Gumeracha 2004Sunday 29/9/2004
Orienteering results

   Pl Name                               Club                               Time



Course 1 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Jemma Hicks                        TT SA                              9:23
    2 Georgia Hicks                      TT SA                             14:38
    3 Liana Crebbin                      YA SA                             21:02



Course 1 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Jonty Schulz                       NONE SA                            8:46
    2 Tim Jansen                         NONE SA                            9:01
    3 Nick Jansen                        NONE SA                            9:54
    4 Christopher Mason-Fyfe             TT SA                             19:34



Course 2 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Jenny Geytenbeek                   NONE SA                           32:25
    2 Jennie Bourne                      OH SA                             40:32
    3 Abbie Deegan                       OH SA                           1:08:25
    4 Sarah Rathjen                      WA SA                           1:18:13



Course 2 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Benjamin Lee                       TJ SA                             22:34
    2 Heath Bennett                      TT SA                             28:14
    3 Thomas Hicks                       TT SA                             32:46
    4 David Law                          TT SA                             40:55
    5 Connor Roche                       NONE SA                           41:52
    6 Bryn McComb                        OH SA                             50:17



Course 3 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Nadia Velaitis                     YA SA                             41:03
    2 Marissa Lee                        TJ SA                             42:09
    3 Helen Mason-Fyfe                   TT SA                             48:02
    4 Jenny Hembrow                      OH SA                             54:06
    5 Emma Cranley                       NONE SA                           55:01
    6 Sue Merchant                       TJ SA                           1:06:28
    7 Stephanie Mason-Foyfe              NONE SA                         1:07:40
    8 Hicks Ruth                         TT SA                           1:07:43
    9 Strong/Hepperle                    NONE SA                         1:14:30
   10 Toshika Chamalaun                  NONE SA                         1:22:12



Course 3 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Toby Clark                         WA SA                             34:37
    2 Ben Diment                         TT SA                             38:13
    3 Corey Henderson                    U_NONE SA                       1:02:43
    4 Maarten Nieuwenhoven               TT SA                           1:02:44
    5 Jono Tuke                          NONE SA                         1:14:01
    6 Brett Mason-Fyfe                   TT SA                           1:25:28



Course 4 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Julie Crebbin                      YA SA                           1:14:13
    2 Wendy Deegan                       OH SA                           1:14:44
    3 Jeffa Lyon                         TT SA                           1:16:29
    4 Fiona Morcom                       TJ SA                           1:18:12
    5 Rae Harris                         WA SA                           1:19:18
    6 Zita Sankauskas                    OH SA                           1:20:00
    7 Susan Millard                      TT SA                           1:24:35
    8 Joan Jenkins                       OH SA                           1:43:13



Course 4 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Adrian Uppill                      OH SA                             37:38
    2 Hugh Calvey                        TJ SA                             48:36
    3 Roy Bierton                        OH SA                           1:12:33



Course 5 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Rebecca Hembrow                    OH SA                             47:17
    2 Hannah Skehan                      TJ SA                             56:45
    3 Teri McComb                        OH SA                           1:10:18
    4 Shannon Nicolson                   YA SA                           1:15:58
    5 Rosalie Bennett                    TT SA                           1:24:53
    6 Cheryl Mason                       TT SA                           1:34:06
    7 Janet Davill                       TJ SA                           1:34:51
    8 Jennifer Kennedy                   TT SA                           1:35:40
    9 Barbara Lane                       YA SA                           1:43:18
   10 Rachel Newson                      NONE SA                         1:47:30
   11 Jan Hillyard                       TJ SA                           2:15:06



Course 5 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 George Reeves                      TT SA                             52:49
    2 John Williams                      TJ SA                             59:48
    3 Robert Northcote                   TT SA                           1:05:40
    4 Peter Kreminski                    WA SA                           1:11:43
    5 Frank Tomas                        WA SA                           1:15:35
    6 Maurice Patten                     NONE SA                         1:15:48
    7 Trevor Morcom                      TJ SA                           1:20:05
    8 Anthony Rathjen                    WA SA                           1:23:51
    9 Bill Catchpoole                    YA SA                           1:28:34
   10 Ron Larsson                        TT SA                           1:29:30
   11 Damion Hadcroft                    NONE SA                         1:47:28
   12 Stuart Lane                        OH SA                           1:47:53
   13 Ian Smith                          TT SA                           1:59:41
   14 Peter Lazic                        YA SA                           2:04:11



Course 6 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Venessa Round                      TT SA                             57:21
    2 Robin Uppill                       OH SA                           1:10:23
    3 Michelle Chamalaun                 OH SA                           1:21:56
    4 Erica Diment                       TT SA                           1:49:02
    5 Ruth Nicolson                      YA SA                           1:53:38
    6 Evelyn Colwell                     OH SA                           2:12:13



Course 6 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Paul Hoopman                       TJ SA                             47:02
    2 John Nieuwenhoven                  TT SA                             53:52
    3 Tristan Lee                        TJ SA                             59:08
    4 Heinz Leuenberger                  OH SA                           1:01:36
    5 Max Sankauskas                     OH SA                           1:01:53
    6 Ken Fisher                         YA SA                           1:03:36
    7 Kris Colwell                       OH SA                           1:03:58
    8 Rory McComb                        OH SA                           1:05:11
    9 Trystan Bennett                    TT SA                           1:05:33
   10 Peter Clark                        WA SA                           1:07:27
   11 Tom Bullock                        WA SA                           1:08:41
   12 Michael Roberts                    OH SA                           1:08:53
   13 Douglas Lee                        TJ SA                           1:11:27
   14 Doug McMurray                      YA SA                           1:12:46
   15 Garry Harris                       TJ SA                           1:21:25
   16 Peter Ashforth                     WA SA                           1:23:11
   17 David Tilbrook                     OH SA                           1:29:17
   18 Mike Round                         TT SA                           1:33:36
   19 Al Sankauskas                      OH SA                           1:33:56
   20 Thomas Diment                      TT SA                           1:41:19
   21 Vern Hembrow                       OH SA                           1:47:24

      Geoff Bennett                      TT SA                                mp
      Rob Tucker                         YA SA                                mp



Course 7 Female Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Michelle Soar                      YA SA                           1:46:40



Course 7 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Steve Cooper                       YA SA                             59:22
    2 Simon Uppill                       OH SA                           1:02:57
    3 Dave Nicolson                      YA SA                           1:07:09
    4 Andre Scott                        TT SA                           1:08:55
    5 Andrew Slattery                    TT SA                           1:12:10
    6 Craig Colwell                      OH SA                           1:13:36
    7 Brett Merchant                     TJ SA                           1:14:06
    8 David Couche                       YA SA                           1:22:01
    9 Gerry Velaitis                     YA SA                           1:24:00
   10 Trevor Diment                      TT SA                           1:33:33



Course 8 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Stephen Dose                       TT SA                           1:14:42
    2 Ruhi Afnan                         YA SA                           1:30:14



Course 9 Male  Preliminary results  20:02 

    1 Lachlan Hallett                    YA SA                           1:11:08