Orienteering Results

Wilpena Spurs Badge Event 13 June 2004

M-10  (1)  2.2 km  40 m  10 C

1 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher  TT SA  32:43 

Gold cutoff 40:54

 

W-10  (3)  2.2 km  40 m  10 C

1 Hicks, Georgia  TT SA  45:43 
2 Hicks, Jemma  TT SA  47:08 

Gold cutoff 57:09

Crebbin, Liana  YA SA  mp


M-12A  (5)  3.1 km  65 m  13 C

1 Dose, Riordan  TT SA  26:21 
2 McComb, Bryn  OH SA  28:49 
3 Lee, Benjamin  TJ SA  31:17

Gold cutoff 32:56 

4 Hazell, Luke  TT SA  42:54

Silver cutoff 35:32

Bronze cutoff 52:42 

5 Hicks, Thomas  TT SA  73:47


M-12B  (1)  2.2 km  40 m  10 C 

1 Soden, Bryn  OH SA  21:39 

Bronze cutoff 43:18

W-12A  (2)  3.1 km  65 m  13 C

1 Barnett, Caroline  TT SA  40:40 

Gold cutoff 50:50

Silver cutoff 61:00

2 Loye, Rachel  OH SA  65:08 

Bronze cutoff 81:20

W-12B  (1)  2.2 km  40 m  10 C

1 Mason-Fyfe, Helen  TT SA  18:39

Bronze cutoff 37:18




 
M-14A  (5)  5.1 km  100 m  18 C

1 McComb, Rory  OH SA  40:19 

Gold cutoff 50:24

2 Dose, Tom  TT SA  53:59 

3 Clark, Toby  WA SA  54:26

Silver cutoff 60:29 

4 Diment, Benjamin  TT SA  61:05 

Bronze cutoff 80:38

Hazell, Henry  TT SA  mp

W-14A  (2)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C 

1 Lee, Marissa  TJ SA  38:45 
2 Stoeckel, Lisa  WA SA  44:04 

Gold cutoff 48:26


W-14B  (1)  3.1 km  65 m  13 C

1 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie  TT SA  42:44 

Bronze cutoff  85:28



 
M-16A  (8)  6.6 km  200 m  7 C 

1 Lee, Tristan  TJ SA  56:05 
2 Bennett, Trystan  TT SA  70:03

Gold cutoff 70:06 

3 Roberts, Michael  OH SA  80:05 
4 Hooper, Sean  TJ SA  81:45

Silver cutoff 84:08 

5 Sankauskas, Max  OH SA  90:46

Bronze cutoff 112:10 

6 Diment, Thomas  TT SA  120:17 
7 Colwell, Kris  OH SA  120:35 

Mogridge, Andrew  WA SA  mp


M-16B  (2)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C

1 Scott, Steven  TT SA  38:54 

Bronze cutoff 77:48

2 Mason-Fyfe, Brett  TT SA  108:36

W-16A  (4)  4.5 km  115 m  8 C

1 Hembrow, Rebecca  OH SA  31:47 
2 Hughes, Mallory  OH SA  39:29

Gold cutoff 39:44

Silver cutoff 47:41 

3 Nicolson, Shannon  YA SA  48:50 
4 Johannsen, Peta  YA SA  58:38

Bronze cutoff 63:34


 
M-18A  (4)  7.4 km  215 m  12 C

1 Uppill, Simon  OH SA  46:27 
2 Dose, Wesley  TT SA  57:40

Gold cutoff 58:04 

3 Merchant, Brett  TJ SA  64:00 

Silver cutoff 69:41

4 Nicolson, Jason  YA SA  71:07 

W-18A  (1)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C

1 Skehan, Hannah  TJ SA  59:54 

Gold cutoff 74:53



 
M17-20B  (1)  5.1 km  100 m  18 C

Brockhurst, Mark  SB SA  mp


M-20A  (1)  9.8 km  325 m  14 C 

1 Merchant, Troy  TJ SA  77:03

Gold cutoff 96:19

W17-20B  (1)  5.1 km  100 m  18 C 

1 Fujibayashi, Yui  YA SA  144:49 

Bronze cutoff 289:38


W-20A  (1)  6.6 km  200 m  7 C

1 Round, Vanessa  TT SA  57:45 

Gold cutoff 72:11



 
M21A  (7)  12.0 km  450 m  15 C

1 Hallett, Lachlan  YA SA  85:30 
2 Casanova, Susanne  WA SA  86:00 
3 Morcom, Greg  TJ SA  87:51 
4 Clark, Miguel  WA SA  94:53

Gold cutoff 106:52

5 Watson, Scott  SB SA  114:07 

Silver cutoff 128:15

Winters, Samuel  LI SA  mp 
Fyfe, Dean  TT SA  mp


M21AS  (11)  6.6 km  200 m  7 C

1 Radford, Zoe  TT SA  49:43 
2 Hillyard, Tyson  TJ SA  52:36 
3 Daley, Arrin  WA SA  53:20 
4 Dougherty, Warwick  WA SA  56:47 
5 Nieuwenhoven, John  TT SA  61:24 
6 Loye, Catherine  OH SA  63:40

Silver cutoff 74:35 

Davill, Christopher  TJ SA  79:25 

Bronze cutoff 99:26

Davill, Claire  TJ SA  mp 
Clarke, Ken  TJ SA  mp 
Nicholls, Robert  NONE SA  mp 
Bourne, David  OH SA  dns 


M21B  (1)  5.1 km  100 m  18 C

1 Maddison, Aaron  OH SA  84:39 

Bronze cutoff 169:18

W21A  (5)  7.4 km  215 m  12 C 

1 Hallett, Zebedy  YA SA  60:04 
2 Radford, Katherine  TT SA  66:13 
3 Casanova, Jenny  WA SA  74:47 

Gold cutoff 75:05

Silver cutoff 90:06

4 Smith, Heather  TT SA  105:50 

Bronze cutoff 120:08

Mason, Cheryl  TT SA  mp


W21B  (3)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C

1 Hatcher, Rebecca  TJ SA  50:14 
2 Morcom, Fiona  TJ SA  55:21 
 3 Smith, Janine  TT SA  63:21

Bronze cutoff 100:28



 
M35A  (4)  9.8 km  325 m  14 C

1 Dose, Stephen  TT SA  62:45 

Gold cutoff 78:26

2 McComb, Andrew  OH SA  82:00

Silver cutoff 94:08 

3 Boully, Nicolas  SB SA  98:02 

4 Crebbin, Daryl  YA SA  110:22

Bronze cutoff 125:30 


M35-44AS  (1)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C

1 Hicks, Steve  TT SA  59:49 

Silver cutoff 89:44


M35-44B  (1)  5.1 km  100 m  18 C

1 Soden, John  OH SA  62:19

Bronze cutoff 124:38

W35A  (2)  6.6 km  200 m  7 C

1 Chamalaun, Michelle  OH SA  78:16 
2 Soar, Michelle  YA SA  84:28

Gold cutoff 97:50 


W35-44AS  (4)  4.5 km  115 m  8 C

1 Soden, Zara  OH SA  69:03 
2 Keskula, Edda  WA SA  73:32 
3 Fulton, Delfeen  SB SA  80:36 
4 Crebbin, Julie  YA SA  100:49 

Silver cutoff 103:34

W35-44B  (2)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C

1 Hicks, Ruth  TT SA  57:24 

Bronze cutoff 114:48

Dose, Robyn  TT SA  dns 



 
M40A  (4)  7.4 km  215 m  12 C

1 Hazell, Phil  TT SA  60:37 
2 Nicolson, Dave  YA SA  69:44

Gold cutoff 75:46

Silver cutoff 90:56 

3 Diment, Trevor  TT SA  97:20 

Bronze cutoff 121:14

Scott, Andre  TT SA  dns

W40A  (3)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C

1 Deegan, Wendy  OH SA  91:36 
2 Hazell, Anna  TT SA  103:50

Gold cutoff 114:30

3 Diment, Erica  TT SA  124:41 

Silver cutoff 137:24



 
M45A  (4)  6.6 km  200 m  7 C

1 Capp, Simon 'Andy'  TJ SA  60:11 

Gold cutoff 75:14

Silver cutoff 90:16

2 Velaitis, Gerry  YA SA  91:22 
3 Colwell, Craig  OH SA  100:01

Bronze cutoff 120:22

Burt, Michael  RR ACT  dns


M45+AS  (8)  4.5 km  115 m  8 C

1 Harris, Garry  TJ SA  41:01 
2 Fulton, Darryl  SB SA  44:28 
3 Dodd, Colin  OH SA  52:54 
 4 Thompson, Ken  TT SA  57:46

Silver cutoff 61:31

5 Lee, Douglas  TJ SA  65:51 
6 Turner, Marc  TJ SA  77:50

Bronze cutoff 82:02 

7 Murphy, Kevin  TT SA  89:01 
8 Paterson, John  SB SA  130:35 


M45+B  (4)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C

1 Nieuwenhoven, Maarten TT SA  44:51 
2 Barnett, Alan  TT SA  51:07 
3 Such, John  OH SA  54:55 
4 Sankauskas, Al  OH SA  59:26 

Bronze cutoff 89:42

W45A  (6)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C

1 Uppill, Robin  OH SA  53:54

Gold cutoff 67:23 

2 McComb, Teri  OH SA  80:00

Silver cutoff 80:51 

3 Brown, Robyn  TJ SA  95:13 
4 Bourne, Margaret  OH SA  102:13 
5 Nicolson, Ruth  YA SA  102:34

Bronze cutoff 107:48 

Semple, Deborah  TJ SA  dns

W45+AS  (4)  3.3 km  80 m  8 C

1 Davill, Janet  TJ SA  36:49

Silver cutoff 55:14

Bronze cutoff 73:38 

2 Bilney, Karen  SB SA  93:54 
3 Paterson, Jeanette  TT SA  96:58 

Hall, Leonie  SB SA  mp 


W45+B  (4)  4.3 km  80 m  15 C

1 Sankauskas, Zita  OH SA  53:29 
2 Hembrow, Jenny  OH SA  56:45 
3 Such, Carol  OH SA  79:45 

Bronze cutoff 106:58

Colwell, Evelyn  OH SA  mp



 
M50A  (13)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C

1 Merchant, Lee  TJ SA  39:34 
2 Winters, David  LI SA  42:07 
3 Loye, Vincent  OH SA  48:13

Gold cutoff 49:28 

4 Fisher, Ken  YA SA  53:13 
5 Clark, Peter  WA SA  53:28 
6 Couche, David  YA SA  54:05 
7 Davill, Phil  TJ SA  55:25 
8 Tonkin, Graeme  LI SA  58:08

Silver cutoff 59:21 

9 Stoeckel, Phil  WA SA  64:30 
10 Leuenberger, Heinz OH SA  72:01 

Bronze cutoff 79:08

11 Brockhurst, John  SB SA  86:15 
12 Pointon, Tom  LI SA  92:17 
13 Waterhouse, Harry  TJ SA  137:38

W50A  (4)  5.4 km  155 m  8 C

1 Winters, Sheryl  LI SA  86:27 
2 Franklin, Christine  TJ SA  106:42

Gold cutoff 108:04 

3 Merchant, Sue  TJ SA  113:12 

4 Bament, Sue  OH SA  124:36 

Bronze cutoff 129:40



 
M55A  (11)  5.9 km  180 m  9 C 
 
  1 Hoopman, Paul  TJ SA  40:57 
  2 Mayer, Peter  YA SA  48:16
Gold cutoff 51:11
  3 Smith, Robert  TT SA  51:18 
  4 Bullock, Tom  WA SA  51:19 
  5 Arthur, Clive  TT SA  53:10 
  6 Tucker, Rob  YA SA  54:47 
  7 Tilbrook, David  OH SA  60:41 
  8 McMurray, Doug  YA SA  61:03 
Silver cutoff 61:26
  9 Hembrow, Vern  OH SA  81:15 
Bronze cutoff 101:42
  10 Hillyard, Robert  TJ SA  111:42 
 
  Round, Mike  TT SA  mp
W55A  (3)  4.5 km  115 m  8 C 
 
  1 Bourne, Jennie  OH SA  50:51 
Gold cutoff 63:34
Silver cutoff 76:17
  2 Kennedy, Jennifer  TT SA  85:44 
Bronze cutoff 101:42
  3 Hillyard, Jan  TJ SA  126:34


 
M60A  (8)  5.4 km  155 m  8 C

1 Watson, Adrian  SB SA  42:46 
2 Rathjen, Jim  WA SA  52:28 

Gold cutoff 53:28

3 Kreminski, Peter  WA SA  57:35

Silver cutoff 64:09

4 Walter, David  LI SA  73:06 
5 Williams, John  TJ SA  78:49

Bronze cutoff 85:32 

6 Harding, Ian  YA SA  85:44 
7 Tomas, Frank  WA SA  90:00 

Freeland, Dick  TJ SA  mp

W60A  (2)  3.3 km  80 m  8 C

1 Smith, Helen  TT SA  40:42 

Gold cutoff 50:52

2 Northcote, Margaret  TT SA  51:37 

Silver cutoff 61:03



 
M65A  (4)  4.5 km  115 m  8 C

1 Northcote, Robert  TT SA  42:43 

Gold cutoff 53:24

2 Hollamby, Gil  TT SA  54:41 
3 Lane, Stuart  OH SA  62:11 

Silver cutoff 64:05

4 Hicks, Mike  TT SA  81:30 

Bronze cutoff 85:26

W65A  (1)  3.3 km  80 m  8 C 

1 Cutten, Robyn  WA SA  71:04 

Gold cutoff 88:50



 
M75A  (4)  3.3 km  80 m  8 C

1 Larsson, Ron  TT SA  38:22 
2 Catchpoole, Bill  YA SA  44:03 

Gold cutoff 47:58

3 Fairclough, Lance  OH SA  54:40 
4 Bierton, Roy  OH SA  55:48 

Silver cutoff 57:33

W75A  (1)  3.3 km  80 m  8 C

1 Fairclough, Patricia  OH SA  57:33

Gold cutoff 71:56



 
Easy Enter on the Day (5)  3.1 km  65 m  13 C

1 McKenzie, Pam  43:48 
2 Leuenberger, Margrit  OH SA  45:05 
3 Barnett, Shelly  TT SA  50:57 
4 Drobnjak, Debbie  SB SA  51:22 
5 Smith, Lauren  TT SA  92:46 

Moderate Enter On the Day  4.3 km  80 m  15C

1 Gough, Byron  U_SB SA  47:12 
2 Bug, Mike  NONE SA  68:25 
3 Boully, Jodie  SB SA  103:59