Pymton Relays 8th September 2002, TT - Final ResultsSun 8/09/02 9:37
Orienteering Results

Place Team # Team                                                      Overall Time
    Leg No.     Name                          Time   Leg Place Leg Course   Cum Time       ChPl


Mens 16 - C4  (1)            

    1     21 TT S TT                                                          90:55
          1     Andrew Slattery              24:05           1     B           24:05          1
          2     Thomas Frank                 43:18           1     C           67:23          1
          3     Wes Dose                     23:32           1     A           90:55




Mens 20 - C6  (3)            

    1     50 OH S OH                                                         108:33
          1     Simon Uppill                 35:01           2     A           35:01          2
          2     Michael White                32:37           1     B           67:38          1
          3     David Bourne                 40:55           1     C          108:33

    2     51 TJ S TJ                                                         117:03
          1     Troy Merchant                33:03           1     B           33:03          1
          2     Christopher Davill           41:14           2     C           74:17          2
          3     Gareth Williams              42:46           2     A          117:03

    3     52 WA S WA                                                         186:12
          1     Michael Kreminski            61:30           3     C           61:30          3
          2     Adam Kreminski               74:45           3     A          136:15          3
          3     Nicholas Thompson            49:57           3     B          186:12




Mens 21 - C7  (2)            

    1     80 WA S WA                                                         127:44
          1     Miguel  Clark                40:31           1     A           40:31          1
          2     Michael Ashforth             46:27           1     B           86:58          1
          3     David Simmons                40:46           1     C          127:44

    2     81 YA S YA                                                         182:00
          1     Solomon Buckman              55:18           2     B           55:18          2
          2     David Couche                 63:06           2     C          118:24          2
          3     Doug Fotheringham            63:36           2     A          182:00




Mens 35 - C7  (3)            

    1     83 OH S OH                                                         148:28
          1     Adrian Uppill                46:48           2     A           46:48          2
          2     Andrew McComb                42:02           1     C           88:50          1
          3     Ian Winn                     59:38           3     B          148:28

    2     84 YA S YA                                                         148:48
          1     Ruhi Afnan                   44:12           1     B           44:12          1
          2     David Nicolson               51:36           3     A           95:48          3
          3     Steve Cooper                 53:00           1     C          148:48

    3     82 TT S TT                                                         152:29
          1     Andre Scott                  52:53           3     C           52:53          3
          2     Stephen Dose                 42:14           2     A           95:07          2
          3     Bob Smith                    57:22           2     B          152:29




Mens 45 - C6  (4)            

    1     54 TJ S TJ                                                         109:12
          1     Paul Hoopman                 33:00           1     B           33:00          1
          2     Lee Merchant                 35:19           1     A           68:19          1
          3     John Williams                40:53           2     C          109:12

    2     56 WA S WA                                                         136:43
          1     Peter  Ashforth              46:45           2     A           46:45          2
          2     Peter  Clark                 44:08           2     B           90:53          2
          3     Tom Bullock                  45:50           3     C          136:43

    3     55 TJ S TJ                                                         143:17
          1     Chris Brown                  54:12           4     C           54:12          4
          2     Steve Williams               54:26           4     B          108:38          4
          3     Lee Merchant                 34:39           1     A          143:17

    4     53 WA S WA                                                         168:21
          1     Phil Stoeckel                48:09           3     A           48:09          3
          2     Tim Lebbon                   50:29           3     C           98:38          3
          3     Chris Thompson               69:43           4     B          168:21




Mens 55 - C5  (6)            

    1     36 YA S YA                                                         103:57
          1     Rob Tucker                   27:26           1     B           27:26          1
          2     Peter Mayer                  34:48           2     C           62:14          1
          3     Doug McMurray                41:43           2     A          103:57

    2     33 TT S TT                                                         109:52
          1     John Lyon                    41:20           2     A           41:20          2
          2     George Reeves                32:32           1     C           73:52          2
          3     Bob Northcote                36:00           1     B          109:52

    3     35 WA S WA                                                         129:13
          1     Peter Cutten                 43:16           3     C           43:16          3
          2     Jim Rathjen                  40:50           4     B           84:06          3
          3     Peter Kreminski              45:07           3     A          129:13

    4     31 OH S OH                                                         136:53
          1     David Tilbrook               49:04           5     B           49:04          5
          2     Anthony White                36:29           3     C           85:33          4
          3     Stuart Lane                  51:20           5     A          136:53

    5     34 TT S TT                                                         174:17
          1     Maaten Nieuwenhoven          60:09           6     B           60:09          6
          2     Mike Hicks                   62:12           5     A          122:21          5
          3     Ken Thompson                 51:56           6     C          174:17

    6     32 TJ S TJ                                                         188:01
          1     Adrian Craig                 46:18           4     C           46:18          4
          2     Marc Turner                  90:52           6     A          137:10          6
          3     Trevor Morcom                50:51           4     B          188:01




Womens 16 - C4  (1)          

    1     11 OH S OH                                                         118:14
          1     Rebecca Hembrow              25:36           1     B           25:36          1
          2     Nicole Such                  38:28           1     C           64:04          1
          3     Mallory Hughes               54:10           1     A          118:14




Womens 21 - C6  (2)          

    1     57 WA S WA                                                         108:43
          1     Jenny  Casanova              39:43           1     B           39:43          1
          2     Susanne Casanova             35:11           1     C           74:54          1
          3     Amber Tomas                  33:49           1     A          108:43

    2     58 YA S YA                                                         190:49
          1     Irena Palmer                 52:37           2     C           52:37          2
          2     Ruth Nicolson                84:36           2     A          137:13          2
          3     Rowena Morris                53:36           2     B          190:49




Womens 35 - C6  (1)          

    1     59 OH S OH                                                         166:42
          1     Teri McComb                  62:00           1     C           62:00          1
          2     Catherine Way                50:09           1     A          112:09          1
          3     Michelle Chamalaun           54:33           1     B          166:42




Womens 45 - C4  (4)          

    1     10 TJ S TJ                                                          91:03
          1     Anthea Williams              28:36           2     A           28:36          2
          2     Janet Davill                 38:08           2     B           66:44          2
          3     Robyn Brown                  24:19           1     C           91:03

    2     14 TJ S TJ                                                         114:31
          1     Robyn Brown                  23:59           1     B           23:59          1
          2     Sue Merchant                 42:41           4     A           66:40          1
          3     Deborah Semple               47:51           2     C          114:31

    3     13 OH S OH                                                         119:31
          1     Robin Uppill                 28:49           3     A           28:49          3
          2     Wendy Deegan                 42:11           3     C           71:00          3
          3     Janet Hawkes                 48:31           3     B          119:31

    4     12 OH S OH                                                         187:17
          1     Muriel Lane                  90:47           4     C           90:47          4
          2     Jennie Bourne                33:30           1     A          124:17          4
          3     Sue Bament                   63:00           4     B          187:17




Womens 55 - C3  (1)          

    1      6 TT S TT                                                          94:10
          1     Margaret Northcote           32:40           1     A           32:40          1
          2     Sue Millard                  29:26           1     B           62:06          1
          3     Jeffa Lyon                   32:04           1     C           94:10




LME - C6b3b1  (1)            

    1     90 TT S TT                                                          79:39
          1     John Nieuwenhoven            43:29           1     A           43:29          1
          2     Barry Wheeler                22:38           1     B           66:07          1
          3     Kay Nieuwenhoven             13:32           1     C           79:39




LMS - C6b5c2  (2)            

    1     92 TT S TT                                                         133:10
          1     Katie Dose                   41:21           1     A           41:21          1
          2     Anna Hazell                  62:17           2     B          103:38          1
          3     Rachel Scott                 29:32           1     C          133:10


          91 OH S OH                                                             mp
          1     John Such                       mp                 A
          2     Aaron Maddison               56:22           1     B
          3     Colin Dodd                   31:47           2     C




WMW 21 - C6  (1)             

    1     60 WA S WA                                                         143:20
          1     Lexie Ashforth               39:48           1     B           39:48          1
          2     Didzis Kalnins               48:35           1     C           88:23          1
          3     Rachael Upton                54:57           1     A          143:20




WMW 45 - C4  (2)             

    1     16 TT S TT                                                         146:45
          1     Chris Moscher                54:25           1     A           54:25          1
          2     Michael O'Flaherty           40:43           1     B           95:08          1
          3     Jenny Kennedy                51:37           2     C          146:45

    2     18 TJ S TJ                                                         151:57
          1     Jan Hillyard                 55:18           2     C           55:18          2
          2     Rob Hillyard                 48:11           2     B          103:29          2
          3     Ann Nolan                    48:28           1     A          151:57




MW 12 C1  (4)                

    1      3 WA S WA                                                          43:27
          1     Toby Clark                   11:34           1     A           11:34          1
          2     Lisa Stoeckel                16:34           4     A           28:08          3
          3     Anthony Thomson              15:19           1     A           43:27

    2      1 OH S OH                                                          43:46
          1     Rory McComb                  11:36           2     A           11:36          2
          2     Bryn McComb                  16:00           3     A           27:36          2
          3     Anthony Wilson               16:10           2     A           43:46

    3      4 YA S YA                                                          46:26
          1     Thomas Fotheringham          12:37           3     A           12:37          3
          2     Nadia Velaitis               14:27           1     A           27:04          1
          3     Michael Fisher               19:22           3     A           46:26


           2 TT S TT                                                             mp
          1     Henry Hazell                 15:47           4     A           15:47          4
          2     Luke Hazell                  14:27           1     A           30:14          4
          3     Henry Hazell                    mp                 A




MWM 16 - C4  (2)             

    1     19 TJ S TJ                                                          87:52
          1     Tristan Lee                  23:34           1     A           23:34          1
          2     Hannah Skehan                39:15           2     B           62:49          1
          3     Brett Merchant               25:03           1     C           87:52

    2     20 YA/TT S YA/TT                                                   109:14
          1     Geoff Bennett                41:22           2     C           41:22          2
          2     Shannon Nicolson             37:39           1     A           79:01          2
          3     Dion Bennett                 30:13           2     B          109:14




MWM 20 - C65b6  (2)          

    1     69 YA S YA                                                         111:40
          1     Lachlan Hallett              31:27           1     C           31:27          1
          2     Zebedy Hallett               34:25           1     B           65:52          1
          3     Jason Nicolson               45:48           2     A          111:40

    2     61 TJ S TJ                                                         138:00
          1     Tyson Hillyard               49:22           2     A           49:22          2
          2     Bec Hatcher                  54:28           2     B          103:50          2
          3     Troy Merchant                34:10           1     C          138:00




MWM 21 - C767  (2)           

    1     86 TT S TT                                                         121:55
          1     Reuben Smith                 34:07           1     C           34:07          1
          2     Zoe Radford                  38:59           1     B           73:06          1
          3     Alexander Frank              48:49           1     A          121:55

    2     85 TJ S TJ                                                         197:25
          1     Phil Davill                  57:18           2     A           57:18          2
          2     Claire Davill                51:41           2     B          108:59          2
          3     Ken Clarke                   88:26           2     C          197:25




MWM 45 - C64b6  (2)          

    1     71 TT S TT                                                         166:55
          1     Kevin Murphy                 90:28           1     C           90:28          1
          2     Alison Radford               33:47           1     B          124:15          1
          3     Tony Radford                 42:40           1     A          166:55

    2     70 OH S OH                                                         194:13
          1     Vern Hembrow                 92:31           2     A           92:31          2
          2     John Daenke                  51:25           2     B          143:56          2
          3     Chris Schofield              50:17           2     C          194:13




MWM 55 - C53b5  (1)          

    1     39 WA S WA                                                         165:49
          1     Alan Anderson                45:06           1     C           45:06          1
          2     Robyn Cutten                 45:45           1     B           90:51          1
          3     Jim Casanova                 74:58           1     A          165:49




Enter on the Day’ results for Pymton 8/9/02

Course 1: Vivien Clayson 36m 47s

Sam & Toby Pym 85m 29s


Course 2: Gerry Velaitis YA 22m 12s

Nadia & Pat Velaitis YA 40m 32s


Course 3: David Law TT 49m 29s

Sa Afnan YA 51m 01s


John Sennett TT 65m 31s

Debbie Tsagatos 69m 49s

Peter Lazic 78m 29s

Trevor Deegan OH 99m 23s


Course 6: Peter Proud 53m 03s

Bill Catchpoole YA 80m 06s

Barb Lane YA 82m 39s