Tothill BadgeSunday 1/08/2004
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                            Club                     Time



M10  (2)        1.9 km  25 m   9 C         

    1 Soden Bryn                      OH SA                   18:08
    2 Mason-Fyfe Christopher          TT SA                   55:20



W10  (2)        1.9 km  25 m   9 C         

    1 Colwell Talia                   OH SA                   18:27

      Soden Tarn                      NONE SA                   dns



M12A  (4)       3.1 km  100 m   11 C       

    1 Dose Riordan                    TT SA                   25:02
    2 Bennett Heath                   TT SA                   34:44
    3 Lee Benjamin                    TJ SA                   34:58
    4 McComb Bryn                     OH SA                   36:06



W12A  (1)       3.1 km  100 m   11 C       

    1 Loye Rachel                     OH SA                 1:27:40



M14A  (6)       4.3 km  160 m   10 C       

    1 McComb Rory                     OH SA                   29:46
    2 Clark Toby                      WA SA                   32:29
    3 Dose Tom                        TT SA                   33:47
    4 Fotheringham Thomas             YA SA                   34:06
    5 Diment Ben                      TT SA                   40:28

      Hembrow Robert                  OH SA                     dns



W14A  (5)       4.3 km  160 m   10 C       

    1 Lee Marissa                     TJ SA                   40:50
    2 Mason-Fyfe Helen                TT SA                   43:19
    3 Sampson Rachael                 NONE --               1:09:02
    4 Mason-Fyfe Stephanie            TT SA                 1:18:37

      Stoeckel Lisa                   WA SA                     dns



M16A  (8)       6.7 km  260 m   15 C       

    1 Lee Tristan                     TJ SA                   59:23
    2 Colwell Kris                    OH SA                 1:02:26
    3 Roberts Michael                 OH SA                 1:12:55
    4 Kreminski Adam                  WA SA                 1:16:31
    5 Sankauskas Max                  OH SA                 1:16:45
    6 Bennett Trystan                 TT SA                 1:21:49
    7 Diment Thomas                   TT SA                 1:26:21
    8 Mogridge Andrew                 WA SA                 1:48:41



W16A  (3)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Nicolson Shannon                YA SA                   52:42
    2 Hembrow Rebecca                 OH SA                   58:11
    3 Johannsen Peta                  YA SA                 1:04:50



M18A  (4)       8.5 km  310 m   17 C       

    1 Uppill Simon                    OH SA                 1:00:36
    2 Dose Wesley                     TT SA                 1:10:20
    3 Merchant Brett                  TJ SA                 1:15:18

      Nicolson Jason                  YA SA                      mp



W18A  (3)       6.0 km  195 m   16 C       

    1 Round Vanessa                   TT SA                   53:20
    2 Hughes Mallory                  OH SA                   56:00
    3 Skehan Hannah                   TJ SA                 1:16:04



M17AS  (1)      6.7 km  260 m   15 C       

      Bennett Dion                    TT SA                     dns



M17B  (1)       3.7 km  110 m   13 C       

    1 Frank Thomas                    TT SA                   42:24



M20A  (2)       10.1 km  370 m   19 C      

    1 Frank Alexander                 TT SA                 1:41:22

      Merchant Troy                   TJ SA                     dns



M21A  (3)       11.8 km  410 m   19 C      

    1 Morcom Greg                     TJ SA                 1:30:04
    2 Clark Miguel                    WA SA                 1:50:54

      Dougherty Warwick               WA SA                      mp



W21A  (3)       7.7 km  300 m   14 C       

    1 Hallett Zebedy                  YA SA                 1:09:23
    2 Casanova Jenny                  WA SA                 1:23:22
    3 Radford Katherine               TT SA                 1:26:29



M21AS  (9)      7.7 km  300 m   14 C       

    1 Loye Catherine                  OH SA                 1:08:55
    2 Nieuwenhoven John               TT SA                 1:13:19
    3 Hillyard Tyson                  TJ SA                 1:16:34
    4 Radford Zoe                     TT SA                 1:24:30
    5 Ashforth Lexie                  WA SA                 1:35:04
    6 Davill Claire                   TJ SA                 1:37:46
    7 Davill Christopher              TJ SA                 1:44:35
    8 Clarke Ken                      TJ SA                 1:46:58
    9 Kreminski Michael               WA SA                 2:06:52



W21AS  (3)      6.0 km  195 m   16 C       

    1 Willmore Kay                    TT SA                 1:23:34
    2 Upton Rachael                   U_WA SA               1:39:03

      Mason Cheryl                    TT SA                      mp



W21B  (1)       3.7 km  110 m   13 C       

    1 Morcom Fiona                    TJ SA                   44:37



M35A  (4)       10.1 km  370 m   19 C      

    1 Dose Stephen                    TT SA                 1:17:59
    2 Afnan Ruhi                      YA SA                 1:22:04
    3 McComb Andrew                   OH SA                 1:29:42

      Soden John                      OH SA                     dnf



W35A  (1)       6.7 km  260 m   15 C       

    1 Soden Zara                      OH SA                 1:32:19



W35AS  (1)      4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Keskula Edda                    WA SA                 1:22:14



W35B  (1)       3.1 km  75 m   10 C        

      Dose Robyn                      TT SA                     dns



M40A  (3)       8.5 km  310 m   17 C       

    1 Cooper Steve                    YA SA                 1:02:49
    2 Diment Trevor                   TT SA                 2:00:10

      Scott Andre                     TT SA                     dns



W40A  (1)       6.0 km  195 m   16 C       

    1 Diment Erica                    TT SA                 1:55:18



M45A  (4)       7.7 km  300 m   14 C       

    1 Velaitis Gerry                  YA SA                 1:22:35
    2 Colwell Craig                   OH SA                 1:53:57

      Tucker Richard                  TT SA                      mp
      Capp Simon 'Andy'               TJ SA                     dns



W45A  (7)       6.0 km  195 m   16 C       

    1 Uppill Robin                    OH SA                 1:01:25
    2 Brown Robyn                     TJ SA                 1:12:43
    3 Colwell Evelyn                  OH SA                 1:48:53
    4 Bourne Margaret                 OH SA                 1:56:35
    5 Nicolson Ruth                   YA SA                 2:07:58

      Bennet Rosalie                  TT SA                      mp
      McComb Teri                     OH SA                     dns



M45AS  (8)      4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Lee Douglas                     TJ SA                   43:40
    2 Ashforth Peter                  WA SA                 1:01:50
    3 Thompson Ken                    TT SA                 1:12:16
    4 Dodd Colin                      OH SA                 1:12:35
    5 Frank Hermann                   TT SA                 1:22:00
    6 Harris Garry                    TJ SA                 1:27:37
    7 Murphy Kevin                    TT SA                 1:38:33

      Smith Ian                       TT SA                      mp



M45B  (3)       3.1 km  75 m   10 C        

    1 Barnett Alan                    TT SA                   29:05
    2 Nieuwenhoven Maarten            TT SA                   29:43
    3 Such John                       OH SA                   36:23



W45AS  (2)      3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

    1 Davill Janet                    TJ SA                   42:05
    2 Paterson Jeanette               TT SA                 1:38:40



W45B  (3)       3.1 km  75 m   10 C        

    1 Hembrow Jenny                   OH SA                   30:58
    2 Sankauskas Zita                 OH SA                   36:14
    3 Such Carol                      OH SA                   38:19



M50A  (11)      6.7 km  260 m   15 C       

    1 Merchant Lee                    TJ SA                   52:34
    2 Loye Vincent                    OH SA                   57:35
    3 Stoeckel Phil                   WA SA                 1:03:11
    4 Davill Phil                     TJ SA                 1:10:19
    5 Leuenberger Heinz               TJ SA                 1:11:29
    6 Clark Peter                     WA SA                 1:11:44
    7 Fotheringham Doug               YA SA                 1:19:05
    8 Sankauskas Al                   OH SA                 1:57:28

      Waterhouse Harry                TJ SA                      mp
      Brown Chris                     TJ SA                      mp
      Bennett Geoff                   TT SA                      mp



W50A  (5)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Radford Alison                  TT SA                   49:18
    2 Merchant Sue                    TJ SA                 1:27:00
    3 Lane Barbara                    YA SA                 2:06:24

      Bament Sue                      OH SA                     dns
      Franklin Christine              TJ SA                     dns



M55A  (12)      6.0 km  195 m   16 C       

    1 Hoopman Paul                    TJ SA                   46:49
    2 Radford Antony                  TT SA                   52:48
    3 Mayer Peter                     YA SA                   52:57
    4 Arthur Clive                    TT SA                   56:41
    5 Bullock Tom                     WA SA                   57:17
    6 Smith Robert                    TT SA                   58:26
    7 Tucker Rob                      YA SA                 1:07:42
    8 McMurray Doug                   YA SA                 1:17:01
    9 Tilbrook David                  OH SA                 1:30:46
   10 Turner Marc                     TJ SA                 2:09:24
   11 Hillyard Robert                 TJ SA                 2:10:54
   12 Round Mike                      TT SA                 2:12:17



W55A  (4)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Arthur Marian                   TT SA                 1:07:12
    2 Bourne Jennie                   OH SA                 1:15:02
    3 Kennedy Jennifer                TT SA                 1:48:07
    4 Hillyard Jan                    TJ SA                 2:08:05



M60A  (4)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Williams John                   TJ SA                   41:37
    2 Rathjen Jim                     WA SA                   48:56
    3 Kreminski Peter                 WA SA                 1:06:24
    4 Morcom Trevor                   TJ SA                 1:22:04



W60A  (2)       3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

    1 Smith Helen                     TT SA                   50:48
    2 Millard Susan                   TT SA                 1:16:11



M65A  (7)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Lyon John                       TT SA                   50:05
    2 Lane Stuart                     OH SA                   50:37
    3 Reeves George                   TT SA                   58:59
    4 Rathjen Anthony                 WA SA                 1:14:00
    5 Hicks Mike                      TT SA                 1:35:13
    6 Casanova Jim                    WA SA                 2:02:09

      Andersen Allan                  WA SA                      mp



W65A  (1)       3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

      Cutten Robyn                    WA SA                      mp



W70A  (2)       3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

    1 Lyon Jeffa                      TT SA                 1:04:22
    2 Jenkins Joan                    OH SA                 1:38:50



M75A  (2)       3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

    1 Catchpoole Bill                 YA SA                   55:18
    2 Bierton Roy                     OH SA                 1:16:00



W75A  (1)       3.8 km  125 m   9 C        

    1 Harris Rae                      WA SA                 1:19:55



E  (3)          1.9 km  25 m   9 C         

    1 Dobson-Keeffe B                                         19:46
    2 Knight Bradley                                          44:48
    3 Miller Krista                                           49:57



M  (2)          3.7 km  110 m   13 C       

    1 Nolan Ann                                             1:01:02

      Brown M                                                    mp



Hard  (2)       4.6 km  160 m   13 C       

    1 Dobson-Keeffe Nigel                                   1:06:34

      Lazic Peter                                                mp