (4)  4.250 km  255m
1 Hannah Skehan  TJ S SA  1:26:18
2 Barb Lane  TT S SA  2:18:05
3 Wendy Deegan  TT S SA  2:24:40

Catherine Way  NONE SA  dnf

6M  (25)  Mens 6  (25)  4.250 km  255m
1 Brett Merchant  TJ S SA  44:48
2 Simon Uppill  OH S SA  48:09
3 Andrew Slattery  TT S SA  55:44
4 Adrian Uppill  OH S SA  1:00:21
5 Danny Young  TT S SA  1:04:10
6 Peter Clark  WA S SA  1:05:47
7 Daryl Crebbin  YA S SA  1:07:21
8 Heinz Leuenberger  OH S SA  1:09:52
9 Tyson Hillyard  TJ S SA  1:10:08
10 Frank Tomas  WA S SA  1:12:16
11 John Lyon  TT S SA  1:12:45
12 George Reeves  TT S SA  1:13:28
13 Ken Fisher  YA S SA  1:18:18
14 John Newland  TT S SA  1:18:54
15 David Tilbrook  OH S SA  1:20:15
16 Ron Larsson  TT S SA  1:32:35
17 Peter Mayer  YA S SA  1:33:38
18 Stuart Lane  OH S SA  1:36:43
19 Chris Brown  TJ S SA  2:02:32
20 Mike Hicks  TT S SA  2:12:02
21 Ken Thompson  TT S SA  2:12:50
22 Bill Catchpoole  YA S SA  2:15:42
23 Kevin Murphy  TT S SA  2:50:22

David Bernard  TT S SA  dnf
Chris Davill  TJ S SA  dnf



 
7F  (5)  Womens 7  (5)  5.200 km  365m
1 Zebedy Hallett  YA S SA  1:35:27
2 Robin Uppill  OH S SA  1:36:11
3 Katie Dose  TT S SA  1:43:26
4 Michelle Chamalaun  OH S SA  1:58:18
5 Robyn Brown  TJ S SA  2:01:30
7M  (8)  Mens 7  (8)  5.200 km  365m
 Lee Merchant  TJ S SA  1:17:32
2 John Nieuwenhoven  TT S SA  1:22:56
3 Andre Scott  TT S SA  1:23:16
4 Michael Ashforth  WA S SA  1:24:49
5 Peter Ashforth  WA S SA  1:29:47
6 Didzis Kalnins  NONE SA  1:31:09
7 Steve Williams  TJ S SA  1:55:58
8 Peter Lazic  NONE SA  2:53:52


 
8M  (8)  Mens 8  (8)  6.400 km  430m
1 Andrew McComb  OH S SA  1:11:44
2 Troy Merchant  TJ S SA  1:30:17
3 Lachlan Hallett  YA S SA  1:30:24
4 Gareth Williams  TJ S SA  1:39:39
5 Rodger Manning  NONE SA  1:51:30
6 Henwood and Goodwin  TJ S SA  1:55:17
7 Lloyd Sampson  TJ S SA  2:02:40

Egil Husby  TT S SA  dnf