Narrinyerri HillsSunday 4/04/2004
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                            Club                     Time



1F  (5)         2.7 km  0 m   10 C         

    1 Talia Colwell                   OH SA                   30:36
    2 Marian Browett                  OH SA                   41:06
    3 Jemma & Georgina Hicks          TT SA                   43:06
    4 Shelly Barnett                  TT SA                   44:24
    5 Jessica Colosi                  TT SA                   76:11



1M  (3)         2.7 km  0 m   10 C         

    1 Bryn Soden                      OH SA                   34:44
    2 Aaron Davis                     OH SA                   50:55
    3 Christopher Fyfe                TT SA                   54:01



2F  (3)         3.2 km  0 m   12 C         

    1 Talia Colwell                   OH SA                   30:43
    2 Helen Mason-Fyfe                TT SA                   42:47
    3 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe            TT SA                   54:51



2M  (6)         3.2 km  0 m   12 C         

    1 Henry Hazell                    TT SA                   35:33
    2 Bryn McComb                     OH SA                   42:25
    3 Brett Mason-Fyfe                TT SA                   49:20
    4 Michael Fisher                  YA SA                   56:07
    5 Gardiner                        NONE --                 81:41

      Thomas Hicks                    TT SA                      mp



3F  (9)         3.1 km  65 m   8 C         

    1 Jill Dodsworth                  YA SA                   35:58
    2 Kirrilee MacPherson             NONE SA                 36:09
    3 Esther and  Judy Sprod          YA SA                   36:35
    4 Fiona Morcom                    TJ SA                   49:38
    5 Claire Bell                     OH SA                   50:41
    6 Robyn Dose                      TT SA                   52:31
    7 Carol Such                      OH SA                   54:01
    8 Jenny Hembrow                   OH SA                   66:25

      Jeanette Paterson               TT SA                      mp



3M  (5)         3.1 km  65 m   8 C         

    1 Riordan Dose                    TT SA                   35:44
    2 Gareth Coffee                   OH SA                   46:23
    3 Michelle and Tom Tamblyn        OH SA                   56:44
    4 Ashley Dodsworth                YA SA                   61:52
    5 Rosalie andHeath Bennett        TT SA                   62:13



4M  (5)         4.7 km  110 m   11 C       

    1 Hugh Calvey                     TJ SA                   51:20
    2 Ben Diment                      TT SA                   59:42
    3 Aaron Maddison                  OH SA                   61:18
    4 Drew & Farquharson              NONE --                 78:22
    5 D&M Smith                       NONE --                108:40



5F  (10)        3.5 km  85 m   10 C        

    1 Shannon Nicolson                YA SA                   43:22
    2 Marissa Lee                     TJ SA                   46:49
    3 Cheryl Mason                    TT SA                   60:22
    4 Helen Smith                     TT SA                   66:52
    5 Lisa Stoeckel                   WA SA                   68:41
    6 Ann Nolan                       TJ SA                   75:06
    7 Emma Stevens                    NONE --                 89:24

      Rae Harris                      WA SA                      mp
      Jeffa Lyon                      TT SA                      mp
      Laura Bell                      OH SA                      mp



5M  (12)        3.5 km  85 m   10 C        

    1 Hermann Frank                   TT SA                   38:43
    2 Colin Dodd                      OH SA                   46:16
    3 Bill Catchpoole                 YA SA                   54:39
    4 Alan Barnett                    TT SA                   58:35
    5 Thomas Frank                    TT SA                   62:22
    6 Lance Fairclough                OH SA                   63:46
    7 Dean Fyfe                       NONE --                 64:12
    8 Iraj Afnan                      OH SA                   70:51
    9 Peter Lazic                     NONE --                 74:21
   10 Phil Bell                       OH SA                   85:29
   11 Roy Bierton                     OH SA                   85:53

      John Lyon                       TT SA                      mp



6F  (14)        4.8 km  85 m   12 C        

    1 Zebedy Hallett                  YA SA                   35:14
    2 Vanessa Round                   TT SA                   39:20
    3 Alison Radford                  TT SA                   48:39
    4 Janet Davill                    TJ SA                   64:12
    5 Rebecca Hatcher                 TJ SA                   68:50
    6 Jennie Bourne                   OH SA                   79:22
    7 Zara Soden                      OH SA                   81:15
    8 Barbara Lane                    YA SA                   82:30
    9 Rachel Scott                    TT SA                   94:13
   10 Jan Hillyard                    TJ SA                  104:41
   11 Keskula and McBeath             WA SA                  110:36
   12 Sue Bament                      OH SA                  113:41
   13 Fiorella Pahor                  TT SA                  123:14

      Zita Sankauskas                 OH SA                      mp



6M  (24)        4.8 km  85 m   12 C        

    1 Lachlan Hallett                 YA SA                   26:25
    2 Tristan Lee                     TJ SA                   42:51
    3 John Williams                   TJ SA                   45:34
    4 Toby Clark                      WA SA                   50:04
    5 Peter Kreminski                 WA SA                   53:41
    6 Jim Rathjen                     WA SA                   56:46
    7 Frank Tomas                     WA SA                   59:28
    8 George Reeves                   TT SA                   62:25
    9 Stuart Lane                     OH SA                   62:39
   10 Sean Hooper                     TJ SA                   62:54
   11 Thomas Fotheringham             YA SA                   65:12
   12 Tom Dose                        TT SA                   68:41
   13 Thomas Diment                   TT SA                   75:40
   14 Andrew Mogridge                 WA SA                   77:00
   15 Owen Coffee                     OH SA                   79:16
   16 Eric Harris                     TT SA                   79:43
   17 Mike Hicks                      TT SA                   89:14
   18 Ian Harding                     YA SA                   97:21
   19 John Soden                      OH SA                  101:04
   20 Harry Waterhouse                TJ SA                  127:42

      Marc Turner                     TJ SA                      mp
      Steve Scott                     TT SA                      mp
      Mike Round                      TT SA                      mp
      Rory McComb                     OH SA                      mp



7F  (13)        6.5 km  195 m   15 C       

    1 Rebecca Hembrow                 OH SA                   61:58
    2 Zoe Radford                     TT SA                   66:35
    3 Jenny Casanova                  WA SA                   67:27
    4 Mallory Hughes                  OH SA                   73:06
    5 Hannah Skehan                   TJ SA                   73:07
    6 Lexie Ashforth                  WA SA                   87:12
    7 Rowena Morris                   YA UF                   90:14
    8 Michelle Chamalaun              OH SA                   90:31
    9 Rachael Upton                   WA SA                  102:11
   10 Peta Johannsen                  YA SA                  123:26
   11 Evelyn Colwell                  OH SA                  149:00
   12 Erica Diment                    TT SA                  153:56
   13 Ruth Nicolson                   YA SA                  185:56



7M  (23)        6.5 km  195 m   15 C       

    1 Lee Merchant                    TJ SA                   50:15
    2 Paul Hoopman                    TJ SA                   54:02
    3 Phil Stoeckel                   WA SA                   61:18
    4 Tyson Hillyard                  TJ SA                   64:46
    5 S Venning                       NONE SA                 65:34
    6 Antony Radford                  TT SA                   67:39
    7 Ken Fisher                      YA SA                   70:34
    8 Douglas Lee                     TJ SA                   71:52
    9 Christopher Davill              TJ SA                   78:39
   10 Heinz Leuenberger               OH SA                   82:59
   11 Peter Clark                     WA SA                   83:36
   12 David Tilbrook                  OH SA                   85:12
   13 Peter Ashforth                  WA SA                   86:43
   14 Garry Harris                    TJ SA                   87:00
   15 Doug Fotheringham               YA SA                   91:36
   16 Michael Kreminski               WA SA                   97:47
   17 Solomon Buckman                 YA UF                   98:47
   18 Ken Clarke                      TJ SA                  100:35
   19 Geoffrey Bennett                TT SA                  110:32
   20 Vern Hembrow                    OH SA                  116:21
   21 Ken Thompson                    TT SA                  128:36
   22 Robert Hillyard                 TJ SA                  129:01

      Rob Tucker                      YA SA                      mp



8F  (3)         7.6 km  225 m   15 C       

    1 Susanne Casanova                WA SA                   52:48
    2 Katherine Radford               TT SA                   91:57
    3 Michelle Soar                   YA SA                   99:38



8M  (18)        7.6 km  225 m   15 C       

    1 Simon Uppill                    OH SA                   52:09
    2 Andrew McComb                   OH SA                   61:45
    3 Steve Cooper                    YA SA                   62:01
    4 Wesley Dose                     TT SA                   62:51
    5 Andre Scott                     TT SA                   63:30
    6 Brett Merchant                  TJ SA                   64:23
    7 Phil Hazell                     TT SA                   68:28
    8 Ian Winn                        OH SA                   68:56
    9 Craig Colwell                   OH SA                   76:11
   10 Gerry Velaitis                  YA SA                   78:56
   11 Andrew Slattery                 TT SA                   80:18
   12 Trystan Bennett                 TT SA                   81:45
   13 Jason Nicolson                  YA SA                   82:36
   14 David Couche                    YA SA                   84:37
   15 Michael Roberts                 OH SA                   87:10
   16 Kris Colwell                    OH SA                   92:23
   17 Trevor Diment                   TT SA                   95:37
   18 Max Sankauskas                  OH SA                  100:41



9M  (5)         9.3 km  255 m   17 C       

    1 Stephen Dose                    TT SA                   70:52
    2 Troy Merchant                   TJ SA                   73:17
    3 Alexander Frank                 TT SA                   79:14
    4 Ruhi Afnan                      YA SA                   80:51
    5 Daryl Crebbin                   YA SA                  120:01



10M  (4)        11.8 km  265 m   23 C      

    1 Reuben Smith                    TT SA                   75:00
    2 Greg Morcom                     TJ SA                  115:03
    3 Warwick Dougherty               WA SA                  145:23

      Simon Capp                      TJ SA                      mp