Lucky Hit Orienteering Results

 11 July 2004

Thanks to the course setters, Arrin Daley, Susanne and Jenny Casanova (who also organised the event).

Course 1  2.15kms  35m

Liana Crebbin  YA  21.51
Aaron Davis  OHOC  28.16
Trent Crebbin  YA  42.27
Eddie Davis  OHOC  44.38

Course 2  2.8kms  50m

Luke Hazell  TT  32.19
Benjamin Lee  TJ  33.16
Carol Such  OHOC  33.50
Sandy Morey  -  40.05
Jo Dumbrill  -  41.40
Chris Mason-Fyfe  TT  63.33

Course 3  3.1kms  75m

Tristan Lee  TJ  25.38
Riordan Dose  TT  37.38
Ben Allen  OHOC  41.33
Andrew Zoerner  -  46.18
Elliot Zoerner  -  46.23
Helen Mason-Fyfe  TT  47.23
Jenny Hembrow  OHOC  51.57
Henry Hazell  TT  61.22
Heath/David  TT  63.58
James & Madison Knox  YA  90.51
Sandy Morey  -  DNF

Course 4  3.1kms  55m

Zebedy Hallet  YA  24.42
Brett Merchant  TJ  26.01
Rebecca Hembrow  OHOC  27.06
Tyson Hillyard  TJ  27.15
Chris Davill  TJ  29.30
Mallory Hughes  OHOC  30.24
Sean Hooper  TJ  30.44
Claire Davill  TJ  32.40
Garry Harris  TJ  36.23
Max Sankauskas  OHOC  38.28
Doug Fotheringham  YA  40.26
Geoff Bennett  TT  42.19
Shannon Nicolson  YA  42.38
Peter Cutten  WA  42.42
Trystan, Marissa, Peta, Simon  42.57
Hugh Calvay  TJ  44.40
Eric & Maia Findlay  -  46.02
Alan Barnett  TT  48.40
Iraj Afnan  OHOC  49.12
Janet Davill  TJ  52.34
Edda Keskwa  WA  53.79
Rosalie Bennett  TT  54.45
Anna Hazell  TT  56.28
Julie Crebbin  YA  56.44
Maarton Nieuwenhoven  TT  56.55
Brett Mason-Fyfe  TT  58.34
Allan Anderson  WA  61.26
Jennie Bourne  OHOC  62.51
Stephanie Mason-Fyfe  TT  68.12
Ruth Nicolson  YA  69.42
Rae Harris  WA  75.19
Zita Sankauskas  OHOC  79.17
Sarah Cumpston  -  80.36
Fi Pahor  TT  88.25
Margaret Northcote  TT  Unofficial 69.30

Course 5  5.7kms  125m

Andrew McComb  OHOC  34.28
Troy Merchant  TJ  35.06
Lee Merchant  TJ  38.10
John Nieuwenhoven  TT  43.46
Andre Scott  TT  45.00
Bob Smith  TT  45.17
Rory McComb  OHOC  49.32
Phil Davill  TJ  49.59
Phil Hazell  TT  53.24
John Williams  TJ  55.01
Trev Diment  TT  55.47
Tom Bullock  WA  56.50
Han Skehan  TJ  57.45
Shane Venning  -  58.57
Heinz Leuenberger  OHOC  60.18
Owen Coffee  OHOC  61.19
Robert Northcote  TT  61.54
Robyn Brown  TJ  62.32
Kris Colwell  OHOC  63.11
Doug Lee  TJ  63.52
Harry Waterhouse  TJ  65.54
Cheryl Mason  TT  66.33
David Tilbrook  OHOC  67.18
Thomas Diment  TT  67.45
George Reeves  TT  67.45
Michelle Soar  YA  68.24
Doug McMurray  YA  69.05
Tom Dose  TT  72.22
Frank Tomas  WA  75.48
Ron Larsson  TT  80.18
Evelyn Colwell  OHOC  81.24
Al Sankauskas  OHOC  84.45
Bill Catchpoole  YA  86.39
Barb Lane  YA  87.46
Erica Diment  TT  92.25
Peter Lazic  -  109.10
Dean Fyfe  TT  115.04
Andrew Mogridge  WA  Mispunched
Jim Rathjen  WA  Mispunched
Katie Dose  TT  DNF
Tony Rathjen  WA  DNF
Chris Brown  TJ  DNF

Course 6   8.8kms   180m

Stephen Dose   TT   58.57
Ruhi Afnan   YA   66.45
Warwick Dougherty   WA   71.25
Wes Dose   TT   73.33
Phil Stoeckel   WA   80.44
Craig Colwell   OHOC   99.55
David Couche   YA   112.27
Peter Kreminski   WA   115.40
Arrin Daley   WA  Unofficial 58.25