Orienteering Results

Gravel Pit  17 May 2004


Course 1  (6)    1.6 km   25m    Very Easy navigation

    1 Hicks, Ruth                          U_TT SA           17:07
    2 Hicks, Georgia                       TT SA             17:08
    3 Crebbin, Liana                       YA SA             18:28
    4 Hicks, Jemma                         TT SA             19:28
    5 Crebbin, Trent                       YA SA             24:15
    6 Davis, Aaron and Eddie         YA SA             27:32

Course 2  (5)    2.0 km   60m    Easy navigation    

    1 Lee, Benjamin                       TJ SA             40:43
    2 Hazell, Luke                         TT SA             45:49
    3 Hicks, Thomas                   U_TT SA           53:53
    4 Bell, Laura, Deborah,          OH SA             54:34
    5 Dick, Phil, Kris                    TT SA           1:14:38 

Course 3  (16)   4.3 km   125m   Moderate navigation

    1 Lee, Marissa                         TJ SA             38:29
    2 Mogridge, Andrew              WA SA            38:58
    3 Merchant, Sue                       TJ SA            56:31
    4 Hazell, Henry                        TT SA            56:57
    5 Cranley, Emma                   NONE SA        58:17
    6 Mason-Fyfe, Helen and Steven NONE SA  59:02
    7 Sankauskas, Zita                  OH SA           1:02:37
    8 Diment, Ben                          TT SA           1:10:05
    9 Dumbrill, Jo                      NONE SA         1:13:26
   10 Dick, Belinda                       TT SA           1:13:51
   11 Bell, Claire                         OH SA           1:16:43
   12 Idle, Tiffany                     NONE SA         1:22:33
   13 Halliday, Jon                                        1:26:55
   14 ?, Mett                              TT SA           1:27:55
   15 Hart, Jamie                                          1:30:39

      Hembrew, Jenny                     TT SA               dnf

Course 4  (1)    7.3 km   265m  Moderate/Easy navigation

    1 Waterhouse, Harry                    TJ SA           1:47:30

Course 5  (17)   4.0 km   85m    Hard Navigation

    1 Hicks, Steve             U_TT SA           32:37
    2 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA             45:38
    3 Nicolson, Shannon  U_YA SA           49:35
    4 Afnan, Iraj                 OH SA             51:31
    5 Larsson, Ron               TT SA             51:32
    6 Hughes, Mallory         OH SA             56:17
    7 Hermann, Frank          TT SA           1:03:48
    8 Catchpoole, Bill          YA SA           1:05:09
    9 Hillyard, Robert            TJ SA           1:06:17
   10 Nicolson, Ruth        U_YA SA         1:07:27
   11 Northcote, Margaret   TT SA           1:07:31
   12 Lazic, Peter                YA SA           1:14:04
   13 Hazell, Anna                TT SA           1:18:45
   14 Nolan, Ann                U_TJ SA         1:19:42
   15 Bell, Phil                     OH SA           1:21:21
   16 Hillyard, Jan                 TJ SA           1:24:09
   17 Crebbin, Julie              YA SA           1:28:47

Course 6  (25)   5.3 km   95m   Hard Navigation

    1 Lee, Tristan                         TJ SA             33:45
    2 Hallett, Zebedy                   YA SA             34:53
    3 Hembrow, Rebecca         U_OH SA           39:02
    4 Frank, Alexander                 TT SA             39:29
    5 Colwell, Craig                  U_OH SA           42:37
    6 Sankauskas, Max               OH SA             48:02
    7 Hooper, Sean                       TJ SA             48:48
    8 Colwell, Kris                    U_OH SA           48:52
    9 Kreminski, Peter                WA SA             50:35
   10 Bullock, Tom                  U_WA SA           51:17
   11 Dick, Peter                                                  51:37
   12 Reeves, George                   TT SA             53:08
   13 Northcote, Robert               TT SA             55:00
   14 Wheeler, Barry                   TT SA           1:03:35
   15 Crebbin, Daryl                   YA SA           1:03:54
   16 Bennett, Geoff                     TT SA           1:05:13
   17 Diment, Trevor                    TT SA           1:05:15
   18 Lee, Douglas                        TJ SA           1:05:54
   19 Diment, Thomas                  TT SA           1:08:37
   20 Diment, Erica                      TT SA           1:08:48
   21 Sankauskas, Al                  OH SA           1:15:58
   22 Fyfe, Dean                                                1:23:53
   23 Idle, Mick                           TT SA           1:35:55
   24 Colwell, Evelyn               U_OH SA         1:51:29
   25 Mason, Cheryl                                        1:59:03

Course 7  (8)    7.5 km   270m    Hard Navigation

    1 Uppill, Simon                        OH SA             54:02
    2 Hillyard, Tyson                      TJ SA           1:04:45
    3 Uppill, Robin                        OH SA           1:16:01
    4 Radford, Zoe                         TT SA           1:20:03
    4 Casanova, Jenny and Susann WA SA           1:20:03
    6 Venning, Shane                   NONE SA         1:22:20
    7 Daley, Arrin                         WA SA           1:26:49
    8 Capp, Simon 'Andy'                 TJ SA           1:40:58

Course 8  (5)    8.8 km   355m    Hard Navigation

    1 Hallett, Lachlan                 YA SA           1:01:24
    2 Mayer, Peter                  U_YA SA         1:33:46
    3 Merchant, Lee                    TJ SA           1:36:49
    4 Tucker, Rob                   U_YA SA         1:53:17

      Simmonds, Chris               NONE SA             dnf