Athelstone 7.3.2004Sun 3/7/2004
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Course 1 Female 1.930 km  15 m   0 C       

    1 Lawrence Sue               NONE SA                         35:10



Course 1 Male  1.930 km  15 m   0 C       

    1 Bourne Spencer             OH SA                           45:19



Course 2 Female 2.790 km  30 m   0 C       

    1 MasonFife Stephanie        NONE --                         43:46
    2 Such Carol                 OH SA                           73:13



Course 2 Male  2.790 km  30 m   0 C       

    1 Hay Brenton                                                51:49
    2 Hazell Luke                TT SA                           52:36
    3 McComb Bryn                OH SA                           88:59



Course 3 Female 3.590 km  55 m   0 C       

    1 Nicolson Shannon           YA SA                           52:27
    2 Nolan Ann                  TJ SA                           75:25
    3 Mosher Kris                TT SA                           86:19



Course 3 Male  3.590 km  55 m   0 C       

    1 McMurray Doug              YA SA                           35:09
    2 Diment Ben                 TT SA                           37:49
    3 Hazell Henry               TT SA                           41:45
    4 Dodd Colin                 OH SA                           43:52
    5 Sennett John               TT SA                           49:09
    6 Maddison Aaron             OH SA                           54:26



Course 4 Female 4.650 km  65 m   0 C       

    1 Davill Janet               TJ SA                           46:09
    2 Mason Cheryl               NONE --                         53:08
    3 Bennett Rosalie            TT SA                           58:18
    4 Venhoek Jeanette           TT SA                           68:44



Course 4 Male  4.650 km  65 m   0 C       

    1 Clark Toby                 WA SA                           40:21
    2 Calvey Hogn                                                45:29
    3 Crebbin Julie              YA SA                           60:06
    4 Such John                  OH SA                           65:47



Course 6 Female 5.770 km  155 m   0 C      

    1 Nicolson Ruth              YA SA                           99:09
    2 Diment Erica               TT SA                          108:22



Course 6 Male  5.770 km  155 m   0 C      

    1 Nicolson Jason             YA SA                           54:18
    2 Davill Phil                TJ SA                           54:34
    3 McComb Rory                OH SA                           54:53
    4 Reeves George              TT SA                           57:19
    5 Kreminski Peter            WA SA                           59:24
    6 Williams John              TJ SA                           62:13
    7 Clark Peter                WA SA                           62:55
    8 Harris Garry               TJ SA                           69:26
    9 Diment Trevor              TT SA                           69:44
   10 Round Mike                 TT SA                           74:04
   11 Thompson Ken               TT SA                           76:23
   12 Catchpoole Bill            YA SA                           83:56
   13 Larsson Ron                TT SA                           84:56
   14 Anderson A                 WA SA                           87:43
   15 Klunder M                  NONE --                        136:05

      Smith Bob                  TT SA                             dnf



Course 7 Male  7.730 km  170 m   0 C      

    1 Arthur Clive               TT SA                           79:08
    2 Howland A                  TT SA                          123:30

      Velaitis Gerry             YA SA                             dnf
      Nieuwenhoven John          TT SA                             dnf



Course 8 Male  9.330 km  180 m   0 C      

    1 Dickie Leigh               LI SA                           73:37
    2 McComb Andrew              OH SA                           74:31
    3 Scott Andre                TT SA                           83:59