Keynes Gap - Pairs: Orienteering Results
27 October 2002

1F  (2)

  1 Liana Crebbin YA S SA  35:30
  2 Ellie Pearson NONE SA  48:58

2F  (7)

  1 Lisa Stoeckel WA S SA  27:37
  2 Heather Browett NONE SA  28:42
  3 N Velaitis and J Canty  YA S SA  37:44
  4 Marian Browett  NONE SA  42:24
  5 Helen Binnie  TT S SA  44:27
  6 Karina Canty  NONE SA  53:37
  7 Caroline Bennett  TT S SA  58:45

2M  (7)

  1 Steve Moloney NONE SA  33:30
  2 Riordan Dose  TT S SA  35:46
  3 Heath Bennett TT S SA  37:22
  4 David Tonkin  NONE SA  38:47
  5 Martin Pearson  NONE SA  44:43
  6 John Lyon TT S SA  1:04:20
  7 Bob Charlton  NONE SA  4:53:44


3F  (7)

  1 Bec Hatcher TJ S SA  54:49
  2 Jeffa Lyon  TT S SA  1:06:21
  3 E Colwell and S Telfer  OH S SA  1:10:03
  4 Michelle Soar YA S SA  1:12:17
  5 Jennie Hembrow  OH S SA  1:19:50
  6 Elise Przytula  NONE SA  1:23:41
  7 Daryl Talbot  NONE SA  1:44:29

3M  (9)

  1 Craig Colwell OH S SA  34:04
  2 Casley & Clayson  NONE SA  57:21
  3 Callum Hoare  NONE SA  1:02:46
  4 Tom Dose  TT S SA  1:03:16
  5 Kris Colwell  OH S SA  1:04:38
  6 Thomas Fotheringham YA S SA  1:07:34
  7 Thomas Diment NONE SA  1:20:05
  8 Paul Hoffmann NONE SA  1:22:27
  9 Brent Cook  NONE SA  1:36:34

4F  (14) 

  1 Claire Davill TJ S SA  33:33
  2 Jean ONeill WA S SA  37:42
  3 Shannon Nicolson  YA S SA  41:41
  4 Rachael Upton WA S SA  44:59
  5 Sue Merchant  TJ S SA  51:55
  6 Paula Ashforth  WA S SA  57:57
  7 Julie Crebbin YA S SA  1:00:25
  8 Jan Hillyard  TJ S SA  1:02:33
  9 Janet Davill  TJ S SA  1:03:04
10 Rae Harris  WA S SA  1:04:43
11 Ruth Nicolson YA S SA  1:10:58
12 Barbara Lane  YA S SA  1:12:53
13 Ann Nolan TJ S SA  1:13:17
   14 Margaret Northcote  TT S SA  1:32:42

4M  (6)

  1 Trystan Bennett TT S SA  35:21
  2 Phil Stoeckel WA S SA  41:15
  3 Clive  & Marion Arthur  TT S SA  41:19
  4 Ken Clarke  TJ S SA  46:30
  5 Bill Catchpoole YA S SA  50:06
  6 Robert Hillyard TJ S SA  55:07

5F  (4)

  1 Lexie Ashforth  WA S SA  51:21
  2 Zebedy Hallett  YA S SA  1:04:47
  3 Hannah Skehan TJ S SA  1:16:40
  4 Rebecca Hembrow OH S SA  1:33:49

5M  (23) 

  1 Troy Merchant TJ S SA  38:07
  2 Lee Merchant  TJ S SA  39:50
  3 Michael Ashforth  WA S SA  47:22
  4 Robert Smith  TT S SA  50:23
  5 Jason Nicolson  YA S SA  51:27
  6 Gerry Velaitis  YA S SA  52:23
  7 Wesley Dose TT S SA  53:10
  8 Chris Davill  TJ S SA  53:22
  9 Phil Davill TJ S SA  53:49
10 Brett Merchant  TJ S SA  53:51
11 Tyson Hillyard  TJ S SA  54:29
12 Peter Clark WA S SA  55:30
13 Dion Bennett  TT S SA  57:55
14 Geoff Bennett TT S SA  58:23
15 Andrew Slattery TT S SA  1:00:31
16 Chris Simmons NONE SA  1:01:24
17 Peter Ashforth  WA S SA  1:02:31
18 Robert Northcote  TT S SA  1:02:58
19 George Reeves TT S SA  1:06:44
20 Daryl Crebbin YA S SA  1:07:46
21 Doug Fotheringham YA S SA  1:11:58
22 Paul Rogers NONE SA  1:20:42
23 Peter Lomman  NONE SA  1:22:29

6M  (4)

  1 Miguel Clark  WA S SA  1:01:50
  2 Stephen Dose  TT S SA  1:07:27
  3 Lachlan Hallett YA S SA  1:09:22
  4 Simon 'Andy' Capp TJ S SA  1:47:17