Pugilist Hill 14th June 2004Monday 14/06/2004
Orienteering Results

  Pl Name                           Time



Course 1  (7)  2.0 km   0 C

    1 Ruth Hicks                    36:33
    2 Jemma Hicks                   38:11
    3 Georgia Hicks                 40:11
    4 Trent Crebbin                 44:45
    5 Liana Crebbin                 47:06
    6 Regina Mogridge               47:59

      Rachel Loye                     dns



Course 2  (6)  3.0 km   0 C

    1 Benjamin Lee                  42:02
    2 Christopher Mason-Fyfe        43:53
    3 Bryn McComb                   44:27
    4 Bryn Soden                    48:12
    5 Rachael Sampson               53:00
    6 Yui Fujibayashi               56:13



Course 3  (27) 4.0 km   0 C

    1 Shannon Nicolson              38:08
    2 Marissa Lee                   38:18
    3 Lisa Stoeckel                 40:32
    4 Teri McComb                   42:48
    5 Peter Cutten                  43:00
    6 Riordan Dose                  46:02
    7 Benjamin Diment               54:41
    8 Sheryl Winters                57:44
    9 Henry Hazell                  61:23
   10 Robert Hillyard               62:59
   11 Dick Freeland                 63:04
   12 Sue Merchant                  64:53
   13 Jan Hillyard                  64:56
   14 Fiona Morcom                  68:11
   15 Robyn Dose                    68:27
   16 Lance Fairclough              68:41
   17 Jennifer Kennedy              70:12
   18 Helen Mason-Fyfe              75:16
   19 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe          76:11
   20 Robyn Cutten                  81:02
   21 Mark Brockhurst               87:42
   22 John Paterson                140:31
   23 Carol Such                   158:03

      Jeanette Paterson               dnf
      Brett Mason-Fyfe                dnf
      Jennie Bourne                   dns
      Jenny Hembrow                   dns



Course 4  (22) 5.0 km   0 C

    1 Tristan Lee                   31:45
    2 Toby Clark                    37:45
    3 Rory McComb                   41:44
    4 Tom Dose                      43:47
    5 Tom Pointon                   47:20
    6 Thomas Diment                 48:45
    7 Steven Scott                  53:51
    8 Colin Dodd                    57:14
    9 Aaron Maddison                63:08
   10 Zita Sankauskas               67:58
   11 Bill Catchpoole               68:24
   12 Kevin Murphy                  69:39
   13 Andrew Mogridge               70:27
   14 Roy Bierton                   73:28
   15 Rebecca Hatcher               75:35
   16 Deborah Semple                84:09
   17 John Such                     91:35

      Margaret Bourne                 dns
      Robert Nicholls                 dns
      Harry Waterhouse                dns
      Karen Bilney                    dns
      Leonie Hall                     dns



Course 5  (45) 6.0 km   0 C

    1 Zebedy Hallett                45:07
    2 Rebecca Hembrow               47:00
    3 Mallory Hughes                47:01
    4 Jenny Casanova                48:18
    5 Christopher Davill            49:59
    6 Katherine Radford             51:13
    7 Robin Uppill                  51:29
    8 Vanessa Round                 52:07
    9 Tom Bullock                   56:41
   10 Rob Tucker                    56:50
   11 Peter Clark                   58:41
   12 Samuel Winters                59:18
   12 Adrian Watson                 59:18
   14 Gerry Velaitis                60:52
   15 Doug McMurray                 61:35
   16 Frank Tomas                   62:17
   17 Hannah Skehan                 64:20
   18 Robyn Brown                   67:34
   19 Ken Fisher                    70:53
   20 Peta Johannsen                73:07
   21 Douglas Lee                   73:11
   22 Al Sankauskas                 73:13
   23 Barry Wheeler                 73:29
   24 Peter Kreminski               73:50
   25 Janet Davill                  74:58
   26 Ron Larsson                   76:30
   27 Michelle Chamalaun            83:07
   28 Ian Harding                   83:32
   29 Graeme Tonkin                 85:12
   30 Garry Harris                  86:03
   31 Evelyn Colwell                96:56
   32 Heinz Leuenberger            105:00
   33 Mike Round                   106:08
   34 Stuart Lane                  106:59
   35 Zara Soden                   109:34
   36 John Soden                   110:38
   37 Anna Hazell                  111:05
   38 Wendy Deegan                 117:12
   39 Edda Keskula                 124:22
   40 Ruth Nicolson                151:32

      Mike Hicks                      dnf
      Robert Smith                     ot
      David Tilbrook                  dns
      Catherine Loye                  dns
      Sean Hooper                     dns



Course 6  (28) 8.0 km   0 C

    1 Lachlan Hallett               44:49
    2 Simon Uppill                  48:39
    3 Lee Merchant                  52:55
    4 Troy Merchant                 55:10
    5 Andrew McComb                 55:17
    6 David Winters                 56:56
    7 Miguel Clark                  57:07
    8 Brett Merchant                59:01
    9 Phil Stoeckel                 63:07
   10 Warwick Dougherty             63:22
   11 Tyson Hillyard                63:49
   12 Greg Morcom                   64:16
   13 Jason Nicolson                66:20
   14 Tristan Bennett               68:59
   15 Dave Nicolson                 70:08
   16 Phil Hazell                   70:27
   17 Michael Roberts               76:40
   18 Jim Rathjen                   80:30
   19 Kris Colwell                  82:09
   20 Phil Davill                   83:06
   21 Wesley Dose                   83:08
   22 Craig Colwell                 85:12
   23 Max Sankauskas                87:01
   24 Peter Mayer                   87:49
   25 Scott Watson                  96:57
   26 Simon 'Andy' Capp            121:16

      Andre Scott                     dns
      Michael Burt                    dns