Night Champs 2004Saturday 16/10/04
Orienteering Results


Thanks to Energizer for donating torch and battery pack prizes for the six night course winners. Yes Andrew we owe you a torch for beating Zebedy by three seconds on course 5. Sorry!
   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time 



Course 1 (1) 2.1 km 0 C

1 Lee, Benjamin 92 TJ SA M12 19:04
  2 Mason-Fyfe, Helen TT SA w12 39:30



Course 2 (3) 2.9 km 0 C

1 Lee, Marissa TJ SA w14 28:08
2 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel Brodie 63 YA SA Fam 32:21
3 Mason-Fyfe, Steph Tiff Ben 91 TT SA P14 38:56
4 Iset, Mick NONE SA Fam 48:23



Course 3 (5) 3.4 km 0 C

1 Dodd/Maddison, Colin /Aaro 49 OH SA PB 45:26
2 Diment, Trevor 61 TT SA PB 48:48
3 Cranley, Andrew & Emma NONE SA PB 58:11
4 Fyfe, Dean TT SA MopB 60:26
5 Mason-Fyfe, Brett TT SA MopB 61:30
 
6 Mason, Cheryl TT SA WopB 66:33
7 Casanova, Jenny & Wassana 75 WA SA PB 70:40
8 Nicolson, Shannon 89 YA SA W16 71:02



Course 4 (20) 4.3 km 0 C

1 Nieuwenhoven, John 81 TT SA Sld 44:40
2 Mayer, Peter 47 YA SA M55 46:24
3 Lee, Tristan 89 TJ SA M16 47:22
4 Roberts, Michael 88 OH SA M16 50:25
5 Clarke, Ken and Claire 77 TJ SA PSld 55:03
6 Hillyard, Tyson 82 TJ SA Sld 55:05
7 Smith, Robert 46 TT SA M55 56:28
8 Lee, Douglas 58 TJ SA Sld 60:18
9 Uppill, Robin &adrian 54 OH SA PSld 67:10
10 Diment, Thomas Erica 89 TT SA M16 69:06
11 Davill, Phil Janet 52 TJ SA PSld 69:28
12 Reeves, George 36 TT SA M55 72:21
13 Williams, John 43 TJ SA M55 74:57
14 Keskula, Edda 69 WA SA W35 76:05
15 Morcom, Trevor 44 TJ SA M55 77:43
16 Cooper, Steve 63 YA SA PSld 80:57
17 Colwell, Kris 88 OH SA M16 101:32
18 Such, John 42 OH SA M55 103:17
19 Nicolson, Ruth 57 YA SA W45 118:56

Turner, Marc 46 TJ SA M55 dnf



Course 5 (7) 5.5 km 0 C

1 Slattery, Andrew 86 TT SA M18 63:02
2 Hallett, Zebedy 85 YA SA WOp 63:05
3 Nicolson, Jason 60 YA SA M18 65:08
4 Velaitis, Gerry 57 YA SA M45 72:49
5 Colwell, Craig 57 OH SA M45 75:43
6 Fisher, Ken 53 YA SA M45 87:07
7 (Andy) Capp, Simon 55 TJ SA M45 91:45



Course 6 (6) 6.8 km 0 C

1 Hallett, Lachlan 84 YA SA MOp 53:10
2 Morcom, Greg 71 TJ SA MOp 59:50
3 Dougherty, Warwick 70 WA SA MOp 65:03
4 Dose, Stephen 62 TT SA MOp 84:15
5 Patten, Maurice TT SA M35 92:59

Nicolson, Dave 86 YA SA M35 dnf