Outback Challenge FinalMon 7/10/2002 10:33
Orienteering Results

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                             Time



M-10  (12)     2.600 km  50 m   10 C      

    1    768 Todd Neve                  MF V Vic                        15:50
    2    721 Riordan Dose               TT S SA                         17:29
    3    927 Tom Marshall               AL T Tas                        19:21
    4    234 Stuart Lawrie              AL T Tas                        19:31
    5    524 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         20:37
    6   1305 Matthew Hill               UR N NSW                        37:11
    7   1027 Alexander Orr              CC N NSW                        37:34
    8    410 Oliver Watson              HBOC NZ                         41:13
    9   1306 Daniel Hill                UR N NSW                        43:26

         319 Patrick Harding            BS A ACT                          dns
        1164 Thomas Hicks               SE S SA                           dns
        1175 Sam Robinson               PL Q Qld                          dns



W-10  (6)      2.600 km  50 m   10 C      

    1    750 Kaitlin Radstaak           WE A ACT                        19:28
    2   1095 Katie Doyle                SE S SA                         21:02
    3    920 Krystal Livingstone        SH N NSW                        21:59
    4   1239 Kate Edmonds               NE V Vic                        23:00
    5   1096 Jacqui Doyle               SE S SA                         25:44
    6    454 Rachel Loye                OH S SA                         41:00



M-12A  (9)     2.925 km  50 m   10 C      

    1    767 Max Neve                   MF V Vic                        17:13
    2   1166 Toby Clark                 WA S SA                         19:07
    3    720 Tom Dose                   TT S SA                         24:06
    4    935 Jamie van Netten           NC N NSW                        24:25
    5    900 Thomas Fotheringham        YA S SA                         26:51
    6    363 Robert Hembrow             OH S SA                         28:19
    7    822 Sean Bruce                 CGS A ACT                       29:36
    8    318 Matthew Harding            BS A ACT                        30:19
    9    631 Robert McDonald            AO A ACT                        31:25



W-12A  (9)     2.925 km  50 m   10 C      

    1    523 Marissa Lee                TJ S SA                         19:29
    2   1205 Julia Sullivan             BU Q QLD                        22:03
    3    617 Emily Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        22:05
    4   1161 Nadia Velaitis             YA S SA                         23:47
    5    300 Rachel Dunnage             WO W WA                         25:23
    6    581 Sascha Hansen              THOK DK                         26:36
    7   1026 Tamara Orr                 CC N NSW                        29:26
    8    919 Emily Livingstone          SH N NSW                        37:08

         520 Lisa Stoeckel              WA S SA                           dns



W-12B  (1)     2.600 km  50 m   10 C      

    1   1117 Maren Kopland              NOR NO                          25:50



M-14A  (5)     4.300 km  40 m   12 C      

    1   1279 Trystan Bennett            TT S SA                         36:13
    2    921 Kris Colwell               OH S SA                         38:14
    3    372 Daniel Worsley             AW V Vic                        39:42
    4    212 Adam Kreminski             WA S SA                         43:51
    5    403 Sam McConnell              LI S SA                         52:24



W-14A  (1)     3.150 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    233 Sonia Lawrie               AL T Tas                        30:09



M-14B  (3)     2.925 km  50 m   10 C      

    1   1007 Sam Evans                  LI S SA                         27:03
    2   1006 Matthew Evans              LI S SA                         40:51

         910 Max Sankauskas             OH S SA                           dns



W-14B  (1)     2.925 km  50 m   10 C      

    1    380 Gail Barr                  GO N NSW                        83:07



M-16A  (9)     6.925 km  95 m   12 C      

    1   1248 Simon Addison              NZDEV NZ                        52:45
    2   1193 Peter Sheldon              UG Q Qld                        56:42
    3    861 Robert Paterson            RK Z NZ                         66:57
    4    211 Michael Kreminski          WA S SA                         85:16
    5   1202 Kane Fulton                SB S SA                         97:48

         402 Scott McConnell            LI S SA                            mp
         978 Bradley Lawson             LI S SA                            mp
        1246 Philip Watt                NT N NSW                           mp
         453 Nicholas Loye              OH S SA                           dns



W-16A  (5)     4.975 km  80 m   10 C      

    1    828 Amber Morrison             HBOC NZ                         51:09
    2   1244 Vanessa Round              TT S SA                         74:33
    3    659 Hayley Oates               HBOC NZ                         84:58
    4   1256 Helen Watson               HBOC NZ                         90:17

         899 Amelia Fotheringham        YA S SA                           dns



M-18A  (3)     8.750 km  155 m   15 C     

    1    825 Martin Peat                CM NZ                           81:54
    2    569 Tim Renton                 A0C Z NZ                        86:09

         544 James Allston              AL T Tas                          dns



W-18A  (7)     6.300 km  85 m   11 C      

    1   1079 Kay Willmore               TT S SA                         70:16
    2    860 Claire Paterson            RK Z NZ                         73:02
    3   1213 Amy Cusworth               BK V Vic                        96:09

        1062 Felicity Brown             BN N NSW                           mp
         125 Mace Neve                  MF V Vic                           mp
         783 Rebeckah Pope              LI S SA                            mp
         128 Ilka Barr                  BG V Vic                           mp



M-18B  (4)     3.725 km  40 m   10 C      

    1   1250 Adrian Steele              UR N NSW                        36:06
    2   1251 Jeremy Steele              UR N NSW                        37:03
    3    286 Thomas Frank               TT S SA                         53:25
    4   1296 Thomas Dale                RR Q Qld                        54:56



W-18B  (2)     3.725 km  40 m   10 C      

    1   1238 Elsie Baker                NT N NSW                        43:19
    2    501 Sofia Grefback             CC N NSW                        72:35



M-20A  (13)    10.425 km  170 m   20 C    

    1    526 Ian Anderson               UG Q Qld                        66:02
    2   1289 Nathan Lawley              UG Q Qld                        66:46
    3     42 Adrian Jackson             MF V Vic                        66:49
    4     46 Oskar Booth                BS A ACT                        68:11
    5    529 Stuart Fell                NE V Vic                        75:11
    6    905 Steven Todkill             NC N NSW                        75:52
    7   1002 Bryn Davies                RK Z NZ                         78:34
    8    662 Clinton Russell            NC N NSW                        81:04
    9    426 Tyson Hillyard             TJ S SA                         95:21
   10    943 Christopher Davill         TJ S SA                         99:28

        1291 Darren Southwell           PO A ACT                           mp
          45 Lachlan Hallett            YA S SA                           dns
        1285 Matthew Schepisi           BG V Vic                          dns



W-20A  (10)    6.925 km  95 m   12 C      

    1    119 Claire Hawthorne           NC UNOFFICIAL                   43:13
    2    137 Phoebe Dent                CC N NSW                        57:46
    3    122 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                         58:11
    4    452 Catherine Loye             OH S SA                         59:31
    5    145 Briohny Davey              WR N NSW                        59:33
    6    777 Lucy McGarva               WR N NSW                        63:47
    7    144 Catherine Murphy           UR N NSW                        65:26
    8    533 Katherine Radford          TT S SA                         67:30
    9    643 Heike Torggler             TOL IT                         110:33

        1214 Kathryn Barker             EU V Vic                           mp



M21A  (33)     12.325 km  210 m   20 C    

    1     62 Bill Edwards               HVOC NZ                         64:11
    2     15 Bruce Arthur               TT S SA                         65:12
    3     35 Ian Meyer                  SH N NSW                        68:11
    4     25 Tristram Miller            PO A ACT                        68:15
    5     16 John Toomey                LO W WA                         68:51
    6     20 Craig Dufty                BO W WA                         71:23
    7     12 Jim Russell                BG V Vic                        71:28
    8   1053 Mark Nemeth                TF Q Qld                        71:55
    9    985 Robert Lee                 INT SC                          72:28
   10     63 Alistair Cory-Wright       PAPO NZ                         75:19
   11     30 Graham Turner              RR A ACT                        78:00
   12    734 Peter Ambler               NWOC NZ                         80:11
   13    407 Ben Hartman                INT SC                          81:30
   14     70 Dieter Wolf                SUI SU                          82:21
   15     44 Ian Warren                 AL T Tas                        82:33
   16     61 Mark Lawson                NWOC NZ                         82:44
   17     19 Scott Simpson              TF Q Qld                        82:57
   18     65 Dougal Harding             A0C Z NZ                        85:29
   19    341 Warwick Williams           BG V Vic                        87:17
   20    674 Martin Skold               SWE SW                          88:47
   21     60 James Bradshaw             WEN Z NZ                        89:30
   22     73 Randy Hall                 SVO U US                        89:54
   23    753 Tom McComiskie             BAOC UK                        102:13
   24    996 Wayne Pepper               BN N NSW                       103:46
   25    459 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                        109:00
   26    752 Derek Nunn                 BAOC UK                        184:18

          34 David Moran                UQ Q Qld                           mp
          50 Gareth Candy               KO W WA                            mp
          23 Benjamin Schulz            TF Q Qld                           mp
          52 Erik Raberg                LO W WA                            mp
        1197 David Bourne               OH S SA                            mp
         751 Alan Price                 BAOC UK                           dnf
          64 Greg Flynn                 HOC NZ                            dns



W21A  (25)     7.775 km  135 m   15 C     

    1    113 Georgie Statham            EV T Tas                        51:14
    2    112 Susanne Casanova           WA S SA                         55:34
    3    114 Karen Staudte              LO W WA                         55:59
    4    218 Hania Lada                 YV V Vic                        56:09
    5    118 Sheralee Bailey            BN N NSW                        57:37
    6    136 Orla Murray                NUR NSW                         58:01
    7    121 Anna Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        58:10
    8    146 Michelle Scott             RR A ACT                        59:28
    9    124 Rachel West                BO W WA                         59:56
   10    408 Heather Hartman            INT SC                          61:05
   11    123 Heather Smith              TT S SA                         62:44
   12    171 Encarna Maturana           SP SP                           63:05
   13    147 Leida Williams             LO W WA                         64:56
   14    162 Lisa Frith                 A0C Z NZ                        73:37
   15    161 Natalie Rouse              CM NZ                           76:28
   16    255 Sandra Afnan               YA S SA                         78:02
   17    839 Susan Edwards              HVOC NZ                         81:24
   18    785 Lou Conibear               BAOC UK                         95:14
   19    786 Amanda Price               BAOC UK                        115:00
   20    754 Alison Curnow              BAOC UK                        116:39

         108 Melissa Thomas             UR N NSW                           mp
         151 Michael White              NC UNOFFICIAL                      ot
         117 Jenny Casanova             WA S SA                           dns
         172 Liliya Glushchenko         LIL UR                            dns
         129 Cath Chalmers              LO W WA                           dns



M21B  (3)      5.975 km  45 m   15 C      

    1    736 Didzis Kalnins             WA S SA                         64:55
    2   1153 Uldis Dzerins              WA S SA                         85:05

         467 David Hofstetter           SUI SU                            dns



W21B  (7)      4.300 km  40 m   12 C      

    1    460 Kaye Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         37:39
    2   1258 Christine Curtin           BN N NSW                        37:45
    3   1177 Edith Gray                 AO A ACT                        42:37
    4    906 Kris Todkill               NC N NSW                        43:53
    5    907 Lisa Punzet                NC N NSW                        46:04
    6    696 Fiona Humphrey             CM NZ                           46:29
    7    945 Bec Hatcher                TJ S SA                         85:32



M35A  (20)     10.425 km  170 m   20 C    

    1    599 Nils Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                         59:41
    2   1141 Lars Karlsson              SWE SW                          60:37
    3     72 Dave Rollins               BAOC UK                         62:37
    4    247 Konrad Wildi               OLK SU                          64:23
    5     71 Andreas Grote              SKOG SU                         73:56
    6    278 Jeff Greenwood             A0C Z NZ                        74:18
    7    471 Klas Nilsson               SUI SU                          74:34
    8    685 Vadim Konyshev             TYU RU                          76:04
    9    866 Thomas Meier               LAH SU                          79:20
   10    678 George Cumming             BAOC UK                         85:48
   11   1104 Svein Nygård               NOR NO                          88:12
   12   1093 Steve Doyle                SE S SA                        101:02
   13    677 Alan Hoff                  BAOC UK                        114:58
   14   1303 Tony Hill                  UR N NSW                       123:26
   15   1001 Jonathan Sutcliffe         UG Q Qld                       148:39
   16    477 Jeff Cave                  AW V Vic                       151:36

         254 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                            mp
         433 Lance Read                 UG Q Qld                           mp
        1178 John Shelton Agar          AO A ACT                           mp
         842 Albert Mingaleev           OK RU                             dns



W35A  (23)     6.925 km  95 m   12 C      

    1    377 Marquita Gelderman         NWOC NZ                         43:15
    2    152 Thor Egerton               UG Q Qld                        50:11
    3    926 Christine Marshall         AL T Tas                        52:20
    4   1281 Jaana Eronen               COSE FR                         52:31
    5    759 Nicola Dalheim             MF V Vic                        52:53
    6    296 Ursula Wolf                SUI SU                          54:35
    7    748 Gayle Quantock             WE A ACT                        55:10
    8    133 Linda Sesta                UR N NSW                        55:52
    9    432 Wendy Read                 UG Q Qld                        59:11
   10   1312 Deborah Cox                BN N NSW                        59:57
   11    755 Sarah Whatmough            BAOC UK                         68:37
   12   1257 Catherine Way              OH S SA                         73:12
   13    870 Charlotte MacNaughton      FWOC CA                         83:11
   14    639 Michelle Chamalaun         OH S SA                         85:24
   15    983 Michelle Soar              YA S SA                         94:13
   16    863 Jolanda Kissling           MUR SU                         101:45
   17    575 Mary Hanna                 BK V Vic                       101:47
   18    470 Susanne Maibach            SUI SU                         102:02
   19   1304 Barbara Hill               UR N NSW                       114:15
   20    583 Annette Hansen             THOK DK                        128:11
   21    834 Nicola Kinzett             A0C Z NZ                       154:43

         598 Anke Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                            mp
         132 Carolyn Jackson            MF V Vic                          dns



M35-44B  (5)   4.300 km  40 m   12 C      

    1    862 Ian Allen                  TT Q Qld                        40:41
    2   1023 Peter Orr                  CC N NSW                        42:02
    3   1200 Darryl Fulton              SB S SA                         43:12
    4   1004 Daryl Evans                LI S SA                         73:03

         236 Aldo Sesta                 UR N NSW                          dns



W35-44B  (9)   3.725 km  40 m   10 C      

    1   1201 Delfeen Fulton             SB S SA                         50:16
    2   1024 Maria Orr                  CC N NSW                        51:25
    3    917 Vicki Livingstone          SH N NSW                        62:00
    4    272 Jenny Woods                TF Q Qld                        66:32
    5   1094 Paula Doyle                SE S SA                         68:59
    6   1233 Jo Pilger                  YA S SA                         82:01
    7    922 Evelyn Colwell             OH S SA                         84:36

         823 Susan Bruce                CGS A ACT                          mp
         301 Dawn Agnew                 WO W WA                           dns



M40A  (30)     8.750 km  155 m   15 C     

    1    242 Michael Billinghurst       BF N NSW                        49:33
    2    572 Greg Barbour               BF N NSW                        51:14
    3    717 Stephen Dose               TT S SA                         52:48
    4   1116 Jens Kopland               NOR NO                          54:10
    5    241 Paul Darvodelsky           BF N NSW                        58:50
    6    675 Chris Sanderson            BAOC UK                         59:19
    7    474 Ulrich Aeschlimann         SUI SU                          59:47
    8    869 Adrian Zissos              FWOC CA                         63:24
    9    582 Henrik Albahn              THOK DK                         67:16
   10    867 Urs Hofer                  ELL SU                          68:30
   11    843 Jens Behrend               FA DK                           70:42
   12   1302 Uwe Genatis                SUI SU                          70:56
   13   1163 Steve Hicks                SE S SA                         73:02
   14    323 Andre Scott                TT S SA                         73:58
   15   1070 Michael Burt               RR A ACT                        74:32
   16    682 Mikhail Fateev             TYU RU                          74:41
   17   1188 Dave Nicolson              YA S SA                         76:15
   18    857 Goran Mansson              OKD SW                          79:16
   19    490 Allan Whitfield            SWOT WA                         80:13
   20    760 Carl Dalheim               MF V Vic                        82:02
   21    249 Stefan Zihlmann            OLK SU                          84:37
   22    248 Thomas Schulthess          OLK SU                          87:15
   23    298 Brian Dunnage              WO W WA                         87:48
   24    525 Phil Taylor                LO W WA                         88:19
   25    683 Arkadi Vedine              TYU RU                          90:44
   26    916 Chris Livingstone          SH N NSW                       107:05

         232 Anthony Lawrie             AL T Tas                           mp
         676 Iain Brant                 BAOC UK                            mp
        1232 Scott Vennell              A0C Z NZ                           mp
         656 David Kessell              LO W WA                           dns



W40A  (13)     6.300 km  85 m   11 C      

    1   1242 Helen Edmonds              NE V Vic                        50:18
    2   1297 Maria Parakova             NS SLV                          62:32
    3   1249 Sarah Garnett              UR N NSW                        67:32
    4    491 Michelle Whitfield         SWOT WA                         68:52
    5    316 Carol Harding              BS A ACT                        70:41
    6    220 Lisa Lampe                 UR N NSW                        77:34
    7    231 Andrea Lawrie              AL T Tas                        91:02
    8   1287 Donna Fluegel              WCOC US                         93:54
    9    206 Su Lin Weller              GO N NSW                        95:09

         306 Bente M. Johnsen           THOK DK                            mp
         684 Olga Vedina                TYU RU                             mp
         707 Carey Martin               EG Z NZ                           dns
         836 Jean Cory-Wright           PAPO NZ                           dns



M45A  (48)     7.775 km  135 m   15 C     

    1    392 Ted van Geldermalsen       YV V Vic                        48:56
    2    829 Ted de St. Croix           GVOC CA                         49:40
    3    271 Paul Pacque                EV T Tas                        50:03
    4    252 Nick Dytlewski             IK N NSW                        50:43
    5    904 Geoff Todkill              NC N NSW                        56:22
    6   1245 Alec Watt                  NT N NSW                        56:25
    7    506 James Lithgow              GO N NSW                        57:54
    8    437 Noel Schoknecht            LO W WA                         58:34
    9    915 Nick Wilmott               UR N NSW                        58:36
   10    224 Alex Davey                 WR N NSW                        58:41
   11    859 Ray Pratt                  PAPO NZ                         59:38
   12    496 Brad Whitmore              RMOC US                         60:07
   13    315 John Harding               BS A ACT                        66:13
   14   1064 Les Dawson                 SH N NSW                        68:20
   15   1210 Peter Cusworth             BK V Vic                        68:30
   16    687 Eoin Rothery               LO W WA                         69:47
   17   1151 Alan Davis                 YV V Vic                        70:01
   18   1112 Per Larsen                 NOR NO                          70:38
   19    262 Simon 'Andy' Capp          TJ S SA                         72:10
   20    487 Tim Ashman                 LI S SA                         72:28
   21    628 Grant McDonald             AO A ACT                        72:41
   22    672 Ross Davies                RK Z NZ                         72:52
   23    614 Paul Prudhoe               CC N NSW                        74:00
   24    409 Peter Watson               HBOC NZ                         74:59
   25    511 Neil Kane                  WOC NZ                          75:07
   26    468 David Laubscher            SUI SU                          77:17
   27    205 Mike Weller                GO N NSW                        77:51
   28    518 Robert Prentice            SH N NSW                        80:35
   29    984 David Couche               YA S SA                         81:15
   30   1160 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                         82:08
   31   1038 Steven Sutherland          SW W WA                         82:58
   32   1167 Peter Clark                WA S SA                         85:01
   33    542 Simon Allston              AL T Tas                        85:22
   34    400 Graham McConnell           LI S SA                         89:58
   35   1235 Chas Lane                  LO W WA                         93:19
   36    787 Russell Beatie             BAOC UK                        106:45
   37    465 Ulrich Hofstetter          SUI SU                         107:10
   38    566 Colin O'Brien              EV T Tas                       125:19

         658 Alan Oates                 HBOC NZ                            mp
         898 Doug Fotheringham          YA S SA                            mp
         221 Mark Wright                UR N NSW                          dns
         294 Richard Tucker             TT S SA                           dns
         463 Christian Breitschaedel    SUI SU                            dns
        1068 Tony Garr                  PO A ACT                          dns
        1087 Ian Froude                 IK N NSW                          dns
         769 Ed Neve                    MF V Vic                          dns
        1174 Jeff Robinson              PL Q Qld                          dns
        1311 Peter Freer                RR A ACT                          dns



W45A  (39)     6.300 km  85 m   11 C      

    1   1133 Jane Johansson             SWE SW                          45:18
    2   1106 Elle Melbye                NOR NO                          54:22
    3    513 Robin Uppill               OH S SA                         55:36
    4    615 Julia Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        56:45
    5    225 Debbie Davey               WR N NSW                        60:41
    6    671 Ngaire Davies              RK Z NZ                         61:54
    7    790 Kathy Herrmann             BF N NSW                        62:23
    8    565 Shelach O'Brien            EV T Tas                        65:16
    9    312 Judith Checkly             TOC E GB                        69:05
   10    587 Robyn Brown                TJ S SA                         73:40
   11    406 Jean Payne                 DEE UK                          74:52
   12    498 Hilary Wood                CC N NSW                        75:12
   13    742 Helen Post                 WO W WA                         75:23
   14    933 Dianne van Netten          NC N NSW                        76:02
   15    243 Annette Milburn            BF N NSW                        78:30
   16    393 Margi Freemantle           YV V Vic                        80:28
   17    873 Irene Brassel              SAE SU                          81:13
   18    543 Julia Allston              AL T Tas                        83:17
   19    629 Mary McDonald              AO A ACT                        85:28
   20    782 Barbara Lane               YA S SA                         89:50
   21    941 Janet Davill               TJ S SA                         90:48
   22    401 Karen McConnell            LI S SA                         92:13
   23    412 Jan Hardy                  AL T Tas                        96:00
   24    229 Hogg Mary-Lou              EOOG CA                         96:07
   25    450 Margaret Bourne            OH S SA                         96:56
   26    246 Fi Pahor                   TT S SA                        102:35
   27   1065 Jenny Dawson               SH N NSW                       103:01
   28    894 Karol Knowles              WO W WA                        108:29
   29    466 Ruth Hofstetter            SUI SU                         114:32
   30   1088 Sue Froude                 IK N NSW                       116:05
   31    475 Gayle Shepherd             UR N NSW                       122:51
   32   1211 Carolyn Cusworth           BK V Vic                       124:16
   33   1187 Ruth Nicolson              YA S SA                        134:07

         670 Simmonne Silvi             KOL BE                             mp
         766 Sue Key                    MF V Vic                           mp
         897 Sheryl Winters             LI S SA                            mp
         357 Kay Haarsma                TT S SA                           dns
        1230 Lorraine Stevens           BS A ACT                          dns
         914 Margaret Wilmott           UR N NSW                          dns



M45B  (10)     3.150 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    903 Graham Galbraith           SO Q Qld                        29:13
    2    561 Tom Pointon                LI S SA                         32:04
    3    458 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         32:06
    4   1290 Marc Turner                TJ S SA                         33:20
    5    923 Craig Colwell              OH S SA                         39:06
    6   1209 David Hay                  BS A ACT                        39:29
    7    976 Michael Lawson             LI S SA                         53:16
    8   1186 John Paterson              SB S SA                         68:34

         469 Hans-Rudolf Spang          SUI SU                             mp
        1231 Frank Stevens              BS A ACT                          dns



W45B  (19)     3.150 km  55 m   11 C      

    1    990 Jenny Komyshan             WO W WA                         35:05
    2   1236 Karen Lane                 LO W WA                         36:35
    3    495 Carolyn Chalmers           NC N NSW                        36:39
    4    650 Sandra Erbacher            PO A ACT                        40:47
    5    911 Zita Sankauskas            OH S SA                         41:32
    6   1032 Carolyn Rigby              NC N NSW                        44:52
    7   1162 Pat Velaitis               YA S SA                         45:22
    8    349 Christine Moran            TF Q Qld                        45:57
    9    724 Lyn Cavanagh               WO W WA                         52:37
   10   1208 Margaret Hay               BS A ACT                        52:59
   11   1199 Leonie Hall                SB S SA                         53:04
   12   1198 Karen Bilney               SB S SA                         55:09
   13    733 Gay Ambler                 NWOC NZ                         55:49
   14   1005 Ruth Evans                 LI S SA                         57:21
   15    326 Rohnda Bowling             EN Q Qld                        57:23
   16    853 Inger Brune                SWE SW                          59:28
   17   1059 Judy Shea                  GO N NSW                        80:50

         741 Cheryl Bluett              BN N NSW                           mp
         464 Eva Breitschodel           SUI SU                            dns



M50A  (65)     6.950 km  95 m   12 C      

    1   1156 Pekka Marti                BERN SU                         38:50
    2   1009 Eddie Harwood              MOR SC                          41:13
    3    827 Derek Morrison             HBOC NZ                         42:22
    4    419 Ilmars Limbens             SIG LV                          42:58
    5   1097 Geoff Peck                 HG HK                           43:21
    6    534 Tony Radford               TT S SA                         43:35
    7    925 David Marshall             AL T Tas                        44:15
    8    512 Adrian Uppill              OH S SA                         47:07
    9    901 David Firman               EN Q Qld                        47:10
   10    887 Gordon Wilson              BN N NSW                        47:13
   11    320 Pekka Rytkonen             PN F FI                         47:30
   12    641 Robert Rapkins             EN Q Qld                        47:36
   13    743 Kenneth Post               WO W WA                         48:08
   14    378 Rob Garden                 NWOC NZ                         49:58
   15    483 Alex Tarr                  YV V Vic                        50:19
   16   1237 Eric Baker                 NT N NSW                        50:27
   17    950 Gregory Hawthorne          WR T Tas                        50:39
   18    451 Vincent Loye               OH S SA                         51:31
   19    344 Peter Sheridan             LI S SA                         51:32
   20    370 Leigh Privett              AW V Vic                        52:57
   20    580 Leif E Larsen              THOK DK                         52:57
   22    989 Peter Komyshan             WO W WA                         54:48
   23    404 Brian Ashton               LI S SA                         57:06
   24    204 Nigel Davies               EV T Tas                        58:36
   25    940 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                         58:58
   26    405 Andy Payne                 DEE UK                          59:23
   27    664 Peter Russell              NC N NSW                        59:32
   28   1313 Jan Asberg                 HSK SWE                         59:46
   29    576 Murray Hanna               BK V Vic                        59:51
   30    340 Graeme Tonkin              LI S SA                         60:34
   31    321 Heikki Salonen             PN F FI                         60:58
   32    774 Randall Hope               WR T Tas                        61:40
   33    448 Russell Candy              KO W WA                         62:29
   34   1031 Russell Rigby              NC N NSW                        62:43
   35   1138 Goeran Andersson           SWE SW                          63:19
   36    896 David Winters              LI S SA                         64:02
   37    637 Alan Watts                 NE V Vic                        64:17
   38    592 Bernd Wollenberg           WWOP DE                         64:48
   39    313 Ron Wescott                NE V Vic                        65:27
   40    411 Bert Elson                 AL T Tas                        66:13
   41    669 Jean-Pierre Kellens        KOL BE                          66:27
   42    371 Gene Dynan                 AW V Vic                        67:16
   43    521 Phil Stoeckel              WA S SA                         67:38
   44    932 Bert van Netten            NC N NSW                        69:56
   45    307 Keld Johnsen               THOK DK                         70:01
   46    519 Robert Spry                BN N NSW                        74:05
   47    456 Heinz Leuenberger          OH S SA                         75:47
   48    311 Martin Checkly             TOC E GB                        76:11
   49   1146 Larsowe Stroem             SWE SW                          78:34
   50    758 Renny Duckett              AL T Tas                        81:21
   51    605 Alan Sargeant              BS A ACT                        84:37
   52    527 Donald Fell                NE V Vic                        87:27
   53   1243 Robert Edmonds             NE V Vic                        91:38
   54    416 Peter Gillon               LO W WA                         92:03
   55    577 Ton de Vaan                NOCB NE                         93:03
   56    588 Chris Brown                TJ S SA                         93:58
   57    965 Keith Fifield              RR A ACT                        97:17
   58    284 Hermann Frank              TT S SA                         98:22
   59    347 Alistair Stewart           A0C Z NZ                       100:57
   60    632 Jack Dowling               BO W WA                        101:25
   61    476 Ron Pallas                 UR N NSW                       109:16

         497 Nick Dent                  CC N NSW                           mp
         713 Peter Jackson              MF V Vic                           mp
        1120 Anders Bjoerkaas           NOR NO                             mp
        1159 Hans-Peter Staedelin       LAN SU                            dns



W50A  (36)     4.975 km  80 m   10 C      

    1   1105 Berit Hegdal               NOR NO                          41:32
    2    938 Jacquie Rand               UG Q Qld                        41:38
    3   1131 Anne-Marie Holmstroem      SWE SW                          48:00
    4   1136 Ingrid Stroem              SWE SW                          50:36
    5    420 Rudite Limbena             SIG LV                          51:51
    6    642 Lynda Rapkins              EN Q Qld                        51:53
    7    928 Jenny Hawkins              BS A ACT                        52:21
    8    503 Judy Allison               RR A ACT                        54:34
    9    346 Joanna Stewart             A0C Z NZ                        54:47
   10   1052 Sheila Colls               YV V Vic                        54:51
   11   1114 Kari Holst                 NOR NO                          55:24
   12    303 Carol Broderick            WO W WA                         56:03
   13   1191 Joan Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        58:08
   14    510 Dorothy Kane               WOC NZ                          60:39
   15    488 Lynn Dabbs                 WH N NSW                        60:40
   16    695 Anne Humphrey              CM NZ                           60:41
   17    482 Peg McAvaney               LI S SA                         68:12
   18    505 Glen Middleton             NWOC NZ                         68:15
   19    780 Jennifer Binns             LO W WA                         68:55
   20    230 Judith Hay                 BN N NSW                        70:05
   21   1195 Jay Mair                   UG Q Qld                        73:24
   22    621 Helen Murphy               UR N NSW                        73:41
   23    528 Fiona Fell                 NE V Vic                        73:48
   24    699 Mary Moen                  NWOC NZ                         75:49
   25    314 Cheryl Taylor              NE V Vic                        76:02
   26    633 Sue Dowling                BO W WA                         77:19
   27    608 Lyn Malmgron               SH N NSW                        83:45
   28    447 Jan Candy                  KO W WA                         85:53
   29    775 Janelle McGarva            WR N NSW                        90:34
   30    654 Pamela King                DR V Vic                        99:31
   31    821 Rosemary Johnson           BAOC UK                        101:31
   32    345 Lana Sheridan              LI S SA                        131:29

         673 Royce Mills                RK Z NZ                            mp
         966 Chris Fifield              RR A ACT                           mp
         977 Jenny Lawson               LI S SA                            mp
         356 Fiona Calabro              TF Q Qld                          dns



M55A  (54)     6.125 km  80 m   12 C      

    1    740 Terry Bluett               BN N NSW                        38:36
    2    504 Dave Middleton             NWOC NZ                         39:11
    3    265 Michael Wood               HVOC NZ                         39:37
    4    502 Robert Allison             RR A ACT                        39:41
    5    908 Trevor Sauer               EN Q Qld                        41:41
    6    485 Wayne Aspin                CM NZ                           41:49
    7    691 Jiri Gurka                 HSV AT                          42:01
    8   1010 Age Liljestrom             HS FI                           43:10
    9    781 Tony Simpkins              LO W WA                         43:26
   10    995 Dan Greig                  WO W WA                         45:05
   11    302 Ken Brownlie               WO W WA                         45:24
   12    888 Rob Tucker                 YA S SA                         45:32
   13    379 Ross Barr                  GO N NSW                        45:41
   14    202 Dick Ogilvie               UR N NSW                        46:03
   15    439 Phil Dufty                 BO W WA                         46:41
   16    597 Attila Hejjas              WWOP DE                         46:49
   17   1050 Ray Sheldon                YV V Vic                        47:00
   18    310 Brian Ellis                GVOC CA                         47:12
   19   1129 Svein Ingebrigtsen         NOR NO                          47:47
   20    913 Jim Merchant               GO N NSW                        49:21
   21    473 Robert Grimm               SUI SU                          49:45
   22    700 Greg Yarkie                EOOC CA                         50:04
   23    208 Mike Hampton               OD GB                           50:19
   24    991 John Meeking               YV V Vic                        50:40
   25    732 Robin Ambler               NWOC NZ                         51:28
   26    636 Dave Lotty                 UR N NSW                        51:52
   27    698 Terje Moen                 NWOC NZ                         53:11
   28    846 Karl-Robert Mogvist        IK N NSW                        53:52
   29    939 John Williams              TJ S SA                         56:46
   30    259 Doug McMurray              YA S SA                         57:34
   31    980 Terry O'Halloran           BS A ACT                        59:20
   32   1158 Roland Eggli               BAS SU                          60:03
   33    613 Allan Wright               NC N NSW                        60:11
   34    258 Barry Pearce               IK N NSW                        62:21
   35    388 David Tilbrook             OH S SA                         63:30
   36    610 David Goddard              YV V Vic                        64:14
   37    330 Bob Healey                 EV T Tas                        65:42
   38    665 Mike Howe                  LO W WA                         66:17
   39    961 Bryan Jenkins              LO W WA                         66:37
   40    222 Chris Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        72:50
   41    537 Mike Williams              WHO NZ                          75:30
   42    620 Terry Murphy               UR N NSW                        75:46
   43    348 Reid Moran                 TF Q Qld                        78:49
   44    858 Kjeld Wraa-Hanson          TIS SW                          80:25
   45    776 John McGarva               WR N NSW                        85:21
   46    481 Lyle McAvaney              LI S SA                         87:18
   47    417 Clive Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                        94:56
   48    457 Gary Ettridge              LI S SA                         95:07
   49    364 Vern Hembrow               OH S SA                         99:18
   50    936 Peter Elderfield           SWOT WA                        102:30
   51    645 Alan Cox                   TF Q Qld                       122:58

         489 Kevin Williams             WH N NSW                           mp
         455 Bob Morris                 CC N NSW                          dns
         716 Barry Hart                 UG Q Qld                          dns



W55A  (36)     4.975 km  80 m   10 C      

    1    443 Kate Fortune               WOC NZ                          42:39
    2    486 Patricia Aspin             CM NZ                           43:23
    3    368 Hille Syvatera             RISU FI                         46:38
    4    692 Sharon Crawford            RMOC US                         47:21
    5    611 Ruth Goddard               YV V Vic                        47:31
    6    627 Debbie Gale                EV T Tas                        52:35
    7   1137 Eva-Lena Svanstroem        SWE SW                          53:24
    8    440 Irena Palmer               YA S SA                         53:43
    9    223 Robin Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        54:00
   10    517 Jill Dalton                NWOC NZ                         55:18
   11    960 Janet Jenkins              LO W WA                         57:02
   12    438 Penny Dufty                BO W WA                         57:22
   13    992 Libby Meeking              YV V Vic                        60:32
   14   1011 Irma Liljestrom            HS FI                           60:55
   15    909 Meredyth Sauer             EN Q Qld                        61:12
   16    757 Janet Bush                 AL T Tas                        65:56
   17   1196 Jennie Bourne              OH S SA                         71:40
   18    309 Margaret Ellis             GVOC CA                         73:02
   19    480 Valerie Brammall           EV T Tas                        77:10
   20   1216 Rosemay Kullmann           LO W WA                         77:14
   21   1051 Jackie Sheldon             YV V Vic                        79:35
   22    442 Marsha Jacobs              BAOC UK                         80:22
   23    328 Frances Vyse               SOK C CA                        80:42
   24    567 Pauline Abblett            SOC Z NZ                        83:30
   25    738 Moreen Cox                 LO W WA                         87:55
   26    462 Rae Powell                 A0C Z NZ                        90:51
   27    841 Jackie Dempster            YV V Vic                        95:32
   28    472 Edith Schaffert            SUI SU                          96:57
   29    881 Heidi Naef                 LAN SU                         100:25
   30    570 Jenny Kennedy              TT S SA                        114:22
   31    434 Ann Nolan                  TJ S SA                        122:37
   32    988 Judi Herkes                BK V Vic                       123:16
   33   1036 Angela Murray              NUR NSW                        166:37

         281 Bryony Cox                 GO N NSW                           mp
         386 Allison Basire             KH NZ                              mp
         418 Helen Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                           mp



M60A  (45)     5.025 km  70 m   11 C      

    1    651 Darryl Erbacher            PO A ACT                        35:30
    2   1107 Helge Bjaaland             NOR NO                          36:58
    3    737 John Chellew               BG V Vic                        42:13
    4    882 Viktor Naef                LAN SU                          43:10
    5    981 Robert Northcote           TT S SA                         43:46
    6    369 Pekka Syvatera             RISU FI                         44:21
    7   1154 Siegfried Gieldanowski     LAN SU                          44:51
    8    538 John Robinson              CM NZ                           46:28
    9    275 Peter Hall                 WR T Tas                        47:05
   10   1111 Bjørn Egner                NOR NO                          48:18
   11    329 Alan Vyse                  SOK C CA                        48:51
   12    381 Ted Mulherin               WH N NSW                        49:51
   13    479 John Brammall              EV T Tas                        49:59
   14    902 David Erbacher             UG Q Qld                        50:48
   15   1119 Leif Braaten               NOR NO                          51:13
   16    444 Graham Fortune             WOC NZ                          51:33
   17    536 Rhys Thompson              WHO NZ                          52:30
   18    375 Chris Gelderman            NWOC NZ                         55:15
   19    280 Timothy Cox                GO N NSW                        56:00
   20    374 Peter Watson               KO W WA                         56:36
   21    478 Stuart Lane                OH S SA                         58:18
   22    245 John Porter                BN N NSW                        58:40
   23    494 Bill Chalmers              NC N NSW                        58:58
   24    739 Alan Cox                   LO W WA                         60:11
   25    210 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                         60:48
   26   1147 Ingemar Svanstroem         SWE SW                          61:03
   27    778 Ian Harding                YA S SA                         63:17
   28    762 Ian Vallance               MF V Vic                        64:17
   29    351 Trevor Simpson             OD GB                           65:40
   30   1149 Karl-John Karlsson         SWE SW                          65:58
   31    461 John Powell                A0C Z NZ                        67:37
   32    880 Klaus Huggler              STA SU                          68:18
   33   1077 Mike Hicks                 TT S SA                         69:45
   34   1157 Werner Wehrli              BERN SU                         71:27
   35   1152 Murray Young               SB S SA                         73:01
   36    889 Kevin Vigar                LI S SA                         86:13
   37    884 Peter Rueegsegger          RAF SU                         100:12
   38   1286 Stephen Fluegel            WCOC US                        103:11
   39    595 Bernd Walter               WWOP DE                        104:04
   40    893 Kevin Maloney              NE V Vic                       112:46
   41    325 Jim Bowling                EN Q Qld                       116:29
   42   1058 Paul Shea                  GO N NSW                       132:37

         660 Pentti Koponen             ESSU UK                            mp
         431 Gunnar Osterbo             Freidig NO                        dns
        1103 Elling Frøvoll             NOR NO                            dns



W60A  (28)     3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1    215 Ann Ingwersen              PO A ACT                        30:52
    2    849 Ann-Margret Persson        GAV SW                          31:28
    3    879 Erica Huggler              STA SU                          31:42
    4    219 Bunny Rathbone             DOC NZ                          32:21
    5    263 Helen Smith                TT S SA                         33:26
    6    876 Ingrid Grosse              USV DE                          34:09
    7    352 Hilary Simpson             OD GB                           36:36
    8    213 Janet Morris               GO N NSW                        39:09
    9    661 Riitta Koponen             ESSU UK                         39:21
   10    644 Pam Cox                    TF Q Qld                        40:50
   11    874 Annemarie Gaehwiler        COR SU                          40:55
   12    484 Janet Tarr                 YV V Vic                        41:03
   13    878 Madeleine Huber            BUS SU                          41:13
   14    648 Gillian King               NE V Vic                        41:25
   15    647 Christa Schafer            GO N NSW                        41:34
   16    571 Sue Millard                TT S SA                         42:27
   17    596 Ingrid Walter              WWOP DE                         44:32
   18    883 Emma Rueegsegger           RAF SU                          51:24
   19   1207 Helen Alexander            BK V Vic                        52:20
   20    982 Margaret Northcote         TT S SA                         55:57
   21    761 Judith-Anne Vallance       MF V Vic                        58:17
   22   1155 Heidrun Gieldanowski       LAN SU                          62:17
   23    951 Mary Hawthorne             WR T Tas                        65:06
   24    376 Yett Gelderman             NWOC NZ                         73:30

        1135 Anita Nilsson              SWE SW                             mp
         539 Val Robinson               CM NZ                              mp
         430 Torid Kvall                Freidig NO                        dns
        1123 Wenche Hoff                NOR NO                            dns



M65A  (32)     5.025 km  70 m   11 C      

    1    855 Sivert Axelson             KOK SW                          37:13
    2    852 Peo Bengtsson              PAN SW                          41:28
    3    854 Rune Carlsson              SIK SW                          44:11
    4    848 Allan Haglund              GAV SW                          45:01
    5    250 John Lyon                  TT S SA                         45:45
    6    343 Ian Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       48:21
    7   1144 Rune Sandberg              SWE SW                          49:59
    8    694 Ivar Vamnes                HAM NO                          50:19
    9    214 Barry Hanlon               WH N NSW                        52:09
   10    770 Robin Simson               TF Q Qld                        52:55
   11    216 George Reeves              TT S SA                         64:04
   12   1118 Vagn Lidegaard             DEN DK                          64:56
   13    875 Harald Grosse              USV DE                          65:18
   14   1122 Einar Hoff                 NOR NO                          65:34
   15   1148 Sixten Westerlund          SWE SW                          66:44
   16   1215 Willy Kullmann             LO W WA                         67:20
   17   1206 Jim Alexander              BK V Vic                        71:20
   18    289 Andy Brewis                A0C Z NZ                        71:51
   19    593 Guenter Frenzel            WWOP DE                         71:54
   20    840 John Dempster              YV V Vic                        75:14
   21   1121 Aage Oyvann                NOR NO                          77:30
   22    653 John Walter                RR A ACT                        81:17
   23    609 Neville Fathers            SH N NSW                        82:37
   24    237 Martin Hollenstein         OLC SU                          86:02
   25    287 Tom Clendon                A0C Z NZ                        87:53
   26    708 Allan Miller               BK V Vic                        88:08
   27    385 Ian Basire                 KH NZ                           96:17
   28    594 Klaus Nagler               WWOP DE                        141:06

         209 Alex Kerr                  GVOC CA                            mp
        1143 Burne Nilsson              SWE SW                             mp
         681 Alex Korobenilcov          TYU RU                             mp
         397 Ian Hassal                 IK N NSW                          dns



W65A  (14)     3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1    568 Ann Scott                  SOC Z NZ                        32:03
    2    342 Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       34:25
    3    693 Inger E Vamnes             HAM NO                          35:55
    4    203 Maureen Ogilvie            UR N NSW                        45:46
    5    885 Renate Schrei              HAL DE                          48:08
    6    844 Brigitte Schmieleberg      NEU DE                          48:51
    7    709 Patricia Miller            BK V Vic                        48:59
    8    304 Dorothy Adrian             NE V Vic                        50:11
    9    288 Heather Clendon            A0C Z NZ                        52:53
   10    261 Robyn Cutten               WA S SA                         53:04
   11    290 Jill Brewis                A0C Z NZ                        59:13
   12    704 Caryl Woof                 EV T Tas                        63:00

         727 Leith Young                BO W WA                            mp
         239 Janet Fitzwater            NE V Vic                          dns



M70A  (12)     3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1   1127 Leiv Hope                  NOR NO                          26:27
    2    726 Don Young                  BO W WA                         27:04
    3   1145 Claes Sjøberg              SWE SW                          29:22
    4    238 Ron Larsson                TT S SA                         34:07
    5    228 Don Scott                  EOOG CA                         42:50
    6    634 Malcolm Stewart            GO N NSW                        43:45
    7   1113 Alf Solaas                 NOR NO                          44:11
    8   1016 Bill Catchpoole            YA S SA                         45:00
    9    649 Wally Cavill               DR V Vic                        54:11
   10    877 Franz Heimgartner          ZUE SU                          54:41
   11    435 Gabriel Brossaud           ABCO FR                         69:23

         382 Truls Astrup               HEM NO                            dns



W70A  (3)      3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1    635 Anne Stewart               GO N NSW                        48:49
    2    563 Joyce Rowlands             NE V Vic                        61:56
    3    436 Simone Ferraris            ABCO FR                        106:20



M75A  (11)     3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1   1308 Adolf Kempf                SUI SU                          33:58
    2    845 Manfred Rittweger          ERF DE                          34:08
    3    268 Hermann Wehner             WE A ACT                        38:46
    4    646 Neil Schafer               GO N NSW                        40:27
    5    847 Lennart Pettersson         STR SW                          41:16
    6    871 Edlef Bandixen             SCH SU                          41:59
    7   1128 Lorentz Haugland           NOR NO                          42:14
    8    564 Gordon Clarke              YV V Vic                        44:43
    9    305 Paul Adrian                NE V Vic                        58:09
   10    207 Milton Spurling            TT S SA                         59:41
   11    886 Hans Speich                ZUE SU                          78:37



W75A  (2)      3.300 km  65 m   8 C       

    1    872 Gret Bandixen              SCH SU                          53:32
    2    771 Janet Copp                 LI S SA                         72:54