Wirra WirraMon 16/09/2002 07:32
Orienteering Results

 Place    Name                                   Nat        Club              Time



1M - 10, 12B  (3)      2.000 km  65 m   14 C                   

     1    Luke Hazell                            AUS        TT S SA          25:26
     2    Matthew Doyle                          AUS        SE S SA          46:40

          Benjamin Lee                           AUS        TJ S SA             mp



1F - 10, 12B  (3)      2.000 km  65 m   14 C                   

     1    Katie Doyle                            AUS        SE S SA          17:21
     2    Jacqui Doyle                           AUS        SE S SA          20:52
     3    Cedar Mc Gearey                        AUS        NONE SA        3:17:04



2M - 12A,14B  (11)     2.600 km  120 m   7 C                   

     1    Toby Clark                             AUS        WA S SA          25:20
     2    Anthony Thomson                        AUS        WA S SA          32:29
     3    Riordan Dose                           AUS        TT S SA          38:19
     4    Heath Bennett                          AUS        TT S SA          42:21
     5    Steven Scott                           AUS        NONE SA          46:02
     6    Henry Hazell                           AUS        TT S SA          48:15
     7    Ken Scott                              AUS        NONE SA          51:19
     8    Aaron Sexton                           AUS        YA S SA          52:06
     9    Robert Fletcher                        AUS        NONE SA        1:02:00
    10    Dylan Stevens                          AUS        YA S SA        1:03:22
    11    Aaron and Eddie Davis                  AUS        OH S SA        1:11:11



2F - 12A,14B  (6)      2.600 km  120 m   7 C                   

     1    Marissa Lee                            AUS        TJ S SA          28:58
     2    Lisa Stoeckel                          AUS        WA S SA          40:42
     3    Vanessa Allen                          AUS        TT S SA          42:39
     4    Shirley Goodman                        AUS        NONE SA          50:18
     5    Susan Stevans                          AUS        NONE SA          53:47
     6    Carol Such                             AUS        TJ S SA        1:07:57



3M  (10)               3.700 km  170 m   7 C                   

     1    Zach Mcleay                            AUS        NONE SA        1:03:24
     2    Max Sankauskas                         AUS        OH S SA        1:07:59
     3    Kris Colwell                           AUS        NONE SA        1:08:02
     4    Michael Roberts                        AUS        NONE SA        1:26:09
     5    Deryck Goodman                         AUS        NONE SA        1:34:43
     6    Ruhi Afnan                             AUS        YA S SA        1:42:31
     7    Sam Miskelly                           AUS        NONE SA        2:09:34

          Tom Dose                               AUS        TT S SA             mp
          Douglas Lee                            AUS        TJ S SA             mp
          Thomas Diement                         AUS        NONE SA             mp



3F  (8)                3.700 km  170 m   7 C                   

     1    Tessa and Chris Say                    AUS        NONE SA        1:01:44
     2    Esther and Judy Sprod                  AUS        YA S SA        1:03:35
     3    Bec Hatcher                            AUS        TJ S SA        1:06:14
     4    Kris Mosher                            AUS        TT S SA        1:21:28
     5    Pera Jonannsen                         AUS        YA S SA        1:23:16
     6    Laura Mcleay                           AUS        NONE SA        1:23:17
     7    Paula Doyle                            AUS        SE S SA        1:28:32
     8    Evelyn Colwell                         AUS        OH S SA        1:31:38



4M  (6)                4.500 km  195 m   9 C                   

     1    Tristan Lee                            AUS        TJ S SA          55:57
     2    Neville George                         AUS        WA S SA          59:26
     3    Sean Hooper                            AUS        TJ S SA        1:04:11
     4    Uldis Dzerins                          AUS        NONE SA        1:23:42
     5    Craig Colwell                          AUS        OH S SA        1:24:04

          Paul Hoffmann                          AUS        NONE SA             mp



4F  (3)                4.500 km  195 m   9 C                   

     1    Vanessa Round                          AUS        TT S SA        1:16:07
     2    Kaye Nieuwenhoven                      AUS        TT S SA        1:22:30
     3    Mallory Hughes                         AUS        NONE SA        1:26:17



5M - 75  (6)           3.300 km  95 m   9 C                    

     1    Chris Davill                           AUS        TJ S SA          37:41
     2    Ken Clarke                             AUS        TJ S SA          37:51
     3    Chris Thomson                          AUS        WA S SA          43:31
     4    Maarten Nieuwenhoven                   AUS        TT S SA          47:00
     5    Iraj Afnan                             AUS        OH S SA          48:21
     6    Alan Anderson                          AUS        WA S SA        2:36:43



5F- 60 ,65, 70, 75  (5 3.300 km  95 m   9 C                    

     1    Julie Schofield                        AUS        TT S SA          35:56
     2    Jeffa Lyon                             AUS        TT S SA          50:12
     3    Rae Harris                             AUS        WA S SA        1:03:06
     4    Helen Smith                            AUS        TT S SA        1:06:45
     5    Susan Millard                          AUS        TT S SA        1:07:44



6M - 60 ,65, 70  (11)  4.200 km  190 m   8 C                   

     1    Robert Northcote                       AUS        TT S SA          50:10
     2    George Reeves                          AUS        TT S SA          58:30
     3    Stuart Lane                            AUS        OH S SA        1:00:12
     4    Garry Harris                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:09:42
     5    Hermann Frank                          AUS        TT S SA        1:14:33
     6    Bill Catchpoole                        AUS        TT S SA        1:17:29
     7    Tony Ekkelboon                         AUS        TJ S SA        1:25:17
     8    Vern Hembrow                           AUS        OH S SA        1:25:57
     9    Mike Hicks                             AUS        TT S SA        1:27:51
    10    Peter Lazic                            AUS        NONE SA        1:47:53
    11    Ian Smith                              AUS        NONE SA        1:57:20



6F - 16, 50, 55  (14)  4.200 km  190 m   8 C                   

     1    Rebecca Hembrow                        AUS        OH S SA        1:00:33
     2    Alison Radford                         AUS        TT S SA        1:06:44
     3    Rachel Scott                           AUS        TT S SA        1:08:37
     4    Rachael Upton                          AUS        WA S SA        1:08:56
     5    Jennie Bourne                          AUS        OH S SA        1:11:23
     6    Shannon Nicolson                       AUS        YA S SA        1:18:47
     7    Nicole Such                            AUS        OH S SA        1:23:27
     8    Sue Merchant                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:28:53
     9    Ann Nolan                              AUS        TJ S SA        1:41:21
    10    Jenny Kennedy                          AUS        TT S SA        1:43:11
    11    Jan Hillyard                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:55:31
    12    Roselie Bennett                        AUS        TT S SA        2:09:28

          Deborah Semple                         AUS        TJ S SA             mp
          Sue Bament                             AUS        OH S SA             mp



7M - 16,50,55  (34)    6.100 km  180 m   10 C                  

     1    Adrian Uppill                          AUS        OH S SA          48:20
     2    Brett Merchant                         AUS        TJ S SA          48:35
     3    Simon Uppill                           AUS        OH S SA          50:10
     4    Paul Hoopmann                          AUS        TJ S SA          50:14
     5    Michael Ashforth                       AUS        WA S SA          53:10
     6    Wesley Dose                            AUS        TT S SA        1:00:32
     7    Rob Tucker                             AUS        YA S SA        1:00:43
     8    Jason Nicolson                         AUS        YA S SA        1:02:15
     9    Phil Davill                            AUS        TJ S SA        1:03:02
    10    Tom Bullock                            AUS        WA S SA        1:03:29
    11    Peter Mayer                            AUS        YA S SA        1:04:25
    12    Tyson Hillyard                         AUS        TJ S SA        1:05:26
    13    Antony White                           AUS        OH S SA        1:06:48
    14    Robert Smith                           AUS        TT S SA        1:07:24
    15    Andrew Slattery                        AUS        TT S SA        1:07:56
    16    Didzis Kalnins                         AUS        WA S SA        1:08:25
    17    John Williams                          AUS        TJ S SA        1:09:35
    18    Peter Ashforth                         AUS        WA S SA        1:10:09
    19    Clive Arthur                           AUS        TT S SA        1:10:25
    20    Jim Rathjen                            AUS        WA S SA        1:13:35
    21    Barry Wheeler                          AUS        TT S SA        1:15:17
    22    Steve Williams                         AUS        TJ S SA        1:17:29
    23    Phil Stoeckel                          AUS        WA S SA        1:18:00
    24    Ken Fisher                             AUS        YA S SA        1:18:05
    25    Tim Lebbon                             AUS        WA S SA        1:20:40
    26    Dion Bennett                           AUS        TT S SA        1:20:51
    27    David Tilbrook                         AUS        OH S SA        1:27:13
    28    Michael Oflaherty                      AUS        TT S SA        1:31:24
    29    Chris Brown                            AUS        TJ S SA        1:35:12
    30    Gil Hollamby                           AUS        TT S SA        1:43:31
    31    Trystan Bennett                        AUS        TT S SA        1:44:06
    32    Adrian Craig                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:45:31
    33    Geoff Bennett                          AUS        TT S SA        1:48:50

          Heinz Leuenberger                      AUS        OH S SA             mp



7F18, 20, 35, 40, 45   6.100 km  180 m   10 C                  

     1    Catherine Loye                         AUS        OH S SA        1:01:41
     2    Hannah Skehan                          AUS        TJ S SA        1:01:50
     3    Robyn Brown                            AUS        TJ S SA        1:03:30
     4    Lexie Ashforth                         AUS        WA S SA        1:04:33
     5    Robin Uppill                           AUS        OH S SA        1:06:48
     6    Katie Dose                             AUS        TT S SA        1:08:43
     7    Claire Davill                          AUS        TJ S SA        1:12:41
     8    Zebedy Hallett                         AUS        YA S SA        1:17:14
     9    Anthea Williams                        AUS        TJ S SA        1:17:53
    10    Kate Radford                           AUS        TT S SA        1:18:20
    11    Christine O'Keefe                      AUS        YA S SA        1:19:41
    12    Michelle Soar                          AUS        YA S SA        1:41:44
    13    Janet Davill                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:44:56
    14    Ruth Nicolson                          AUS        YA S SA        1:58:12
    15    Barbara Lane                           AUS        YA S SA        2:07:20

          Fi Pahor                               AUS        TT S SA             mp



8M - 18, 40, 45  (13)  8.400 km  210 m   13 C                  

     1    Lachlan Hallett                        AUS        YA S SA          57:40
     2    Troy Merchant                          AUS        TJ S SA          58:23
     3    David Simmons                          AUS        WA S SA        1:01:44
     4    Phil Hazell                            AUS        TT S SA        1:09:18
     5    Stephan Dose                           AUS        TT S SA        1:11:25
     6    Lee Merchant                           AUS        TJ S SA        1:15:44
     7    Alexander Frank                        AUS        TT S SA        1:17:18
     8    Gareth Williams                        AUS        TJ S SA        1:22:55
     9    David Couche                           AUS        YA S SA        1:23:22
    10    John Nieuwenhoven                      AUS        TT S SA        1:25:19
    11    Peter Clark                            AUS        WA S SA        1:40:02
    12    Peter Proud                            AUS        NONE SA        1:45:21

          Tony Radford                           AUS        TT S SA             mp



8F - 21  (5)           8.400 km  210 m   13 C                  

     1    Suzanne Casonova                       AUS        WA S SA        1:02:10
     2    Amber Tomas                            AUS        WA S SA        1:02:19
     3    Zoe Radford                            AUS        TT S SA        1:05:28
     4    Jenny Casonova                         AUS        WA S SA        1:21:32
     5    Sandra Afnan                           AUS        YA S SA        1:49:56



9M - 20, 21, 35  (4)   11.300 km  290 m   17 C                 

     1    Reuben Smith                           AUS        TT S SA        1:10:47
     2    Miguel Clark                           AUS        WA S SA        1:20:21
     3    Steve Cooper                           AUS        YA S SA        1:31:14
     4    Steve Doyle                            AUS        SE S SA        1:48:59