Orienteering Results

Wilpena Creek 12 June 2004


Course One Female 2.77km
1 Liana Crebbin YA SA 62:43
2 Margrit Levenberger OH SA 60:04
3 Helen Nicholls NONE SA 84:50
4 Jan Hillyard TJ SA 87:28
5 Ruth Hicks TT SA 90:56
6 Jemma Hicks TT SA 92:48
7 Georgia Hicks TT SA 97:04
8 Jeanette Paterson TT SA 98:59
9 Marion Holden +11 SB SA 89:33
10 Margaret Bourne OH SA DNF
Jodie Boully SB SA DNS
Lisa Stoeckel WA SA DNS 
Rachel Loye OH SA DNS
Tarn Soden OH SA DNS

Course One Male 2.77km
1 Christopher Mason-Fyfe TT SA 38:11
2 Robert Hillyard TJ SA 46:58
3 Benjamin Lee TJ SA 50:17
4 Trent Crebbin YA SA 60:39
5 Bryn Soden OH SA 75:21
6 Bryn McComb OH SA 78:03
7 Thomas Hicks TT SA 97:34
8 Trevor Deegan OH SA 107:28
9 Lee & Harris TJ SA 105:33
Kevin Murphy TT SA DNS

Course Two Female 4.7km
1 Zoe Radford TT SA 39:44
2 Robin Uppill OH SA 49:00
3 Hannah Skehen TJ SA 58:45
4 Shannon Nicolson YA SA 60:23
5 Catherine Loye OH SA 61:35
6 Marissa Lee TJ SA 64:36
7 Katherine Radford TT SA 65:53
8 Vanessa Round TT SA 67:10
9 Robyn Brown TJ SA 68:34
10 Mallory Hughes OH SA 70:02
11 Teri McComb OH SA 76:11
12 Jennie Bourne OH SA 77:46
13 Janet Davill TJ SA 79:01
14 Wendy Deegan OH SA 81:11
15 Sheryl Winters LI SA 83:24
16 Helen Smith TT SA 84:10
17 Jenny Hembrow OH SA 88:00
18 Edda Keskula WA SA 104:10
19 Julie Crebbin YA SA 113:18
20 Margaret Northcote TT SA 113:47
21 Zita Sankauskas OH SA 121:45
22 Michelle Carr SB SA 157:38
23 Carol Such OH SA 7 controls
24 Zara Soden OH SA 6 controls
25 Robyn Cutten WA SA 5 controls
26 Helen Mason-Fyfe TT SA 4 controls
27 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe TT SA 2 controls
28 Evelyn Colwell OH SA 2 controls
Jennifer Kennedy TT SA DNS 
Sue Bament OH SA DNS

Course Two Male 4.7km
1 Lachlan Hallett YA SA 29:00
2 Simon Uppill OH SA 31:16
3 Robert Smith TT SA 40:07
4 Steve Hicks TT SA 47:09
5 Gerry Velaitis YA SA 51:48
6 Michael Roberts OH SA 52:48
7 Sean Hooper TJ SA 58:10
8 Rory McComb OH SA 59:08
9 Colin Dodd OH SA 64:28
10 Ron Larsson TT SA 66:42
11 Benjamin Diment TT SA 69:38
12 Frank Tomas WA SA 70:39
13 Gil Hollamby TT SA 72:06
14 Craig Colwell OH SA 72:39
15 Ken Fisher YA SA 76:01
16 David Walter LI SA 77:08
17 Toby Clark WA SA 81:03
18 Robert Northcote TT SA 82:11
19 Ken Thompson TT SA 83:06
20 Mike Round TT SA 84:46
21 Steven Scott TT SA 88:36
22 John Soden OH SA 88:59
23 Maarten Nieuwenhoven TT SA 89:17
24 Stuart Lane OH SA 92:22
24 John Such OH SA 101:13
25 Marc Turner TJ SA 102:02
26 Robert Nicholls NONE SA 109:55
27 Tom Pointon LI SA 113:24
28 John Williams TJ SA 116:59
29 Dick Freeland TJ SA 131:28
30 John Paterson SB SA 150:06
31 Jarrod Swift SB SA 159:31
32 Catchpoole Bill YA SA 9 controls
33 Aaron Maddison OH SA 7 controls
34 Mike Hicks TT SA 6 controls
35 Brett Mason-Fyfe TT SA 5 controls
36 Kris Colwell OH SA 3 controls 
David Bourne OH SA DNS 
Tom Bullock WA SA DNS 
Samual Winters LI SA DNS 
Andre Scott TT SA DNS

Course 3 Female 6.54km
1 Susanne Casanova WA SA 50:30
2 Zebedy Hallett YA SA 65:34
3 Heather Smith TT SA 88:35
4 Rebecca Hembrow OH SA 94:01
5 Michelle Soar YA SA 94:08
6 Michelle Chamalaun OH SA 8 controls
7 Ruth Nicolson YA SA 5 controls
8 Cheryl Mason TT SA 4 controls
9 Erica Diment TT SA 2 controls 

Course 3 Male 6.54km
2 Troy Merchant TJ SA 51:37
5 Miguel Clark WA SA 51:44
3 Tyson Hillyard TJ SA 56:34
1 Jason Nicolson YA SA 58:01
4 David Winters LI SA 58:36
12 Andrew McComb OH SA 58:54
11 Dave Nicolson YA SA 59:51
14 David Couche YA SA 64:58
10 Phil Davill TJ SA 65:45
16 Tony Radford TT SA 73:54
7 Peter Clark WA SA 77:22
13 Brett Merchant TJ SA 79:37
9 Lee Merchant TJ SA 81:28
6 Graeme Tonkin LI SA 83:15
17 John Nieuwenhoven TT SA 84:45
19 Warwick Dougherty WA SA 90:44
8 Doug McMurray YA SA 98:07
22 Tristan Lee TJ SA 104:56
21 Douglas Lee TJ SA 105:50
15 Heinz Leuenberger OH SA 107:15
18 Peter Kreminski WA SA 109:24
20 Thomas Diment TT SA 109:29
23 Arrin Daley WA SA 119:48
25 Ian Harding YA SA 129:57
24 Vern Hembrow OH SA 135:50
26 Simon‘Andy’ Capp TJ SA 136:59
27 Al Sankauskas OH SA 193:49
28 Harry Waterhouse TJ SA 8 controls
29 Trevor Diment TT SA 7 controls
30 Mick Idle NONE SA 7 controls
31 Daryl Crebbin YA SA 3 controls
32 Max Sankauskas OH SA 3  controls
33 Dean Fyfe TT SA 2 controls 
Nicolas Boully SB SA DNS 
Michael Burt RR ACT DNS 
Phil  Stoeckel WA  SA  DNS 
Rob  Tucker  YA  SA  DNS