Summer Series February 1 Springfield

 
 Womens 1    
1 Jeffa Lyon TT 30:07
2 Caroline Barnett TT 35:11
3 Elise Knight - 37:57
4 Donna Sampson TJ 39:38
5 Cheryl Bevlander TJ 44:15
       
 Mens 1    
1 Ricki Collett - 28:12
2 Bernie O'Niel - 33:22
3 Chris Bleckly - 33:45
4 Heath Bennet TT 34:05
5 Tom Dose TT 36:06
6 John Daenke OH 37:55
7 Nathan Frick - 65:00

 Womens 2    
1 Linda Gregory - 36:44
2 Julie Snedden - 42:48
3 Nicole Such OH 46:04
4 Emma Trevaskis OH 46:36
5 Rosilie Bennet TT 48:53
6 Lesley Smith YA 53:36
7 Sue Bament OH 57:19
8 Robyn Cutten WA 1:01:44
9 Ann Nolan TJ 1:05:21
       
 Mens 2    
1 Frank Tomas WA 29:07
2 Simon Uppill OH 31:02
3 Doug McMurray YA 31:38
3 George Reeves TT 31:38
5 Catherine Loye OH 31:50
6 Leigh, Ray, Glen OH 34:46
7 Tristan Lee TJ 35:47
8 Dennis Knight - 37:02
9 John Such OH 44:48
10 Colin Dodd OH 46:43
11 Aaron Maddison OH 51:52
12 Milton Spurling TT 1:00:17
13 Andrew Waugh - 1:14:32

 Womens 3    
1 Hannah Skehan TJ 43:08
2 Lexie Ashforth WA 44:02
3 chris Franklin TJ 47:23
4 Allison Radford TT 54:44
5 Fi Pahor TT 1:20:24
       
 Mens 3    
1 Lee Merchant TJ 32:48
2 Danny Young TT 33:59
3 Mark Schammer - 34:29
4 Douglas Lee TJ 37:10
5 Morris Allen - 39:35
6 John Williams TJ 39:54
7 Brett Merchant TJ 46:12
8 Jamie Shephard WA 46:31
9 John Hall TT 47:22
10 Ken May WA 51:08
11 Peter Kreminski WA 52:36
12 Peter Cutten WA 52:42
13 Ron Larsson TT 55:26
14 Bill Catchpoole YA 1:06:51
15 MV Venturers - 1:53:06

Scatter O
*those who decided not to use Sport ident (the timing equipment needed for the Australian Champs). Times for thses competitors are approximate.
1 Troy Merchant TJ 34:47
2 Lachlan Hallett YA 42:19
3 Miguel Clark WA 45:28
4 Paul Hoopmann* TJ 42:58
5 Steve Dose* TT 45.00
6 Andrew McComb OH 46:24
7 Andrew Slattery TT 46:36
8 Katie Dose* TT 48.00
9 Wes Dose* TT 50:00
10 Zebedy Hallett YA 51:13
11 Dion Bennett* - 51.18
12 Ruhi Afnan YA 51:19
13 Jim Helton - 52:43
14 Ross Dawson YA 54:17
15 Jenny Casanova* WA 54.07
16 Ron Smermik* - 54.30
17 David Tilbrook OH 55:11
18 Llyod Sampson* TJ 59.00
19 Peter Clark WA 59:41
20 Phil Stoeckel WA 1:00:54
21 Tony Radford TT 1:01:29
22 Amanda Barlow - 1:02:30
23 Tyson Hillyard TJ 1:03:58
24 Phil Michelsen - 1:11:34
25 Anne Ward - 1:41:43