SAChamps 2002 - FinalMon 7/10/2002 10:23
Orienteering Results

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                             Time



M-10  (14)     1.920 km  0 m   10 C       

    1    721 Riordan Dose               TT S SA                         11:44
    2    524 Benjamin Lee               TJ S SA                         12:04
    3    410 Oliver Watson              HBOC NZ                         12:41
    4    927 Tom Marshall               AL T Tas                        13:40
    5    768 Todd Neve                  MF V Vic                        14:32
    6    234 Stuart Lawrie              AL T Tas                        14:43
    7    361 Bryn McComb                OH S SA                         15:38
    8   1027 Alexander Orr              CC N NSW                        20:12
    9   1164 Thomas Hicks               SE S SA                         23:51
   10   1305 Matthew Hill               GO N NSW                        27:44
   11   1306 Daniel Hill                GO N NSW                        29:46
   12    319 Patrick Harding            BS A ACT                        43:50

         602 Luke Hazell                TT S SA                            mp
         715 Timothy Jackson            MF V Vic                           mp



W-10  (6)      1.920 km  0 m   10 C       

    1    750 Kaitlin Radstaak           WE A ACT                        14:36
    2   1096 Jacqui Doyle               SE S SA                         15:50
    3   1239 Kate Edmonds               NE V Vic                        17:00
    4   1095 Katie Doyle                SE S SA                         33:24
    5    920 Krystal Livingstone        SH N NSW                        35:19

         454 Rachel Loye                OH S SA                            mp



M-12A  (11)    2.980 km  0 m   11 C       

    1    720 Tom Dose                   TT S SA                         19:31
    2    318 Matthew Harding            BS A ACT                        21:51
    3   1166 Toby Clark                 WA S SA                         21:57
    4    360 Rory McComb                OH S SA                         22:00
    5    767 Max Neve                   MF V Vic                        22:30
    6    900 Thomas Fotheringham        YA S SA                         23:41
    7    935 Jamie van Netten           NC N NSW                        25:08
    8    601 Henry Hazell               TT S SA                         25:55
    9    363 Robert Hembrow             OH S SA                         26:44
   10    631 Robert McDonald            AO A ACT                        26:58
   11   1280 Heath Bennett              TT S SA                         41:51



W-12A  (10)    2.980 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1161 Nadia Velaitis             YA S SA                         21:56
    2    523 Marissa Lee                TJ S SA                         22:12
    3   1256 Helen Watson               HBOC NZ                         22:25
    4    617 Emily Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        25:08
    5   1026 Tamara Orr                 CC N NSW                        26:15
    6   1205 Julia Sullivan             BB Q Qld                        26:51
    7    520 Lisa Stoeckel              WA S SA                         28:22
    8    300 Rachel Dunnage             WO W WA                         31:02
    9    581 Sascha Hansen              THOK DK                         36:01
   10    919 Emily Livingstone          SH N NSW                        39:03



M-12B  (1)     1.920 km  0 m   10 C       

    1   1083 Michael Fisher             YA S SA                         22:43



W-12B  (1)     1.920 km  0 m   10 C       

    1   1117 Maren Kopland              NOR NO                          14:33



M-14A  (19)    4.550 km  0 m   14 C       

    1   1194 James Sheldon              UG Q Qld                        31:16
    2    652 Grant Erbacher             PO A ACT                        31:23
    3    763 Morten Neve                MF V Vic                        33:27
    4   1090 Sebastian Froude           IK N NSW                        33:52
    5   1067 Tim Dawson                 SH N NSW                        35:38
    6    522 Tristan Lee                TJ S SA                         35:54
    7    618 David Kooymans             RR A ACT                        38:03
    8    723 Paul Kappeler              WO W WA                         39:28
    9    963 Liam Parton                GS N NSW                        42:47
   10    212 Adam Kreminski             WA S SA                         44:56
   11    244 Sean Hooper                TJ S SA                         50:06
   12    948 Jonathon Cryer             SWOT WA                         51:32
   13    559 Sebastian Woof             AL T Tas                        54:54
   14   1279 Trystan Bennett            TT S SA                         60:39
   15    638 Cameron Bailey-Price       PO A ACT                        65:45
   16    921 Kris Colwell               OH S SA                         84:47
   17    372 Daniel Worsley             AW V Vic                        86:49

         910 Max Sankauskas             OH S SA                           dns
         403 Sam McConnell              LI S SA                           dns



W-14A  (17)    3.620 km  0 m   11 C       

    1    317 Heather Harding            BS A ACT                        25:46
    2    299 Sarah Dunnage              WO W WA                         26:58
    3    554 Jessica Davis              AL T Tas                        27:51
    4   1252 Bronwyn Steele             UR N NSW                        28:20
    5    362 Rebecca Hembrow            OH S SA                         28:45
    6   1071 Bridie Kean                CH V Vic                        29:49
    7    730 Ineka Booth                BS A ACT                        29:55
    8   1041 Kendal Sutherland          SW W WA                         30:29
    9   1240 Alice Edmonds              NE V Vic                        32:17
   10    630 Heather McDonald           AO A ACT                        34:20
   11   1081 Mallory Hughes             OH S SA                         35:10
   12    895 Olivia Knowles             WO W WA                         35:32
   13    446 Madeleine Lewin            NC N NSW                        36:18
   14    233 Sonia Lawrie               AL T Tas                        37:42
   15    934 Kim van Netten             NC N NSW                        37:43
   16   1219 Greta Doyle                TT S SA                         46:20
   17   1190 Shannon Nicolson           YA S SA                         50:05



M-14B  (1)     2.980 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1019 Tom Diment                 TT S SA                         25:45



W-14B  (2)     2.980 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1018 Peta Johannsen             TT S SA                         30:36

        1017 Tiffany Hocking            TT S SA                            mp



M-16A  (35)    6.390 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    415 Louis Elson                AL T Tas                        42:14
    2    557 Matthew Hope               WR T Tas                        43:50
    3    514 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         45:26
    4    560 Ryan Smyth                 WR T Tas                        46:42
    5    492 Cody Whitfield             SWOT WA                         47:45
    6    531 Rob Fell                   NE V Vic                        47:58
    7    666 Brendan Marshall           BK V Vic                        48:17
    8   1248 Simon Addison              NZDEV NZ                        48:18
    9   1212 Steven Cusworth            BK V Vic                        48:31
   10    625 Rhys Challen               WO W WA                         48:43
   11    719 Wesley Dose                TT S SA                         49:14
   12    728 Alex Pentony Vran          RR A ACT                        50:08
   13    735 David Reaburn              BG V Vic                        50:16
   14    547 Tom Statham                EV T Tas                        50:33
   15    710 Christopher Naunton        BG V Vic                        50:58
   16    962 Matthew Parton             GS N NSW                        51:00
   17    339 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         51:54
   18    970 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                         52:30
   19   1025 Daniel Orr                 CC N NSW                        53:03
   20    861 Robert Paterson            RK Z NZ                         53:16
   21    562 Tim Denham                 SH N NSW                        53:48
   22   1266 Kieran Sullivan            BB Q Qld                        54:08
   23    624 Patrick Murphy             UR N NSW                        54:24
   24    546 Aiden Morrison             EV T Tas                        54:50
   25   1193 Peter Sheldon              UG Q Qld                        55:18
   26   1189 Jason Nicolson             YA S SA                         55:34
   27   1008 Ewan Smith                 SW W WA                         55:53
   28    947 Brook Kennedy              BK V Vic                        56:45
   29    367 Ben Radstaak               WE A ACT                        57:45
   30   1267 Aaron Woods-Simson         TF Q Qld                        57:54
   31   1246 Philip Watt                NT N NSW                        59:52
   32   1268 Matt Ryder                 EN Q Qld                        59:57
   33   1040 Shane Sutherland           SW W WA                         60:13
   34    949 Ryan Beatson               SWOT WA                         69:44
   35    211 Michael Kreminski          WA S SA                         82:07



W-16A  (29)    4.530 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    545 Hanny Allston              AL T Tas                        33:53
    2    493 Kellie Whitfield           SWOT WA                         42:06
    3    964 Sophie Barker              BS A ACT                        42:25
    4   1264 Ainsley Cavenagh           TF Q Qld                        43:14
    5   1265 Amy Russell                TF Q Qld                        45:10
    6    655 Clare Brownridge           BG V Vic                        46:44
    7   1263 Amy Gibbons                RR Q Qld                        47:03
    8    552 Emma Warren                AL T Tas                        47:50
    9    712 Melinda Jackson            MF V Vic                        47:53
   10   1066 Claire Dawson              SH N NSW                        52:29
   11    138 Jasmine Neve               MF V Vic                        53:01
   12    997 Meg Creely                 BG V Vic                        54:37
   13   1274 Kate Wilson                BB Q Qld                        55:01
   14    772 Hannah Skehan              TJ S SA                         55:43
   15   1241 Rachel Edmonds             NE V Vic                        58:22
   16   1183 Janetta Davis              TK V Vic                        59:08
   17    555 Eleanor Haas               AL T Tas                        59:50
   18    626 Ceridwen Challen           WO W WA                         61:33
   19    918 Jayde Livingstone          SH N NSW                        62:04
   20    324 Rachel Scott               TT S SA                         63:23
   21    553 Grace Churchill            AL T Tas                        67:07
   22    979 Andrea Slater              BG V Vic                        70:22
   23    556 Jessica Smith              WR T Tas                        72:24
   24   1092 Nicole Such                OH S SA                        106:44
   25    659 Hayley Oates               HBOC NZ                        110:32

         828 Amber Morrison             HBOC NZ                            mp
        1244 Vanessa Round              TT S SA                            mp
        1089 Marianne Froude            IK N NSW                          dns
         899 Amelia Fotheringham        YA S SA                           dns



M-18A  (21)    8.690 km  0 m   20 C       

    1     37 Julian Dent                CC N NSW                        55:05
    2     45 Lachlan Hallett            YA S SA                         57:24
    3    414 Conrad Elson               AL T Tas                        66:47
    4    574 Jason Duda                 BS A ACT                        67:08
    5    338 Troy Merchant              TJ S SA                         69:28
    6    285 Alexander Frank            TT S SA                         70:32
    7   1056 Michael Ashforth           WA S SA                         72:37
    8    956 Gareth Williams            TJ S SA                         73:37
    9   1271 Mike Corkran               TF Q Qld                        73:47
   10    892 Hayden Lebbink             EU V Vic                        74:10
   11   1272 Luke Bacon                 TF Q Qld                        75:10
   12   1292 Matthew Woodward           NT N NSW                        75:35
   13   1270 Dane Cavanagh              TF Q Qld                        76:01
   14    558 Lee Andrewartha            AL T Tas                        76:17
   15    668 David Hudson               NE V Vic                        76:55
   16    825 Martin Peat                CM NZ                           77:04
   17   1269 Jamie Dougall              TF Q Qld                        77:45
   18   1278 Dion Bennett               TT S SA                         96:32
   19   1184 Robert Davis               TK V Vic                       103:50
   20    569 Tim Renton                 A0C Z NZ                       106:10

         544 James Allston              AL T Tas                          dns



W-18A  (22)    6.390 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    125 Mace Neve                  MF V Vic                        50:19
    2    128 Ilka Barr                  BG V Vic                        52:57
    3    744 Erin Post                  WO W WA                         53:08
    4    860 Claire Paterson            RK Z NZ                         53:52
    5    551 Julia Davis                AL T Tas                        55:11
    6    663 Kirrilee Russell           NC N NSW                        56:26
    7    149 Anthea Barrow              AL T Tas                        58:37
    8   1035 Zebedy Hallett             YA S SA                         59:53
    9    973 Mel Simpson                BS A ACT                        61:22
   10   1229 Claire Stevens             BS A ACT                        63:07
   11    148 Alice Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        63:55
   12    549 Rebecca Jolly              EV T Tas                        64:42
   13   1062 Felicity Brown             BN N NSW                        65:15
   14    612 Moira Goddard              YV V Vic                        68:21
   15   1273 Jacqueline Wood            UG Q Qld                        69:33
   16    718 Katie Dose                 TT S SA                         69:48
   17   1079 Kay Willmore               TT S SA                         72:41
   18    623 Clare Murphy               UR N NSW                        77:41
   19   1213 Amy Cusworth               BK V Vic                        80:24
   20    906 Kris Todkill               NC N NSW                        80:33
   21    697 Louise Wilmott             IK N NSW                        86:30
   22    783 Rebeckah Pope              LI S SA                        117:17



M-18AS  (3)    6.390 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    986 Aaron Dodd                 NE V Vic                        55:07
    2    530 James Fell                 NE V Vic                        57:34
    3    453 Nicholas Loye              OH S SA                         73:57



M-18B  (5)     3.620 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1021 Zach McLeay                TT S SA                         27:23
    2   1227 Andrew Moore               WR N NSW                        30:46
    3   1296 Thomas Dale                RR Q Qld                        46:37
    4    286 Thomas Frank               TT S SA                         61:33

         227 Cameron Davey              WR N NSW                          dns



W-18B  (7)     3.620 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1262 Debbie Barnes              TF Q Qld                        37:08
    2   1238 Elsie Baker                NT N NSW                        39:47
    3   1047 Joanne Middleton           RR A ACT                        40:29
    4   1260 Claire Hawkins             RR Q Qld                        43:35
    5   1261 Shannon Roberts            RR Q Qld                        47:07
    6    501 Sofia Grefback             CC N NSW                        51:33
    7   1020 Heather Browett            TT S SA                         59:18



M-20A  (12)    11.120 km  0 m   27 C      

    1     42 Adrian Jackson             MF V Vic                        73:13
    2   1168 Miguel Clark               WA S SA                         78:41
    3     39 David Meyer                SH N NSW                        78:58
    4     46 Oskar Booth                BS A ACT                        84:54
    5   1289 Nathan Lawley              UG Q Qld                        85:05
    6    662 Clinton Russell            NC N NSW                        85:36
    7    905 Steven Todkill             NC N NSW                        86:15
    8   1002 Bryn Davies                RK Z NZ                         90:53
    9    529 Stuart Fell                NE V Vic                        94:49
   10    526 Ian Anderson               UG Q Qld                        96:11

        1291 Darren Southwell           PO A ACT                           mp
        1285 Matthew Schepisi           BG V Vic                          dns



W-20A  (12)    6.390 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    122 Zoe Radford                TT S SA                         45:56
    2    643 Heike Torggler             TOL IT                          51:40
    3    145 Briohny Davey              WR N NSW                        54:27
    4    452 Catherine Loye             OH S SA                         54:41
    5    150 Fiona Middleton            RR A ACT                        55:19
    6   1055 Lexie Ashforth             WA S SA                         55:42
    7   1214 Kathryn Barker             EU V Vic                        60:23
    8    137 Phoebe Dent                CC N NSW                        61:53
    9    144 Catherine Murphy           UR N NSW                        62:54
   10    777 Lucy McGarva               WR N NSW                        66:39
   11    533 Katherine Radford          TT S SA                         78:19

         119 Grace Elson                AL T Tas                          dns



M21E  (26)     12.780 km  0 m   28 C      

    1     18 Reuben Smith               TT S SA                         76:43
    2     53 Stewart Fishwick           RR A ACT                        77:24
    3     15 Bruce Arthur               TT S SA                         79:08
    4     12 Jim Russell                BG V Vic                        81:11
    5     21 Andrew Hill                WH N NSW                        81:34
    6     35 Ian Meyer                  SH N NSW                        82:18
    7     14 Anthony Scott              RR A ACT                        82:48
    8     72 Dave Rollins               BAOC UK                         82:55
    9     20 Craig Dufty                BO W WA                         83:23
   10     63 Alistair Cory-Wright       PAPO NZ                         84:14
   11     62 Bill Edwards               HVOC NZ                         84:15
   12     25 Tristram Miller            PO A ACT                        84:52
   13     61 Mark Lawson                NWOC NZ                         85:36
   14     75 Petri Laaksonen            RAS FI                          85:43
   15     19 Scott Simpson              TF Q Qld                        86:07
   16     51 Steve Fletcher             LO W WA                         88:59
   17     34 David Moran                UQ Q Qld                        89:51
   18     52 Erik Raberg                LO W WA                         91:18
   19     60 James Bradshaw             WEN Z NZ                        96:16
   20     16 John Toomey                LO W WA                        104:47
   21     65 Dougal Harding             A0C Z NZ                       106:48
   22     73 Randy Hall                 SVO U US                       108:55

          23 Benjamin Schulz            TF Q Qld                           mp
          70 Dieter Wolf                SUI SU                            dns
          64 Greg Flynn                 HOC NZ                            dns
          29 Terry Farrell              BO W WA                           dns



W21E  (22)     8.690 km  0 m   20 C       

    1    104 Nicki Taws                 RR A ACT                        63:47
    2    106 Allison Jones              RR A ACT                        65:35
    3    112 Susanne Casanova           WA S SA                         67:48
    4    121 Anna Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        68:30
    5    111 Danielle Winslow           AL T Tas                        69:05
    6    105 Kathyrn Ewels              CH V Vic                        70:41
    7    136 Orla Murray                NUR NSW                         71:06
    8    124 Rachel West                BO W WA                         71:15
    9    113 Georgie Statham            EV T Tas                        71:26
   10    171 Encarna Maturana           SP SP                           71:38
   11    126 Amber Tomas                WA S SA                         72:48
   12    162 Lisa Frith                 A0C Z NZ                        72:57
   12    107 Clare Hawthorne            WR T Tas                        72:57
   14    108 Melissa Thomas             UR N NSW                        73:47
   15    114 Karen Staudte              LO W WA                         75:05
   16    118 Sheralee Bailey            BN N NSW                        83:42
   17    129 Cath Chalmers              LO W WA                         84:09
   18    151 Michelle Nash              NWOC NZ                         84:43
   19    146 Michelle Scott             RR A ACT                        85:19
   20    152 Thor Egerton               UG Q Qld                        86:07
   21    161 Natalie Rouse              CM NZ                           86:43

         172 Liliya Glushchenko         LIL UR                            dns



M21A  (5)      11.120 km  0 m   27 C      

    1    341 Warwick Williams           BG V Vic                        96:51
    2    756 Egil Husby                 TT S SA                         98:21
    3    753 Tom McComiskie             BAOC UK                        109:04
    4    996 Wayne Pepper               BN N NSW                       117:19
    5    752 Derek Nunn                 BAOC UK                        170:03



W21A  (7)      7.530 km  0 m   20 C       

    1    218 Hania Lada                 YV V Vic                        68:30
    2    123 Heather Smith              TT S SA                         70:56
    3    147 Leida Williams             LO W WA                         79:36
    4    117 Jenny Casanova             WA S SA                         81:41
    5    786 Amanda Price               BAOC UK                         98:08
    6    785 Lou Conibear               BAOC UK                        100:17
    7    754 Alison Curnow              BAOC UK                        184:14



M21AS  (14)    7.530 km  0 m   20 C       

    1     44 Ian Warren                 AL T Tas                        53:12
    2     50 Gareth Candy               KO W WA                         59:42
    3     49 Michael White              OH S SA                         60:15
    4    734 Peter Ambler               NWOC NZ                         61:20
    5   1228 Andrew Wisniewski          BF N NSW                        64:36
    6    407 Ben Hartman                INT SC                          65:09
    7    241 Paul Darvodelsky           BF N NSW                        71:24
    8    943 Christopher Davill         TJ S SA                         78:10
    9    426 Tyson Hillyard             TJ S SA                         82:34
   10    459 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         85:14
   11    931 Solomon Buckman            YA S SA                         90:39
   12    736 Didzis Kalnins             WA S SA                        100:25

         674 Martin Skold               SWE SW                             mp
        1197 David Bourne               OH S SA                           dns



W21AS  (12)    5.450 km  0 m   15 C       

    1    408 Heather Hartman            INT SC                          50:39
    2    839 Susan Edwards              HVOC NZ                         59:29
    3    942 Claire Davill              TJ S SA                         63:51
    4    930 Rowena Morris              YA S SA                         69:07
    5   1258 Christine Curtin           BN N NSW                        78:33
    6    955 Emma Williams              TJ S SA                         79:19
    7    696 Fiona Humphrey             CM NZ                           83:32
    8   1091 Rachael Upton              WA S SA                         87:05
    9    450 Margaret Bourne            OH S SA                         95:35
   10   1298 Linda Gregory              RR A ACT                        99:28
   11    255 Sandra Afnan               YA S SA                        108:28
   12    834 Nicola Kinzett             A0C Z NZ                       111:09



M21B  (3)      4.550 km  0 m   14 C       

    1   1086 Aaron Maddison             OH S SA                         54:40
    2   1153 Uldis Dzerins              WA S SA                         56:39

         944 Ken Clarke                 TJ S SA                            mp



W21B  (3)      4.550 km  0 m   14 C       

    1    460 Kaye Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         53:19
    2    907 Lisa Punzet                NC N NSW                        56:13
    3    945 Bec Hatcher                TJ S SA                         62:54



M35A  (22)     11.120 km  0 m   27 C      

    1    599 Nils Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                         84:12
    2   1053 Mark Nemeth                TF Q Qld                        84:27
    3    247 Konrad Wildi               OLK SU                          84:46
    4    868 Gregoire Schrago           ROSE SU                         86:44
    5    912 Robert Lewis               BK V Vic                        88:10
    6     71 Andreas Grote              SKOG SW                         91:45
    7    471 Klas Nilsson               OLN SU                          93:07
    8     30 Graham Turner              RR A ACT                        93:24
    9    685 Vadim Konyshev             TYU RU                          93:54
   10   1288 Steve Cooper               YA S SA                         95:07
   11    433 Lance Read                 UG Q Qld                        95:56
   12   1093 Steve Doyle                SE S SA                         96:08
   13    254 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                        100:18
   14   1141 Lars Karlsson              SWE SW                         100:46
   15    278 Jeff Greenwood             A0C Z NZ                       106:50
   16    678 George Cumming             BAOC UK                        108:52
   17   1001 Jonathan Sutcliffe         UG Q Qld                       112:00
   18   1104 Svein Nygård               NOR NO                         113:54
   19   1012 Daryl Crebbin              YA S SA                        131:10
   20    677 Alan Hoff                  BAOC UK                        132:54
   21    837 Guy Cory-Wright            PAPO NZ                        147:10

         842 Albert Mingaleev           OK RU                             dns



W35A  (16)     6.480 km  0 m   15 C       

    1    132 Carolyn Jackson            MF V Vic                        55:14
    2    377 Marquita Gelderman         NWOC NZ                         56:51
    3    926 Christine Marshall         AL T Tas                        59:50
    4   1281 Jaana Eronen               COSE FR                         67:23
    5   1312 Deborah Cox                BN N NSW                        73:10
    6    863 Jolanda Kissling           MUR SU                          73:38
    7    432 Wendy Read                 UG Q Qld                        75:28
    8    575 Mary Hanna                 BK V Vic                        78:09
    9   1257 Catherine Way              OH S SA                         79:49
   10    755 Sarah Whatmough            BAOC UK                         83:33
   11    639 Michelle Chamalaun         OH S SA                         91:25
   12    870 Charlotte MacNaughton      FWOC CA                         92:29
   13    470 Susanne Maibach            OLN SU                         106:22
   14   1283 Anna Hazell                TT S SA                        116:45

         598 Anke Schmiedeberg          WWOP DE                            mp
         296 Ursula Wolf                SUI SU                            dns



M35-44AS  (10) 6.390 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    866 Thomas Meier               LAH SU                          43:19
    2   1303 Tony Hill                  GO N NSW                        60:37
    3    298 Brian Dunnage              WO W WA                         71:42
    4    476 Ron Pallas                 UR N NSW                        74:12
    5    477 Jeff Cave                  AW V Vic                        76:19
    6   1023 Peter Orr                  CC N NSW                        78:20
    7    745 Robert Bradley             WH N NSW                        88:08
    8    862 Ian Allen                  TT Q Qld                        96:50
    9    916 Chris Livingstone          SH N NSW                        98:13

        1286 Stephen Fluegel            WCOC US                            mp



W35-44AS  (12) 4.530 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    983 Michelle Soar              YA S SA                         64:04
    2    773 Deb Semple                 TJ S SA                         70:13
    3   1039 Leonie Sutherland          SW W WA                         71:07
    4   1024 Maria Orr                  CC N NSW                        71:56
    5    366 Kathryn Cox                BN N NSW                        72:51
    6    583 Annette Hansen             THOK DK                         75:10
    7    475 Gayle Shepherd             UR N NSW                        76:55
    8   1013 Julie Crebbin              YA S SA                         78:39
    9    359 Teri McComb                OH S SA                         79:22
   10   1304 Barbara Hill               GO N NSW                       102:45
   11    272 Jenny Woods                TF Q Qld                       117:40
   12    206 Su Lin Weller              GO N NSW                       121:35



W35-44B  (6)   4.550 km  0 m   14 C       

    1   1126 Lise Havik                 NOR NO                          56:39
    2    917 Vicki Livingstone          SH N NSW                        61:18
    3   1094 Paula Doyle                SE S SA                         64:48
    4   1150 Anna-Lena Mårtensson       SWE SW                          65:29
    5    746 Maureen Fitzpatrick        WH N NSW                        86:18
    6    922 Evelyn Colwell             OH S SA                        104:53



M40A  (30)     8.690 km  0 m   20 C       

    1    572 Greg Barbour               BF N NSW                        54:12
    2   1116 Jens Kopland               NOR NO                          60:36
    3    985 Robert Lee                 INT SC                          62:56
    4    675 Chris Sanderson            BAOC UK                         63:12
    5   1179 David Simmons              WA S SA                         65:08
    6    582 Henrik Albahn              THOK DK                         65:55
    7    248 Thomas Schulthess          OLK SU                          66:25
    8    857 Goran Mansson              OKD SW                          67:44
    9    249 Stefan Zihlmann            OLK SU                          69:35
   10    867 Urs Hofer                  ELL SU                          70:42
   11    358 Andrew McComb              OH S SA                         71:01
   12    717 Stephen Dose               TT S SA                         73:12
   13    869 Adrian Zissos              FWOC CA                         74:08
   14   1220 Ian Taylor                 TF Q Qld                        76:11
   15   1070 Michael Burt               RR A ACT                        78:58
   16   1232 Scott Vennell              A0C Z NZ                        80:09
   17   1188 Dave Nicolson              YA S SA                         81:47
   18    843 Jens Behrend               FA DK                           82:07
   19    676 Iain Brant                 BAOC UK                         83:16
   20    490 Allan Whitfield            SWOT WA                         86:03
   21    323 Andre Scott                TT S SA                         89:21
   22   1163 Steve Hicks                SE S SA                         89:42
   23    232 Anthony Lawrie             AL T Tas                        93:35
   24    600 Phil Hazell                TT S SA                         93:53
   25    682 Mikhail Fateev             TYU RU                          94:30
   26    946 Ian Winn                   OH S SA                         98:48
   27   1276 Geoff Bennett              TT S SA                        124:50

         683 Arkadi Vedine              TYU RU                             mp
        1142 Urban Lundberg             SWE SW                             mp
        1302 Uwe Genatis                SUI SU                            dns



W40A  (15)     5.940 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    707 Carey Martin               EG Z NZ                         50:58
    2   1297 Maria Parakova             NS SLV                          58:23
    3    748 Gayle Quantock             WE A ACT                        59:17
    4   1242 Helen Edmonds              NE V Vic                        61:38
    5    306 Bente M. Johnsen           THOK DK                         66:09
    6    316 Carol Harding              BS A ACT                        66:45
    7    806 Maija Salmi                RAS FI                          68:48
    8    231 Andrea Lawrie              AL T Tas                        70:35
    9    491 Michelle Whitfield         SWOT WA                         75:09
   10    684 Olga Vedina                TYU RU                          80:47
   11   1253 Wendy Deegan               OH S SA                         93:16
   12   1287 Donna Fluegel              WCOC US                        109:04

         327 Christine O'Keefe          YA S SA                            mp
         836 Jean Cory-Wright           PAPO NZ                           dnf
         301 Dawn Agnew                 WO W WA                           dns



M45A  (37)     7.530 km  0 m   20 C       

    1   1125 Trond Roenneberg           NOR NO                          50:35
    2    271 Paul Pacque                EV T Tas                        55:45
    3    829 Ted de St. Croix           GVOC CA                         57:56
    4    365 Melvyn Cox                 BN N NSW                        61:08
    5    336 Lee Merchant               TJ S SA                         61:25
    6    687 Eoin Rothery               LO W WA                         61:47
    7    392 Ted van Geldermalsen       YV V Vic                        64:50
    8    904 Geoff Todkill              NC N NSW                        64:56
    9    518 Robert Prentice            SH N NSW                        66:08
   10   1001 Peter Watson               HBOC NZ                         68:56
   11    224 Alex Davey                 WR N NSW                        69:25
   12    805 Kari Jylha                 RAS FI                          70:47
   13    506 James Lithgow              GO N NSW                        71:33
   14   1245 Alec Watt                  NT N NSW                        73:21
   15    859 Ray Pratt                  PAPO NZ                         74:22
   16    628 Grant McDonald             AO A ACT                        75:43
   17    542 Simon Allston              AL T Tas                        77:03
   18   1038 Steven Sutherland          SW W WA                         77:04
   19    614 Paul Prudhoe               CC N NSW                        78:00
   20    315 John Harding               BS A ACT                        79:11
   21   1087 Ian Froude                 IK N NSW                        81:14
   22    898 Doug Fotheringham          YA S SA                         85:37
   23    658 Alan Oates                 HBOC NZ                         87:02
   24    511 Neil Kane                  WOC NZ                          87:27
   25    205 Mike Weller                GO N NSW                        87:37
   26    999 Simon 'Andy' Capp          TJ S SA                         89:43
   27    672 Ross Davies                RK Z NZ                         90:53
   28   1160 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                         92:39
   29    294 Richard Tucker             TT S SA                         96:25
   30   1068 Tony Garr                  PO A ACT                       100:23
   31    787 Russell Beatie             BAOC UK                        105:49

        1112 Per Larsen                 NOR NO                             mp
         496 Brad Whitmore              SVO U US                          dns
         769 Ed Neve                    MF V Vic                          dns
         890 Dave Medlin                SB S SA                           dns
         984 David Couche               YA S SA                           dns
        1151 Alan Davis                 YV V Vic                          dns



W45A  (29)     5.450 km  0 m   15 C       

    1   1133 Jane Johansson             SWE SW                          60:25
    2    954 Anthea Williams            TJ S SA                         62:07
    3    615 Julia Prudhoe              CC N NSW                        63:13
    4    587 Robyn Brown                TJ S SA                         63:50
    5   1106 Elle Melbye                NOR NO                          66:41
    6    766 Sue Key                    MF V Vic                        66:53
    7    225 Debbie Davey               WR N NSW                        69:11
    8    498 Hilary Wood                CC N NSW                        69:47
    9    312 Judith Checkly             TOC E GB                        71:34
   10    406 Jean Payne                 DEE UK                          71:47
   11    607 Val Rogers                 PAPO NZ                         72:14
   12    393 Margi Freemantle           YV V Vic                        76:25
   13    629 Mary McDonald              AO A ACT                        77:17
   14    933 Dianne van Netten          NC N NSW                        79:47
   15    543 Julia Allston              AL T Tas                        80:34
   16    790 Kathy Herrmann             BF N NSW                        83:05
   17    541 Christine Franklin         TJ S SA                         84:02
   18    782 Barbara Lane               YA S SA                         88:23
   19    671 Ngaire Davies              RK Z NZ                         89:33
   20    670 Simmonne Silvi             KOL BE                          89:41
   21    941 Janet Davill               TJ S SA                         92:40
   22    894 Karol Knowles              WO W WA                        105:19
   23   1088 Sue Froude                 IK N NSW                       111:30
   24    873 Irene Brassel              SAE SU                         113:05
   25    229 Hogg Mary-Lou              EOOG CA                        118:57
   26    246 Fi Pahor                   TT S SA                        127:35
   27   1277 Rosalie Bennett            TT S SA                        221:45

         357 Kay Haarsma                TT S SA                            mp
        1230 Lorraine Stevens           BS A ACT                          dns



M45AS  (25)    4.800 km  0 m   14 C       

    1    489 Kevin Williams             WH N NSW                        57:49
    2   1064 Les Dawson                 SH N NSW                        58:31
    3   1031 Russell Rigby              NC N NSW                        61:06
    4    519 Robert Spry                BN N NSW                        61:28
    5    903 Graham Galbraith           SO Q Qld                        62:55
    6    411 Bert Elson                 AL T Tas                        63:46
    6    953 Steve Williams             TJ S SA                         63:46
    8    245 John Porter                BN N NSW                        64:28
    9    605 Alan Sargeant              BS A ACT                        66:34
   10    537 Mike Williams              WHO NZ                          66:52
   11   1210 Peter Cusworth             BK V Vic                        66:59
   12    747 Garry Harris               TJ S SA                         69:36
   13   1218 Terry Cavanagh             TF Q Qld                        71:37
   14   1082 Ken Fisher                 YA S SA                         71:49
   15    478 Stuart Lane                OH S SA                         73:39
   16    893 Kevin Maloney              NE V Vic                        74:34
   17    889 Kevin Vigar                LI S SA                         80:57
   18   1204 Michael O'Flaherty         TT S SA                         81:37
   19    284 Hermann Frank              TT S SA                         84:39
   20    776 John McGarva               WR N NSW                        85:55
   21    585 Alastair Smithies          NWOC NZ                         97:30
   22    936 Peter Elderfield           SWOT WA                        116:03

         387 Andrew Cumming Thom        WE A ACT                          dns
        1311 Peter Freer                HSK SWE                           dns
        1314 Eric Harris                TT S SA                           dns



M45B  (7)      3.620 km  0 m   11 C       

    1    458 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         45:42
    2   1180 Craig Nazzer               EG Z NZ                         52:03
    3   1048 Ashley Dodsworth           YA S SA                         54:57
    4    923 Craig Colwell              OH S SA                         65:16
    5   1290 Marc Turner                TJ S SA                         68:46

        1046 Peter Middleton            RR A ACT                          dns
        1231 Frank Stevens              BS A ACT                          dns



W45AS  (19)    3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    742 Helen Post                 WO W WA                         50:03
    2   1063 Jennifer Schulz            TF Q Qld                        61:23
    3    608 Lyn Malmgron               SH N NSW                        61:43
    4   1211 Carolyn Cusworth           BK V Vic                        63:19
    5   1110 Aud Kjemperud              NOR NO                          63:58
    6    990 Jenny Komyshan             WO W WA                         66:20
    7   1036 Angela Murray              NUR NSW                         70:40
    8   1065 Jenny Dawson               SH N NSW                        73:38
    9   1051 Jackie Sheldon             YV V Vic                        74:39
   10    633 Sue Dowling                BO W WA                         76:58
   11    586 Jill Smithies              NWOC NZ                         77:59
   12    650 Sandra Erbacher            PO A ACT                        78:13
   13   1187 Ruth Nicolson              YA S SA                         82:03
   14    391 Barbara Junghans           GO N NSW                        93:59
   15   1032 Carolyn Rigby              NC N NSW                        94:55
   16    412 Jan Hardy                  AL T Tas                        99:08
   17    853 Inger Brune                SKOG SW                        113:49
   18    897 Sheryl Winters             LI S SA                        118:10
   19    389 Sue Bament                 OH S SA                        137:01



W45B  (14)     3.620 km  0 m   11 C       

    1   1045 Jill Middleton             RR A ACT                        43:32
    2   1049 Jill Dodsworth             YA S SA                         47:19
    3    495 Carolyn Chalmers           NC N NSW                        48:25
    4    326 Rohnda Bowling             EN Q Qld                        49:59
    5   1057 Paula Ashforth             WA S SA                         52:09
    6    337 Sue Merchant               TJ S SA                         53:38
    7    349 Christine Moran            TF Q Qld                        53:45
    8    741 Cheryl Bluett              BN N NSW                        54:38
    9   1162 Pat Velaitis               YA S SA                         56:45
   10    733 Gay Ambler                 NWOC NZ                         61:00
   11    911 Zita Sankauskas            OH S SA                         66:04
   12    724 Lyn Cavanagh               WO W WA                         80:42
   13   1059 Judy Shea                  GO N NSW                        87:56
   14   1099 Ragnhild Kjernsmo          NOR NO                          92:06



M50A  (61)     6.480 km  0 m   15 C       

    1   1156 Pekka Marti                BERN SU                         42:45
    2   1009 Eddie Harwood              MOR SC                          46:39
    3    580 Leif E Larsen              THOK DK                         49:49
    4    534 Tony Radford               TT S SA                         50:28
    5   1097 Geoff Peck                 HG HK                           50:31
    6    827 Derek Morrison             HBOC NZ                         50:37
    7    378 Rob Garden                 NWOC NZ                         51:47
    8    204 Nigel Davies               EV T Tas                        52:28
    9    540 Paul Hoopman               TJ S SA                         54:19
   10    713 Peter Jackson              MF V Vic                        54:46
   11    925 David Marshall             AL T Tas                        55:09
   12    901 David Firman               EN Q Qld                        55:38
   13    307 Keld Johnsen               THOK DK                         55:48
   14    950 Gregory Hawthorne          WR T Tas                        56:27
   15    641 Robert Rapkins             EN Q Qld                        56:48
   16   1138 Goeran Andersson           SWE SW                          56:54
   17    864 Andreas Luder              HIN SU                          57:01
   18    896 David Winters              LI S SA                         58:16
   19    347 Alistair Stewart           A0C Z NZ                        61:17
   20    497 Nick Dent                  CC N NSW                        62:06
   21   1237 Eric Baker                 NT N NSW                        62:23
   22    989 Peter Komyshan             WO W WA                         62:42
   23    957 Robert J Preston           NC N NSW                        63:14
   24    311 Martin Checkly             TOC E GB                        63:15
   25    419 Ilmars Limbens             SIG LV                          64:06
   26    743 Kenneth Post               WO W WA                         65:21
   27   1313 Jan Asberg                 HSK SWE                         65:32
   28    774 Randall Hope               WR T Tas                        66:03
   29    576 Murray Hanna               BK V Vic                        66:22
   30    340 Graeme Tonkin              LI S SA                         67:29
   31    321 Heikki Salonen             PN F FI                         68:12
   32   1243 Robert Edmonds             NE V Vic                        68:19
   33    344 Peter Sheridan             LI S SA                         68:50
   34    592 Bernd Wollenberg           WWOP DE                         69:56
   35    313 Ron Wescott                NE V Vic                        71:17
   36    456 Heinz Leuenberger          OH S SA                         71:27
   37    940 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                         71:52
   38   1146 Larsowe Stroem             SWE SW                          73:33
   39    405 Andy Payne                 DEE UK                          73:58
   40   1120 Anders Bjoerkaas           NOR NO                          74:35
   41    577 Ton de Vaan                NOCB NE                         76:27
   42    971 Tom Bullock                WA S SA                         76:29
   43   1054 Peter Ashforth             WA S SA                         76:41
   44    729 Clive Arthur               TT S SA                         77:24
   45    404 Brian Ashton               LI S SA                         79:07
   46    669 Jean-Pierre Kellens        KOL BE                          79:26
   47    932 Bert van Netten            NC N NSW                        79:37
   48    521 Phil Stoeckel              WA S SA                         80:53
   49    445 Robert Lewin               NC N NSW                        84:29
   50    632 Jack Dowling               BO W WA                         88:25
   51    588 Chris Brown                TJ S SA                         91:08
   52    353 Kevin Murphy               TT S SA                        101:36
   53   1085 Colin Dodd                 OH S SA                        117:50
   54    807 Lars Lundstrom             RAS FI                         137:43

         320 Pekka Rytkonen             PN F FI                            mp
         448 Russell Candy              KO W WA                            mp
         527 Donald Fell                NE V Vic                           mp
         758 Renny Duckett              AL T Tas                           mp
         887 Gordon Wilson              BN N NSW                           mp
         664 Peter Russell              NC N NSW                          dns
        1159 Hans-Peter Staedelin       LAN SU                            dns



W50A  (36)     4.800 km  0 m   14 C       

    1    938 Jacquie Rand               UG Q Qld                        55:21
    2   1134 Margareta Johansson        SWE SW                          55:48
    3    673 Royce Mills                RK Z NZ                         57:13
    4   1105 Berit Hegdal               NOR NO                          59:10
    5   1171 Peta Whitford              YV V Vic                        59:26
    6   1136 Ingrid Stroem              SWE SW                          59:52
    7    642 Lynda Rapkins              EN Q Qld                        60:22
    8    356 Fiona Calabro              TF Q Qld                        61:02
    9    488 Lynn Dabbs                 WH N NSW                        61:06
   10    230 Judith Hay                 BN N NSW                        61:44
   11    503 Judy Allison               RR A ACT                        62:38
   12    420 Rudite Limbena             SIG LV                          66:19
   13   1131 Anne-Marie Holmstroem      SWE SW                          69:59
   14    699 Mary Moen                  NWOC NZ                         72:09
   15    865 Maria Luder                HIN SU                          72:22
   16    303 Carol Broderick            WO W WA                         72:30
   17   1114 Kari Holst                 NOR NO                          73:35
   18    346 Joanna Stewart             A0C Z NZ                        73:39
   19    510 Dorothy Kane               WOC NZ                          75:40
   20    695 Anne Humphrey              CM NZ                           76:08
   21    528 Fiona Fell                 NE V Vic                        76:41
   22    345 Lana Sheridan              LI S SA                         80:51
   23   1191 Joan Sheldon               UG Q Qld                        81:43
   24   1052 Sheila Colls               YV V Vic                        83:38
   25    447 Jan Candy                  KO W WA                         84:42
   26    937 Jill Elderfield            SWOT WA                         84:44
   27    775 Janelle McGarva            WR N NSW                        85:34
   28   1195 Jay Mair                   UG Q Qld                        93:38
   29    505 Glen Middleton             NWOC NZ                         96:01
   30    958 Julia Preston              NC N NSW                        96:58
   31    654 Pamela King                DR V Vic                       100:24
   32    314 Cheryl Taylor              NE V Vic                       110:41
   33    424 Jan Hillyard               TJ S SA                        135:37
   34    821 Rosemary Johnson           BAOC UK                        162:46

         532 Alison Radford             TT S SA                            mp
         621 Helen Murphy               UR N NSW                          dns



M55A  (64)     5.940 km  0 m   13 C       

    1   1299 Risto Orpana               SOCA FIN                        39:39
    2    690 Ross Brighouse             CM NZ                           41:49
    3    504 Dave Middleton             NWOC NZ                         46:42
    4    485 Wayne Aspin                CM NZ                           46:43
    5    502 Robert Allison             RR A ACT                        47:26
    6    265 Michael Wood               HVOC NZ                         47:35
    7    908 Trevor Sauer               EN Q Qld                        48:25
    8    740 Terry Bluett               BN N NSW                        48:27
    9    370 Leigh Privett              AW V Vic                        48:45
   10    591 Robert Smith               TT S SA                         49:22
   11    846 Karl-Robert Mogvist        IK N NSW                        49:29
   12    961 Bryan Jenkins              LO W WA                         50:20
   13    888 Rob Tucker                 YA S SA                         51:40
   14   1100 Roar Bjordal               NOR NO                          53:47
   15    636 Dave Lotty                 UR N NSW                        54:23
   16   1158 Roland Eggli               BAS SU                          54:56
   17    980 Terry O'Halloran           BS A ACT                        55:10
   18    208 Mike Hampton               OD GB                           55:43
   19    390 Ron Junghans               GO N NSW                        56:26
   20   1129 Svein Ingebrigtsen         NOR NO                          56:49
   21   1010 Age Liljestrom             HS FI                           57:40
   22    202 Dick Ogilvie               UR N NSW                        57:41
   23    995 Dan Greig                  WO W WA                         57:46
   24    691 Jiri Gurka                 HSV AT                          58:08
   25   1140 Anders Hurtig              SWE SW                          59:24
   26   1050 Ray Sheldon                YV V Vic                        59:48
   27   1003 Peter Mayer                YA S SA                         59:49
   28    991 John Meeking               YV V Vic                        60:37
   29    310 Brian Ellis                GVOC CA                         61:11
   30    259 Doug McMurray              YA S SA                         62:24
   31    302 Ken Brownlie               WO W WA                         62:36
   32    913 Jim Merchant               GO N NSW                        62:47
   33    698 Terje Moen                 NWOC NZ                         62:48
   34    700 Greg Yarkie                EOOC CA                         64:01
   35    732 Robin Ambler               NWOC NZ                         64:36
   36   1084 Jim Rathjen                WA S SA                         64:39
   37    640 Antony White               OH S SA                         66:27
   38    348 Reid Moran                 TF Q Qld                        69:06
   39    388 David Tilbrook             OH S SA                         69:12
   40    606 Richard English            PAPO NZ                         70:42
   41   1149 Karl-Johan Karlsson        SWE SW                          71:30
   42   1108 Per Kruke                  NOR NO                          71:52
   43    665 Mike Howe                  LO W WA                         72:29
   44    330 Bob Healey                 EV T Tas                        73:45
   45    439 Phil Dufty                 BO W WA                         73:47
   46    974 Trevor Morcom              TJ S SA                         73:56
   47    222 Chris Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        76:41
   48    939 John Williams              TJ S SA                         79:56
   49    455 Bob Morris                 CC N NSW                        81:57
   50    258 Barry Pearce               IK N NSW                        83:16
   51   1225 Robert Moore               WR N NSW                        83:36
   52    858 Kjeld Wraa-Hanson          TIS SW                          86:37
   53    425 Robert Hillyard            TJ S SA                        104:36
   54    417 Clive Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                       105:23
   55    364 Vern Hembrow               OH S SA                        107:51
   56    613 Allan Wright               NC N NSW                       110:42
   57   1259 Adrian Craig               TJ S SA                        111:56

         379 Ross Barr                  GO N NSW                           mp
         597 Attila Hejjas              WWOP DE                            mp
        1028 Ken Thompson               TT S SA                            mp
         371 Geoff Dynan                AW V Vic                          dns
         620 Terry Murphy               UR N NSW                          dns
         716 Barry Hart                 UG Q Qld                          dns
         975 David Walter               LI S SA                           dns



W55A  (37)     4.530 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    486 Patricia Aspin             CM NZ                           42:53
    2    928 Jenny Hawkins              BS A ACT                        51:37
    3    368 Hille Syvatera             RISU FI                         52:52
    4    909 Meredyth Sauer             EN Q Qld                        53:23
    5    517 Jill Dalton                NWOC NZ                         55:17
    6    438 Penny Dufty                BO W WA                         56:38
    7    692 Sharon Crawford            RMOC US                         56:46
    8   1015 Jean Baldwin               GS N NSW                        58:21
    9    443 Kate Fortune               WOC NZ                          60:31
   10    440 Irena Palmer               YA S SA                         62:38
   11    309 Margaret Ellis             GVOC CA                         65:44
   12    480 Valerie Brammall           EV T Tas                        66:18
   13   1196 Jennie Bourne              OH S SA                         66:46
   14    960 Janet Jenkins              LO W WA                         67:07
   15   1137 Eva-Lena Svanstroem        SWE SW                          67:12
   16    328 Frances Vyse               SOK C CA                        69:25
   17    757 Janet Bush                 AL T Tas                        71:12
   18    567 Pauline Abblett            SOC Z NZ                        72:43
   19    992 Libby Meeking              YV V Vic                        75:02
   20    881 Heidi Naef                 LAN SU                          76:18
   21   1109 Inger Kruke                NOR NO                          76:44
   22    442 Marsha Jacobs              BAOC UK                         77:56
   23    738 Moreen Cox                 LO W WA                         79:18
   24   1011 Irma Liljestrom            HS FI                           79:20
   25   1132 Ingela Hurtig              SWE SW                          81:45
   26    462 Rae Powell                 A0C Z NZ                        84:12
   27   1226 Pauline Moore              WR N NSW                        87:39
   28    988 Judi Herkes                BK V Vic                        89:31
   29   1130 Gudrun Dahlstroem          SWE SW                          94:02
   30    223 Robin Spriggs              UG Q Qld                        94:20
   31    841 Jackie Dempster            YV V Vic                        97:40
   32   1030 Ann Sutton                 RR A ACT                       104:13
   33    418 Helen Bolt                 A0C Z NZ                       107:16
   34    386 Allison Basire             KH NZ                          112:00
   35    570 Jenny Kennedy              TT S SA                        121:34

         335 Marion Mac Cormick         ESOC S SC                          mp
         627 Debbie Gale                EV T Tas                           mp



M60A  (44)     5.450 km  0 m   15 C       

    1    483 Alex Tarr                  YV V Vic                        46:27
    2   1107 Helge Bjaaland             NOR NO                          50:04
    3    538 John Robinson              CM NZ                           50:06
    4    651 Darryl Erbacher            PO A ACT                        50:14
    5   1139 Torsten Dahlstroem         SWE SW                          52:39
    6   1157 Werner Wehrli              BERN SU                         52:51
    7    737 John Chellew               BG V Vic                        54:04
    8    902 David Erbacher             UG Q Qld                        54:47
    9   1014 Basil Baldwin              GS N NSW                        55:56
   10    381 Ted Mulherin               WH N NSW                        56:11
   11    660 Pentti Koponen             ESOC S SC                       58:07
   12    882 Viktor Naef                LAN SU                          58:45
   13   1000 Peter Watson               KO W WA                         60:23
   14    444 Graham Fortune             WOC NZ                          60:24
   15   1111 Bjørn Egner                NOR NO                          61:56
   15   1119 Leif Braaten               NOR NO                          61:56
   17    375 Chris Gelderman            NWOC NZ                         62:21
   18   1147 Ingemar Svanstroem         SKOG SW                         64:28
   19    351 Trevor Simpson             OD GB                           64:51
   20    536 Rhys Thompson              WHO NZ                          65:09
   21    369 Pekka Syvatera             RISU FI                         66:47
   22   1080 Peter Galvin               BG V Vic                        66:56
   23    880 Klaus Huggler              STA SU                          67:26
   24    329 Alan Vyse                  SOK C CA                        68:39
   25   1029 John Sutton                RR A ACT                        69:00
   26    275 Peter Hall                 WR T Tas                        70:21
   27    981 Robert Northcote           TT S SA                         70:37
   28    739 Alan Cox                   LO W WA                         72:41
   29    461 John Powell                A0C Z NZ                        72:45
   30   1124 Kaare Aas                  NOR NO                          73:34
   31    325 Jim Bowling                EN Q Qld                        74:20
   32    210 Peter Kreminski            WA S SA                         74:55
   33   1154 Siegfried Gieldanowski     LAN SU                          77:01
   34    479 John Brammall              EV T Tas                        78:54
   35    884 Peter Rueegsegger          RAF SU                          82:14
   36   1058 Paul Shea                  GO N NSW                        89:32
   37   1176 Gil Hollamby               TT S SA                         91:50
   38    778 Ian Harding                YA S SA                        102:28
   39   1077 Mike Hicks                 TT S SA                        109:35
   40    595 Bernd Walter               WWOP DE                        117:34

         333 Jim Heardman               ESOC S SC                          mp
         494 Bill Chalmers              NC N NSW                           mp
        1103 Elling Frøvoll             NOR NO                             mp
         431 Gunnar Osterbo             Freidig NO                        dns



W60A  (27)     3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    849 Ann-Margret Persson        GAV SW                          53:33
    2    539 Valerie Robinson           CM NZ                           54:20
    3    219 Bunny Rathbone             DOC NZ                          55:40
    4    647 Christa Schafer            GO N NSW                        55:50
    5    215 Ann Ingwersen              PO A ACT                        56:32
    6    878 Madeleine Huber            BUS SU                          60:49
    7    484 Janet Tarr                 YV V Vic                        61:19
    8    876 Ingrid Grosse              USV DE                          62:52
    9    352 Hilary Simpson             OD GB                           63:42
   10    879 Erica Huggler              STA SU                          64:27
   11    874 Annemarie Gaehwiler        COR SU                          65:25
   12   1123 Wenche Hoff                NOR NO                          68:08
   13    263 Helen Smith                TT S SA                         69:42
   14    596 Ingrid Walter              WWOP DE                         70:44
   15    571 Sue Millard                TT S SA                         73:37
   16   1135 Anita Nilsson              SWE SW                          74:27
   17    982 Margaret Northcote         TT S SA                         75:32
   18   1102 Torunn Frøvoll             NOR NO                          78:33
   19    994 Barbara Pope               UG Q Qld                        80:20
   20    883 Emma Rueegsegger           RAF SU                          80:21
   21    213 Janet Morris               GO N NSW                        82:25
   22   1155 Heidrun Gieldanowski       LAN SU                          88:25
   23   1207 Helen Alexander            BK V Vic                        88:46
   24    951 Mary Hawthorne             WR T Tas                       100:27
   25    376 Yett Gelderman             NWOC NZ                        104:30
   26    661 Riitta Koponen             ESOC S SC                      130:48

         430 Torid Kvall                Freidig NO                        dns



M65A  (33)     4.800 km  0 m   14 C       

    1    854 Rune Carlsson              SIK SW                          44:56
    2    855 Sivert Axelson             KOK SW                          45:18
    3    209 Alex Kerr                  GVOC CA                         48:47
    4    993 Clive Pope                 UG Q Qld                        49:05
    5    852 Peo Bengtsson              PAN SW                          50:35
    6   1122 Einar Hoff                 NOR NO                          52:52
    7    343 Ian Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       54:27
    8    694 Ivar Vamnes                HAM NO                          55:12
    9    848 Allan Haglund              GAV SW                          58:35
   10    770 Robin Simson               TF Q Qld                        59:10
   11   1148 Sixten Westerlund          SWE SW                          59:35
   12   1143 Burne Nilsson              SWE SW                          61:20
   13    385 Ian Basire                 KH NZ                           64:31
   14    875 Harald Grosse              USV DE                          67:46
   15   1144 Rune Sandberg              SWE SW                          69:26
   16    214 Barry Hanlon               WH N NSW                        71:04
   17    593 Guenter Frenzel            WWOP DE                         73:26
   18    708 Allan Miller               BK V Vic                        76:12
   19    216 George Reeves              TT S SA                         76:59
   20    967 Allan Andersen             WA S SA                         79:13
   21   1121 Aage Oyvann                NOR NO                          79:23
   22    653 John Walter                RR A ACT                        83:28
   23    289 Andy Brewis                A0C Z NZ                        88:46
   24    287 Tom Clendon                A0C Z NZ                        90:38
   25    840 John Dempster              YV V Vic                        98:45
   26    609 Neville Fathers            SH N NSW                        99:39
   27   1206 Jim Alexander              BK V Vic                       104:10
   28   1098 Dag Kjernsmo               NOR NO                         104:24
   29    594 Klaus Nagler               WWOP DE                        111:54
   30   1115 Hans Aamodt                NOR NO                         121:24
   31    701 Alex Korobenilcov          TYU RU                         128:32

         250 John Lyon                  TT S SA                            mp
         397 Ian Hassal                 IK N NSW                          dns



W65A  (13)     3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    203 Maureen Ogilvie            UR N NSW                        55:06
    2    342 Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC E GB                       56:40
    3    693 Inger E Vamnes             HAM NO                          62:01
    4    304 Dorothy Adrian             NE V Vic                        63:47
    5    568 Ann Scott                  SOC Z NZ                        64:46
    6    251 Jeffa Lyon                 TT S SA                         67:54
    7    885 Renate Schrei              HAL DE                          70:47
    8    844 Brigitte Schmieleberg      NEU DE                          82:25
    9    704 Caryl Woof                 EV T Tas                        91:31
   10    290 Jill Brewis                A0C Z NZ                        95:08
   11    288 Heather Clendon            A0C Z NZ                        95:56

         266 Beverley Johnson           GO N NSW                           mp
         709 Patricia Miller            BK V Vic                           mp



M70A  (15)     4.530 km  0 m   13 C       

    1   1127 Leiv Hope                  NOR NO                          42:34
    2    726 Don Young                  BO W WA                         50:31
    3   1145 Claes Sjøberg              SWE SW                          53:11
    4   1118 Vagn Lidegaard             DEN DK                          55:15
    5    334 Eric Langmuir              ESOC S SC                       57:26
    6    238 Ron Larsson                TT S SA                         61:35
    7    267 Brian Johnson              GO N NSW                        62:59
    8   1113 Alf Solaas                 NOR NO                          63:47
    9    634 Malcolm Stewart            GO N NSW                        71:08
   10   1016 Bill Catchpoole            YA S SA                         77:44
   11    877 Franz Heimgartner          ZUE SU                          78:01
   12    725 Ray Kelly                  UG Q Qld                        83:18
   13    228 Don Scott                  EOOG CA                         97:15
   14    649 Wally Cavill               DR V Vic                       107:04
   15    435 Gabriel Brossaud           ABCO FR                        130:02



W70A  (4)      3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    563 Joyce Rowlands             NE V Vic                        68:20
    2    635 Anne Stewart               GO N NSW                        69:41
    3    256 Sue Healy                  NE V Vic                        69:50

         436 Simone Ferraris            ABCO FR                            mp



M75A  (10)     3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    845 Manfred Rittweger          ERF DE                          55:06
    2   1308 Adolf Kempf                SUI SU                          58:58
    3    646 Neil Schafer               GO N NSW                        61:22
    4    847 Lennart Pettersson         STR SW                          66:22
    5    268 Hermann Wehner             WE A ACT                        72:20
    6    886 Hans Speich                ZUE SU                          91:56
    7    871 Edlef Bandixen             SCH SU                          98:43
    8    589 Roy Bierton                OH S SA                        102:24
    9    207 Milton Spurling            TT S SA                        108:52

        1128 Lorentz Haugland           NOR NO                             mp



W75A  (2)      3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    297 Rae Harris                 WA S SA                         86:59
    2    872 Gret Bandixen              SCH SU                         128:21



M80A  (2)      3.860 km  0 m   13 C       

    1    564 Gordon Clarke              YV V Vic                        84:27
    2    305 Paul Adrian                NE V Vic                        92:21