CongeratingaSunday 21/11/2004
MTBO Results

   Pl Name                            Club                     Time



M Open  (6)     30.0 km   16 C             

    1 Jackson, Carolyn                MFR V Vic              147:19
    2 Fehler, Ian                     NONE SA                147:42
    3 Sullivan, Steve                 YA SA                  147:45
    4 Greenhalgh, BRuce               TT S SA                152:45
    5 Dickie, Leigh                   U_LI SA                169:03

      Keneally, Scott                 NONE SA                    mp



M40  (3)        24.0 km   13 C             

    1 Velaitis, Gerry                 YA SA                  140:39
    2 Greenhalgh, Roger               TT S SA                149:06
    3 (Andy) Capp, Simon              TJ SA                  183:04



M50  (10)       19.1 km   9 C              

    1 Merchant, Lee                   TJ SA                   79:42
    2 Leuenberger, Heinz              OH SA                   86:41
    3 Hoopman, Paul                   TJ SA                  101:24
    4 Lebbon, Tim                     WA SA                  109:43
    5 Tilbrook, David                 OH SA                  116:33
    6 Haarsma, Peter                  NONE SA                117:33
    7 Fidge, John                     NONE SA                119:52
    8 Williams, Steve                 TJ SA                  130:37
    9 Mayer, Peter                    YA SA                  133:38
   10 Poole, David                    TT SA                  215:03



W Open  (1)     19.1 km   9 C              

    1 Radford, Kate                   TT SA                  130:05



W40  (4)        19.1 km   9 C              

    1 Williams, Anthea                TJ SA                  119:22
    2 Brown, Robyn                    TJ SA                  123:31
    3 Chamalaun, Michelle             OH SA                  152:40
    4 Strong, Carolyn                 NONE SA                163:47



W 50  (1)       11.0 km   6 C              

    1 Merchant, Sue                   TJ SA                  113:07



M 16  (4)       14.0 km   8 C              

    1 Coffee, Gareth                  OH SA                   69:43
    2 Lee, Tristan                    TJ SA                   82:55
    3 Roberts, Michael                OH SA                   93:55
    4 Scott, Steven                   TT SA                   97:13



M 14  (3)       8.0 km   5 C               

    1 Hembrow, Robert                 OH SA                   47:58
    2 Greenhalgh, Lachlan             TT S SA                 61:39
    3 Coffee, Owen                    OH SA                   81:15



W 14  (1)       8.0 km   5 C               

    1 Lee, Marissa                    TJ SA                   63:17



W 60  (1)       8.0 km   5 C               

    1 Smith, Helen                    TT SA                   73:59



M 18  (3)       19.1 km   9 C              

    1 Slattery, Andrew                TT SA                   92:38
    2 Merchant, Brett                 TJ SA                  103:59
    3 Greenhalgh, Duncan              TT S SA                112:30



W 18  (1)       14.0 km   8 C              

    1 Round, Venessa                  TT SA                  108:26



M 50B  (1)      14.0 km   8 C              

      Hillyard, Robert                TJ SA                      mp



MOpenB  (1)     24.0 km   13 C             

    1 Merchant, Troy                  TJ SA                  146:11



C5  (1)         11.0 km   6 C              

    1 Greehnhalgh, Kate               TT S SA                126:53