Summer Series Feb 22Sat 23/02/2002 12:22 PM
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Womens 1  (5)          2.000 km   0 C

    1 Susan Millard              TT S SA                         22:48
    2 Jeffa Jyon                 TT S SA                         29:31
    3 Donna Sampson              TJ S SA                         40:52
    4 Caroline Barnett           NONE SA                         41:52
    5 Jo Pilger                  YA S SA                         53:25



Mens 1  (1)            2.000 km   0 C

    1 Heath Bennet               TT S SA                         24:31



Womens 2  (15)         4.000 km   0 C

    1 Robin Uppill               OH S SA                         28:06
    2 Cheryl Bevelander          TJ S SA                         30:45
    3 Julie Crebbin              YA S SA                         35:15
    4 Mallory Hughes             NONE SA                         35:20
    5 Alison Radford             TT S SA                         35:34
    6 Lesley Smith               YA S SA                         36:13
    7 Julie Snedden              NONE SA                         37:18
    8 Sandra Afnan               YA S SA                         41:04
    9 Kara Smernik               NONE SA                         42:21
   10 Kaye Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         43:03
   11 Michelle Soar              WA S SA                         45:38
   12 Jill & Ian Phelps          NONE SA                         47:44
   13 Ann Nolan                  TJ S SA                         54:18
   14 Katherine Radford          TT S SA                       1:05:28
   15 Robyn Cutten               WA S SA                       1:05:56



Mens 2  (18)           4.000 km   0 C

    1 Lee Merchant               TJ S SA                         19:34
    2 Daryl Crebbin              YA S SA                         21:07
    3 Troy Merchant              TJ S SA                         22:38
    4 Danny Young                WA S SA                         22:55
    5 John Williams              TJ S SA                         26:03
    6 David Couche               YA S SA                         26:24
    7 George Reeves              TT S SA                         27:02
    8 Frank Tomas                WA S SA                         27:54
    9 Brett Merchant             TJ S SA                         30:30
   10 Ken May                    WA S SA                         31:22
   11 Simon Uppill               OH S SA                         31:28
   12 Peter Cutten               WA S SA                         33:19
   13 Adrian Uppill              OH S SA                         33:58
   14 Alan Anderson              WA S SA                         38:01
   15 Ron Larsson                TT S SA                         38:52
   16 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT S SA                         39:19
   17 Doug McMurray              YA S SA                         39:44
   18 Bill Catchpoole            YA S SA                         45:15



Scatter O  (16)

    1 Andrew Slattery            TT S SA                         30:44
    2 Ruhi Afnan                 YA S SA                         34:42
    3 Jim Helton                 NONE SA                         35:32
    4 Zebedy Hallett             YA S SA                         36:58
    5 Phil Davill                TJ S SA                         37:48
    6 John Hall                  TT S SA                         38:23
    7 Ron Smernik                NONE SA                         39:50
    8 John Lyon                  TT S SA                         39:59
    9 Tony Radford               TT S SA                         41:00
   10 John Nieuwenhoven          TT S SA                         42:46
   11 Lloydd Sampson             TJ S SA                         44:40
   12 Gerry Velaitis             YA S SA                         46:30
   13 Dion Bennet                TT S SA                         46:40
   14 Amanda Barlow              NONE SA                         49:03
   15 Trystan Bennet             TT S SA                         50:30
   16 Peter Ashforth             WA S SA                         53:06