Aus Champs 2002 - FinalMon 7/10/2002 10:15
Orienteering Results

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                             Time



M-10  (13)     2.150 km  20 m   11 C      

    1    524 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         14:14
    2    234 Stuart Lawrie              AL T Tas                        14:27
    3    927 Tom Marshall               AL T Tas                        14:54
    4    410 Oliver Watson              HBOC NZ                         15:42
    5    361 Bryn McComb                OH S SA                         16:36
    6    768 Todd Neve                  MF V Vic                        19:15
    7    715 Timothy Jackson            MF V Vic                        21:58
    8   1164 Thomas Hicks               SE S SA                         24:54
    9    319 Patrick Harding            BS A ACT                        25:43
   10   1306 Daniel Hill                GO N NSW                        26:36
   11   1027 Alexander Orr              CC N NSW                        56:12

        1305 Matthew Hill               GO N NSW                           mp
        1175 Sam Robinson               PL Q Qld                          dns



W-10  (7)      2.150 km  20 m   11 C      

    1   1221 Brianne Stewart            SH N NSW                        13:13
    2   1095 Katie Doyle                SE S SA                         15:16
    2    750 Kaitlin Radstaak           WE A ACT                        15:16
    4   1239 Kate Edmonds               NE V Vic                        17:23
    5   1096 Jacqui Doyle               SE S SA                         17:50
    6    920 Krystal Livingstone        SH N NSW                        19:33
    7    454 Rachel Loye                OH S SA                         27:09



M-12A  (9)     2.830 km  20 m   15 C      

    1    900 Thomas Fotheringham        YA S SA                         19:09
    2   1166 Toby Clark                 WA S SA                         21:06
    3    363 Robert Hembrow             OH S SA                         22:30
    4    767 Max Neve                   MF V Vic                        23:43
    5    360 Rory McComb                OH S SA                         25:05
    6    318 Matthew Harding            BS A ACT                        25:52
    7    631 Robert McDonald            AO A ACT                        29:33
    8    935 Jamie van Netten           NC N NSW                        31:28
    9    601 Henry Hazell               TT S SA                         31:31



W-12A  (10)    2.830 km  20 m   15 C      

    1   1205 Julia Sullivan             BU Q Qld                        20:32
    2   1256 Helen Watson               HBOC NZ                         21:17
    3    520 Lisa Stoeckel              WA S SA                         22:27
    4    617 Emily Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        23:18
    5    523 Marissa Lee                TJ S SA                         23:36
    6    300 Rachel Dunnage             WO W WA                         24:08
    7   1161 Nadia Velaitis             YA S SA                         25:15
    8   1026 Tamara Orr                 CC N NSW                        32:59
    9    581 Sascha Hansen              THOK DK                         40:08
   10    919 Emily Livingstone          SH N NSW                        48:11



M-12B  (1)     2.150 km  20 m   11 C      

    1   1083 Michael Fisher             YA S SA                         19:53



M-14A  (19)    4.550 km  80 m   15 C      

    1    652 Grant Erbacher             PO A ACT                        30:22
    2   1194 James Sheldon              UG Q Qld                        31:01
    3    522 Tristan Lee                TJ S SA                         31:46
    4   1067 Tim Dawson                 SH N NSW                        33:15
    5    559 Sebastian Woof             AL T Tas                        33:33
    6    723 Paul Kappeler              WO W WA                         34:26
    7   1090 Sebastian Froude           IK N NSW                        35:24
    8    763 Morten Neve                MF V Vic                        35:47
    9    948 Jonathon Cryer             SWOT WA                         35:54
   10    403 Sam McConnell              LI S SA                         40:21
   11    372 Daniel Worsley             AW V Vic                        42:33
   12   1279 Trystan Bennett            TT S SA                         43:01
   13    998 Daniel Creely              BG V Vic                        43:18
   14    638 Cameron Bailey-Price       PO A ACT                        44:29
   15    618 David Kooymans             RR A ACT                        46:48
   16    212 Adam Kreminski             WA S SA                         60:35
   17    244 Sean Hooper                TJ S SA                         67:34

         921 Kris Colwell               OH S SA                            mp
         963 Liam Parton                GS N NSW                          dns



W-14A  (16)    3.580 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    317 Heather Harding            BS A ACT                        25:10
    2    362 Rebecca Hembrow            OH S SA                         25:34
    3   1041 Kendal Sutherland          SW W WA                         26:26
    4    730 Ineka Booth                BS A ACT                        27:53
    5   1252 Bronwyn Steele             UR N NSW                        28:29
    6    934 Kim van Netten             NC N NSW                        28:54
    7    554 Jessica Davis              AL T Tas                        30:28
    8   1071 Bridie Kean                CH V Vic                        32:25
    9    630 Heather McDonald           AO A ACT                        32:58
   10   1190 Shannon Nicolson           YA S SA                         33:28
   11   1081 Mallory Hughes             OH S SA                         33:36
   12    895 Olivia Knowles             WO W WA                         33:49
   13   1240 Alice Edmonds              NE V Vic                        34:28
   14    299 Sarah Dunnage              WO W WA                         36:11
   15    446 Madeleine Lewin            NC N NSW                        39:36
   16    233 Sonia Lawrie               AL T Tas                        44:49



M-14B  (3)     2.830 km  20 m   15 C      

    1   1006 Matthew Evans              LI S SA                         28:21
    2   1007 Sam Evans                  LI S SA                         29:24

         910 Max Sankauskas             OH S SA                           dns



W-14B  (2)     2.830 km  20 m   15 C      

    1   1222 Lauren Stewart             SH N NSW                        26:58

         380 Gail Barr                  GO N NSW                          dns



M-16A  (37)    7.600 km  120 m   13 C     

    1    415 Louis Elson                AL T Tas                        48:01
    2    557 Matthew Hope               WR T Tas                        50:04
    3    514 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         50:44
    4    531 Rob Fell                   NE V Vic                        51:55
    5    962 Matthew Parton             GS N NSW                        53:05
    6    728 Alex Pentony Vran          RR A ACT                        53:53
    7    562 Tim Denham                 SH N NSW                        54:21
    8    625 Rhys Challen               WO W WA                         54:51
    9   1266 Kieran Sullivan            BU Q Qld                        55:11
   10    560 Ryan Smyth                 WR T Tas                        55:18
   11    666 Brendan Marshall           BK V Vic                        56:17
   12    947 Brook Kennedy              BK V Vic                        59:12
   13   1212 Steven Cusworth            BK V Vic                        60:34
   14   1189 Jason Nicolson             YA S SA                         61:11
   15   1193 Peter Sheldon              UG Q Qld                        61:24
   16   1267 Aaron Woods-Simson         TF Q Qld                        62:45
   17   1246 Philip Watt                NT N NSW                        65:44
   18    492 Cody Whitfield             SWOT WA                         66:21
   19   1025 Daniel Orr                 CC N NSW                        67:24
   20    339 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         70:55
   21    547 Tom Statham                EV T Tas                        72:10
   22    949 Ryan Beatson               SWOT WA                         76:40
   23   1268 Matt Ryder                 EN Q Qld                        77:10
   24    861 Robert Paterson            RK Z NZ                         77:23
   25    710 Christopher Naunton        BG V Vic                        79:55
   26    735 David Reaburn              BG V Vic                        79:58
   27   1040 Shane Sutherland           SW W WA                         83:35
   28    624 Patrick Murphy             UR N NSW                        87:05
   29    546 Aiden Morrison             EV T Tas                        89:46
   30   1202 Kane Fulton                SB S SA                         90:07
   31   1248 Simon Addison              NZDEV NZ                        90:29
   32    970 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                        101:42
   33    367 Ben Radstaak               WE A ACT                       101:55
   34   1008 Ewan Smith                 SW W WA                        105:24
   35    211 Michael Kreminski          WA S SA                        129:27
   36    978 Bradley Lawson             LI S SA                        151:41

         402 Scott McConnell            LI S SA                            mp



W-16A  (33)    5.420 km  100 m   11 C     

    1    545 Hanny Allston              AL T Tas                        39:30
    2    138 Jasmine Neve               MF V Vic                        43:15
    3    552 Emma Warren                AL T Tas                        44:25
    4    964 Sophie Barker              BS A ACT                        45:45
    5    979 Andrea Slater              BG V Vic                        48:18
    6   1264 Ainsley Cavenagh           TF Q Qld                        48:53
    7   1183 Janetta Davis              TK V Vic                        49:36
    8    493 Kellie Whitfield           SWOT WA                         49:50
    9    555 Eleanor Haas               AL T Tas                        52:39
   10    712 Melinda Jackson            MF V Vic                        55:40
   11    918 Jayde Livingstone          SH N NSW                        56:14
   12    828 Amber Morrison             HBOC NZ                         56:40
   13    997 Meg Creely                 BG V Vic                        57:05
   14   1066 Claire Dawson              SH N NSW                        58:38
   15    626 Ceridwen Challen           WO W WA                         59:18
   16    655 Clare Brownridge           BG V Vic                        62:12
   17   1241 Rachel Edmonds             NE V Vic                        62:27
   18    772 Hannah Skehan              TJ S SA                         68:01
   19    553 Grace Churchill            AL T Tas                        68:07
   20   1262 Debbie Barnes              TF Q Qld                        80:19
   21   1092 Nicole Such                OH S SA                         82:13
   22   1244 Vanessa Round              TT S SA                         85:08
   23    324 Rachel Scott               TT S SA                         91:10
   24   1260 Claire Hawkins             RR Q Qld                       108:18
   25   1274 Kate Wilson                BB Q Qld                       120:18
   26   1261 Shannon Roberts            RR Q Qld                       120:25
   27   1263 Amy Gibbons                RR Q Qld                       124:15

         556 Jessica Smith              WR T Tas                           mp
        1089 Marianne Froude            IK N NSW                           mp
         659 Hayley Oates               HBOC NZ                            mp
        1265 Amy Russell                TF Q Qld                           mp
         277 Kristy George              LI S SA                           dns
         899 Amelia Fotheringham        YA S SA                           dns



M-18A  (21)    9.320 km  125 m   15 C     

    1     37 Julian Dent                CC N NSW                        52:28
    2     39 David Meyer                SH N NSW                        57:47
    3     45 Lachlan Hallett            YA S SA                         62:08
    4    574 Jason Duda                 BS A ACT                        64:11
    5    825 Martin Peat                CM NZ                           64:38
    6    892 Hayden Lebbink             EU V Vic                        66:43
    7    414 Conrad Elson               AL T Tas                        67:05
    8    956 Gareth Williams            TJ S SA                         70:50
    9    558 Lee Andrewartha            AL T Tas                        71:28
   10    338 Troy Merchant              TJ S SA                         75:24
   11   1292 Matthew Woodward           NT N NSW                        79:36
   12   1056 Michael Ashforth           WA S SA                         81:39
   13   1271 Mike Corkran               TF Q Qld                        84:38
   14    668 David Hudson               NE V Vic                        86:24
   15    285 Alexander Frank            TT S SA                         92:07
   16   1269 Jamie Dougall              TF Q Qld                        93:22
   17   1184 Robert Davis               TK V Vic                       100:45
   18    569 Tim Renton                 A0C Z NZ                       112:27

        1270 Dane Cavanagh              TF Q Qld                           mp
         544 James Allston              AL T Tas                          dns
         891 Brad Medlin                SB S SA                           dns



W-18A  (20)    6.730 km  145 m   15 C     

    1    125 Mace Neve                  MF V Vic                        52:05
    2    744 Erin Post                  WO W WA                         55:11
    3   1035 Zebedy Hallett             YA S SA                         57:36
    4   1062 Felicity Brown             BN N NSW                        57:37
    5    551 Julia Davis                AL T Tas                        58:04
    6    663 Kirrilee Russell           NC N NSW                        59:46
    7    128 Ilka Barr                  BG V Vic                        60:16
    8    860 Claire Paterson            RK Z NZ                         64:34
    9    612 Moira Goddard              YV V Vic                        66:35
   10    148 Alice Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        68:10
   11   1229 Claire Stevens             BS A ACT                        69:15
   12    149 Anthea Barrow              AL T Tas                        71:14
   13    549 Rebecca Jolly              EV T Tas                        73:12
   14    623 Clare Murphy               UR N NSW                        73:16
   15    973 Mel Simpson                BS A ACT                        73:32
   16   1273 Jacqueline Wood            UG Q Qld                        73:35
   17   1079 Kay Willmore               TT S SA                         82:26
   18    906 Kris Todkill               NC N NSW                        89:31
   19    697 Louise Wilmott             IK N NSW                        96:33
   20   1213 Amy Cusworth               BK V Vic                       112:52



M-18AS  (4)    6.130 km  120 m   15 C     

    1    530 James Fell                 NE V Vic                        64:51
    2   1296 Thomas Dale                EN Q Qld                       156:45

         453 Nicholas Loye              OH S SA                           dns
        1033 Ian Rigby                  NC N NSW                          dns



M-18B  (5)     3.580 km  55 m   11 C      

    1   1250 Adrian Steele              UR N NSW                        31:50
    2   1227 Andrew Moore               WR N NSW                        32:21
    3    227 Cameron Davey              WR N NSW                        35:51
    4   1251 Jeremy Steele              UR N NSW                        38:07
    5    286 Thomas Frank               TT S SA                         38:54



W-18B  (3)     3.270 km  55 m   11 C      

    1   1047 Joanne Middleton           RR A ACT                        33:23
    2   1238 Elsie Baker                NT N NSW                        36:50

         501 Sofia Grefback             CC N NSW                           mp



M-20A  (11)    11.230 km  125 m   18 C    

    1     42 Adrian Jackson             MF V Vic                        60:39
    2   1289 Nathan Lawley              UG Q Qld                        65:18
    3   1168 Miguel Clark               WA S SA                         69:29
    4    662 Clinton Russell            NC N NSW                        70:00
    5    905 Steven Todkill             NC N NSW                        72:11
    6   1002 Bryn Davies                RK Z NZ                         73:59
    7     46 Oskar Booth                BS A ACT                        75:49
    8    529 Stuart Fell                NE V Vic                        81:09
    9    526 Ian Anderson               UG Q Qld                        85:08
   10   1291 Darren Southwell           PO A ACT                        91:12

        1285 Matthew Schepisi           BG V Vic                          dns



W-20A  (14)    7.420 km  115 m   15 C     

    1    113 Georgie Statham            EV T Tas                        48:25
    2    122 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                         53:23
    3    137 Phoebe Dent                CC N NSW                        58:20
    4    452 Catherine Loye             OH S SA                         62:40
    5    150 Fiona Middleton            RR A ACT                        62:58
    6    643 Heike Torggler             TOL IT                          64:42
    7    145 Briohny Davey              WR N NSW                        73:07
    8    144 Catherine Murphy           UR N NSW                        76:24
    9    533 Katherine Radford          TT S SA                         76:49
   10   1055 Lexie Ashforth             WA S SA                         76:58
   11   1214 Kathryn Barker             EU V Vic                        84:53
   12    777 Lucy McGarva               WR N NSW                       103:06

         119 Grace Elson                AL T Tas                          dns
         851 Yasmine Offrell            FRO SW                            dns



M21E  (29)     16.550 km  190 m   22 C    

    1      8 Eddie Wymer                BK V Vic                        83:29
    2     62 Bill Edwards               HVOC NZ                         85:01
    3     53 Stewart Fishwick           RR A ACT                        86:13
    4     18 Reuben Smith               TT S SA                         86:52
    5     20 Craig Dufty                BO W WA                         87:38
    6     19 Scott Simpson              TF Q Qld                        87:53
    7     14 Anthony Scott              RR A ACT                        90:09
    8     15 Bruce Arthur               TT S SA                         94:01
    9     60 James Bradshaw             WEN Z NZ                        95:01
   10     16 John Toomey                LO W WA                         96:25
   11     34 David Moran                UQ Q Qld                        96:57
   12     63 Alistair Cory-Wright       PAPO NZ                         97:05
   13     12 Jim Russell                BG V Vic                       100:49
   14     61 Mark Lawson                NWOC NZ                        102:58
   15     70 Dieter Wolf                SUI SU                         105:12
   16      7 Eric Morris                BN N NSW                       110:17
   17     52 Erik Raberg                LO W WA                        111:08
   18     25 Tristram Miller            PO A ACT                       112:57
   19     72 Dave Rollins               BAOC UK                        118:50
   20     21 Andrew Hill                WH N NSW                       120:55
   21     73 Randy Hall                 SVO U US                       161:04

          71 Andreas Grote              SKOG SU                            mp
          74 Jari Kahelin               RAS FI                             mp
          75 Petri Laaksonen            RAS FI                             mp
          51 Steve Fletcher             LO W WA                            mp
          35 Ian Meyer                  SH N NSW                           mp
          65 Dougal Harding             A0C Z NZ                           mp
          29 Terry Farrell              BO W WA                           dns
          17 Blair Trewin               YV V Vic                          dns



W21E  (19)     11.230 km  125 m   18 C    

    1    104 Nicki Taws                 RR A ACT                        66:34
    2    107 Clare Hawthorne            WR T Tas                        71:01
    3    112 Susanne Casanova           WA S SA                         71:40
    4    106 Allison Jones              RR A ACT                        73:00
    5    121 Anna Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        74:53
    6    108 Melissa Thomas             UR N NSW                        80:11
    7    105 Kathyrn Ewels              CH V Vic                        81:01
    8    114 Karen Staudte              LO W WA                         81:11
    9    136 Orla Murray                NUR NSW                         81:39
   10    129 Cath Chalmers              LO W WA                         90:23
   11    171 Encarna Maturana           SP SP                           90:54
   12    162 Lisa Frith                 A0C Z NZ                        91:22
   13    161 Natalie Rouse              CM NZ                           92:30
   14    111 Danielle Winslow           AL T Tas                        93:57
   15    146 Michelle Scott             RR A ACT                        98:16
   16    172 Liliya Glushchenko         LIL UR                          99:35
   17    124 Rachel West                BO W WA                        100:59
   18    173 Isabella Wymer             BAL FR                         117:13

         126 Amber Tomas                WA S SA                            mp



M21A  (4)      12.070 km  160 m   17 C    

    1    756 Egil Husby                 TT S SA                         97:21
    2    996 Wayne Pepper               BN N NSW                       104:57

         752 Derek Nunn                 BAOC UK                            mp
         753 Tom McComiskie             BAOC UK                            mp



W21A  (10)     7.420 km  115 m   15 C     

    1    408 Heather Hartman            INT SC                          60:14
    2    123 Heather Smith              TT S SA                         62:09
    3    117 Jenny Casanova             WA S SA                         63:27
    4    147 Leida Williams             LO W WA                         65:29
    5    839 Susan Edwards              HVOC NZ                         69:06
    6    785 Lou Conibear               BAOC UK                         78:23
    7    151 Michelle Nash              NWOC NZ                         90:54
    8    786 Amanda Price               BAOC UK                        104:35
    9    754 Alison Curnow              BAOC UK                        147:30

         118 Sheralee Bailey            BN N NSW                           mp



M21AS  (23)    7.600 km  120 m   13 C     

    1     44 Ian Warren                 AL T Tas                        43:08
    2    407 Ben Hartman                INT SC                          44:10
    3    667 Donald Staudte             RR A ACT                        44:25
    4     64 Greg Flynn                 HOC NZ                          44:52
    5    734 Peter Ambler               NWOC NZ                         45:28
    6    674 Martin Skold               SWE SW                          45:38
    7    241 Paul Darvodelsky           BF N NSW                        47:38
    8     49 Michael White              OH S SA                         50:33
    9    292 Ian Dalton                 WO W WA                         55:09
   10   1169 Albert the Moose           BF N NSW                        56:14
   11    459 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         57:52
   12     23 Benjamin Schulz            TF Q Qld                        58:17
   13   1228 Andrew Wisniewski          BF N NSW                        60:06
   14   1178 John Shelton Agar          AO A ACT                        63:56
   15    426 Tyson Hillyard             TJ S SA                         65:12
   16    760 Carl Dalheim               MF V Vic                        67:57
   17    931 Solomon Buckman            YA S SA                         69:25
   18    943 Christopher Davill         TJ S SA                         71:14
   19    736 Didzis Kalnins             WA S SA                         80:25

          50 Gareth Candy               KO W WA                            mp
         743 Kenneth Post               WO W WA                            mp
        1173 Damian Dawson              TT Q Qld                          dns
        1197 David Bourne               OH S SA                           dns



W21AS  (12)    4.470 km  110 m   9 C      

    1    942 Claire Davill              TJ S SA                         41:00
    2    930 Rowena Morris              YA S SA                         46:21
    3   1258 Christine Curtin           BN N NSW                        55:24
    4    450 Margaret Bourne            OH S SA                         76:51
    5   1177 Edith Gray                 AO A ACT                        78:49
    6    218 Hania Lada                 YV V Vic                        87:26
    7    834 Nicola Kinzett             A0C Z NZ                        93:49
    8    255 Sandra Afnan               YA S SA                        110:50

         598 Anke Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                            mp
         696 Fiona Humphrey             CM NZ                              mp
        1298 Linda Gregory              RR A ACT                           mp
        1091 Rachael Upton              WA S SA                           dns



M21B  (5)      4.550 km  80 m   15 C      

    1    293 Ben Dalton                 WO W WA                         40:05
    2    944 Ken Clarke                 TJ S SA                         43:28
    3   1153 Uldis Dzerins              WA S SA                         44:13
    4    751 Alan Price                 BAOC UK                         98:39

         467 David Hofstetter           SUI SU                            dns



W21B  (3)      3.580 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    460 Kaye Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         41:19
    2    945 Bec Hatcher                TJ S SA                         45:36
    3    907 Lisa Punzet                NC N NSW                        47:29



M35A  (19)     11.230 km  125 m   18 C    

    1    599 Nils Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                         62:39
    2   1141 Lars Karlsson              SWE SW                          65:30
    3     30 Graham Turner              RR A ACT                        68:51
    4    868 Gregoire Schrago           ROSE SU                         71:51
    5    471 Klas Nilsson               SUI SU                          74:40
    6    247 Konrad Wildi               OLK SU                          74:52
    7    278 Jeff Greenwood             A0C Z NZ                        79:14
    8   1104 Svein Nygård               NOR NO                          82:30
    9   1001 Jonathan Sutcliffe         UG Q Qld                        89:04
   10   1288 Steve Cooper               YA S SA                         94:29
   11    433 Lance Read                 UG Q Qld                        98:32
   12   1093 Steve Doyle                SE S SA                        100:16
   13    678 George Cumming             BAOC UK                        100:30
   14    254 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                        103:08
   15    685 Vadim Konyshev             TYU RU                         113:29
   16    677 Alan Hoff                  BAOC UK                        152:33

         341 Warwick Williams           BG V Vic                          dns
         842 Albert Mingaleev           OK RU                             dns
          22 Paul Liggins               MF V Vic                          dns



W35A  (17)     7.420 km  115 m   15 C     

    1    377 Marquita Gelderman         NWOC NZ                         49:10
    2    132 Carolyn Jackson            MF V Vic                        52:58
    3    152 Thor Egerton               UG Q Qld                        56:15
    4    926 Christine Marshall         AL T Tas                        56:52
    5    759 Nicola Dalheim             MF V Vic                        57:39
    6   1281 Jaana Eronen               COSE FR                         58:27
    7    133 Linda Sesta                UR N NSW                        60:53
    8    432 Wendy Read                 UG Q Qld                        63:21
    9    296 Ursula Wolf                SUI SU                          71:29
   10    755 Sarah Whatmough            BAOC UK                         73:47
   11   1312 Deborah Cox                BN N NSW                        74:11
   12    575 Mary Hanna                 BK V Vic                        80:01
   13    999 Catherine Creely           BG V Vic                        85:29
   14    639 Michelle Chamalaun         OH S SA                         85:30
   15   1257 Catherine Way              OH S SA                         87:19
   16    470 Susanne Maibach            SUI SU                          92:39
   17    870 Charlotte MacNaughton      FWOC CA                         94:33



M35-44AS  (14) 7.190 km  115 m   13 C     

    1    866 Thomas Meier               LAH SU                          57:37
    2    323 Andre Scott                TT S SA                         69:23
    3   1303 Tony Hill                  GO N NSW                        77:27
    4    298 Brian Dunnage              WO W WA                         79:16
    5    476 Ron Pallas                 UR N NSW                        80:35
    6    509 Martin Coleman             KO W WA                         86:52
    7    745 Robert Bradley             WH N NSW                        87:17
    8    477 Jeff Cave                  AW V Vic                        88:20
    9   1023 Peter Orr                  CC N NSW                        97:30
   10    427 Piotr Zielczynski          HVO US                         100:48
   11    916 Chris Livingstone          SH N NSW                       152:56
   12   1286 Stephen Fluegel            WCOC US                        161:23

         862 Ian Allen                  TT Q Qld                           mp
        1004 Daryl Evans                LI S SA                            mp



W35-44AS  (13) 4.260 km  95 m   10 C      

    1    863 Jolanda Kissling           MUR SU                          42:50
    2   1304 Barbara Hill               GO N NSW                        43:38
    3    475 Gayle Shepherd             UR N NSW                        44:24
    4    773 Deb Semple                 TJ S SA                         46:25
    5    359 Teri McComb                OH S SA                         50:51
    6    366 Kathryn Cox                BN N NSW                        59:51
    7    983 Michelle Soar              YA S SA                         60:02
    8    398 Julie Mann                 IK N NSW                        62:46
    9    583 Annette Hansen             THOK DK                         66:16
   10   1039 Leonie Sutherland          SW W WA                         67:18
   11    206 Su Lin Weller              GO N NSW                        68:13
   12    272 Jenny Woods                TF Q Qld                        83:18
   13   1024 Maria Orr                  CC N NSW                        84:04



M35-44B  (2)   4.550 km  80 m   15 C      

    1    236 Aldo Sesta                 UR N NSW                        78:22
    2    507 Greg Robinson              WR N NSW                        80:28



W35-44B  (10)  3.270 km  55 m   11 C      

    1   1150 Anna-Lena Mårtensson       SWE SW                          30:43
    2   1208 Margaret Hay               BS A ACT                        38:11
    3   1126 Lise Havik                 NOR NO                          38:27
    4    917 Vicki Livingstone          SH N NSW                        40:03
    5    508 Lyn Robinson               WR N NSW                        43:36
    6    802 Paivi Laatinen             RAS FI                          48:24
    7   1233 Jo Pilger                  YA S SA                         53:10
    8   1094 Paula Doyle                SE S SA                         57:38
    9    746 Maureen Fitzpatrick        WH N NSW                        61:27
   10    922 Evelyn Colwell             OH S SA                         67:53



M40A  (42)     10.020 km  145 m   17 C    

    1     11 Warren Key                 MF V Vic                        50:57
    2    813 Esa Kinnunen               RAS FI                          51:27
    3   1282 Ian Prosser                AO A ACT                        54:03
    4    572 Greg Barbour               BF N NSW                        54:41
    5    242 Michael Billinghurst       BF N NSW                        57:34
    6    985 Robert Lee                 INT SC                          58:39
    7   1116 Jens Kopland               NOR NO                          61:30
    8   1053 Mark Nemeth                TF Q Qld                        62:30
    9    582 Henrik Albahn              THOK DK                         63:46
   10    358 Andrew McComb              OH S SA                         64:46
   11    675 Chris Sanderson            BAOC UK                         65:53
   12   1220 Ian Taylor                 TF Q Qld                        67:46
   13   1300 Mark Saunders              BOK UK                          68:04
   14    474 Ulrich Aeschlimann         SUI SU                          71:00
   15   1275 Peter Taylor               TK V Vic                        73:17
   16   1179 David Simmons              WA S SA                         73:59
   17    722 Steve Bird                 BK V Vic                        74:33
   18    857 Goran Mansson              OKD SW                          75:14
   19   1203 Glenn Zeven                PO A ACT                        78:00
   20   1142 Urban Lundberg             SWE SW                          79:08
   21    867 Urs Hofer                  ELL SU                          80:48
   22    600 Phil Hazell                TT S SA                         82:50
   23    248 Thomas Schulthess          OLK SU                          83:59
   24   1302 Uwe Genatis                SUI SU                          84:14
   25    843 Jens Behrend               FA DK                           84:45
   26   1070 Michael Burt               RR A ACT                        86:57
   27    249 Stefan Zihlmann            OLK SU                          87:15
   28   1232 Scott Vennell              A0C Z NZ                        88:09
   29   1163 Steve Hicks                SE S SA                         88:19
   30    869 Adrian Zissos              FWOC CA                         94:34
   31    656 David Kessell              LO W WA                         94:36
   32    946 Ian Winn                   OH S SA                         95:47
   33    682 Mikhail Fateev             TYU RU                         101:01
   34   1316 Chris Simmons              WA S SA                        102:05
   35    525 Phil Taylor                LO W WA                        108:15
   36    490 Allan Whitfield            SWOT WA                        118:41
   37   1188 Dave Nicolson              YA S SA                        131:27
   38    683 Arkadi Vedine              TYU RU                         145:44
   39    232 Anthony Lawrie             AL T Tas                       159:37

         676 Iain Brant                 BAOC UK                            mp
         801 Jouko Laatinen             RAS FI                             mp
         812 Kari Heinonen              RAS FI                             mp



W40A  (17)     7.190 km  115 m   13 C     

    1    707 Carey Martin               EG Z NZ                         54:57
    2   1242 Helen Edmonds              NE V Vic                        60:02
    3   1301 Alice Bedwell              BOK UK                          63:30
    4   1297 Maria Parakova             NS SLV                          63:59
    5    316 Carol Harding              BS A ACT                        64:36
    6    806 Maija Salmi                RAS FI                          65:50
    7    684 Olga Vedina                TYU RU                          66:35
    8    748 Gayle Quantock             WE A ACT                        81:05
    9    491 Michelle Whitfield         SWOT WA                         83:50
   10   1249 Sarah Garnett              UR N NSW                        89:07
   11    306 Bente M. Johnsen           THOK DK                         99:56
   12   1253 Wendy Deegan               OH S SA                        102:07
   13    231 Andrea Lawrie              AL T Tas                       111:00
   14    220 Lisa Lampe                 UR N NSW                       129:15
   15   1287 Donna Fluegel              WCOC US                        139:10

         836 Jean Cory-Wright           PAPO NZ                            mp
         301 Dawn Agnew                 WO W WA                           dns



M45A  (52)     9.050 km  120 m   16 C     

    1   1125 Trond Roenneberg           NOR NO                          50:06
    2    829 Ted de St. Croix           GVOC CA                         56:33
    3    271 Paul Pacque                EV T Tas                        57:04
    4    687 Eoin Rothery               LO W WA                         62:11
    5    915 Nick Wilmott               UR N NSW                        64:09
    6    805 Kari Jylha                 RAS FI                          64:35
    7    904 Geoff Todkill              NC N NSW                        65:29
    8    392 Ted van Geldermalsen       YV V Vic                        66:32
    9    437 Noel Schoknecht            LO W WA                         67:46
   10    496 Brad Whitmore              SVO U US                        68:54
   11    859 Ray Pratt                  PAPO NZ                         71:27
   12    365 Melvyn Cox                 BN N NSW                        72:25
   13   1309 Andrew Lumsden             BF N NSW                        75:38
   14    224 Alex Davey                 WR N NSW                        76:57
   15    518 Robert Prentice            SH N NSW                        77:01
   16    252 Nick Dytlewski             IK N NSW                        77:06
   17   1151 Alan Davis                 YV V Vic                        77:31
   18   1245 Alec Watt                  NT N NSW                        79:42
   19    336 Lee Merchant               TJ S SA                         81:02
   20    628 Grant McDonald             AO A ACT                        82:13
   21    409 Peter Watson               HBOC NZ                         82:58
   22    614 Paul Prudhoe               CC N NSW                        84:01
   23    487 Tim Ashman                 LI S SA                         84:37
   24   1068 Tony Garr                  PO A ACT                        86:14
   25    511 Neil Kane                  WOC NZ                          86:24
   26    315 John Harding               BS A ACT                        86:38
   27    262 Simon 'Andy' Capp          TJ S SA                         88:29
   28   1167 Peter Clark                WA S SA                         88:32
   29   1112 Per Larsen                 NOR NO                          89:56
   30   1038 Steven Sutherland          SW W WA                         91:12
   31    506 James Lithgow              GO N NSW                        91:25
   32    205 Mike Weller                GO N NSW                        91:28
   33    808 Aimo Ruohoniemi            RAS FI                          94:28
   34   1160 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                         94:54
   35    542 Simon Allston              AL T Tas                        97:16
   36   1235 Chas Lane                  LO W WA                         98:55
   37    400 Graham McConnell           LI S SA                        101:09
   38   1185 Warwick Davis              TK V Vic                       103:35
   39    890 Dave Medlin                SB S SA                        105:36
   40    468 David Laubscher            SUI SU                         107:35
   41    898 Doug Fotheringham          YA S SA                        108:09
   42   1087 Ian Froude                 IK N NSW                       108:50
   43    787 Russell Beatie             BAOC UK                        111:00
   44    515 Jean-Christophe Lafut      PE FR                          114:34
   45    658 Alan Oates                 HBOC NZ                        124:21
   46    672 Ross Davies                RK Z NZ                        129:02
   47    566 Colin O'Brien              EV T Tas                       139:02
   48    984 David Couche               YA S SA                        160:26

         294 Richard Tucker             TT S SA                           dns
         463 Christian Breitschadel     SUI SU                            dns
         465 Ulrich Hofstetter          SUI SU                            dns
         769 Ed Neve                    MF V Vic                          dns



W45A  (38)     6.130 km  120 m   15 C     

    1   1133 Jane Johansson             SWE SW                          44:43
    2    798 Anne Pyykonen              RAS FI                          49:50
    3   1106 Elle Melbye                NOR NO                          54:43
    4    615 Julia Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        57:07
    5    766 Sue Key                    MF V Vic                        57:24
    6    543 Julia Allston              AL T Tas                        58:17
    7    225 Debbie Davey               WR N NSW                        59:24
    8    817 Airi Toivonen              RAS FI                          60:03
    9    587 Robyn Brown                TJ S SA                         61:34
   10    498 Hilary Wood                CC N NSW                        62:52
   11    954 Anthea Williams            TJ S SA                         65:42
   12    331 Jo Wilson                  SOC Z NZ                        67:13
   13    894 Karol Knowles              WO W WA                         68:49
   14    406 Jean Payne                 DEE UK                          69:44
   15    779 Liz Bourne                 BB Q Qld                        71:19
   16    565 Shelagh O'Brien            EV T Tas                        71:45
   17    629 Mary McDonald              AO A ACT                        79:06
   18    782 Barbara Lane               YA S SA                         79:15
   19    742 Helen Post                 WO W WA                         80:02
   20    790 Kathy Herrmann             BF N NSW                        80:13
   21    229 Hogg Mary-Lou              EOOG CA                         80:19
   22    312 Judith Checkly             TOC E GB                        81:23
   23    243 Annette Milburn            BF N NSW                        84:51
   24    393 Margi Freemantle           YV V Vic                        85:20
   25    933 Dianne van Netten          NC N NSW                        86:55
   26    541 Christine Franklin         TJ S SA                         95:23
   27   1310 Debbie Byers               BF N NSW                        97:04
   28    671 Ngaire Davies              RK Z NZ                         97:46
   29    941 Janet Davill               TJ S SA                        101:48
   30    401 Karen McConnell            LI S SA                        102:31
   31    670 Simmonne Silvi             KOL BE                         103:01
   32    914 Margaret Wilmott           UR N NSW                       117:21
   33   1088 Sue Froude                 IK N NSW                       127:15
   34    246 Fi Pahor                   TT S SA                        158:34

         276 Patrice Glass              LI S SA                            mp
         873 Irene Brassel              SAE SU                             mp
        1230 Lorraine Stevens           BS A ACT                           mp
         466 Ruth Hofstetter            SUI SU                            dns



M45AS  (31)    5.580 km  110 m   11 C     

    1   1210 Peter Cusworth             BK V Vic                        48:05
    2   1031 Russell Rigby              NC N NSW                        49:39
    3    519 Robert Spry                BN N NSW                        52:46
    4   1209 David Hay                  BS A ACT                        57:44
    5   1294 Mike Hodge                 EN Q Qld                        57:54
    6    953 Steve Williams             TJ S SA                         61:17
    7    411 Bert Elson                 AL T Tas                        61:50
    8   1074 Paul Davis                 SH N NSW                        63:46
    9    610 David Goddard              YV V Vic                        64:14
   10   1064 Les Dawson                 SH N NSW                        65:02
   11   1224 Garry Stewart              SH N NSW                        65:18
   12    387 Andrew Cumming Thom        WE A ACT                        66:41
   13    747 Garry Harris               TJ S SA                         67:05
   14    893 Kevin Maloney              NE V Vic                        67:42
   15    489 Kevin Williams             WH N NSW                        71:06
   16    605 Alan Sargeant              BS A ACT                        75:10
   17    478 Stuart Lane                OH S SA                         77:27
   18    284 Hermann Frank              TT S SA                         80:57
   19   1314 Barry Wheeler              TT S SA                         82:50
   20    903 Graham Galbraith           SO Q Qld                        86:47
   21   1311 Peter Freer                BF N NSW                        92:16
   22    936 Peter Elderfield           SWOT WA                         94:56
   23    889 Kevin Vigar                LI S SA                         94:57
   24   1218 Terry Cavanagh             TF Q Qld                       108:27
   25    976 Michael Lawson             LI S SA                        133:25

        1082 Ken Fisher                 YA S SA                            mp
         776 John McGarva               WR N NSW                           mp
         221 Mark Wright                UR N NSW                          dns
         245 John Porter                BN N NSW                          dns
         537 Mike Williams              WHO NZ                            dns
        1174 Jeff Robinson              PL Q Qld                          dns



M45B  (9)      3.580 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    923 Craig Colwell              OH S SA                         28:20
    2    458 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         33:59
    3    561 Tom Pointon                LI S SA                         44:09
    4   1180 Craig Nazzer               EG Z NZ                         57:39
    5   1290 Marc Turner                TJ S SA                         64:19
    6    469 Hans-Rudolf Spanj          SUI SU                          72:05
    7   1315 Jan Herremans              HAMOK BEL                       73:17

        1231 Frank Stevens              BS A ACT                           mp
        1046 Peter Middleton            RR A ACT                          dns



W45AS  (20)    4.050 km  85 m   11 C      

    1   1063 Jennifer Schulz            TF Q Qld                        47:51
    2    412 Jan Hardy                  AL T Tas                        50:31
    3   1211 Carolyn Cusworth           BK V Vic                        53:50
    4    897 Sheryl Winters             LI S SA                         55:09
    5   1110 Aud Kjemperud              NOR NO                          55:40
    6   1187 Ruth Nicolson              YA S SA                         57:31
    7    423 Pam Bleakley               RR A ACT                        59:23
    8    391 Barbara Junghans           GO N NSW                        59:53
    9    958 Julia Preston              NC N NSW                        61:33
   10   1036 Angela Murray              NUR NSW                         61:38
   11    608 Lyn Malmgron               SH N NSW                        64:32
   12   1065 Jenny Dawson               SH N NSW                        65:02
   13   1223 Sandra Stewart             SH N NSW                        65:11
   14    603 Sue Blood                  EU V Vic                        67:39
   15    633 Sue Dowling                BO W WA                         73:30
   16    990 Jenny Komyshan             WO W WA                         75:08
   17    650 Sandra Erbacher            PO A ACT                        76:23
   18   1051 Jackie Sheldon             YV V Vic                        95:16
   19   1236 Karen Lane                 LO W WA                        109:17

         389 Sue Bament                 OH S SA                            mp



W45B  (16)     3.270 km  55 m   11 C      

    1   1045 Jill Middleton             RR A ACT                        40:13
    2    337 Sue Merchant               TJ S SA                         40:40
    3    495 Carolyn Chalmers           NC N NSW                        42:25
    4   1032 Carolyn Rigby              NC N NSW                        45:11
    5    349 Christine Moran            TF Q Qld                        48:51
    6    724 Lyn Cavanagh               WO W WA                         53:55
    7   1057 Paula Ashforth             WA S SA                         57:18
    8   1162 Pat Velaitis               YA S SA                         59:26
    9    733 Gay Ambler                 NWOC NZ                         60:41
   10    326 Rohnda Bowling             EN Q Qld                        73:59
   11   1099 Ragnhild Kjernsmo          NOR NO                          82:05
   12    741 Cheryl Bluett              BN N NSW                       100:35
   13   1059 Judy Shea                  GO N NSW                       108:41
   14   1005 Ruth Evans                 LI S SA                        113:44

         464 Eva Breitschodel           SUI SU                            dns
         911 Zita Sankauskas            OH S SA                           dns



M50A  (73)     8.390 km  115 m   14 C     

    1   1156 Pekka Marti                BERN SU                         49:33
    2   1097 Geoff Peck                 HG HK                           54:56
    3    797 Erkki Pokela               RAS FI                          55:58
    4    887 Gordon Wilson              BN N NSW                        56:21
    5    320 Pekka Rytkonen             PN F FI                         57:20
    6    204 Nigel Davies               EV T Tas                        57:21
    7    540 Paul Hoopman               TJ S SA                         59:22
    8    827 Derek Morrison             HBOC NZ                         59:47
    9    307 Keld Johnsen               THOK DK                         60:13
   10    950 Gregory Hawthorne          WR T Tas                        61:27
   11    896 David Winters              LI S SA                         61:35
   12    799 Veli-matti Rantio          RAS FI                          62:07
   13    534 Tony Radford               TT S SA                         62:15
   14    321 Heikki Salonen             PN F FI                         62:40
   15    810 Martti Alilonttinen        RAS FI                          62:58
   16    713 Peter Jackson              MF V Vic                        63:00
   17    800 Jouni Saario               RAS FI                          63:39
   18   1009 Eddie Harwood              MOR SC                          64:43
   19    378 Rob Garden                 NWOC NZ                         64:46
   20    925 David Marshall             AL T Tas                        64:47
   21   1138 Goeran Andersson           SWE SW                          67:48
   22    347 Alistair Stewart           A0C Z NZ                        68:04
   23    451 Vincent Loye               OH S SA                         68:10
   24   1237 Eric Baker                 NT N NSW                        69:12
   25    791 Bill Jones                 RR A ACT                        69:25
   26    957 Robert J Preston           NC N NSW                        69:35
   27    580 Leif E Larsen              THOK DK                         69:50
   28    989 Peter Komyshan             WO W WA                         70:26
   29    641 Robert Rapkins             EN Q Qld                        71:05
   30    497 Nick Dent                  CC N NSW                        71:57
   31    940 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                         72:02
   32    332 Joe Sherriff               SOC Z NZ                        72:41
   33    815 Harri Santare              RAS FI                          75:29
   34    774 Randall Hope               WR T Tas                        77:07
   35    311 Martin Checkly             TOC E GB                        78:58
   36    577 Ton de Vaan                NOCB NE                         79:48
   37    448 Russell Candy              KO W WA                         80:28
   38    399 Peter Shepherd             IK N NSW                        81:11
   39   1120 Anders Bjoerkaas           NOR NO                          81:26
   40    344 Peter Sheridan             LI S SA                         83:08
   41    592 Bernd Wollenberg           WWOP DE                         83:45
   42    965 Keith Fifield              RR A ACT                        84:11
   43   1243 Robert Edmonds             NE V Vic                        86:10
   44    637 Alan Watts                 NE V Vic                        87:09
   45    445 Robert Lewin               NC N NSW                        88:37
   46   1146 Larsowe Stroem             SWE SW                          89:03
   47    664 Peter Russell              NC N NSW                        89:32
   48    729 Clive Arthur               TT S SA                         90:24
   49    971 Tom Bullock                WA S SA                         91:11
   50    340 Graeme Tonkin              LI S SA                         91:42
   51    456 Heinz Leuenberger          OH S SA                         93:36
   52   1054 Peter Ashforth             WA S SA                         94:59
   53    758 Renny Duckett              AL T Tas                        96:27
   54    705 Dick Carmichael            TIN SC                          96:48
   55    576 Murray Hanna               BK V Vic                        97:53
   56    669 Jean-Pierre Kellens        KOL BE                          99:11
   57    521 Phil Stoeckel              WA S SA                         99:24
   58    416 Peter Gillon               LO W WA                        102:33
   59    632 Jack Dowling               BO W WA                        104:11
   60    405 Andy Payne                 DEE UK                         108:09
   61    527 Donald Fell                NE V Vic                       110:58
   62    240 Keith Jay                  IK N NSW                       111:04
   63    313 Ron Wescott                NE V Vic                       114:02
   64    291 Ken Dalton                 WO W WA                        128:03
   65    404 Brian Ashton               LI S SA                        133:34
   66    932 Bert van Netten            NC N NSW                       148:07

         419 Ilmars Limbens             SIG LV                             mp
         588 Chris Brown                TJ S SA                            mp
         807 Lars Lundstrom             RAS FI                             mp
         901 David Firman               EN Q Qld                           mp
         818 Jukka Pyykonen             RAS FI                            dns
        1159 Hans-Peter Staedelin       LAN SU                            dns
        1313 Jan Asberg                 HSK SWE                           dns



W50A  (42)     5.580 km  110 m   11 C     

    1   1134 Margareta Johansson        SWE SW                          47:09
    2    420 Rudite Limbena             SIG LV                          49:36
    3    488 Lynn Dabbs                 WH N NSW                        50:08
    4   1105 Berit Hegdal               NOR NO                          50:44
    5   1136 Ingrid Stroem              SWE SW                          53:19
    6    780 Jennifer Binns             LO W WA                         54:07
    7    938 Jacquie Rand               UG Q Qld                        54:27
    8   1114 Kari Holst                 NOR NO                          57:07
    9    356 Fiona Calabro              TF Q Qld                        57:21
   10   1171 Peta Whitford              YV V Vic                        57:22
   11    706 Trish Carmichael           TIN SC                          57:25
   12    230 Judith Hay                 BN N NSW                        58:41
   13    303 Carol Broderick            WO W WA                         61:57
   14    503 Judy Allison               RR A ACT                        62:19
   15   1191 Joan Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        64:15
   16    795 Kyllikki Kauppinen         RAS FI                          64:22
   17    642 Lynda Rapkins              EN Q Qld                        67:17
   18    346 Joanna Stewart             A0C Z NZ                        69:01
   19    937 Jill Elderfield            SWOT WA                         70:49
   20   1052 Sheila Colls               YV V Vic                        72:07
   21    865 Maria Luder                HIN SU                          75:23
   22    447 Jan Candy                  KO W WA                         75:34
   23   1131 Anne-Marie Holmstroem      SWE SW                          76:49
   24    528 Fiona Fell                 NE V Vic                        82:31
   25   1195 Jay Mair                   UG Q Qld                        84:25
   26    510 Dorothy Kane               WOC NZ                          85:14
   27    482 Peg McAvaney               LI S SA                         86:55
   28    775 Janelle McGarva            WR N NSW                        91:58
   29    809 Kristina Ojala             RAS FI                          93:37
   30    699 Mary Moen                  NWOC NZ                         99:20
   31    424 Jan Hillyard               TJ S SA                        101:20
   32    654 Pamela King                DR V Vic                       102:46
   33   1075 Sue Davis                  SH N NSW                       105:00
   34    314 Cheryl Taylor              NE V Vic                       113:57
   35    821 Rosemary Johnson           BAOC UK                        115:39
   36    695 Anne Humphrey              CM NZ                          118:41
   37    345 Lana Sheridan              LI S SA                        119:58

         505 Glen Middleton             NWOC NZ                            mp
         579 Birgit Olsen               THOK DK                            mp
         621 Helen Murphy               UR N NSW                           mp
         966 Chris Fifield              RR A ACT                           mp
         977 Jenny Lawson               LI S SA                            mp



M55A  (73)     7.540 km  120 m   13 C     

    1   1010 Age Liljestrom             HS FI                           52:03
    2    781 Tony Simpkins              LO W WA                         52:27
    3    908 Trevor Sauer               EN Q Qld                        52:33
    4    265 Michael Wood               HVOC NZ                         52:43
    5    485 Wayne Aspin                CM NZ                           53:31
    6    502 Robert Allison             RR A ACT                        55:34
    7    740 Terry Bluett               BN N NSW                        55:45
    8    636 Dave Lotty                 UR N NSW                        56:16
    9   1140 Anders Hurtig              SWE SW                          58:36
   10    819 Markku Virtanen            RAS FI                          58:52
   11    370 Leigh Privett              AW V Vic                        59:50
   12   1158 Roland Eggli               BAS SU                          60:29
   13    995 Dan Greig                  WO W WA                         60:43
   14    310 Brian Ellis                GVOC CA                         64:56
   15    690 Ross Brighouse             CM NZ                           65:02
   16    700 Greg Yarkie                EOOC CA                         65:03
   17    691 Jiri Gurka                 HSV AT                          65:38
   18    208 Mike Hampton               OD GB                           65:55
   19   1100 Roar Bjordal               NOR NO                          66:45
   20   1003 Peter Mayer                YA S SA                         67:15
   21    578 Klaus Olsen                THOK DK                         68:51
   22    379 Ross Barr                  GO N NSW                        69:12
   23    473 Robert Grimm               SUI SU                          70:09
   24    302 Ken Brownlie               WO W WA                         70:46
   25    961 Bryan Jenkins              LO W WA                         71:00
   26    439 Phil Dufty                 BO W WA                         71:32
   27    698 Terje Moen                 NWOC NZ                         71:40
   28    504 Dave Middleton             NWOC NZ                         72:16
   29    858 Kjeld Wraa-Hanson          TIS SW                          72:32
   30    665 Mike Howe                  LO W WA                         72:37
   31    390 Ron Junghans               GO N NSW                        72:56
   32    732 Robin Ambler               NWOC NZ                         73:27
   33    258 Barry Pearce               IK N NSW                        73:42
   34    222 Chris Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        74:08
   35    259 Doug McMurray              YA S SA                         74:38
   36    888 Rob Tucker                 YA S SA                         74:51
   37    217 Eric Wainwright            TT Q Qld                        77:42
   38    604 Ross Dawson                YA S SA                         79:25
   39    640 Antony White               OH S SA                         80:52
   40    864 Andreas Luder              HIN SU                          81:37
   41   1050 Ray Sheldon                YV V Vic                        83:19
   42    597 Attila Hejjas              WWOP DE                         85:03
   43    613 Allan Wright               NC N NSW                        85:08
   44    913 Jim Merchant               GO N NSW                        87:31
   45    202 Dick Ogilvie               UR N NSW                        88:10
   45    832 Jacques Abisse             BAL FR                          88:10
   47   1129 Svein Ingebrigtsen         NOR NO                          88:34
   48    939 John Williams              TJ S SA                         99:09
   49    991 John Meeking               YV V Vic                        99:32
   50    330 Bob Healey                 EV T Tas                       105:57
   51    364 Vern Hembrow               OH S SA                        107:25
   52    620 Terry Murphy               UR N NSW                       109:36
   53    348 Reid Moran                 TF Q Qld                       109:47
   54    455 Bob Morris                 CC N NSW                       110:01
   55    417 Clive Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                       117:11
   56    645 Alan Cox                   TF Q Qld                       120:23
   57   1028 Ken Thompson               TT S SA                        128:14
   58    425 Robert Hillyard            TJ S SA                        140:33
   59   1225 Robert Moore               WR N NSW                       157:56
   60    975 David Walter               LI S SA                        171:50

         457 Gary Ettridge              LI S SA                            mp
         481 Lyle McAvaney              LI S SA                            mp
         680 Vener Mamiachev            TYU RU                             mp
         803 Raimo Maki-Laurila         RAS FI                             mp
         811 Rauno Hedenstrom           RAS FI                             mp
         814 Teuvo Leppasalo            RAS FI                             mp
        1108 Per Kruke                  NOR NO                             mp
         371 Geoff Dynan                AW V Vic                          dns
         373 David Hogg                 PO A ACT                          dns
        1084 Jim Rathjen                WA S SA                           dns
         716 Barry Hart                 UG Q Qld                          dns
         929 Bob Hawkins                BS A ACT                          dns
         980 Terry O'Halloran           BS A ACT                          dns



W55A  (45)     4.470 km  110 m   9 C      

    1    486 Patricia Aspin             CM NZ                           35:48
    2    368 Hille Syvatera             RISU FI                         37:56
    3    673 Royce Mills                RK Z NZ                         39:10
    4    309 Margaret Ellis             GVOC CA                         40:30
    5    692 Sharon Crawford            RMOC US                         42:03
    6    928 Jenny Hawkins              BS A ACT                        42:32
    7    517 Jill Dalton                NWOC NZ                         42:34
    8   1015 Jean Baldwin               GS N NSW                        44:10
    9   1216 Rosemay Kullmann           LO W WA                         44:12
   10    992 Libby Meeking              YV V Vic                        44:51
   11   1109 Inger Kruke                NOR NO                          46:27
   12    567 Pauline Abblett            SOC Z NZ                        46:37
   13    440 Irena Palmer               YA S SA                         46:55
   14    438 Penny Dufty                BO W WA                         48:00
   15   1196 Jennie Bourne              OH S SA                         48:28
   16    443 Kate Fortune               WOC NZ                          48:43
   17    909 Meredyth Sauer             EN Q Qld                        48:55
   18   1132 Ingela Hurtig              SWE SW                          49:30
   19    223 Robin Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        51:12
   20    335 Marion Mac Cormick         ESSU SC                         51:24
   21    757 Janet Bush                 AL T Tas                        52:08
   22    328 Frances Vyse               SOK C CA                        52:28
   23    988 Judi Herkes                BK V Vic                        53:11
   24   1011 Irma Liljestrom            HS FI                           53:12
   25   1137 Eva-Lena Svanstroem        SWE SW                          53:50
   26    480 Valerie Brammall           EV T Tas                        55:32
   27   1226 Pauline Moore              WR N NSW                        57:01
   28    738 Moreen Cox                 LO W WA                         58:18
   29    611 Ruth Goddard               YV V Vic                        59:15
   30   1130 Gudrun Dahlstroem          SWE SW                          59:54
   31    881 Heidi Naef                 LAN SU                          60:08
   32    960 Janet Jenkins              LO W WA                         61:22
   33    281 Bryony Cox                 GO N NSW                        62:13
   34    462 Rae Powell                 A0C Z NZ                        62:14
   35    442 Marsha Jacobs              BayOC SF                        69:37
   36    418 Helen Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                        80:19
   37    841 Jackie Dempster            YV V Vic                        83:49
   38    472 Edith Schaffert            SUI SU                          84:41
   39    434 Ann Nolan                  TJ S SA                         85:59
   39   1030 Ann Sutton                 RR A ACT                        85:59
   41    833 Gisele Abisse              BAL FR                          88:27
   42    386 Allison Basire             KH NZ                          100:55
   43    570 Jenny Kennedy              TT S SA                        108:21

        1101 Inger Lise Bjordal         NOR NO                             mp
         619 Kathy Liley                YV V Vic                          dns



M60A  (50)     6.090 km  115 m   11 C     

    1    483 Alex Tarr                  YV V Vic                        42:58
    2    651 Darryl Erbacher            PO A ACT                        44:12
    3   1080 Peter Galvin               BG V Vic                        46:57
    4   1107 Helge Bjaaland             NOR NO                          48:30
    5    333 Jim Heardman               ESSU SC                         50:57
    6    660 Pentti Koponen             ESSU SC                         51:14
    7    375 Chris Gelderman            NWOC NZ                         53:51
    8    479 John Brammall              EV T Tas                        55:25
    9   1139 Torsten Dahlstroem         SWE SW                          56:49
   10   1111 Bjørn Egner                NOR NO                          56:55
   11    902 David Erbacher             UG Q Qld                        57:44
   12    369 Pekka Syvatera             RISU FI                         60:54
   13    737 John Chellew               BG V Vic                        61:30
   14   1149 Karl-Johan Karlsson        SWE SW                          62:55
   15    444 Graham Fortune             WOC NZ                          63:18
   16   1014 Basil Baldwin              GS N NSW                        66:04
   17    882 Viktor Naef                LAN SU                          67:04
   18    538 John Robinson              CM NZ                           68:07
   19    422 Neville Bleakley           RR A ACT                        69:32
   20    381 Ted Mulherin               WH N NSW                        69:51
   21    536 Rhys Thompson              WHO NZ                          71:49
   22    329 Alan Vyse                  SOK C CA                        72:16
   23    200 Robert Mouatt              RR A ACT                        74:00
   24    880 Klaus Huggler              STA SU                          74:33
   25    374 Peter Watson               KO W WA                         75:00
   26    884 Peter Rueegsegger          RAF SU                          75:49
   27   1176 Gil Hollamby               TT S SA                         77:06
   28    210 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                         79:23
   29    981 Robert Northcote           TT S SA                         80:08
   30    739 Alan Cox                   LO W WA                         81:49
   31    461 John Powell                A0C Z NZ                        82:48
   32   1029 John Sutton                RR A ACT                        84:23
   33    351 Trevor Simpson             OD GB                           86:52
   34   1119 Leif Braaten               NOR NO                          88:13
   35    778 Ian Harding                YA S SA                         96:51
   35    796 Esko Kilo                  RAS FI                          96:51
   37    325 Jim Bowling                EN Q Qld                        99:27
   38   1124 Kaare Aas                  NOR NO                         101:11
   39    762 Ian Vallance               MF V Vic                       111:27
   40   1077 Mike Hicks                 TT S SA                        112:35
   41    494 Bill Chalmers              NC N NSW                       150:44
   42   1058 Paul Shea                  GO N NSW                       171:32

         275 Peter Hall                 WR T Tas                           mp
         280 Timothy Cox                GO N NSW                           mp
        1103 Elling Frøvoll             NOR NO                             mp
        1147 Ingemar Svanstroem         SWE SW                             mp
        1157 Werner Wehrli              BERN SU                            mp
         431 Gunnar Osterbo             Freidig NO                        dns
         850 Roland Offrell             FRO SW                            dns
        1152 Murray Young               SB S SA                           dns



W60A  (28)     4.260 km  95 m   10 C      

    1    219 Bunny Rathbone             DOC NZ                          43:35
    2    215 Ann Ingwersen              PO A ACT                        44:53
    3    484 Janet Tarr                 YV V Vic                        45:37
    4    263 Helen Smith                TT S SA                         51:03
    5    352 Hilary Simpson             OD GB                           52:50
    6    878 Madeleine Huber            BUS SU                          53:22
    7    539 Valerie Robinson           CM NZ                           53:49
    8    571 Sue Millard                TT S SA                         54:43
    9   1207 Helen Alexander            BK V Vic                        55:13
   10   1135 Anita Nilsson              SWE SW                          55:20
   11    883 Emma Rueegsegger           RAF SU                          56:29
   12    661 Riitta Koponen             ESSU SC                         57:02
   13    876 Ingrid Grosse              USV DE                          59:58
   14    994 Barbara Pope               UG Q Qld                        61:05
   15    648 Gillian King               NE V Vic                        61:31
   16    874 Annemarie Gaehwiler        COR SU                          61:47
   17    982 Margaret Northcote         TT S SA                         62:24
   18    213 Janet Morris               GO N NSW                        64:46
   19    879 Erica Huggler              STA SU                          68:50
   20    951 Mary Hawthorne             WR T Tas                        71:59
   21    644 Pam Cox                    TF Q Qld                        72:40
   22    761 Judith-Anne Vallance       MF V Vic                        80:06
   23    647 Christa Schafer            GO N NSW                        81:22
   24    376 Yett Gelderman             NWOC NZ                         91:54
   25   1102 Torunn Frøvoll             NOR NO                         102:11

         596 Ingrid Walter              WWOP DE                            mp
        1123 Wenche Hoff                NOR NO                             mp
         430 Torid Kvall                Freidig NO                        dns



M65A  (38)     5.420 km  100 m   11 C     

    1    993 Clive Pope                 UG Q Qld                        40:12
    2    852 Peo Bengtsson              PAN SW                          41:37
    3    855 Sivert Axelson             KOK SW                          44:05
    4   1144 Rune Sandberg              SWE SW                          45:29
    5    250 John Lyon                  TT S SA                         47:26
    6    694 Ivar Vamnes                HAM NO                          48:54
    7   1118 Vagn Lidegaard             DEN DK                          51:13
    8    216 George Reeves              TT S SA                         51:56
    9    209 Alex Kerr                  GVOC CA                         52:47
   10   1122 Einar Hoff                 NOR NO                          54:04
   11   1143 Burne Nilsson              SWE SW                          60:38
   12   1148 Sixten Westerlund          SWE SW                          63:12
   13    214 Barry Hanlon               WH N NSW                        63:26
   14   1121 Aage Oyvann                NOR NO                          66:41
   15    343 Ian Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       67:43
   16    653 John Walter                RR A ACT                        68:39
   17    840 John Dempster              YV V Vic                        68:57
   18    854 Rune Carlsson              SIK SW                          68:58
   19   1247 Reino Jalava               RAS FI                          70:12
   20   1215 Willy Kullmann             LO W WA                         74:08
   21    708 Allan Miller               BK V Vic                        75:00
   22    287 Tom Clendon                A0C Z NZ                        75:05
   23    593 Guenter Frenzel            WWOP DE                         78:27
   24    875 Harald Grosse              USV DE                          81:05
   25   1115 Hans Aamodt                NOR NO                          86:26
   26    289 Andy Brewis                A0C Z NZ                        89:22
   27   1307 Ulf Pihlblad               HIF SWE                         89:59
   28   1206 Jim Alexander              BK V Vic                        92:27
   29    260 Peter Cutten               WA S SA                         96:40
   30    770 Robin Simson               TF Q Qld                        97:15
   31   1098 Dag Kjernsmo               NOR NO                         117:02
   32    681 Alex Korobeinikou          TYU RU                         123:51
   33    385 Ian Basire                 KH NZ                          128:18

         237 Martin Hollenstein         OLC SU                             mp
         594 Klaus Nagler               WWOP DE                            mp
         595 Bernd Walter               WWOP DE                            mp
         609 Neville Fathers            SH N NSW                           mp
         397 Ian Hassal                 IK N NSW                          dns



W65A  (16)     4.050 km  85 m   11 C      

    1    816 Eila Pekkarinen            RAS FI                          38:44
    2    693 Inger E Vamnes             HAM NO                          42:46
    3    342 Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       47:31
    4    203 Maureen Ogilvie            UR N NSW                        50:23
    5    304 Dorothy Adrian             NE V Vic                        50:43
    6    251 Jeffa Lyon                 TT S SA                         54:54
    7    844 Brigitte Schmieleberg      NEU DE                          56:52
    8    885 Renate Schrei              HAL DE                          61:01
    9    288 Heather Clendon            A0C Z NZ                        68:05
   10    568 Ann Scott                  SOC Z NZ                        68:46
   11    727 Leith Young                BO W WA                         69:13
   12    709 Patricia Miller            BK V Vic                        70:43
   13    261 Robyn Cutten               WA S SA                         93:18
   14    290 Jill Brewis                A0C Z NZ                       100:21
   15    266 Beverley Johnson           GO N NSW                       102:31

         239 Janet Fitzwater            NE V Vic                          dns



M70A  (17)     4.470 km  110 m   9 C      

    1    726 Don Young                  BO W WA                         41:49
    2   1127 Leiv Hope                  NOR NO                          45:13
    3   1113 Alf Solaas                 NOR NO                          47:34
    4    238 Ron Larsson                TT S SA                         48:19
    5   1145 Claes Sjøberg              SWE SW                          48:52
    6    334 Eric Langmuir              ESSU SC                         58:29
    7    267 Brian Johnson              GO N NSW                        64:43
    8    228 Don Scott                  EOOG CA                         65:04
    9    725 Ray Kelly                  UG Q Qld                        70:28
   10    877 Franz Heimgartner          ZUE SU                          75:40
   11   1016 Bill Catchpoole            YA S SA                         77:09
   12    794 Pauli Heimala              RAS FI                          85:19
   13    435 Gabriel Brossaud           ABCO FR                         88:56
   14    634 Malcolm Stewart            GO N NSW                        93:32
   15    649 Wally Cavill               DR V Vic                       109:05
   16    429 Mieczyslaw Zielczynski     ATOMY PO                       112:52

         382 Truls Astrup               HEM NO                            dns



W70A  (6)      4.050 km  85 m   11 C      

    1    793 Aune Jalava                RAS FI                          44:30
    2    635 Anne Stewart               GO N NSW                        52:26
    3    563 Joyce Rowlands             NE V Vic                        60:42
    4    257 Pella Rye                  NE V Vic                        75:46
    5    256 Sue Healy                  NE V Vic                       100:48
    6    436 Simone Ferraris            ABCO FR                        167:20



M75A  (9)      4.050 km  85 m   11 C      

    1   1308 Adolf Kempf                SUI SU                          44:52
    2   1128 Lorentz Haugland           NOR NO                          49:21
    3    268 Hermann Wehner             WE A ACT                        51:34
    4    646 Neil Schafer               GO N NSW                        63:19
    5    886 Hans Speich                ZUE SU                          75:47
    6    871 Edlef Bandixen             SCH SU                          78:03
    7    845 Manfred Rittweger          ERF DE                          78:05
    8    207 Milton Spurling            TT S SA                         82:59

         847 Lennart Pettersson         STR SW                             mp



W75A  (4)      3.480 km  85 m   9 C       

    1    297 Rae Harris                 WA S SA                         62:14
    2    872 Gret Bandixen              SCH SU                          72:05
    3    428 Helena Zielczynska         ATOMY PO                        78:08

         771 Janet Copp                 LI S SA                            mp



M80A  (2)      3.480 km  85 m   9 C       

    1    564 Gordon Clarke              YV V Vic                        49:58
    2    305 Paul Adrian                NE V Vic                        63:12



W-12B  (1)     2.150 km  20 m   11 C      

    1   1117 Maren Kopland              NOR NO                          17:26