Para Wirra 15.08.0415/8/2004
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Course 1 Female 2.0 km  50 m   0 C         

    1 Colwell & Yeomans, Talia & OH SA                           35:51
    2 Barnett, Shelly            TT SA                           37:12
    3 Moffa, Cara                NONE SA                         40:45



Course 1 Male  2.0 km  50 m   0 C         

    1 Yeomans, Geoff             NONE SA                         58:02
    2 Meisinger, Andreas         NONE SA                         82:37



Course 2 Female 3.0 km  70 m   0 C         

    1 Barnett, Caroline          TT SA                           53:24
    2 Brown, Maureen & Zoe       NONE SA                         71:54



Course 2 Male  3.0 km  70 m   0 C         

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT SA                           26:36
    2 Moffa, Jesse               NONE SA                         26:55
    3 Hicks, Thomas              TT SA                           35:59
    4 Law, David                 TT SA                           67:19
    5 Craig, Nicholas            NONE SA                         80:30
    6 Ramsey, Richard            NONE SA                         88:39



Course 3 Female 3.6 km  75 m   0 C         

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                           33:34
    2 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           36:55
    3 Mogridge, Regina           NONE SA                         57:28
    4 Paterson, Jeanette         TT SA                           62:20
    5 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT SA                           63:24
    6 Luethke, Romanna           NONE SA                         66:40
    7 Such, Carol                OH SA                           73:21
    8 Schofield, Ros             TT SA                           98:23
    9 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                          118:33
   10 Cook, Jean                 NONE SA                        145:30



Course 3 Male  3.6 km  75 m   0 C         

    1 Ladhams, Aidan             NONE SA                         56:40
    2 Generowicz, Witold         NONE SA                         70:04
    3 Spurling, Milton           TT SA                           77:39



Course 4 Female 4.2 km  60 m   0 C         

    1 Hembrow, Rebecca           OH SA                           42:57
    2 Round, Vanessa             TT SA                           46:37
    3 Nicolson, Shannon          YA SA                           50:46
    4 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                           71:46
    5 Lyon, Jeffa                TT SA                           78:25
    6 Lane, Barbara              YA SA                           80:44
    7 Cutten, Robyn              WA SA                           93:30
    8 Diment, Erica              TT SA                           94:18
    9 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                           96:16
   10 Scott, Rachel              TT SA                           97:43
   11 Velaitis, Pat              YA SA                           99:37
   12 Harris, Rae                WA SA                          111:42
   13 Northcote, Margaret        TT SA                          113:49
   14 Drew, Liz                  NONE SA                        124:58



Course 4 Male  4.2 km  60 m   0 C         

    1 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ SA                           39:48
    2 Schofield, Chris           TT SA                           52:37
    3 Reeves, George             TT SA                           53:48
    4 Tucker, Richard            TT SA                           53:50
    5 Round, Mike                TT SA                           56:31
    6 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                           60:14
    7 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                           63:30
    8 Such, John                 OH SA                           66:41
    9 Diment, Benjamin           TT SA                           67:52
   10 Barnett, Alan              TT SA                           68:19
   11 Cutten, Peter              WA SA                           71:12
   12 Catchpoole, Bill           YA SA                           75:43
   13 Hembrow, Vern              OH SA                           75:56
   14 Thompson, Ken              TT SA                           76:05
   15 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                           77:06
   16 Andersen, Allan            WA SA                           79:08
   17 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                           85:28
   18 Geelen, Peter              NONE SA                        135:02

      Northcote, Robert          TT SA                             dnf
      Hicks, Mike                TT SA                             dnf



Course 5 Female 6.9 km  125 m   0 C        

    1 Keskula, Edda              WA SA                          134:09
    2 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                          152:56
    3 Bennett, Rosalie           TT SA                          160:14

      Mason, Cheryl              TT SA                             dnf



Course 5 Male  6.9 km  125 m   0 C        

    1 Hallett, Lachlan           YA SA                           55:30
    2 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                           62:42
    3 Scott, Andre               TT SA                           62:59
    4 Nicolson, Jason            YA SA                           64:24
    5 Slattery, Andrew           TT SA                           68:16
    6 Merchant, Brett            TJ SA                           69:09
    7 Mayer, Peter               YA SA                           71:31
    8 Williams, John             TJ SA                           79:22
    9 Davill, Phil               TJ SA                           80:45
   10 Venning, S                 NONE SA                         81:17
   11 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                           83:22
   12 Clark, Peter               WA SA                           83:59
   13 Lane, Stuart               OH SA                           87:49
   14 Ashforth, Peter            WA SA                           88:22
   15 Leuenberger, Heinz         OH SA                           94:58
   16 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                           95:12
   17 Newland, John              NONE SA                         95:49
   18 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                           96:02
   19 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                          104:36
   20 Bennett, Trystan           TT SA                          107:38
   21 Bennett, Geoff             TT SA                          114:09
   22 Farquharson, Ryan          NONE SA                        116:52
   23 Bernard, David             NONE SA                        122:55
   24 Diment, Thomas             TT SA                          123:30
   25 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                          128:29
   26 Lazic, Peter               YA SA                          165:39
   27 Waterhouse, Harry          TJ SA                          166:54

      Turner, Marc               TJ SA                             dnf



Course 6 Male  8.7 km  300 m   0 C        

    1 Dougherty, Warwick         WA SA                           91:26
    2 Nicolson, Dave             YA SA                          110:18
    3 Capp, Simon 'Andy'         TJ SA                          117:26
    4 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                          159:51